Pumpkin Chase 5K

Wilmerding, PA

Oct. 28, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Steve Garand, 45                            17:54    5:46
    2    1  Mike Fehr, 16                               17:59    5:48

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 2 Jacob Beatty, 16 19:27 6:16 4 1 Patrick Lynam, 50 19:33 6:18 5 1 Mark Bacco, 29 19:39 6:20 6 1 Kevin Dowell, 40 20:14 6:32 7 1 R. Zang, 30 20:20 6:34 8 2 Joseph Vozza, 22 20:26 6:35 9 2 Mark Malagodi, 43 21:07 6:49 10 2 Matt Marshall, 37 21:31 6:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

11 3 Chris Haselhoff, 22 21:48 7:02 12 # 239 22:39 7:18 13 #213 23:01 7:25 14 3 Alan Kuminkoski, 16 23:03 7:26 15 3 Ron Kuster, 44 23:27 7:34 16 2 Tim Landy, 50 23:57 7:44 17 Lisa Minor, 40* 24:03 7:45 18 4 Russell Hoffman, 20 24:38 7:57 19 3 Arthur Torok, 50 24:42 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

20 1 Jana Clinton, 16* 25:42 8:17 21 5 Eric Williams, 29 25:55 8:22 22 3 Ken Soliday, 35 26:14 8:28 23 4 Fred Belmondo, 50 26:25 8:31 24 4 Chris Caric, 17 26:43 8:37 25 5 Ken Balkey, 55 27:11 8:46 26 6 David Steed, 50 27:11 8:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

27 4 James Caputo, 45 27:57 9:01 28 1 Beth Amato, 41* 28:30 9:12 29 1 Jessica Walker, 27* 28:30 9:12 30 2 Michelle Adams, 40* 28:59 9:21 31 6 Robert Krogh, 25 29:14 9:26 32 1 Norman Franke, 60 29:43 9:35 33 4 Ray Rotona, 30 29:47 9:36 34 1 Ashley Boyle, 31* 30:25 9:49 35 1 Lois Chirielelson, 53* 30:37 9:53 36 2 Jan Nehilla, 50* 30:38 9:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

37 3 Brenda Keenan, 40* 31:13 10:04 38 7 Jared Ursta, 20 31:22 10:07 39 1 Pearl Deaniello, 60* 31:34 10:11 40 2 Valerie Kudas, 29* 31:44 10:14 41 4 Mary Mauro, 40* 32:02 10:20 42 2 Michael Stepanik, 60 32:13 10:24 43 5 Michael Hollard, 40 32:40 10:32 44 3 Janice Boyco, 54* 33:39 10:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

45 1 Elmer Gasper, 70 34:48 11:14 46 3 Michael Joyce, 60 36:19 11:43 47 Turkey 36:24 11:45 48 8 Justin Wentwarth, 20 36:50 11:53 49 3 Rachel Wentwarth, 20* 36:50 11:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

50 5 Matthew Mikita, 30 38:34 12:26 51 2 Virginia Kneeht, 68* 39:33 12:45 52 2 Katherine Sekera, 30* 39:49 12:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

53 2 R E M. Janosko, 70 42:21 13:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

54 3 Karen Stepanik, 64* 46:05 14:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

55 1 Mary Ellen McShea, 70* 46:34 15:01 "*" indicates females 4 finishers among Men 16 - 19 8 finishers among Men 20 - 29 5 finishers among Men 30 - 39 5 finishers among Men 40 - 49 6 finishers among Men 50 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 & Up 1 finishers among Women 16 - 19 3 finishers among Women 20 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 39 4 finishers among Women 40 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 37 male finishers 18 female finishers 55 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Steve Garand, 45 17:54 5:46 Open Women 17 1 Lisa Minor, 40 24:03 7:45 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 16 - 19 2 1 Mike Fehr, 16 17:59 5:48 3 2 Jacob Beatty, 16 19:27 6:16 14 3 Alan Kuminkoski, 16 23:03 7:26 24 4 Chris Caric, 17 26:43 8:37 Men 20 - 29 5 1 Mark Bacco, 29 19:39 6:20 8 2 Joseph Vozza, 22 20:26 6:35 11 3 Chris Haselhoff, 22 21:48 7:02 18 4 Russell Hoffman, 20 24:38 7:57 21 5 Eric Williams, 29 25:55 8:22 31 6 Robert Krogh, 25 29:14 9:26 38 7 Jared Ursta, 20 31:22 10:07 48 8 Justin Wentwarth, 20 36:50 11:53 Men 30 - 39 7 1 R. Zang, 30 20:20 6:34 10 2 Matt Marshall, 37 21:31 6:56 22 3 Ken Soliday, 35 26:14 8:28 33 4 Ray Rotona, 30 29:47 9:36 50 5 Matthew Mikita, 30 38:34 12:26 Men 40 - 49 6 1 Kevin Dowell, 40 20:14 6:32 9 2 Mark Malagodi, 43 21:07 6:49 15 3 Ron Kuster, 44 23:27 7:34 27 4 James Caputo, 45 27:57 9:01 43 5 Michael Hollard, 40 32:40 10:32 Men 50 - 59 4 1 Patrick Lynam, 50 19:33 6:18 16 2 Tim Landy, 50 23:57 7:44 19 3 Arthur Torok, 50 24:42 7:58 23 4 Fred Belmondo, 50 26:25 8:31 25 5 Ken Balkey, 55 27:11 8:46 26 6 David Steed, 50 27:11 8:46 Men 60 - 69 32 1 Norman Franke, 60 29:43 9:35 42 2 Michael Stepanik, 60 32:13 10:24 46 3 Michael Joyce, 60 36:19 11:43 Men 70 & Up 45 1 Elmer Gasper, 70 34:48 11:14 53 2 R E M. Janosko, 70 42:21 13:40 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 16 - 19 20 1 Jana Clinton, 16 25:42 8:17 Women 20 - 29 29 1 Jessica Walker, 27 28:30 9:12 40 2 Valerie Kudas, 29 31:44 10:14 49 3 Rachel Wentwarth, 20 36:50 11:53 Women 30 - 39 34 1 Ashley Boyle, 31 30:25 9:49 52 2 Katherine Sekera, 30 39:49 12:51 Women 40 - 49 28 1 Beth Amato, 41 28:30 9:12 30 2 Michelle Adams, 40 28:59 9:21 37 3 Brenda Keenan, 40 31:13 10:04 41 4 Mary Mauro, 40 32:02 10:20 Women 50 - 59 35 1 Lois Chirielelson, 53 30:37 9:53 36 2 Jan Nehilla, 50 30:38 9:53 44 3 Janice Boyco, 54 33:39 10:51 Women 60 - 69 39 1 Pearl Deaniello, 60 31:34 10:11 51 2 Virginia Kneeht, 68 39:33 12:45 54 3 Karen Stepanik, 64 46:05 14:52 Women 70 & Up 55 1 Mary Ellen McShea, 70 46:34 15:01
Top

Return to home page.