TUDEK PARK 3.6M

Tudek Park, State Col

April 29, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1    1  Andy Cunningham, 28, State College, PA      21:00    5:50
    2    2  Chris Jones, 30, State College, PA          21:25    5:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 1 Jim Wenger, 37, Beavertown, PA 21:59 6:06 4 3 Joe Schuchert, 29, State College, PA 22:21 6:12 5 2 Stephen Geyer, 39, State College, PA 22:48 6:20 6 1 Meira Minyard, 33*, State College, PA 23:12 6:26 7 1 Andy Cheshire, 22, State College, PA 23:39 6:34 8 2 Esther Prins, 34*, State College, PA 23:50 6:37 9 3 Mitch Radella, 41, Cranberry Twp , PA 23:53 6:38 10 3 Cheryl Capone, 35*, State College, PA 24:31 6:49 11 4 Mike Hast, 26, State College, PA 24:36 6:50 12 4 Dan Thorp, 39, State College, PA 24:45 6:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

13 5 Michael Phillipe, 37, State College, PA 26:26 7:21 14 1 Roger Rickard, 59, Port Matilda, PA 26:52 7:28 15 6 Dave Carpenter, 39, State College, PA 27:17 7:35 16 4 Mary Haman, 26*, State College, PA 27:36 7:40 17 2 Jason Pandel, 19, Felton, DE 27:38 7:41 18 1 David Degroate, 49, State College, PA 28:02 7:47 19 1 Andy Tybout, 16, Port Matilda, PA 28:03 7:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

20 7 Andy Martin, 41, Port Matilda, PA 29:15 8:07 21 1 Danielle Gordanier, 36*, State College, PA 29:33 8:12 22 1 Jacquee Houtz, 23*, State College, PA 29:46 8:16 23 1 Brittany Kunefelter, 16*, Port Matilda, PA 30:06 8:21 24 1 Michael Kachik, 9, Clarence, PA 30:12 8:23 25 8 Steve Shirey, 40, Bellfonte, PA 30:49 8:34 26 5 Jen Finkle, 35*, State College, PA 30:53 8:34 27 2 Rachel McLaren, 25*, State College, PA 31:01 8:37
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

28 6 Kim Daniels, 27*, State College, PA 32:36 9:03 29 2 Anne Boal, 37*, State College, PA 32:46 9:06 30 2 J D. Maynard, 61, Boalsburg, PA 32:53 9:08 31 1 Michelle Kachik, 10*, Clarence, PA 32:54 9:08 32 5 Kurt Braddock, 26, State College, PA 33:04 9:11 33 3 Nathan Hazi, 19, State College, PA 33:44 9:22 34 3 Jack Rayman, 62, State College, PA 34:18 9:32 35 2 Arielle Givouard, 16*, Boalsburg, PA 34:24 9:33 36 7 Traci Edelman, 35*, Port Matilda, PA 34:36 9:37 37 3 Emily Peters, 16*, Warriors Mark, PA 34:37 9:37 38 8 Megan Rayman, 28*, State College, PA 35:04 9:44 39 9 Scott Boyer, 38, Tyrone, PA 35:28 9:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

40 1 Ann Senula, 49*, Williamsport, PA 36:03 10:01 41 3 Naomi Lovallo, 37*, Spring Mills, PA 36:13 10:03 42 2 Alex Novack, 11, State College, PA 36:38 10:10 43 2 Judith Novack, 51*, State College, PA 36:46 10:13 44 3 Sara Mehltretter, 24*, State College, PA 36:58 10:16 45 3 Jared Hurd, 8 37:32 10:25 46 4 Chris Hurd, 38*, Spring Mills, PA 37:34 10:26 47 2 Brooke Shirey, 9*, Bellfonte, PA 37:46 10:29 48 3 Summer Shirey, 7*, Bellfonte, PA 37:47 10:30 49 2 Taylor Nordberg, 17, Boalsburg, PA 38:34 10:43 50 10 Bob Temple, 43, State College, PA 38:49 10:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

51 4 Natalie Little, 20*, Boalsburg, PA 40:51 11:21 52 5 Samantha Gould, 19*, University Park, PA 40:52 11:21
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

53 3 Ann Darlington, 53*, Bellfonte, PA 43:56 12:12 54 6 Jeff Delatto, 33, State College, PA 44:02 12:14 55 5 Julia Fecko, 41*, State College, PA 46:22 12:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

