APOLLO FIGHT FOR LIFE 5K RUN

Apollo, PA
Nov. 18, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Paul Gagliardi, 19                          16:48    5:25
    2       Ben Hutterer, 17, Saxonburg, PA             16:49    5:25
    3       Cory Steinhagen, 18, Sarver, PA             17:36    5:41
    4    1  Brian Forester, 36, Cabot, PA               17:42    5:42
    5    2  Doug Basinski, 35, Pittsburgh, PA           17:44    5:43
    6    1  Rich Makin, 49, Saxonburg, PA               18:23    5:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

7 1 Mike Fugate, 16, Cabot, PA 18:58 6:07 8 2 Charlie Weaver, 47, Belle Vernon, PA 19:07 6:10 9 1 Mark Bacco, 29 19:13 6:12 10 2 Chris Matessa, 15 19:24 6:15 11 1 Dave Fugate, 40, Cabot, PA 19:41 6:21 12 3 Alex Weaver, 15, Belle Vernon, PA 19:46 6:22 13 4 Owen Venesky, 15, Cabot, PA 19:54 6:25 14 5 Clay Altemose, 16, Apollo, PA 20:01 6:27 15 2 Walter Bennett, 41, Belle Vernon, PA 20:04 6:28 16 Chelsea Hoffman, 16*, N. Huntingdon, PA 20:09 6:30 17 1 Eric Blazavich, 33 20:16 6:32 18 1 David Bowser, 56, Natrona Hts, PA 20:39 6:39 19 6 Sergei Dines, 15, Freeport, PA 20:42 6:41 20 1 Bill Winters, 53 20:50 6:43 21 3 Keith Blayden, 38 20:58 6:46 22 7 Jesse Mikita, 15, Rural Valley, PA 21:33 6:57 23 2 John Swauger, 55 21:37 6:58 24 2 Barry Webber, 29, Mount Lebanon, PA 21:39 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

25 4 Phiilip Westlake, 35 21:43 7:00 26 Michelle Erb, 18*, Apollo, PA 21:45 7:01 27 Alishia Lareda, 16*, Elderton, PA 21:48 7:02 28 3 Bill Fazi, 46, Apollo, PA 21:55 7:04 29 1 Barbara Drago, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:04 7:07 30 2 Thomas Uhler, 50 22:37 7:18 31 3 Kevin Rea, 42, Elderton, PA 22:58 7:24 32 1 Dorothy Moxie, 41*, Sarver, PA 23:16 7:30 33 4 Scott Bowman, 41, Indiana, PA 23:25 7:33 34 4 Tim Toy, 46 23:40 7:38 35 5 Mark Schrecengost, 45, Avonmore, PA 23:44 7:39 36 6 David Miller, 48 24:05 7:46 37 5 Bill Hawk, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 24:15 7:49 38 7 Jack M. Daley, 47, Apollo, PA 24:20 7:51 39 2 Steve Bielak, 33, Natrona Hts, PA 24:24 7:52 40 1 Jill Horvatic, 47* 24:32 7:55 41 6 Steve Foster, 43 24:34 7:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

42 1 Ralph Ross, 70, New Kensington, PA 24:55 8:02 43 7 Benjamin Frederick, 42 25:01 8:04 44 2 Angela Mrvan, 40* 25:04 8:05 45 3 John Uleski, 54 25:19 8:10 46 1 Julie Miller, 39* 25:26 8:12 47 3 Debbie Fugate, 40*, Cabot, PA 25:30 8:14 48 2 Mary Hawk, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:32 8:14 49 1 Melissa Fogel, 22*, Vandergrift, PA 25:35 8:15 50 5 Mike Venesky, 37, Cabot, PA 25:37 8:16 51 8 Terry Skovenski, 40, Apollo, PA 25:55 8:21 52 6 Rob Carnahan, 37 25:58 8:22 53 3 Al Prusack, 56, Glenshaw, PA 26:08 8:26 54 4 Don Hillery, 57, Lower Burrell, PA 26:18 8:29 55 3 Margie Sarp, 37*, Latrobe, PA 26:29 8:32 56 5 Dan Haney, 56, Export, PA 26:31 8:33 57 2 Emily Bauer, 16*, Homer City, PA 26:46 8:38 58 1 Kate Bielak, 30* 26:49 8:39 59 1 Jerry Burns, 60, Worthington, PA 26:55 8:41 60 8 Alan Cole, 49, Creekside, PA 26:57 8:41 61 2 Julie Opalka, 49*, Ford City, PA 26:58 8:42 62 1 Trisha Pollock, 25*, Leechburg, PA 27:04 8:44 63 4 Aileen Bowman, 40*, Indiana, PA 27:05 8:44 64 8 Mark Schrecengost, Jr., 13, Avonmore, PA 27:15 8:47 65 2 John Berda, 62, Turtle Creek, PA 27:20 8:49 66 6 William L. Naser, 55, Apollo, PA 27:34 8:53 67 5 Amy Hutchison, 40* 27:36 8:54 68 1 Maureen Uhler, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:39 8:55 69 2 Jennifer Blystone, 33* 27:43 8:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

