OHIO STATE XC Girls D3 2M

Nov. 4, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Minster                  82    2   10   21   24   25   44   49   12:25        50
  2   Gates Mil. Gilmour Ac    99   12   15   17   23   32   38   43   12:34        29
  3   Versailles              136    9   20   31   35   41   56   62   12:40        41
  4   Findlay Liberty-Bento   147    1   18   33   36   59   72   73   12:37      1:21
  5   Peninsula Woodridge     178    6   26   27   54   65   74   79   12:46      1:10
  6   Cuy. Val. Christian A   191    4   16   51   53   67   93  101   12:47      1:19
  7   New London              202    7   13   47   48   87  105  106   12:53      1:59
  8   Old Fort                212   11   19   39   45   98  110        13:02      2:18
  9   Bellaire St John Cent   218    3   14   46   64   91   97  104   12:57      2:22
 10   Defiance Ayersville     246    8   28   42   83   85  102  109   13:10      1:46
 11   Kansas Lakota           257   29   30   52   66   80   84   94   13:06        56
 12   Anna                    277    5   37   76   78   81   89   96   13:07      1:38
 13   Attica Seneca East      280   22   60   61   68   69   70  107   13:09        45
 14   McDonald                305   40   50   63   75   77   86  103   13:13        37
 15   Van Wert Lincolnview    312   34   55   57   71   95  108  111   13:23      1:36
 16   Galion Northmor         410   58   82   88   90   92   99  100   13:58      1:15

Individuals

1. Minster
    2  Bernadette Burke, So        11:52    5:56
   10  Brigitte Sherman, Sr        12:16    6:08
   21  Lei Bornhorst, So           12:35    6:17
   24  Jessica Albers, Fr          12:42    6:21
   25  Katie Dahlinghaus, Jr       12:42    6:21
   44  Jenna Fausey, Sr            12:55    6:27
   49  Lauren Fausey, So           13:00    6:30
Time = 1:02:05     Places = 82

2. Gates Mil. Gilmour Ac
   12  Rebekka Simko, Fr           12:20    6:10
   15  Allison Cordek, Sr          12:29    6:14
   17  Melanie Frank, So           12:30    6:15
   23  Kelsi Nutter, Sr            12:41    6:20
   32  Natalie King, So            12:49    6:24
   38  Amy Gannon, Sr              12:52    6:26
   43  Patricia King, Fr           12:55    6:27
Time = 1:02:48     Places = 99

3. Versailles
    9  Mary Prakel, So             12:13    6:06
   20  Kristen Schulte, So         12:34    6:17
   31  Taylor Huffman, Fr          12:48    6:24
   35  Caitlin Liette, Sr          12:50    6:25
   41  Valerie Barga, Fr           12:54    6:27
   56  Kristin Smith, Sr           13:05    6:32
   62  Katie Jo Mestemaker, Jr     13:11    6:35
Time = 1:03:16     Places = 136

4. Findlay Liberty-Bento
    1  Kesha Brooks, Sr            11:48    5:54
   18  Anna Farmer, Jr             12:30    6:15
   33  Tracy Newcomer, Sr          12:50    6:25
   36  Brynn Chaskel, So           12:50    6:25
   59  Brooke Larsen, Fr           13:09    6:34
   72  Miranda Velikoff, Sr        13:28    6:44
   73  Paige Vaupel, So            13:29    6:44
Time = 1:03:05     Places = 147

5. Peninsula Woodridge
    6  Emily Sabo, So              12:05    6:02
   26  Becca Howdyshell, Fr        12:44    6:22
   27  Erin Mercer, So             12:44    6:22
   54  Julia Dougherty, Jr         13:05    6:32
   65  Jordan Folk, Sr             13:14    6:37
   74  Danielle Dougherty, Jr      13:29    6:44
   79  Sarah Turley, So            13:36    6:48
Time = 1:03:50     Places = 178

6. Cuy. Val. Christian A
    4  Katie Gillespie, So         12:02    6:01
   16  Carolyn Case, So            12:29    6:14
   51  Kate McRoberts, Sr          13:01    6:30
   53  Brianna Jones, So           13:04    6:32
   67  Ana Lewison, Fr             13:20    6:40
   93  Lauren Wurm, So             14:23    7:11
  101  Bailey Teague, Sr           14:36    7:18
Time = 1:03:55     Places = 191