56 4 Danae Hurd, 5*, Spring Mills, PA 48:03 13:21 57 11 Ken Hurd, 41, Spring Mills, PA 48:05 13:21 58 5 Amber Shirey, 5*, Bellfonte, PA 48:47 13:33 59 6 Laurie Shirey, 36*, Bellfonte, PA 48:50 13:34 60 4 Zoe Ritchie, 51*, Smicksburg, PA 49:23 13:43
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

61 9 Megan Schuchert, 28*, State College, PA 53:08 14:45
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

62 1 Maryann Gallaher, 60*, State College, PA 55:34 15:26 63 7 Judy Hurd, 42*, Centre Hall, PA 55:36 15:26 64 5 Nancy Landale, 55*, State College, PA 56:38 15:44 65 4 Ali Dropesa, 17*, State College, PA 56:39 15:44 66 2 Sydney Sayers, 57*, Howard, PA 57:25 15:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

67 2 Mark Darlington, 54, Bellfonte, PA 57:35 16:00 68 6 Emily Ishler, 2*, State College, PA 57:49 16:03 69 7 Matt Ishler, 31, State College, PA 57:49 16:04 70 10 Jennifer Ishler, 35*, State College, PA 57:51 16:04 71 8 Beth Bieren, 42*, State College, PA 58:33 16:16 72 9 Tina Palmer, 36*, State College, PA 58:34 16:16 73 12 John Hurst, 42, State College, PA 1:00:37 16:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

74 6 Karen Feldbaum, 48*, State College, PA 1:01:43 17:08 75 3 Georgie Johnson, 56*, Julian, PA 1:01:44 17:09 76 4 Matt McCoy, 23, State College, PA 1:03:45 17:42
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

