OGDEN MILE

Wheeling, WV

May 25, 2007

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

    1       Eric Putnam, 34, Portsmouth, OH             3:54  
    2       Anthony Pavicic, 24, Sterling Heights, MI   3:58  
    3       Colin Gundling, 20, Murrysville, PA         4:16  
    4    1  Jason Bennett, 16, Wheeling, WV             4:17  
    5    1  Ryan Gundling, 26, Murrysville, PA          4:23  
    6    1  Brad Gilders, 23, Glouster, OH              4:26  
    7       Danny Fink, 44, Morgantown, WV              4:28  
    8    2  Brad Sponaugle, 27, Martinsburg, WV         4:29  
    9    2  Logan Wojcik, 15, Wheeling, WV              4:31  
   10    3  Kyle Gramlich, 16, Wheeling, WV             4:32  
   11    1  Dallas Amico, 14, Wheeling, WV              4:39  
   12    4  Nathan Cencula, 16, St Clairsville, OH      4:41  
   13       Heather Wayt, 33*, Wheeling, WV             4:49  
   14    2  Mitch Tranovich, 24, St Clairsville, OH     4:53  
   15       Wayne Wagner, 41, Dublin, OH                4:55  
   16    1  S Mark Courtney, 51, Grove City, PA         4:56  
   17    1  Danny High, 40, Dublin, OH                  5:03  
   18       Susan Graham-Gray, 39*, Greencastle, PA     5:06  
   19    5  Hunter Ankrom, 15, Moundsville, WV          5:08  
   20    1  Lew Mc Grath, 45, Triadelphia, WV           5:09  
   21    3  Lee Stough, 25, Glassport, PA               5:16  
   22    2  Michael Amico, 53, Wheeling, WV             5:17  
   23    2  Jim Maholage, 43, Murrysville, PA           5:17  
   24       Jeannette Boyd, 31*, Union City, PA         5:19  
   25    2  Daniel Thompson, 46, Centerville, OH        5:19  
   26    6  Mike Fedczak, 19, Wheeling, WV              5:24  
   27    2  Phillip McCracken, 13, Pickerington, OH     5:25  
   28    3  Gary Chabala, 54, Bridgeville, PA           5:33  
   29    3  James Holt, 14, Columbus, OH                5:39  
   30    1  Katelyn Balaschak, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA      5:39  
   31    7  Robert Guy, 16, Wheeling, WV                5:40  
   32    1  Randy Mullen, 57, Carrolton, OH             5:42  
   33    4  Josh High, 13, Grove City, OH               5:48  
   34    3  Denny Estess, 22, Greenwell Springs, LA     5:50  
   35    2  Allan Olexa, 55, Neffs, OH                  6:06  
   36    4  Ted Janusz, 50, Hilliard, OH                6:11  
   37    1  Lacey Dunaway, 15*, Wheeling, WV            6:17  
   38    2  Holland Matlock, 10*, Wheeling, WV          6:17  
   39    2  Heidi Janusz, 17*, Hilliard, OH             6:24  
   40    1  Jon Patton, 64, Oxford, OH                  6:29  
   41    3  Aspen Matlock, 12*, Wheeling, WV            6:29  
   42    4  Tate Hamilton, 13*, Chagrin Falls, OH       6:37  
   43    3  Tommy Nichols, 59, Cairo, WV                6:39  
   44    5  John Lutseck, 51, Vienna, OH                6:49  
   45    3  Blake Headen, 40, Wellsburg, WV             7:09  
   46    3  Chelsea Janusz, 19*, Hilliard, OH           7:14  
   47    5  Brock Whorton, 7, Phenix City, AL           7:25  
   48    5  Rebecca Burkhart, 11*, Wheeling, WV         7:32  
   49    1  Kinster Estess, 25*, Murrysville, PA        7:33  
   50       Maria Johnson, 65*, Bridgeport, OH          7:38  
   51    4  Danika Amico, 19*, Wheeling, WV             7:43  
   52       Mary Chabala, 54*, Bridgeville, PA          7:46  
   53    6  Abby Hamilton, 10*, Chagrin Falls, OH       7:54  
   54    5  Joni Lutseck, 18*, Vienna, OH               7:55  
   55    7  Adreanna Lemasters, 9*, Wheeling, WV        8:14  
   56    2  J D. Jones, 62, Elkview, WV                 8:34  
   57    3  Tom Macmullen, 65, Murrysville, PA          8:51  
   58    1  Jamie Long, 20*, Baton Rouge, LA            9:18  
   59    4  Elwood Heffron, 63, Triadelphia, WV         9:57  
   60    1  Connie Matlock, 48*, Wheeling, WV           10:33  
   61    1  Cynthia Shepard, 38*, Brookfield, OH        11:03  
   62    3  Matthew Brady, 46, Sagamore Hills, OH       11:04  
   63    5  Lou Difilippo, 74, Steubenville, OH         17:32  
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 14 & Under
7 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
7 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
42 male finishers
21 female finishers
63 total finishers

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


Open Men
    1    1  Eric Putnam, 34, Portsmouth, OH             3:54  
    2    2  Anthony Pavicic, 24, Sterling Heights, MI   3:58  
    3    3  Colin Gundling, 20, Murrysville, PA         4:16  