7. New London
    7  Gabrielle Wuensch, Sr       12:05    6:02
   13  Danielle Wuensch, Sr        12:23    6:11
   47  Kayla Sendelbach, So        12:57    6:28
   48  Colby Asmus, So             12:57    6:28
   87  Jessica Dufner, Fr          14:03    7:01
  105  Christina Wad, Jr           14:53    7:26
  106  Kiara Williams, Fr          15:00    7:30
Time = 1:04:24     Places = 202

8. Old Fort
   11  Becky Miller, Jr            12:16    6:08
   19  Alexa Stults, Fr            12:32    6:16
   39  Lucy Stults, Jr             12:53    6:26
   45  Sam Hassen, Fr              12:55    6:27
   98  Kelley Miller, Fr           14:33    7:16
  110  Angela Kovaleski, Sr        16:48    8:24
Time = 1:05:08     Places = 212

9. Bellaire St John Cent
    3  Natalie Perzanowski, Jr     11:54    5:57
   14  Kelly Perzanowski, Fr       12:26    6:13
   46  Claire LeMasters, Sr        12:56    6:28
   64  Sarah Kosky, Fr             13:14    6:37
   91  Christine Bowman, Jr        14:16    7:08
   97  Annie Holubeck, So          14:28    7:14
  104  Audra Macri, So             14:49    7:24
Time = 1:04:44     Places = 218

10. Defiance Ayersville
    8  Audra Brown, Sr             12:13    6:06
   28  Caitlin Rohn, Sr            12:45    6:22
   42  Kimber Brown, Sr            12:54    6:27
   83  Kelsey Dockery, Fr          13:58    6:59
   85  Chelsea Mottashed, Jr       13:59    6:59
  102  Emily Miller, So            14:43    7:21
  109  Lauryn Luderman, So         16:07    8:03
Time = 1:05:46     Places = 246

11. Kansas Lakota
   29  Julia Windom, Fr            12:45    6:22
   30  Carly Reese, So             12:46    6:23
   52  Ashley Brockschmidt, Sr     13:03    6:31
   66  Sarah Girand, Jr            13:17    6:38
   80  Amanda Welly, So            13:41    6:50
   84  Kelsey Dussel, Sr           13:58    6:59
   94  Alycia Miller, Sr           14:25    7:12
Time = 1:05:30     Places = 257

12. Anna
    5  Sarah Schulze, Sr           12:03    6:02
   37  Emily Poeppelman, So        12:52    6:26
   76  Kayla Schweiterman, So      13:30    6:45
   78  Tori Persky, So             13:30    6:45
   81  Renee Cain, Jr              13:41    6:50
   89  Stephanie Noffsinger, Sr    14:13    7:06
   96  Kerisha Childress, Fr       14:28    7:14
Time = 1:05:35     Places = 277

13. Attica Seneca East
   22  Jessica Phillips, Fr        12:40    6:20
   60  Brittany Elmlinger, Jr      13:09    6:34
   61  Tresa Schaade, So           13:11    6:35
   68  Alyssa Voorhees, So         13:20    6:40
   69  Heidi Kiesel, Sr            13:25    6:42
   70  Morgan McConnell, Jr        13:26    6:43
  107  Johna Swartz, Fr            15:27    7:43
Time = 1:05:43     Places = 280

14. McDonald
   40  Kyrsti Sowers, Sr           12:53    6:26
   50  Callie Garland, So          13:01    6:30
   63  Jenn Molinari, Sr           13:13    6:36
   75  Haley McCormick, Fr         13:30    6:45
   77  Aubrey Holland, Fr          13:30    6:45
   86  Alyssa Lobaugh, Fr          14:02    7:01
  103  Courtney Dombroski, Sr      14:49    7:24
Time = 1:06:05     Places = 305

15. Van Wert Lincolnview
   34  Katie Honigford, Jr         12:50    6:25
   55  Kylie Honigford, Jr         13:05    6:32
   57  Taylor Fries, So            13:07    6:33
   71  Jordon Reynolds, So         13:27    6:43
   95  Brittany Katalenas, So      14:26    7:13
  108  Mary Smith, So              15:59    7:59
  111  Kaiti Germann, So           17:01    8:30
Time = 1:06:53     Places = 312

16. Galion Northmor
   58  Rachel Ditty, Sr            13:07    6:33
   82  Ashley Peters, Fr           13:55    6:57
   88  Brittany Groll, Fr          14:10    7:05
   90  Rosie Heilman, Fr           14:15    7:07
   92  Ashley Robinett, Sr         14:22    7:11
   99  Sammi Heilman, So           14:34    7:17
  100  Jamie Kudrin, Jr            14:35    7:17
Time = 1:09:49     Places = 410
Top

        TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1        Caitlin Thomas, Sr               5:44    11:46    5:53  Cardington-Lincoln
    2        Stephanie Morgan, So             5:44    11:47    5:53  Barnesville
    3     1  Kesha Brooks, Sr                 5:44    11:48    5:54  Findlay Liberty-Bento
    4     2  Bernadette Burke, So             5:44    11:52    5:56  Minster
    5     3  Natalie Perzanowski, Jr          5:45    11:54    5:57  Bellaire St John Cent

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

6 4 Katie Gillespie, So 5:45 12:02 6:01 Cuy. Val. Christian A 7 5 Sarah Schulze, Sr 5:47 12:03 6:02 Anna 8 6 Emily Sabo, So 5:49 12:05 6:02 Peninsula Woodridge 9 7 Gabrielle Wuensch, Sr 5:48 12:05 6:02 New London 10 Lindsey Pifher, Sr 5:53 12:07 6:03 N. Robinson Col. Craw 11 Caitlin Sharp, Jr 5:49 12:10 6:05 East Canton 12 Joni Camp, Sr 5:49 12:13 6:06 Creston Norwayne 13 8 Audra Brown, Sr 5:53 12:13 6:06 Defiance Ayersville 14 9 Mary Prakel, So 5:48 12:13 6:06 Versailles 15 10 Brigitte Sherman, Sr 5:49 12:16 6:08 Minster 16 11 Becky Miller, Jr 5:49 12:16 6:08 Old Fort 17 Emily Skidmore, So 5:52 12:18 6:09 Albany Alexander 18 Kayla Witmer, Sr 5:58 12:20 6:10 North Lima South Rang 19 12 Rebekka Simko, Fr 5:56 12:20 6:10 Gates Mil. Gilmour Ac 20 Kayla Cook, Fr 5:55 12:21 6:10 South Webster 21 Monica Ciarniello, Fr 6:06 12:22 6:11 New Midd. Springfield 22 13 Danielle Wuensch, Sr 5:55 12:23 6:11 New London 23 14 Kelly Perzanowski, Fr 5:51 12:26 6:13 Bellaire St John Cent 24 Rochelle Rupe, Sr 5:56 12:27 6:13 Cortland Maplewood 25 Mindy Vogel, Jr 5:53 12:28 6:14 Fort Recovery 26 15 Allison Cordek, Sr 5:56 12:29 6:14 Gates Mil. Gilmour Ac 27 16 Carolyn Case, So 6:01 12:29 6:14 Cuy. Val. Christian A 28 17 Melanie Frank, So 5:56 12:30 6:15 Gates Mil. Gilmour Ac 29 Lyndie Brown, Fr 6:01 12:30 6:15 Spencerville 30 18 Anna Farmer, Jr 6:09 12:30 6:15 Findlay Liberty-Bento 31 19 Alexa Stults, Fr 5:56 12:32 6:16 Old Fort 32 Lily Picon, So 6:02 12:34 6:17 Col. Grandview Height 33 20 Kristen Schulte, So 5:57 12:34 6:17 Versailles 34 Jessica Brant, So 6:03 12:34 6:17 Troy Christian 35 Sarah Colley, Jr 6:03 12:34 6:17 Huron 36 Kara Gasson, Fr 5:57 12:34 6:17 Fort Loramie 37 21 Lei Bornhorst, So 6:01 12:35 6:17 Minster 38 Audrey Maheu, Jr 6:01 12:36 6:18 Warren John F. Kenned 39 Erin Calvelage, Jr 6:03 12:37 6:18 Delphos St. John's 40 Ashley Fisher, Jr 6:11 12:39 6:19 Gibsonburg 41 22 Jessica Phillips, Fr 6:06 12:40 6:20 Attica Seneca East 42 23 Kelsi Nutter, Sr 6:01 12:41 6:20 Gates Mil. Gilmour Ac 43 24 Jessica Albers, Fr 6:02 12:42 6:21 Minster 44 25 Katie Dahlinghaus, Jr 6:01 12:42 6:21 Minster 45 Kacey Pinkerton, Sr 6:06 12:42 6:21 Centerburg 46 26 Becca Howdyshell, Fr 6:05 12:44 6:22 Peninsula Woodridge 47 27 Erin Mercer, So 6:05 12:44 6:22 Peninsula Woodridge 48 Beth Zimpfer, So 5:57 12:45 6:22 Jackson Center 49 28 Caitlin Rohn, Sr 6:11 12:45 6:22 Defiance Ayersville 50 Lynne Schroeder, Fr 6:06 12:45 6:22 Elmore Woodmore 51 29 Julia Windom, Fr 6:08 12:45 6:22 Kansas Lakota 52 Jessica Winkler, So 6:01 12:45 6:23 Creston Norwayne 53 30 Carly Reese, So 6:07 12:46 6:23 Kansas Lakota 54 31 Taylor Huffman, Fr 6:05 12:48 6:24 Versailles 55 32 Natalie King, So 6:12 12:49 6:24 Gates Mil. Gilmour Ac 56 Amber Webb, Sr 6:05 12:50 6:25 Ashland Crestview 57 Crystal Wise, So 6:09 12:50 6:25 Fredericktown 58 33 Tracy Newcomer, Sr 