GC YMCA LUMINARY 2.2M RUN

Grove City
Oct. 28, 2006

Weather: As Bad As It Gets
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       John Erdesky, 28                            13:16    6:02
    2       Charlie Casalnova, 44                       14:43    6:41
    3       Rick Peterson, 42                           15:07    6:52
    4    1  Matt Peterson, 14                           15:08    6:53

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

5 1 Mark Osborne, 48 15:26 7:01 6 1 Art Hammond, 36 15:45 7:09 7 2 Christopher Bloch, 48 16:02 7:17 8 Hana Casalnova, 14* 16:06 7:19 9 2 Logan Kind, 14 16:20 7:25 10 Eliza Lowe, 12* 16:24 7:27 11 2 Evan Lowe, 39 16:26 7:28 12 1 Samuel Archibald, 10 17:27 7:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

13 Tracy Peterson, 43* 17:52 8:07 14 1 Kristin McDeavitt, 10* 18:16 8:18 15 1 Roger Smith, 56 18:16 8:18 16 1 Janele Baglia, 14* 18:17 8:18 17 1 Janis McGill, 11* 18:19 8:19 18 1 Kimmi Wendelschafer, 8* 19:01 8:38 19 1 Garrett Shaw, 7 19:02 8:39 20 1 Archibald Drew, 15 19:12 8:44 21 3 Patrick Shaw, 14 19:13 8:44 22 1 Jennifer Dundore, 22* 19:30 8:52 23 3 Robert McDonough, 36 19:45 8:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

24 1 Mary Pat Salcedo, 53* 19:58 9:04 25 1 Darcy Dzapo, 31* 19:59 9:05 26 2 William Dundore, 56 20:08 9:09 27 2 Jenna Eppinger, 13* 20:16 9:13 28 3 Kylie Fagan, 13* 20:20 9:14 29 3 Scott Hudson, 50 20:21 9:15 30 4 Ed Kaltenbaugh, 52 20:36 9:22 31 2 Abby Casalnova, 11* 20:48 9:27 32 1 Mary McFarland, 45* 21:01 9:33 33 5 Tom Lewis, 61 21:07 9:36 34 2 Bev Lowe, 40* 21:24 9:43 35 2 Adam Lowe, 10 21:35 9:48
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

36 1 Emily Reed, 16* 22:39 10:17 37 2 Alexandra Plonka, 15* 22:59 10:26 38 2 Matt Owrey, 8 23:03 10:28 39 4 Don Owrey, 39 23:03 10:28 40 3 Julie Ventura, 18* 23:32 10:41 41 3 Stefani Wendelschaefer, 11* 23:33 10:42
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

42 2 Diane Daugherty, 59* 24:24 11:05 43 1 P J. Winkler, 11 24:36 11:11 44 6 Peter Winkler, 53 24:37 11:11 45 7 Harold McFarland, 63 25:12 11:27 46 8 Merle Hughes, 74 25:32 11:36
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

47 4 Kellie Clemens, 17* 26:39 12:06
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

48 3 Jody Bono, 50* 29:03 13:12 49 2 Marshall Tuten, 11 29:56 13:36 50 3 Maryclare Maslyn, 44* 29:58 13:37 51 5 Gregory Bruno, 39 30:07 13:41 52 2 Anna Dibello, 8* 30:24 13:49 53 4 Diana Pettit, 47* 30:40 13:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

54 4 Margie Baseler, 51* 31:14 14:12
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

55 5 Otha Montgomery, 74* 33:44 15:20 56 6 Lynda Circelli, 57* 33:45 15:20 57 1 Greg McConnell, 20 34:57 15:53
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

58 3 Madison Dibello, 6* 35:51 16:18 59 3 Scott Dibello, 11 36:19 16:30 60 4 Joseph Sturey, 11 36:39 16:40 61 5 Allison Sturey, 40* 36:40 16:40
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

