GC YMCA 5K

Grove City, PA

April 28, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Doug Basinski, 36                           18:32    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 1 Jacob Kildoo, 13, Grove City, PA 19:00 6:08 3 1 Scott Pearson, 44, Grove City, PA 19:28 6:17 4 1 John Stewart, 39 19:57 6:26 5 2 Jonathan Lauer, 14 19:58 6:26 6 3 Matt Peterson, 14, Franklin, PA 21:14 6:51 7 2 Rick Peterson, 43, Framklin, PA 21:15 6:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

8 Sue Dreves, 32*, Grove City, PA 21:48 7:02 9 1 Angela Blood, 24* 22:06 7:08 10 3 Christopher Bloch, 48 22:13 7:10 11 4 Roger Murray, 48 22:33 7:16 12 1 Beth Sciullo, 31* 22:33 7:16 13 2 Jason Bonner, 34 22:54 7:23 14 4 Samuel Archibald, 11, Grove City, PA 23:33 7:36 15 1 Mark Eschenfelder, 51 23:44 7:39 16 2 Randy Byers, 51 24:26 7:53 17 3 Sean Wright, 38, Grove City, PA 24:35 7:56 18 5 Patrick Shaw, 14, Grove City, PA 24:35 7:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

19 1 Rachel McFeely, 14*, Grove City, PA 24:48 8:00 20 3 Jim Waldorf, 64 24:54 8:02 21 4 Derrick Henderson, 50, Emlenton, PA 24:59 8:04 22 1 Mpitulo Kala-Lufulwabo, 24, Grove City, PA 24:59 8:04 23 2 Stephanie Siegel, 29*, Leeper, PA 25:00 8:04 24 1 Mary Blom, 47* 25:08 8:06 25 6 Daniel Lauer, 12 25:17 8:09 26 7 Andrew McCracken, 11, Grove City, PA 25:36 8:15 27 1 Lindsey Rhoads, 17*, Cranberry, PA 25:37 8:16 28 2 Kelley Knorr, 18*, Leeper, PA 25:37 8:16 29 2 Tracy Peterson, 43*, Franklin, PA 25:41 8:17 30 2 Jessica Richards, 33*, Grove City, PA 26:10 8:26 31 3 Donna Scanlon, 49*, Penn Run, PA 26:17 8:29 32 3 Elizabeth Morris, 32*, Portersville, PA 26:35 8:35 33 4 Jennifer Tonini, 30* 26:39 8:36 34 5 Thomas Ekas, 54, Lyndora, PA 26:40 8:36 35 3 Brigette Irwin, 27*, Leeper, PA 26:52 8:40 36 4 Jessiah Fleet, 32 26:56 8:41 37 5 Mary Ann Allen, 32* 27:09 8:45 38 4 Melanie Dorsey, 26*, Toledo, OH 27:18 8:48 39 5 Kelly Merritts, 26*, Plum, PA 27:18 8:48 40 6 Dan Miller, 61 27:22 8:50 41 5 Tom Gregg, 48 27:33 8:53 42 3 Olivia Neely, 16*, Knox, PA 27:41 8:56 43 4 Mareah Zuck, 16*, Shippenville, PA 27:41 8:56 44 1 Matt Owrey, 9, Grove City, PA 27:41 8:56 45 2 Thomas Somora, 9, Grove City, PA 27:45 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

46 4 Wendy Recio, 45* 27:54 9:00 47 6 Jennifer Henderson, 24*, Emlenton, PA 27:57 9:01 48 7 Carla Jack, 25* 27:57 9:01 49 6 Margaret Somora, 38*, Grove City, PA 28:39 9:15 50 5 Don Owrey, 39 28:41 9:15 51 8 Patricia Barb, 25*, Harmony, PA 28:47 9:17 52 2 Abigail Casalnova, 11*, Grove City, PA 28:54 9:19 53 6 Charles Casalnova, 45, Grove City, PA 28:56 9:20 54 5 A J. Terwilliger, 40*, Grove City, PA 30:39 9:53 55 3 Isaac Wilson, 9 30:42 9:54 56 6 Ross Wilson, 34 30:42 9:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

57 6 Sally Bedow, 49*, Titusville, PA 31:19 10:06 58 7 Merle Hughes, 75, Grove City, PA 32:01 10:20 59 7 Dana Hogue, 42 32:11 10:23 60 1 Elizabeth Donaldson, 9*, Jackson Center, PA 32:29 10:29 61 8 Pj Winkler, 11, Franklin, PA 32:29 10:29 62 7 Tedd Nesbit, 39, Grove City, PA 32:30 10:29 63 8 Peter Winkler, 54, Franklin, PA 32:44 10:34 64 9 Jim Bell, 61, Titusville, PA 33:17 10:44 65 9 Jordan Caldwell, 12, Grove City, PA 33:18 10:45
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