6:12 12:50 6:25 Findlay Liberty-Bento 59 34 Katie Honigford, Jr 6:05 12:50 6:25 Van Wert Lincolnview 60 35 Caitlin Liette, Sr 6:06 12:50 6:25 Versailles 61 36 Brynn Chaskel, So 6:13 12:50 6:25 Findlay Liberty-Bento 62 Brittany DiMare, So 6:06 12:51 6:25 Ash. Sts. John and Pa 63 Annette Daniel, So 6:05 12:52 6:26 Sycamore Mohawk 64 37 Emily Poeppelman, So 6:13 12:52 6:26 Anna 65 38 Amy Gannon, Sr 6:13 12:52 6:26 Gates Mil. Gilmour Ac 66 39 Lucy Stults, Jr 6:07 12:53 6:26 Old Fort 67 40 Kyrsti Sowers, Sr 6:11 12:53 6:26 McDonald 68 41 Valerie Barga, Fr 6:11 12:54 6:27 Versailles 69 42 Kimber Brown, Sr 6:09 12:54 6:27 Defiance Ayersville 70 43 Patricia King, Fr 6:12 12:55 6:27 Gates Mil. Gilmour Ac 71 44 Jenna Fausey, Sr 6:05 12:55 6:27 Minster 72 45 Sam Hassen, Fr 6:08 12:55 6:27 Old Fort 73 46 Claire LeMasters, Sr 6:14 12:56 6:28 Bellaire St John Cent 74 Laura Drocton, Sr 6:03 12:57 6:28 Kirtland 75 47 Kayla Sendelbach, So 6:12 12:57 6:28 New London 76 48 Colby Asmus, So 6:13 12:57 6:28 New London 77 49 Lauren Fausey, So 6:12 13:00 6:30 Minster 78 50 Callie Garland, So 6:16 13:01 6:30 McDonald 79 Lauren Hancock, Sr 6:14 13:01 6:30 Stryker 80 51 Kate McRoberts, Sr 6:14 13:01 6:30 Cuy. Val. Christian A 81 52 Ashley Brockschmidt, Sr 6:18 13:03 6:31 Kansas Lakota 82 53 Brianna Jones, So 6:14 13:04 6:32 Cuy. Val. Christian A 83 54 Julia Dougherty, Jr 6:15 13:05 6:32 Peninsula Woodridge 84 55 Kylie Honigford, Jr 6:13 13:05 6:32 Van Wert Lincolnview 85 56 Kristin Smith, Sr 6:05 13:05 6:32 Versailles 86 Erin Cull, Jr 6:19 13:05 6:32 Fredericktown 87 57 Taylor Fries, So 6:12 13:07 6:33 Van Wert Lincolnview 88 58 Rachel Ditty, Sr 6:11 13:07 6:33 Galion Northmor 89 59 Brooke Larsen, Fr 6:23 13:09 6:34 Findlay Liberty-Bento 90 60 Brittany Elmlinger, Jr 6:18 13:09 6:34 Attica Seneca East 91 61 Tresa Schaade, So 6:18 13:11 6:35 Attica Seneca East 92 62 Katie Jo Mestemaker, Jr 6:14 13:11 6:35 Versailles 93 63 Jenn Molinari, Sr 6:16 13:13 6:36 McDonald 94 64 Sarah Kosky, Fr 6:19 13:14 6:37 Bellaire St John Cent 95 65 Jordan Folk, Sr 6:19 13:14 6:37 Peninsula Woodridge 96 Kaye Bockbrader, So 6:19 13:16 6:38 Bloomdale Elmwood 97 66 Sarah Girand, Jr 6:19 13:17 6:38 Kansas Lakota 98 67 Ana Lewison, Fr 6:22 13:20 6:40 Cuy. Val. Christian A 99 68 Alyssa Voorhees, So 6:26 13:20 6:40 Attica Seneca East 100 69 Heidi Kiesel, Sr 6:24 13:25 6:42 Attica Seneca East 101 70 Morgan McConnell, Jr 6:27 13:26 6:43 Attica Seneca East 102 71 Jordon Reynolds, So 6:22 13:27 6:43 Van Wert Lincolnview 103 72 Miranda Velikoff, Sr 6:27 13:28 6:44 Findlay Liberty-Bento 104 Renee Kanney, Fr 6:24 13:29 6:44 Coldwater 105 73 Paige Vaupel, So 6:34 13:29 6:44 Findlay Liberty-Bento 106 74 Danielle Dougherty, Jr 6:21 13:29 6:44 Peninsula Woodridge 107 75 Haley McCormick, Fr 6:35 13:30 6:45 McDonald 108 76 Kayla Schweiterman, So 6:28 13:30 6:45 Anna 109 77 Aubrey Holland, Fr 6:28 13:30 6:45 McDonald 110 78 Tori Persky, So 6:27 13:30 6:45 Anna 111 79 Sarah Turley, So 6:20 13:36 6:48 Peninsula Woodridge 112 80 Amanda Welly, So 6:37 13:41 6:50 Kansas Lakota 113 81 Renee Cain, Jr 6:28 13:41 6:50 Anna 114 82 Ashley Peters, Fr 6:37 13:55 6:57 Galion Northmor 115 83 Kelsey Dockery, Fr 6:41 13:58 6:59 Defiance Ayersville 116 84 Kelsey Dussel, Sr 6:37 13:58 6:59 Kansas Lakota 117 85 Chelsea Mottashed, Jr 6:41 13:59 6:59 Defiance Ayersville
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

