WATERFRONT 5K (3.05M)

Homestead, PA

Nov. 5, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA         16:40    5:28
    2       Douglas Basinski, 35, Pittsburgh, PA        16:49    5:31
    3       Evan Beach, 26, Pittsburgh, PA              17:13    5:39
    4       Carl Hilldebrandt, 52, Pittsburgh, PA       17:21    5:41
    5    1  Chaz Connolly, 28, Allison Park, PA         17:40    5:48
    6    2  Ray Worrell, 26, Daisytown, PA              17:55    5:52
    7    1  Mitch Radella, 41, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:05    5:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

8 1 Joseph Vozza, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 18:18 6:00 9 1 Chris Gibson, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 18:19 6:00 10 Leslie Kramer, 29*, Slippery Rock, PA 18:21 6:01 11 1 Matt Imhof, 35, Gibsonia, PA 18:35 6:06 12 1 Evan Gates, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 18:41 6:08 13 1 Gil Gavidia, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 18:50 6:10 14 2 Gregory Ambuske, 35, McMurray, PA 19:21 6:21 15 2 Mike Romzy, 45, Moon Twp, PA 19:29 6:23 16 3 Bill Orr, 37, West Mifflin, PA 19:39 6:27 17 Robin Garber, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 19:49 6:30 18 2 Paul Stumpf, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 19:59 6:33 19 2 Richard Goodall, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 20:06 6:35 20 3 Stush Sadowski, 48, Lawrence, PA 20:19 6:40 21 Laura Haggerty, 13*, Beaver Falls, PA 20:22 6:41 22 3 Ryan Allen, 26, Coraopolis, PA 20:34 6:45 23 1 Veronica Kirish, 25*, New Brighton, PA 20:44 6:48 24 1 Fabian Garcia, 33, Bellevue, PA 20:48 6:49 25 3 Timothy Powell, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 20:51 6:50 26 4 Shawn Balaschak, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 21:01 6:53 27 4 Patrick Cunningham, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 21:03 6:54 28 3 Zac Gallatin, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 21:12 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

29 Tina Seecht, 45*, Upper St Clair, PA 21:28 7:02 30 John Klavon, Pittsburgh, PA 21:31 7:03 31 2 Tom Uhler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 21:33 7:04 32 1 Lisa Minor, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA 21:40 7:06 33 4 Dennis Farkosh, 48, West Mifflin, PA 21:45 7:08 34 1 Stephanie Verona, 37*, Murrysville, PA 21:49 7:09 35 3 Joe Tedesco, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 22:12 7:17 36 2 Jason Bush, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 22:25 7:21 37 2 Janet Waldeck, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:27 7:22 38 5 Rich McQuillan, 46, Hickory, PA 22:33 7:24 39 3 Benjamin Reitz, 31, Aspinwall, PA 22:48 7:29 40 3 Patty Gray, 45*, Jefferson Hills, PA 22:54 7:30 41 1 Mike Smith, 64, Burgettstown, PA 23:07 7:35 42 4 Joseph Mascari, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 23:14 7:37 43 1 Carly Chmill, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:22 7:40 44 2 Gina Hopper, 25*, Export, PA 23:31 7:43 45 1 Amy Kegerreis, 34*, Murrysville, PA 23:43 7:47 46 5 Richard Federowicz, 54, Glenshaw, PA 23:54 7:50 47 1 Katelyn Balaschak, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:09 7:55 48 1 John Pawlick, 56, McMurray, PA 24:12 7:56 49 4 Todd Morris, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 24:14 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