66 2 Steve Bennett, 29 34:12 11:02 67 7 Jenny Faull, 41*, Grove City, PA 34:48 11:14 68 5 Kellie Clemens, 17*, Grove City, PA 35:08 11:20 69 3 Stefani Wendelschaefer, 12*, Grove City, PA 35:54 11:35
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

70 8 Marci Dodds, 45*, Grove City, PA 37:32 12:06 71 2 Kimberly Wendelschaefer, 8*, Grove City, PA 37:36 12:08 72 4 Hailey Shaw, 10*, Grove City, PA 37:49 12:12 73 7 Wendy Shaw, 39*, Grove City, PA 37:49 12:12
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

74 9 Mandy Kralj, 25* 40:17 13:00 75 8 Cathy Risden, 33*, Grove City, PA 42:20 13:39 76 9 Marlene Helsel, 31*, Austintown, OH 42:20 13:39
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

77 9 Nancy Powner, 48*, Grove City, PA 43:56 14:10 78 10 Michelle Beck, 32*, Grove City, PA 43:57 14:11
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

79 3 Kelly Somora, 7*, Grove City, PA 47:47 15:25 80 8 Scott Somora, 44, Grove City, PA 47:47 15:25
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

81 10 Brenda Eperthener, 46*, Grove City, PA 50:09 16:11 82 11 Brenda Eperthener, 46*, Grove City, PA 50:13 16:12
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

83 1 Linda Bennett, 57*, Grove City, PA 54:00 17:25 84 10 Bruce Bennett, 57, Grove City, PA 54:02 17:26
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

85 10 Valerie Gross, 27*, Grove City, PA 56:16 18:09 86 12 Laurie Stoner, 42*, New Castle, PA 56:17 18:09
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