118 86 Alyssa Lobaugh, Fr 6:49 14:02 7:01 McDonald 119 87 Jessica Dufner, Fr 6:41 14:03 7:01 New London 120 88 Brittany Groll, Fr 6:49 14:10 7:05 Galion Northmor 121 89 Stephanie Noffsinger, Sr 6:44 14:13 7:06 Anna 122 90 Rosie Heilman, Fr 6:50 14:15 7:07 Galion Northmor 123 91 Christine Bowman, Jr 6:47 14:16 7:08 Bellaire St John Cent 124 92 Ashley Robinett, Sr 6:45 14:22 7:11 Galion Northmor 125 93 Lauren Wurm, So 6:52 14:23 7:11 Cuy. Val. Christian A 126 94 Alycia Miller, Sr 6:56 14:25 7:12 Kansas Lakota 127 95 Brittany Katalenas, So 6:52 14:26 7:13 Van Wert Lincolnview 128 96 Kerisha Childress, Fr 6:53 14:28 7:14 Anna 129 97 Annie Holubeck, So 6:55 14:28 7:14 Bellaire St John Cent 130 98 Kelley Miller, Fr 6:59 14:33 7:16 Old Fort 131 99 Sammi Heilman, So 6:53 14:34 7:17 Galion Northmor 132 100 Jamie Kudrin, Jr 6:53 14:35 7:17 Galion Northmor 133 101 Bailey Teague, Sr 6:53 14:36 7:18 Cuy. Val. Christian A 134 102 Emily Miller, So 7:01 14:43 7:21 Defiance Ayersville 135 103 Courtney Dombroski, Sr 7:02 14:49 7:24 McDonald 136 104 Audra Macri, So 7:08 14:49 7:24 Bellaire St John Cent 137 105 Christina Wad, Jr 7:08 14:53 7:26 New London 138 106 Kiara Williams, Fr 7:07 15:00 7:30 New London 139 107 Johna Swartz, Fr 7:31 15:27 7:43 Attica Seneca East 140 108 Mary Smith, So 7:36 15:59 7:59 Van Wert Lincolnview
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

141 109 Lauryn Luderman, So 7:40 16:07 8:03 Defiance Ayersville 142 110 Angela Kovaleski, Sr 8:04 16:48 8:24 Old Fort 143 111 Kaiti Germann, So 8:04 17:01 8:30 Van Wert Lincolnview "*" indicates females 143 finishers among Men 127 & Under 143 male finishers 0 female finishers 143 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.