50 5 Scott Regula, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA 24:41 8:06 51 2 David Wingenroth, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 24:42 8:06 52 1 Marcy Rudolph, 41*, Baden, PA 24:46 8:07 53 2 Lisa Giovannelli, 35*, Freedom, PA 24:50 8:09 54 2 Anisha Shah, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:16 8:17 55 5 Paul Zane, 42, Moon Twp, PA 25:23 8:19 56 6 Michael Mauer, 45 25:28 8:21 57 3 Mike Balaschak, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 25:35 8:23 58 1 Maureen Uhler, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:39 8:25 59 3 Laura Locascio, 32*, Lower Burrell, PA 25:40 8:25 60 4 John Pamblanco, 57, Gibsonia, PA 26:08 8:34 61 6 Thomas Geyer, 50, Homestead, PA 26:09 8:34 62 6 Eric Morgan, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 26:13 8:36 63 4 Eric Polischak, 31, Wilkins Twp, PA 26:19 8:38 64 7 Bob Freund, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 26:24 8:39 65 4 Carolyn Donaldson, 45*, Holidaysburg, PA 26:36 8:43 66 1 Martha Braun, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:38 8:44 67 5 Lori Sperling, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:40 8:45 68 5 Tony Kovatch, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 26:45 8:46 69 7 Blake Headen, 39, Wellsburg, WV 26:59 8:51 70 8 Durwin Gates, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 27:02 8:52 71 3 Susan Swistock, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:04 8:52 72 8 Mike Jackson, 37, Portland, OR 27:13 8:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

73 6 Tom Kostovny, 57, West Mifflin, PA 27:34 9:02 74 6 Tim Kudrav, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 27:35 9:03 75 4 Debbie Pro, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:02 9:11 76 3 diana marshall, 35*, Cranberry Twp, PA 28:06 9:13 77 9 Matt Marshall, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA 28:07 9:13 78 6 Janice Savinis, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:12 9:15 79 7 Carey Gates, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:36 9:23 80 7 John Malicky, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 28:56 9:29 81 1 Pearl Deaniello, 64*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:57 9:30 82 4 Heather Bierer, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:58 9:30 83 8 Howard Wolf, 48, Poland, OH 29:13 9:35 84 2 Tom Sheridan, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 29:31 9:41 85 2 Sue Little, 51*, South Park, PA 29:33 9:41 86 1 Bob Rock, 69, Pittsburgh, PA 29:52 9:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

87 5 Annette Krag-Jensen, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:36 10:02 88 2 Elmer Gasper, 74, Carnegie, PA 30:55 10:08 89 5 Sue Honchar, 32*, West Mifflin, PA 32:23 10:37 90 3 Geri Ewing, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:24 10:37 91 2 Laurie Dearmitt, 43*, West Newton, PA 32:33 10:40 92 1 Adam Harvey, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 32:46 10:45 93 9 Stephen Harvey, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 32:47 10:45 94 3 Melinda Brown, 44*, Elizabeth, PA 32:48 10:45 95 7 Jim McCafferey, 44, Gibsonia, PA 32:52 10:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

96 2 Donna Laver, 56*, Greenville, PA 33:37 11:01 97 4 Maureen Cunningham, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:41 11:03 98 4 Lynn Laver, 54*, Meadville, PA 34:40 11:22 99 1 Virginia Knecht, 68*, Penn Hills, PA 35:14 11:33 100 8 Megan Kuehm, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 36:05 11:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

101 9 Victoria Reinheimer, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA 41:38 13:39
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