70 3 Kimberly Benigni, 49*, McGrann, PA 27:56 9:01 71 9 Tom Walker, 49, Leechburg, PA 27:59 9:01 72 6 Kim Kenetz, 41*, Cranberry Twp, PA 28:04 9:03 73 2 Cathy Ferrero, 55* 28:08 9:05 74 3 Lauren Popovich, 15*, Frederick, MD 28:30 9:11 75 10 Robert M. Tomalewski, 48, Frederick, MD 28:32 9:12 76 4 Vicky Haney, 49*, Export, PA 28:39 9:14 77 4 Allyson Lambert, 16* 28:39 9:14 78 7 Donnie Daro, 55 28:48 9:17 79 1 Joelyne Laurinatis, 54*, Export, PA 28:49 9:18 80 7 Don Kelly, 36, Saltsburg, PA 28:58 9:20 81 3 Nick Bielak, 30, Grove City, PA 29:12 9:25 82 2 Donna Zukas, 51*, Apollo, PA 29:17 9:26 83 3 Robert Zukas, 62, Saxonburg, PA 29:17 9:27 84 1 Tom Felts, 69, Saltsburg, PA 29:26 9:30 85 5 Miranda Schrecengost, 16*, Avonmore, PA 29:34 9:32 86 1 Dominic Schrecengost, 10, Avonmore, PA 29:42 9:35 87 2 Grant Anderson, 66, Pittsburgh, PA 29:44 9:35 88 8 Andrew Gero, 58 30:18 9:46 89 8 David Findlay, 35, Freeport, PA 30:25 9:49 90 3 Gretchen Swecker, 34*, Murrysville, PA 30:29 9:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

91 3 Georgia Richardson, 57*, Apollo, PA 31:17 10:05 92 5 Jane Hollenbaugh, 49*, Avonmore, PA 31:38 10:12 93 3 Janice Boyko, 54*, Brentwood, PA 31:49 10:16 94 6 Pam Campbell, 45*, Ford City, PA 31:54 10:17 95 2 Anita Pollock, 26*, Leechburg, PA 32:07 10:21 96 7 Kathie Olinger, 47*, Manorville, PA 32:59 10:38 97 8 Dottie Pollock, 49*, Hasting, PA 33:29 10:48 98 4 Ann Nemec, 55*, Kittanning, PA 33:34 10:50 99 3 Kaley Shellhammer, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:55 10:56 100 4 Shanin Hart, 28* 33:56 10:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

101 4 Jay G. Santoro, 64, Apollo, PA 35:47 11:32 102 9 Tom Podoliovsky, 55 36:09 11:39
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

103 4 Cheryl Hogut, 51* 37:15 12:01 104 1 Virginia Knecht, 68*, Penn Hills, PA 37:18 12:02 105 4 Jeffrey Yingling, 52 37:19 12:02 106 3 Tom McMullen, 65, Murrysville, PA 37:54 12:13 107 6 Beth Schrecengost, 13*, Avonmore, PA 38:12 12:19
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

108 10 Jim Nemec, 58, Kittanning, PA 40:25 13:02
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

109 1 Mary Ellen McShea, 74*, Export, PA 45:51 14:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