77 Moriah Hurd-10-Months*, Spring Mills, PA 1:05:47 18:16 78 4 Charlene Klase, 64*, Spring Mills, PA 1:05:47 18:16 79 10 Leslie Ramish, 44*, Bellfonte, PA 1:05:49 18:17 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 12 & Under 2 finishers among Men 13 - 18 4 finishers among Men 19 - 25 7 finishers among Men 26 - 35 12 finishers among Men 36 - 45 2 finishers among Men 46 - 55 3 finishers among Men 56 - 65 6 finishers among Women 12 & Under 4 finishers among Women 13 - 18 5 finishers among Women 19 - 25 10 finishers among Women 26 - 35 10 finishers among Women 36 - 45 6 finishers among Women 46 - 55 4 finishers among Women 56 - 65 33 male finishers 46 female finishers 79 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 12 & Under 24 1 Michael Kachik, 9, Clarence, PA 30:12 8:23 42 2 Alex Novack, 11, State College, PA 36:38 10:10 45 3 Jared Hurd, 8 37:32 10:25 Men 13 - 18 19 1 Andy Tybout, 16, Port Matilda, PA 28:03 7:47 49 2 Taylor Nordberg, 17, Boalsburg, PA 38:34 10:43 Men 19 - 25 7 1 Andy Cheshire, 22, State College, PA 23:39 6:34 17 2 Jason Pandel, 19, Felton, DE 27:38 7:41 33 3 Nathan Hazi, 19, State College, PA 33:44 9:22 76 4 Matt McCoy, 23, State College, PA 1:03:45 17:42 Men 26 - 35 1 1 Andy Cunningham, 28, State College, PA 21:00 5:50 2 2 Chris Jones, 30, State College, PA 21:25 5:57 4 3 Joe Schuchert, 29, State College, PA 22:21 6:12 11 4 Mike Hast, 26, State College, PA 24:36 6:50 32 5 Kurt Braddock, 26, State College, PA 33:04 9:11 54 6 Jeff Delatto, 33, State College, PA 44:02 12:14 69 7 Matt Ishler, 31, State College, PA 57:49 16:04 Men 36 - 45 3 1 Jim Wenger, 37, Beavertown, PA 21:59 6:06 5 2 Stephen Geyer, 39, State College, PA 22:48 6:20 9 3 Mitch Radella, 41, Cranberry Twp , PA 23:53 6:38 12 4 Dan Thorp, 39, State College, PA 24:45 6:52 13 5 Michael Phillipe, 37, State College, PA 26:26 7:21 15 6 Dave Carpenter, 39, State College, PA 27:17 7:35 20 7 Andy Martin, 41, Port Matilda, PA 29:15 8:07 25 8 Steve Shirey, 40, Bellfonte, PA 30:49 8:34 39 9 Scott Boyer, 38, Tyrone, PA 35:28 9:51 50 10 Bob Temple, 43, State College, PA 38:49 10:47 57 11 Ken Hurd, 41, Spring Mills, PA 48:05 13:21 73 12 John Hurst, 42, State College, PA 1:00:37 16:50 Men 46 - 55 18 1 David Degroate, 49, State College, PA 28:02 7:47 67 2 Mark Darlington, 54, Bellfonte, PA 57:35 16:00 Men 56 - 65 14 1 Roger Rickard, 59, Port Matilda, PA 26:52 7:28 30 2 J D. Maynard, 61, Boalsburg, PA 32:53 9:08 34 3 Jack Rayman, 62, State College, PA 34:18 9:32 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 12 & Under 31 1 Michelle Kachik, 10, Clarence, PA 32:54 9:08 47 2 Brooke Shirey, 9, Bellfonte, PA 37:46 10:29 48 3 Summer Shirey, 7, Bellfonte, PA 37:47 10:30 56 4 Danae Hurd, 5, Spring Mills, PA 48:03 13:21 58 5 Amber Shirey, 5, Bellfonte, PA 48:47 13:33 68 6 Emily Ishler, 2, State College, PA 57:49 16:03 Women 13 - 18 23 1 Brittany Kunefelter, 16, Port Matilda, PA 30:06 8:21 35 2 Arielle Givouard, 16, Boalsburg, PA 34:24 9:33 37 3 Emily Peters, 16, Warriors Mark, PA 34:37 9:37 65 4 Ali Dropesa, 17, State College, PA 56:39 15:44 Women 19 - 25 22 1 Jacquee Houtz, 23, State College, PA 29:46 8:16 27 2 Rachel McLaren, 25, State College, PA 31:01 8:37 44 3 Sara Mehltretter, 24, State College, PA 36:58 10:16 51 4 Natalie Little, 20, Boalsburg, PA 40:51 11:21 52 5 Samantha Gould, 19, University Park, PA 40:52 11:21 Women 26 - 35 6 1 Meira Minyard, 33, State College, PA 23:12 6:26 8 2 Esther Prins, 34, State College, PA 23:50 6:37 10 3 Cheryl Capone, 35, State College, PA 24:31 6:49 16 4 Mary Haman, 26, State College, PA 27:36 7:40 26 5 Jen Finkle, 35, State College, PA 30:53 8:34 28 6 Kim Daniels, 27, State College, PA 32:36 9:03 36 7 Traci Edelman, 35, Port Matilda, PA 34:36 9:37 38 8 Megan Rayman, 28, State College, PA 35:04 9:44 61 9 Megan Schuchert, 28, State College, PA 53:08 14:45 70 10 Jennifer Ishler, 35, State College, PA 57:51 16:04 Women 36 - 45 21 1 Danielle Gordanier, 36, State College, PA 29:33 8:12 29 2 Anne Boal, 37, State College, PA 32:46 9:06 41 3 Naomi Lovallo, 37, Spring Mills, PA 36:13 10:03 46 4 Chris Hurd, 38, Spring Mills, PA 37:34 10:26 55 5 Julia Fecko, 41, State College, PA 46:22 12:53 59 6 Laurie Shirey, 36, Bellfonte, PA 48:50 13:34 63 7 Judy Hurd, 42, Centre Hall, PA 55:36 15:26 71 8 Beth Bieren, 42, State College, PA 58:33 16:16 72 9 Tina Palmer, 36, State College, PA 58:34 16:16 79 10 Leslie Ramish, 44, Bellfonte, PA 1:05:49 18:17 Women 46 - 55 40 1 Ann Senula, 49, Williamsport, PA 36:03 10:01 43 2 Judith Novack, 51, State College, PA 36:46 10:13 53 3 Ann Darlington, 53, Bellfonte, PA 43:56 12:12 60 4 Zoe Ritchie, 51, Smicksburg, PA 49:23 13:43 64 5 Nancy Landale, 55, State College, PA 56:38 15:44 74 6 Karen Feldbaum, 48, State College, PA 1:01:43 17:08 Women 56 - 65 62 1 Maryann Gallaher, 60, State College, PA 55:34 15:26 66 2 Sydney Sayers, 57, Howard, PA 57:25 15:57 75 3 Georgie Johnson, 56, Julian, PA 1:01:44 17:09 78 4 Charlene Klase, 64, Spring Mills, PA 1:05:47 18:16
Top

Return to home page.