102 10 Patricia Romzy, 45*, Moon Twp, PA 42:52 14:03 103 11 Denise Foley, 49*, Munhall, PA 43:35 14:17 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 14 & Under 1 finishers among Men 15 - 19 3 finishers among Men 20 - 24 4 finishers among Men 25 - 29 4 finishers among Men 30 - 34 9 finishers among Men 35 - 39 7 finishers among Men 40 - 44 8 finishers among Men 45 - 49 9 finishers among Men 50 - 54 6 finishers among Men 55 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 - 64 2 finishers among Men 65 & Up 1 finishers among Women 14 & Under 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 5 finishers among Women 25 - 29 5 finishers among Women 30 - 34 3 finishers among Women 35 - 39 4 finishers among Women 40 - 44 11 finishers among Women 45 - 49 4 finishers among Women 50 - 54 2 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 64 1 finishers among Women 65 & Up 61 male finishers 42 female finishers 103 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA 16:40 5:28 2 2 Douglas Basinski, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 16:49 5:31 3 3 Evan Beach, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 17:13 5:39 Open Women 10 1 Leslie Kramer, 29, Slippery Rock, PA 18:21 6:01 17 2 Robin Garber, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 19:49 6:30 21 3 Laura Haggerty, 13, Beaver Falls, PA 20:22 6:41 Masters Men 4 1 Carl Hilldebrandt, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 17:21 5:41 Masters Women 29 1 Tina Seecht, 45, Upper St Clair, PA 21:28 7:02 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 & Under 92 1 Adam Harvey, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 32:46 10:45 Men 15 - 19 12 1 Evan Gates, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 18:41 6:08 Men 20 - 24 8 1 Joseph Vozza, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 18:18 6:00 18 2 Paul Stumpf, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 19:59 6:33 28 3 Zac Gallatin, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 21:12 6:57 Men 25 - 29 5 1 Chaz Connolly, 28, Allison Park, PA 17:40 5:48 6 2 Ray Worrell, 26, Daisytown, PA 17:55 5:52 22 3 Ryan Allen, 26, Coraopolis, PA 20:34 6:45 49 4 Todd Morris, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 24:14 7:57 Men 30 - 34 24 1 Fabian Garcia, 33, Bellevue, PA 20:48 6:49 36 2 Jason Bush, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 22:25 7:21 39 3 Benjamin Reitz, 31, Aspinwall, PA 22:48 7:29 63 4 Eric Polischak, 31, Wilkins Twp, PA 26:19 8:38 Men 35 - 39 11 1 Matt Imhof, 35, Gibsonia, PA 18:35 6:06 14 2 Gregory Ambuske, 35, McMurray, PA 19:21 6:21 16 3 Bill Orr, 37, West Mifflin, PA 19:39 6:27 26 4 Shawn Balaschak, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 21:01 6:53 50 5 Scott Regula, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA 24:41 8:06 62 6 Eric Morgan, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 26:13 8:36 69 7 Blake Headen, 39, Wellsburg, WV 26:59 8:51 72 8 Mike Jackson, 37, Portland, OR 27:13 8:55 77 9 Matt Marshall, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA 28:07 9:13 Men 40 - 44 7 1 Mitch Radella, 41, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:05 5:56 19 2 Richard Goodall, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 20:06 6:35 25 3 Timothy Powell, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 20:51 6:50 27 4 Patrick Cunningham, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 21:03 6:54 55 5 Paul Zane, 42, Moon Twp, PA 25:23 8:19 74 6 Tim Kudrav, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 27:35 9:03 95 7 Jim McCafferey, 44, Gibsonia, PA 32:52 10:47 Men 45 - 49 13 1 Gil Gavidia, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 18:50 6:10 15 2 Mike Romzy, 45, Moon Twp, PA 19:29 6:23 20 3 Stush Sadowski, 48, Lawrence, PA 20:19 6:40 33 4 Dennis Farkosh, 48, West Mifflin, PA 21:45 7:08 38 5 Rich McQuillan, 46, Hickory, PA 22:33 7:24 56 6 Michael Mauer, 45 25:28 8:21 80 7 John Malicky, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 28:56 9:29 83 8 Howard Wolf, 48, Poland, OH 29:13 9:35 Men 50 - 54 9 1 Chris Gibson, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 