110 9 Wes Zambo, 38, Vandergrift, PA 46:31 15:00 111 1 Amy Grace Manofsky, 11*, Apollo, PA 47:02 15:10 112 7 Crystal Willis, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 47:02 15:10
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

113 4 Regina Schrecengost, 38*, Avonmore, PA 51:00 16:27 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 12 & Under 8 finishers among Men 13 - 19 2 finishers among Men 25 - 29 3 finishers among Men 30 - 34 9 finishers among Men 35 - 39 8 finishers among Men 40 - 44 10 finishers among Men 45 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 - 54 10 finishers among Men 55 - 59 4 finishers among Men 60 - 64 3 finishers among Men 65 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 1 finishers among Women 12 & Under 7 finishers among Women 13 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 4 finishers among Women 25 - 29 3 finishers among Women 30 - 34 4 finishers among Women 35 - 39 6 finishers among Women 40 - 44 8 finishers among Women 45 - 49 4 finishers among Women 50 - 54 4 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 65 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 66 male finishers 47 female finishers 113 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Paul Gagliardi, 19 16:48 5:25 2 2 Ben Hutterer, 17, Saxonburg, PA 16:49 5:25 3 3 Cory Steinhagen, 18, Sarver, PA 17:36 5:41 Open Women 16 1 Chelsea Hoffman, 16, N. Huntingdon, PA 20:09 6:30 26 2 Michelle Erb, 18, Apollo, PA 21:45 7:01 27 3 Alishia Lareda, 16, Elderton, PA 21:48 7:02 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 12 & Under 86 1 Dominic Schrecengost, 10, Avonmore, PA 29:42 9:35 Men 13 - 19 7 1 Mike Fugate, 16, Cabot, PA 18:58 6:07 10 2 Chris Matessa, 15 19:24 6:15 12 3 Alex Weaver, 15, Belle Vernon, PA 19:46 6:22 13 4 Owen Venesky, 15, Cabot, PA 19:54 6:25 14 5 Clay Altemose, 16, Apollo, PA 20:01 6:27 19 6 Sergei Dines, 15, Freeport, PA 20:42 6:41 22 7 Jesse Mikita, 15, Rural Valley, PA 21:33 6:57 64 8 Mark Schrecengost, Jr., 13, Avonmore, PA 27:15 8:47 Men 25 - 29 9 1 Mark Bacco, 29 19:13 6:12 24 2 Barry Webber, 29, Mount Lebanon, PA 21:39 6:59 Men 30 - 34 17 1 Eric Blazavich, 33 20:16 6:32 39 2 Steve Bielak, 33, Natrona Hts, PA 24:24 7:52 81 3 Nick Bielak, 30, Grove City, PA 29:12 9:25 Men 35 - 39 4 1 Brian Forester, 36, Cabot, PA 17:42 5:42 5 2 Doug Basinski, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 17:44 5:43 21 3 Keith Blayden, 38 20:58 6:46 25 4 Phiilip Westlake, 35 21:43 7:00 50 5 Mike Venesky, 37, Cabot, PA 25:37 8:16 52 6 Rob Carnahan, 37 25:58 8:22 80 7 Don Kelly, 36, Saltsburg, PA 28:58 9:20 89 8 David Findlay, 35, Freeport, PA 30:25 9:49 110 9 Wes Zambo, 38, Vandergrift, PA 46:31 15:00 Men 40 - 44 11 1 Dave Fugate, 40, Cabot, PA 19:41 6:21 15 2 Walter Bennett, 41, Belle Vernon, PA 20:04 6:28 31 3 Kevin Rea, 42, Elderton, PA 22:58 7:24 33 4 Scott Bowman, 41, Indiana, PA 23:25 7:33 37 5 Bill Hawk, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 24:15 7:49 41 6 Steve Foster, 43 24:34 7:55 43 7 Benjamin Frederick, 42 25:01 8:04 51 8 Terry Skovenski, 40, Apollo, PA 25:55 8:21 Men 45 - 49 6 1 Rich Makin, 49, Saxonburg, PA 18:23 5:56 8 2 Charlie Weaver, 47, Belle Vernon, PA 19:07 6:10 28 3 Bill Fazi, 46, Apollo, PA 21:55 7:04 34 4 Tim Toy, 46 23:40 7:38 35 5 Mark Schrecengost, 45, Avonmore, PA 23:44 7:39 36 6 David Miller, 48 24:05 7:46 38 7 Jack M. Daley, 47, Apollo, PA 24:20 7:51 60 8 Alan Cole, 49, Creekside, PA 26:57 8:41 71 9 Tom Walker, 49, Leechburg, PA 27:59 