N STRABANE 5K

May 28, 2007


Results by RUHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Larry Thompson, 39                          17:43    5:43  

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 Colton Loos, 16 19:25 6:16 3 Anna Beck, 22* 19:45 6:22 4 Rich Sandala, 45 19:47 6:23 5 Sherri Martin, 45* 20:52 6:44 6 Sandy Koval, 44* 20:54 6:45 7 1 Larry Roolf, 53 21:01 6:47 8 1 Brian Bobrzynski, 46 21:05 6:48 9 1 Bob Pikelis, 55 21:08 6:49 10 1 Chris Hardie, 29 21:26 6:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

11 2 Rick Foster, 46 21:41 7:00 12 1 Franco Bonacchi, 36 21:56 7:05 13 2 Gary Chabala, 54 22:02 7:06 14 1 Michelle Thompson, 22* 22:05 7:07 15 2 Matt Brandsetter, 26 22:13 7:10 16 2 Bob Gorman, 55 22:19 7:12 17 1 Payne Roberts, 14 22:29 7:15 18 1 Travis Leach, 30 22:33 7:16 19 2 Heather Knupp, 22* 22:34 7:17 20 3 Edward Kuenzig, 47 22:36 7:17 21 2 Chris Dimmack, 31 22:37 7:18 22 2 Franklin Chen, 37 22:38 7:18 23 3 James Hess, 28 22:43 7:20 24 3 Evan Mandside, 30 22:46 7:21 25 3 Thomas Uhler, 50 23:06 7:27 26 4 Joe Harr, 49 23:07 7:27 27 4 Edward Cwiklinski, 34 23:11 7:29 28 1 Lisa Minor, 49* 23:23 7:33 29 1 Ronald S Kurnava, 42 23:59 7:44 30 2 Zachary Kehoe, 13 23:59 7:44 31 2 Michael Johnston, 40 24:01 7:45 32 5 Bill Martin, 47 24:04 7:46 33 1 Jaclynn Stankus, 15* 24:07 7:47 34 5 Chris Tarr, 31 24:08 7:47 35 3 Arthur Torok, 57 24:23 7:52 36 6 Richard Wehan, 46 24:38 7:57 37 Jim Karn 24:38 7:57 38 6 Jason Osekowski, 32 24:44 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

39 1 Jennifer Yanni, 37* 24:54 8:02 40 4 Chester Patrina, 50 24:58 8:03 41 3 Ed Dainesi, 43 25:03 8:05 42 7 Ron Duursma, 49 25:25 8:12 43 2 Nadine Valco, 35* 25:36 8:15 44 1 Natalie Aiello, 29* 25:43 8:18 45 7 Ron Aiello, 33 25:44 8:18 46 1 Abby Trainor, 14* 25:45 8:18 47 1 Scott Pastorius, 18 25:47 8:19 48 5 Larry Barnes, 54 25:48 8:19 49 2 Mandi Johnston, 11* 25:57 8:22 50 1 Bill Kenworthy, 74 26:04 8:25 51 1 Kaye Presutti, 40* 26:07 8:25 52 4 Bruce Briggs, 58 26:18 8:29 53 3 Andrea Miller, 13* 26:19 8:29 54 2 Jessica Yorke, 15* 26:28 8:32 55 3 Andrew Miller, 36 26:37 8:35 56 3 Joshua Gerard, 14 26:50 8:39 57 8 Jeffrey Rusinko, 33 26:50 8:39 58 1 Jason Patorius, 20 27:14 8:47 59 4 Blake Headen, 40 27:20 8:49 60 2 Jim Lacey, 73 27:35 8:54 61 2 Carrie Perrell, 43* 27:52 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

62 3 Cheryl Kehoe, 42* 27:53 9:00 63 5 Gary Giffin, 59 28:02 9:03 64 4 Annmarie Rhoads, 42* 28:30 9:12 65 3 Merel Duursma, 15* 28:31 9:12 66 1 Maureen Uhler, 58* 28:35 9:13 67 1 Dee McKean, 63* 28:52 9:19 68 5 Sarah Eiklor, 42* 28:59 9:21 69 9 Karl Funseth, 31 29:02 9:22 70 1 Mary Chabala, 54* 29:14 9:26 71 1 Grant Anderson, 66 29:20 9:28 72 2 Donna Patrina, 50* 29:33 9:32 73 1 Andrea Castle, 31* 29:49 9:37 74 4 David Johnston, 8 29:59 9:40 75 4 Emily McPeake, 11* 30:34 9:52 76 3 Olivia Vargo, 21* 30:46 9:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

77 4 Madeline Vargo, 16* 31:08 10:03 78 5 Chris Moschetta, 41 31:30 10:10 79 5 Kelsey McConnell, 15* 31:49 10:16 80 2 Heather Glaser, 29* 32:00 10:19 81 10 Jeff Rogers, 31 32:07 10:22 82 3 Erin Rogers, 26* 32:08 10:22 83 6 Selina Progar, 15* 32:14 10:24 84 6 Janet Kerfonta, 44* 32:56 10:37 85 2 Pearl Deaniello, 64* 33:38 10:51 86 8 Frank Kocevar, 46 33:44 10:53 87 3 Shirl Mahoney, 64* 33:50 10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

88 4 Meredith George, 26* 35:12 11:21 89 6 John Pawlik, 57, Walker 35:39 11:30 Walker 90 3 Mary Krett, 54* 36:29 11:46 91 7 Bill Tarr, 56, Walker 36:36 11:48 Walker 92 2 Barrie Baker, 60 36:43 11:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