87 #268 1:11:30 23:04
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

88 2 Donna Siegfried, 57*, Grove City, PA 1:27:56 28:22 89 11 Bob Siegfried, 60, Grove City, PA 1:28:00 28:23 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 9 & Under 9 finishers among Men 10 - 14 2 finishers among Men 20 - 29 7 finishers among Men 30 - 39 8 finishers among Men 40 - 49 11 finishers among Men 50 & Up 3 finishers among Women 9 & Under 4 finishers among Women 10 - 14 5 finishers among Women 15 - 19 10 finishers among Women 20 - 29 10 finishers among Women 30 - 39 12 finishers among Women 40 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 & Up 42 male finishers 47 female finishers 89 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Doug Basinski, 36 18:32 5:59 Open Women 8 1 Sue Dreves, 32, Grove City, PA 21:48 7:02 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 9 & Under 44 1 Matt Owrey, 9, Grove City, PA 27:41 8:56 45 2 Thomas Somora, 9, Grove City, PA 27:45 8:57 55 3 Isaac Wilson, 9 30:42 9:54 Men 10 - 14 2 1 Jacob Kildoo, 13, Grove City, PA 19:00 6:08 5 2 Jonathan Lauer, 14 19:58 6:26 6 3 Matt Peterson, 14, Franklin, PA 21:14 6:51 14 4 Samuel Archibald, 11, Grove City, PA 23:33 7:36 18 5 Patrick Shaw, 14, Grove City, PA 24:35 7:56 25 6 Daniel Lauer, 12 25:17 8:09 26 7 Andrew McCracken, 11, Grove City, PA 25:36 8:15 61 8 Pj Winkler, 11, Franklin, PA 32:29 10:29 65 9 Jordan Caldwell, 12, Grove City, PA 33:18 10:45 Men 20 - 29 22 1 Mpitulo Kala-Lufulwabo, 24, Grove City, PA 24:59 8:04 66 2 Steve Bennett, 29 34:12 11:02 Men 30 - 39 4 1 John Stewart, 39 19:57 6:26 13 2 Jason Bonner, 34 22:54 7:23 17 3 Sean Wright, 38, Grove City, PA 24:35 7:56 36 4 Jessiah Fleet, 32 26:56 8:41 50 5 Don Owrey, 39 28:41 9:15 56 6 Ross Wilson, 34 30:42 9:54 62 7 Tedd Nesbit, 39, Grove City, PA 32:30 10:29 Men 40 - 49 3 1 Scott Pearson, 44, Grove City, PA 19:28 6:17 7 2 Rick Peterson, 43, Framklin, PA 21:15 6:51 10 3 Christopher Bloch, 48 22:13 7:10 11 4 Roger Murray, 48 22:33 7:16 41 5 Tom Gregg, 48 27:33 8:53 53 6 Charles Casalnova, 45, Grove City, PA 28:56 9:20 59 7 Dana Hogue, 42 32:11 10:23 80 8 Scott Somora, 44, Grove City, PA 47:47 15:25 Men 50 & Up 15 1 Mark Eschenfelder, 51 23:44 7:39 16 2 Randy Byers, 51 24:26 7:53 20 3 Jim Waldorf, 64 24:54 8:02 21 4 Derrick Henderson, 50, Emlenton, PA 24:59 8:04 34 5 Thomas Ekas, 54, Lyndora, PA 26:40 8:36 40 6 Dan Miller, 61 27:22 8:50 58 7 Merle Hughes, 75, Grove City, PA 32:01 10:20 63 8 Peter Winkler, 54, Franklin, PA 32:44 10:34 64 9 Jim Bell, 61, Titusville, PA 33:17 10:44 84 10 Bruce Bennett, 57, Grove City, PA 54:02 17:26 89 11 Bob Siegfried, 60, Grove City, PA 1:28:00 28:23 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 9 & Under 60 1 Elizabeth Donaldson, 9, Jackson Center, PA 32:29 10:29 71 2 Kimberly Wendelschaefer, 8, Grove City, PA 37:36 12:08 79 3 Kelly Somora, 7, Grove City, PA 47:47 15:25 Women 10 - 14 19 1 Rachel McFeely, 14, Grove City, PA 24:48 8:00 52 2 Abigail Casalnova, 11, Grove City, PA 28:54 9:19 69 3 Stefani Wendelschaefer, 12, Grove City, PA 35:54 11:35 72 4 Hailey Shaw, 10, Grove City, PA 37:49 12:12 Women 15 - 19 27 1 Lindsey Rhoads, 17, Cranberry, PA 25:37 8:16 28 2 Kelley Knorr, 18, Leeper, PA 25:37 8:16 42 3 Olivia Neely, 16, Knox, PA 27:41 8:56 43 4 Mareah Zuck, 16, Shippenville, PA 27:41 8:56 68 5 Kellie Clemens, 17, Grove City, PA 35:08 11:20 Women 20 - 29 9 1 Angela Blood, 24 22:06 7:08 23 2 Stephanie Siegel, 29, Leeper, PA 25:00 8:04 35 3 Brigette Irwin, 27, Leeper, PA 26:52 8:40 38 4 Melanie Dorsey, 26, Toledo, OH 27:18 8:48 39 5 Kelly Merritts, 26, Plum, PA 27:18 8:48 47 6 Jennifer Henderson, 24, Emlenton, PA 27:57 9:01 48 7 Carla Jack, 25 27:57 9:01 51 8 Patricia Barb, 25, Harmony, PA 28:47 9:17 74 9 Mandy Kralj, 25 40:17 13:00 85 10 Valerie Gross, 27, Grove City, PA 56:16 18:09 Women 30 - 39 12 1 Beth Sciullo, 31 22:33 7:16 30 2 Jessica Richards, 33, Grove City, PA 26:10 8:26 32 3 Elizabeth Morris, 32, Portersville, PA 26:35 8:35 33 4 Jennifer Tonini, 30 26:39 8:36 37 5 Mary Ann Allen, 32 27:09 8:45 49 6 Margaret Somora, 38, Grove City, PA 28:39 9:15 73 7 Wendy Shaw, 39, Grove City, PA 37:49 12:12 75 8 Cathy Risden, 33, Grove City, PA 42:20 13:39 76 9 Marlene Helsel, 31, Austintown, OH 42:20 13:39 78 10 Michelle Beck, 32, Grove City, PA 43:57 14:11 Women 40 - 49 24 1 Mary Blom, 47 25:08 8:06 29 2 Tracy Peterson, 43, Franklin, PA 25:41 8:17 31 3 Donna Scanlon, 49, Penn Run, PA 26:17 8:29 46 4 Wendy Recio, 45 27:54 9:00 54 5 A J. Terwilliger, 40, Grove City, PA 30:39 9:53 57 6 Sally Bedow, 49, Titusville, PA 31:19 10:06 67 7 Jenny Faull, 41, Grove City, PA 34:48 11:14 70 8 Marci Dodds, 45, Grove City, PA 37:32 12:06 77 9 Nancy Powner, 48, Grove City, PA 43:56 14:10 81 10 Brenda Eperthener, 46, Grove City, PA 50:09 16:11 82 11 Brenda Eperthener, 46, Grove City, PA 50:13 16:12 86 12 Laurie Stoner, 42, New Castle, PA 56:17 18:09 Women 50 & Up 83 1 Linda Bennett, 57, Grove City, PA 54:00 17:25 88 2 Donna Siegfried, 57, Grove City, PA 1:27:56 28:22
Top

Return to home page.