9:01 75 10 Robert M. Tomalewski, 48, Frederick, MD 28:32 9:12 Men 50 - 54 20 1 Bill Winters, 53 20:50 6:43 30 2 Thomas Uhler, 50 22:37 7:18 45 3 John Uleski, 54 25:19 8:10 105 4 Jeffrey Yingling, 52 37:19 12:02 Men 55 - 59 18 1 David Bowser, 56, Natrona Hts, PA 20:39 6:39 23 2 John Swauger, 55 21:37 6:58 53 3 Al Prusack, 56, Glenshaw, PA 26:08 8:26 54 4 Don Hillery, 57, Lower Burrell, PA 26:18 8:29 56 5 Dan Haney, 56, Export, PA 26:31 8:33 66 6 William L. Naser, 55, Apollo, PA 27:34 8:53 78 7 Donnie Daro, 55 28:48 9:17 88 8 Andrew Gero, 58 30:18 9:46 102 9 Tom Podoliovsky, 55 36:09 11:39 108 10 Jim Nemec, 58, Kittanning, PA 40:25 13:02 Men 60 - 64 59 1 Jerry Burns, 60, Worthington, PA 26:55 8:41 65 2 John Berda, 62, Turtle Creek, PA 27:20 8:49 83 3 Robert Zukas, 62, Saxonburg, PA 29:17 9:27 101 4 Jay G. Santoro, 64, Apollo, PA 35:47 11:32 Men 65 - 69 84 1 Tom Felts, 69, Saltsburg, PA 29:26 9:30 87 2 Grant Anderson, 66, Pittsburgh, PA 29:44 9:35 106 3 Tom McMullen, 65, Murrysville, PA 37:54 12:13 Men 70 & Up 42 1 Ralph Ross, 70, New Kensington, PA 24:55 8:02 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 12 & Under 111 1 Amy Grace Manofsky, 11, Apollo, PA 47:02 15:10 Women 13 - 19 29 1 Barbara Drago, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 22:04 7:07 57 2 Emily Bauer, 16, Homer City, PA 26:46 8:38 74 3 Lauren Popovich, 15, Frederick, MD 28:30 9:11 77 4 Allyson Lambert, 16 28:39 9:14 85 5 Miranda Schrecengost, 16, Avonmore, PA 29:34 9:32 107 6 Beth Schrecengost, 13, Avonmore, PA 38:12 12:19 112 7 Crystal Willis, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 47:02 15:10 Women 20 - 24 49 1 Melissa Fogel, 22, Vandergrift, PA 25:35 8:15 Women 25 - 29 62 1 Trisha Pollock, 25, Leechburg, PA 27:04 8:44 95 2 Anita Pollock, 26, Leechburg, PA 32:07 10:21 99 3 Kaley Shellhammer, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 33:55 10:56 100 4 Shanin Hart, 28 33:56 10:57 Women 30 - 34 58 1 Kate Bielak, 30 26:49 8:39 69 2 Jennifer Blystone, 33 27:43 8:56 90 3 Gretchen Swecker, 34, Murrysville, PA 30:29 9:50 Women 35 - 39 46 1 Julie Miller, 39 25:26 8:12 48 2 Mary Hawk, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 25:32 8:14 55 3 Margie Sarp, 37, Latrobe, PA 26:29 8:32 113 4 Regina Schrecengost, 38, Avonmore, PA 51:00 16:27 Women 40 - 44 32 1 Dorothy Moxie, 41, Sarver, PA 23:16 7:30 44 2 Angela Mrvan, 40 25:04 8:05 47 3 Debbie Fugate, 40, Cabot, PA 25:30 8:14 63 4 Aileen Bowman, 40, Indiana, PA 27:05 8:44 67 5 Amy Hutchison, 40 27:36 8:54 72 6 Kim Kenetz, 41, Cranberry Twp, PA 28:04 9:03 Women 45 - 49 40 1 Jill Horvatic, 47 24:32 7:55 61 2 Julie Opalka, 49, Ford City, PA 26:58 8:42 70 3 Kimberly Benigni, 49, McGrann, PA 27:56 9:01 76 4 Vicky Haney, 49, Export, PA 28:39 9:14 92 5 Jane Hollenbaugh, 49, Avonmore, PA 31:38 10:12 94 6 Pam Campbell, 45, Ford City, PA 31:54 10:17 96 7 Kathie Olinger, 47, Manorville, PA 32:59 10:38 97 8 Dottie Pollock, 49, Hasting, PA 33:29 10:48 Women 50 - 54 79 1 Joelyne Laurinatis, 54, Export, PA 28:49 9:18 82 2 Donna Zukas, 51, Apollo, PA 29:17 9:26 93 3 Janice Boyko, 54, Brentwood, PA 31:49 10:16 103 4 Cheryl Hogut, 51 37:15 12:01 Women 55 - 59 68 1 Maureen Uhler, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 27:39 8:55 73 2 Cathy Ferrero, 55 28:08 9:05 91 3 Georgia Richardson, 57, Apollo, PA 31:17 10:05 98 4 Ann Nemec, 55, Kittanning, PA 33:34 10:50 Women 65 - 69 104 1 Virginia Knecht, 68, Penn Hills, PA 37:18 12:02 Women 70 & Up 109 1 Mary Ellen McShea, 74, Export, PA 45:51 14:47

