PENN TWP 5K WALK

Harrison City, PA

May 19, 2007

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


WALKERS

    1    1  Don Slusser, 55, Monroeville, PA            28:53    9:19

Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 2 Ken James, 57, Trafford, PA 32:25 10:27 3 3 Gene Spadaro, 50, Scottdale, PA 32:38 10:32 4 1 Jeff Davis, 47, Greensburg, PA 34:00 10:58
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 Terry Jackson, 60, North Versailles, PA 34:52 11:15 6 2 Andy Bednar, 48, Irwin, PA 35:50 11:33 7 3 Doug Weightman, 46, Greensburg, PA 36:55 11:54 8 4 Eugene McCourt, 51, Irwin, PA 36:59 11:56 9 1 Andria McCart, 19*, Irwin, PA 37:00 11:56
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

10 1 Frank Peters, 65, Trafford, PA 40:05 12:56
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

11 5 Michael Ginsburg, 54, Trafford, PA 40:49 13:10 12 1 Alex Mielnicki, 14, Irwin, PA 40:52 13:11 13 1 Ron Brown, 36, N Irwin, PA 40:55 13:12 14 1 Megan Bethel, 51*, Irwin, PA 41:08 13:16 15 1 Bronwyn Sodrosky, 45*, Irwin, PA 41:22 13:21 16 2 Anne Istanish, 53*, Trafford, PA 41:23 13:21
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

17 6 Edward Herbst, 53, Trafford, PA 46:06 14:52 18 3 Patricia Blahovec, 53*, Harrison City, PA 46:09 14:53 19 7 James Blahovec, 52, Harrison City, PA 46:10 14:53
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

20 1 Dawn Steffey, 33*, Manor, PA 48:22 15:36 21 4 Verdale Ciocca, 52*, Irwin, PA 48:23 15:36 22 2 Veta Calderazzo, 49*, Irwin, PA 48:23 15:36 23 3 Sandy Durst, 45*, Harrison City, PA 48:24 15:37 24 2 Philip Kochasic, 38, Irwin, PA 48:24 15:37 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 14 - 16 2 finishers among Men 30 - 39 3 finishers among Men 40 - 49 7 finishers among Men 50 - 59 1 finishers among Men 60 - 64 1 finishers among Men 65 & Up 1 finishers among Women 17 - 19 1 finishers among Women 30 - 39 3 finishers among Women 40 - 49 4 finishers among Women 50 - 59 15 male finishers 9 female finishers 24 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE WALKERS Men 14 - 16 12 1 Alex Mielnicki, 14, Irwin, PA 40:52 13:11 Men 30 - 39 13 1 Ron Brown, 36, N Irwin, PA 40:55 13:12 24 2 Philip Kochasic, 38, Irwin, PA 48:24 15:37 Men 40 - 49 4 1 Jeff Davis, 47, Greensburg, PA 34:00 10:58 6 2 Andy Bednar, 48, Irwin, PA 35:50 11:33 7 3 Doug Weightman, 46, Greensburg, PA 36:55 11:54 Men 50 - 59 1 1 Don Slusser, 55, Monroeville, PA 28:53 9:19 2 2 Ken James, 57, Trafford, PA 32:25 10:27 3 3 Gene Spadaro, 50, Scottdale, PA 32:38 10:32 8 4 Eugene McCourt, 51, Irwin, PA 36:59 11:56 11 5 Michael Ginsburg, 54, Trafford, PA 40:49 13:10 17 6 Edward Herbst, 53, Trafford, PA 46:06 14:52 19 7 James Blahovec, 52, Harrison City, PA 46:10 14:53 Men 60 - 64 5 1 Terry Jackson, 60, North Versailles, PA 34:52 11:15 Men 65 & Up 10 1 Frank Peters, 65, Trafford, PA 40:05 12:56 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE WALKERS Women 17 - 19 9 1 Andria McCart, 19, Irwin, PA 37:00 11:56 Women 30 - 39 20 1 Dawn Steffey, 33, Manor, PA 48:22 15:36 Women 40 - 49 15 1 Bronwyn Sodrosky, 45, Irwin, PA 41:22 13:21 22 2 Veta Calderazzo, 49, Irwin, PA 48:23 15:36 23 3 Sandy Durst, 45, Harrison City, PA 48:24 15:37 Women 50 - 59 14 1 Megan Bethel, 51, Irwin, PA 41:08 13:16 16 2 Anne Istanish, 53, Trafford, PA 41:23 13:21 18 3 Patricia Blahovec, 53, Harrison City, PA 46:09 14:53 21 4 Verdale Ciocca, 52, Irwin, PA 48:23 15:36
Top

Return to home page.