Open Women
   13    1  Heather Wayt, 33, Wheeling, WV              4:49  
   18    2  Susan Graham-Gray, 39, Greencastle, PA      5:06  
   24    3  Jeannette Boyd, 31, Union City, PA          5:19  

Masters Men
    7    1  Danny Fink, 44, Morgantown, WV              4:28  
   15    2  Wayne Wagner, 41, Dublin, OH                4:55  

Masters Women
   50    1  Maria Johnson, 65, Bridgeport, OH           7:38  
   52    2  Mary Chabala, 54, Bridgeville, PA           7:46  

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Men 14 & Under
   11    1  Dallas Amico, 14, Wheeling, WV              4:39  
   27    2  Phillip McCracken, 13, Pickerington, OH     5:25  
   29    3  James Holt, 14, Columbus, OH                5:39  
   33    4  Josh High, 13, Grove City, OH               5:48  
   47    5  Brock Whorton, 7, Phenix City, AL           7:25  

Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Jason Bennett, 16, Wheeling, WV             4:17  
    9    2  Logan Wojcik, 15, Wheeling, WV              4:31  
   10    3  Kyle Gramlich, 16, Wheeling, WV             4:32  
   12    4  Nathan Cencula, 16, St Clairsville, OH      4:41  
   19    5  Hunter Ankrom, 15, Moundsville, WV          5:08  
   26    6  Mike Fedczak, 19, Wheeling, WV              5:24  
   31    7  Robert Guy, 16, Wheeling, WV                5:40  

Men 20 - 24
    6    1  Brad Gilders, 23, Glouster, OH              4:26  
   14    2  Mitch Tranovich, 24, St Clairsville, OH     4:53  
   34    3  Denny Estess, 22, Greenwell Springs, LA     5:50  

Men 25 - 29
    5    1  Ryan Gundling, 26, Murrysville, PA          4:23  
    8    2  Brad Sponaugle, 27, Martinsburg, WV         4:29  
   21    3  Lee Stough, 25, Glassport, PA               5:16  

Men 40 - 44
   17    1  Danny High, 40, Dublin, OH                  5:03  
   23    2  Jim Maholage, 43, Murrysville, PA           5:17  
   45    3  Blake Headen, 40, Wellsburg, WV             7:09  

Men 45 - 49
   20    1  Lew Mc Grath, 45, Triadelphia, WV           5:09  
   25    2  Daniel Thompson, 46, Centerville, OH        5:19  
   62    3  Matthew Brady, 46, Sagamore Hills, OH       11:04  

Men 50 - 54
   16    1  S Mark Courtney, 51, Grove City, PA         4:56  
   22    2  Michael Amico, 53, Wheeling, WV             5:17  
   28    3  Gary Chabala, 54, Bridgeville, PA           5:33  
   36    4  Ted Janusz, 50, Hilliard, OH                6:11  
   44    5  John Lutseck, 51, Vienna, OH                6:49  

Men 55 - 59
   32    1  Randy Mullen, 57, Carrolton, OH             5:42  
   35    2  Allan Olexa, 55, Neffs, OH                  6:06  
   43    3  Tommy Nichols, 59, Cairo, WV                6:39  

Men 60 & Up
   40    1  Jon Patton, 64, Oxford, OH                  6:29  
   56    2  J D. Jones, 62, Elkview, WV                 8:34  
   57    3  Tom Macmullen, 65, Murrysville, PA          8:51  
   59    4  Elwood Heffron, 63, Triadelphia, WV         9:57  
   63    5  Lou Difilippo, 74, Steubenville, OH         17:32  

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Women 14 & Under
   30    1  Katelyn Balaschak, 11, Pittsburgh, PA       5:39  
   38    2  Holland Matlock, 10, Wheeling, WV           6:17  
   41    3  Aspen Matlock, 12, Wheeling, WV             6:29  
   42    4  Tate Hamilton, 13, Chagrin Falls, OH        6:37  
   48    5  Rebecca Burkhart, 11, Wheeling, WV          7:32  
   53    6  Abby Hamilton, 10, Chagrin Falls, OH        7:54  
   55    7  Adreanna Lemasters, 9, Wheeling, WV         8:14  

Women 15 - 19
   37    1  Lacey Dunaway, 15, Wheeling, WV             6:17  
   39    2  Heidi Janusz, 17, Hilliard, OH              6:24  
   46    3  Chelsea Janusz, 19, Hilliard, OH            7:14  
   51    4  Danika Amico, 19, Wheeling, WV              7:43  
   54    5  Joni Lutseck, 18, Vienna, OH                7:55  

Women 20 - 24
   58    1  Jamie Long, 20, Baton Rouge, LA             9:18  

Women 25 - 29
   49    1  Kinster Estess, 25, Murrysville, PA         7:33  

Women 35 - 39
   61    1  Cynthia Shepard, 38, Brookfield, OH         11:03  

Women 45 - 49
   60    1  Connie Matlock, 48, Wheeling, WV            10:33  

Top

Return to home page.