APOLLO FIGHT FOR LIFE 5K WALK

Apollo, PA
Nov. 18, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jeff Davis, 46, Greensburg, PA              35:16   11:22

Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

2 Connie Riesmeyer, 60*, Cranberry Twp, PA 37:49 12:12
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

3 Janet Abbott, 40*, Vandergrift, PA 43:26 14:00
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

4 Alicia Popovich, 13*, Frederick, MD 48:38 15:41 5 1 Debbie Frick, 48* 48:44 15:43
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

6 1 Diana Dowling, 50*, Apollo, PA 50:59 16:27 7 1 Kim Fanelli, 44*, Ford City, PA 51:02 16:28 8 2 Martha Jane Glass, 51*, Leechburg, PA 51:06 16:29
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

9 2 Lisa Alberts, 46*, Arnold, PA 53:41 17:19 10 3 Brenda Morrow, 46*, Apollo, PA 53:42 17:19 11 1 Tanya Seybert, 36*, New Kensington, PA 54:21 17:32
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

12 4 Darlene Tomalewski, 48*, Frederick, MD 56:02 18:04 13 Steven F. Tomalewski, 52, Apollo, PA 56:05 18:05 14 Ray Bowman, 74, Apollo, PA 56:36 18:15 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Women 35 - 39 1 finishers among Women 40 - 44 4 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 3 male finishers 11 female finishers 14 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Jeff Davis, 46, Greensburg, PA 35:16 11:22 13 2 Steven F. Tomalewski, 52, Apollo, PA 56:05 18:05 14 3 Ray Bowman, 74, Apollo, PA 56:36 18:15 Open Women 2 1 Connie Riesmeyer, 60, Cranberry Twp, PA 37:49 12:12 3 2 Janet Abbott, 40, Vandergrift, PA 43:26 14:00 4 3 Alicia Popovich, 13, Frederick, MD 48:38 15:41 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 35 - 39 11 1 Tanya Seybert, 36, New Kensington, PA 54:21 17:32 Women 40 - 44 7 1 Kim Fanelli, 44, Ford City, PA 51:02 16:28 Women 45 - 49 5 1 Debbie Frick, 48 48:44 15:43 9 2 Lisa Alberts, 46, Arnold, PA 53:41 17:19 10 3 Brenda Morrow, 46, Apollo, PA 53:42 17:19 12 4 Darlene Tomalewski, 48, Frederick, MD 56:02 18:04 Women 50 - 54 6 1 Diana Dowling, 50, Apollo, PA 50:59 16:27 8 2 Martha Jane Glass, 51, Leechburg, PA 51:06 16:29
Top

Return to home page.