18:19 6:00 31 2 Tom Uhler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 21:33 7:04 35 3 Joe Tedesco, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 22:12 7:17 42 4 Joseph Mascari, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 23:14 7:37 46 5 Richard Federowicz, 54, Glenshaw, PA 23:54 7:50 61 6 Thomas Geyer, 50, Homestead, PA 26:09 8:34 64 7 Bob Freund, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 26:24 8:39 70 8 Durwin Gates, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 27:02 8:52 93 9 Stephen Harvey, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 32:47 10:45 Men 55 - 59 48 1 John Pawlick, 56, McMurray, PA 24:12 7:56 51 2 David Wingenroth, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 24:42 8:06 57 3 Mike Balaschak, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 25:35 8:23 60 4 John Pamblanco, 57, Gibsonia, PA 26:08 8:34 68 5 Tony Kovatch, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 26:45 8:46 73 6 Tom Kostovny, 57, West Mifflin, PA 27:34 9:02 Men 60 - 64 41 1 Mike Smith, 64, Burgettstown, PA 23:07 7:35 84 2 Tom Sheridan, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 29:31 9:41 Men 65 & Up 86 1 Bob Rock, 69, Pittsburgh, PA 29:52 9:48 88 2 Elmer Gasper, 74, Carnegie, PA 30:55 10:08 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 14 & Under 47 1 Katelyn Balaschak, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 24:09 7:55 Women 20 - 24 43 1 Carly Chmill, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 23:22 7:40 Women 25 - 29 23 1 Veronica Kirish, 25, New Brighton, PA 20:44 6:48 44 2 Gina Hopper, 25, Export, PA 23:31 7:43 71 3 Susan Swistock, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 27:04 8:52 82 4 Heather Bierer, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 28:58 9:30 87 5 Annette Krag-Jensen, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 30:36 10:02 Women 30 - 34 45 1 Amy Kegerreis, 34, Murrysville, PA 23:43 7:47 54 2 Anisha Shah, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 25:16 8:17 59 3 Laura Locascio, 32, Lower Burrell, PA 25:40 8:25 75 4 Debbie Pro, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 28:02 9:11 89 5 Sue Honchar, 32, West Mifflin, PA 32:23 10:37 Women 35 - 39 34 1 Stephanie Verona, 37, Murrysville, PA 21:49 7:09 53 2 Lisa Giovannelli, 35, Freedom, PA 24:50 8:09 76 3 diana marshall, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA 28:06 9:13 Women 40 - 44 52 1 Marcy Rudolph, 41, Baden, PA 24:46 8:07 91 2 Laurie Dearmitt, 43, West Newton, PA 32:33 10:40 94 3 Melinda Brown, 44, Elizabeth, PA 32:48 10:45 97 4 Maureen Cunningham, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 33:41 11:03 Women 45 - 49 32 1 Lisa Minor, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 21:40 7:06 37 2 Janet Waldeck, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 22:27 7:22 40 3 Patty Gray, 45, Jefferson Hills, PA 22:54 7:30 65 4 Carolyn Donaldson, 45, Holidaysburg, PA 26:36 8:43 67 5 Lori Sperling, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 26:40 8:45 78 6 Janice Savinis, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 28:12 9:15 79 7 Carey Gates, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 28:36 9:23 100 8 Megan Kuehm, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 36:05 11:50 101 9 Victoria Reinheimer, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 41:38 13:39 102 10 Patricia Romzy, 45, Moon Twp, PA 42:52 14:03 103 11 Denise Foley, 49, Munhall, PA 43:35 14:17 Women 50 - 54 66 1 Martha Braun, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 26:38 8:44 85 2 Sue Little, 51, South Park, PA 29:33 9:41 90 3 Geri Ewing, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 32:24 10:37 98 4 Lynn Laver, 54, Meadville, PA 34:40 11:22 Women 55 - 59 58 1 Maureen Uhler, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 25:39 8:25 96 2 Donna Laver, 56, Greenville, PA 33:37 11:01 Women 60 - 64 81 1 Pearl Deaniello, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 28:57 9:30 Women 65 & Up 99 1 Virginia Knecht, 68, Penn Hills, PA 35:14 11:33
Top

Return to home page.