62 2 Hailey Shaw, 9* 40:07 18:14 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 8 & Under 2 finishers among Men 9 - 10 4 finishers among Men 11 - 12 3 finishers among Men 13 - 14 1 finishers among Men 15 - 19 1 finishers among Men 20 - 29 5 finishers among Men 30 - 39 2 finishers among Men 40 - 49 8 finishers among Men 50 & Up 3 finishers among Women 8 & Under 2 finishers among Women 9 - 10 3 finishers among Women 11 - 12 3 finishers among Women 13 - 14 4 finishers among Women 15 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 29 1 finishers among Women 30 - 39 5 finishers among Women 40 - 49 6 finishers among Women 50 & Up 31 male finishers 31 female finishers 62 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 John Erdesky, 28 13:16 6:02 2 2 Charlie Casalnova, 44 14:43 6:41 3 3 Rick Peterson, 42 15:07 6:52 Open Women 8 1 Hana Casalnova, 14 16:06 7:19 10 2 Eliza Lowe, 12 16:24 7:27 13 3 Tracy Peterson, 43 17:52 8:07 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 8 & Under 19 1 Garrett Shaw, 7 19:02 8:39 38 2 Matt Owrey, 8 23:03 10:28 Men 9 - 10 12 1 Samuel Archibald, 10 17:27 7:55 35 2 Adam Lowe, 10 21:35 9:48 Men 11 - 12 43 1 P J. Winkler, 11 24:36 11:11 49 2 Marshall Tuten, 11 29:56 13:36 59 3 Scott Dibello, 11 36:19 16:30 60 4 Joseph Sturey, 11 36:39 16:40 Men 13 - 14 4 1 Matt Peterson, 14 15:08 6:53 9 2 Logan Kind, 14 16:20 7:25 21 3 Patrick Shaw, 14 19:13 8:44 Men 15 - 19 20 1 Archibald Drew, 15 19:12 8:44 Men 20 - 29 57 1 Greg McConnell, 20 34:57 15:53 Men 30 - 39 6 1 Art Hammond, 36 15:45 7:09 11 2 Evan Lowe, 39 16:26 7:28 23 3 Robert McDonough, 36 19:45 8:58 39 4 Don Owrey, 39 23:03 10:28 51 5 Gregory Bruno, 39 30:07 13:41 Men 40 - 49 5 1 Mark Osborne, 48 15:26 7:01 7 2 Christopher Bloch, 48 16:02 7:17 Men 50 & Up 15 1 Roger Smith, 56 18:16 8:18 26 2 William Dundore, 56 20:08 9:09 29 3 Scott Hudson, 50 20:21 9:15 30 4 Ed Kaltenbaugh, 52 20:36 9:22 33 5 Tom Lewis, 61 21:07 9:36 44 6 Peter Winkler, 53 24:37 11:11 45 7 Harold McFarland, 63 25:12 11:27 46 8 Merle Hughes, 74 25:32 11:36 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 8 & Under 18 1 Kimmi Wendelschafer, 8 19:01 8:38 52 2 Anna Dibello, 8 30:24 13:49 58 3 Madison Dibello, 6 35:51 16:18 Women 9 - 10 14 1 Kristin McDeavitt, 10 18:16 8:18 62 2 Hailey Shaw, 9 40:07 18:14 Women 11 - 12 17 1 Janis McGill, 11 18:19 8:19 31 2 Abby Casalnova, 11 20:48 9:27 41 3 Stefani Wendelschaefer, 11 23:33 10:42 Women 13 - 14 16 1 Janele Baglia, 14 18:17 8:18 27 2 Jenna Eppinger, 13 20:16 9:13 28 3 Kylie Fagan, 13 20:20 9:14 Women 15 - 19 36 1 Emily Reed, 16 22:39 10:17 37 2 Alexandra Plonka, 15 22:59 10:26 40 3 Julie Ventura, 18 23:32 10:41 47 4 Kellie Clemens, 17 26:39 12:06 Women 20 - 29 22 1 Jennifer Dundore, 22 19:30 8:52 Women 30 - 39 25 1 Darcy Dzapo, 31 19:59 9:05 Women 40 - 49 32 1 Mary McFarland, 45 21:01 9:33 34 2 Bev Lowe, 40 21:24 9:43 50 3 Maryclare Maslyn, 44 29:58 13:37 53 4 Diana Pettit, 47 30:40 13:56 61 5 Allison Sturey, 40 36:40 16:40 Women 50 & Up 24 1 Mary Pat Salcedo, 53 19:58 9:04 42 2 Diane Daugherty, 59 24:24 11:05 48 3 Jody Bono, 50 29:03 13:12 54 4 Margie Baseler, 51 31:14 14:12 55 5 Otha Montgomery, 74 33:44 15:20 56 6 Lynda Circelli, 57 33:45 15:20
Top

Return to home page.