93 4 Bk Kosmach, 51*, Walker 38:11 12:19 Walker 94 3 Gilbert McGurl, 66, Walker 38:12 12:19 Walker
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

95 4 Colin Saluja, 26, Walker 40:38 13:06 Walker 96 6 Stephen Motzer, 53, Walker 40:40 13:07 Walker 97 7 Richard Beck, 53, Walker 40:40 13:07 Walker 98 5 Jenephyr James, 26* 40:41 13:07 99 5 Emmalea Beck, 10*, Walker 41:34 13:25 Walker 100 3 Jerry Bortman, 70 42:07 13:35 101 5 Karen Beatty, 53*, Walker 42:44 13:47 Walker 102 4 Georgette Lacey, 69*, Walker 43:07 13:55 Walker
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

103 6 Cheryl Pikelis, 52*, Walker 44:10 14:15 Walker 104 6 Michelle Saluja, 25*, Walker 44:11 14:15 Walker 105 7 Dawn Skirpan, 29*, Walker 44:36 14:23 Walker 106 8 Jennifer Migyanko, 29*, Walker 44:37 14:24 Walker
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

107 4 John Olskefski, 65, Walker 47:28 15:19 Walker 108 2 Debbie Beck, 49*, Walker 48:17 15:35 Walker 109 3 Cheryl Martin, 48*, Walker 49:21 15:55 Walker
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

110 4 Susan Pastorius, 49*, Walker 49:54 16:06 Walker 111 5 Sandy Ross, 45*, Walker 49:55 16:06 Walker 112 2 Julie Cantrell, 34*, Walker 50:12 16:12 Walker 113 3 Amy Wiszezor, 32*, Walker 50:13 16:12 Walker 114 7 Jill Motzer, 53*, Walker 50:14 16:12 Walker "*" indicates females 4 finishers among Men 14 & Under 1 finishers among Men 15 - 19 1 finishers among Men 20 - 24 4 finishers among Men 25 - 29 10 finishers among Men 30 - 34 3 finishers among Men 35 - 39 5 finishers among Men 40 - 44 8 finishers among Men 45 - 49 7 finishers among Men 50 - 54 7 finishers among Men 55 - 59 4 finishers among Men 60 - 69 3 finishers among Men 70 & Up 5 finishers among Women 14 & Under 6 finishers among Women 15 - 19 3 finishers among Women 20 - 24 8 finishers among Women 25 - 29 3 finishers among Women 30 - 34 2 finishers among Women 35 - 39 6 finishers among Women 40 - 44 5 finishers among Women 45 - 49 7 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 - 69 61 male finishers 53 female finishers 114 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Open Men 1 1 Larry Thompson, 39 17:43 5:43 2 2 Colton Loos, 16 19:25 6:16 4 3 Rich Sandala, 45 19:47 6:23 Open Women 3 1 Anna Beck, 22 19:45 6:22 5 2 Sherri Martin, 45 20:52 6:44 6 3 Sandy Koval, 44 20:54 6:45 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Men 14 & Under 17 1 Payne Roberts, 14 22:29 7:15 30 2 Zachary Kehoe, 13 23:59 7:44 56 3 Joshua Gerard, 14 26:50 8:39 74 4 David Johnston, 8 29:59 9:40 Men 15 - 19 47 1 Scott Pastorius, 18 25:47 8:19 Men 20 - 24 58 1 Jason Patorius, 20 27:14 8:47 Men 25 - 29 10 1 Chris Hardie, 29 21:26 6:55 15 2 Matt Brandsetter, 26 22:13 7:10 23 3 James Hess, 28 22:43 7:20 95 4 Colin Saluja, 26, Walker 40:38 13:06 Walker Men 30 - 34 18 1 Travis Leach, 30 22:33 7:16 21 2 Chris Dimmack, 31 22:37 7:18 24 3 Evan Mandside, 30 22:46 7:21 27 4 Edward Cwiklinski, 34 23:11 7:29 34 5 Chris Tarr, 31 24:08 7:47 38 6 Jason Osekowski, 32 24:44 7:59 45 7 Ron Aiello, 33 25:44 8:18 57 8 Jeffrey Rusinko, 33 26:50 8:39 69 9 Karl Funseth, 31 29:02 9:22 81 10 Jeff Rogers, 31 32:07 10:22 Men 35 - 39 12 1 Franco Bonacchi, 36 21:56 7:05 22 2 Franklin Chen, 37 22:38 7:18 55 3 Andrew Miller, 36 26:37 8:35 Men 40 - 44 29 1 Ronald S Kurnava, 42 23:59 7:44 31 2 Michael Johnston, 40 24:01 7:45 41 3 Ed Dainesi, 43 25:03 8:05 59 4 Blake Headen, 40 27:20 8:49 78 5 Chris Moschetta, 41 31:30 10:10 Men 45 - 49 8 1 Brian Bobrzynski, 46 21:05 6:48 11 2 Rick Foster, 46 21:41 7:00 20 3 Edward Kuenzig, 47 22:36 7:17 26 4 Joe Harr, 49 23:07 7:27 32 5 Bill Martin, 47 24:04 7:46 36 6 Richard Wehan, 46 24:38 7:57 42 7 Ron Duursma, 49 25:25 8:12 86 8 Frank Kocevar, 46 33:44 10:53 Men 50 - 54 7 1 Larry Roolf, 53 21:01 6:47 13 2 Gary Chabala, 54 22:02 7:06 25 3 Thomas Uhler, 50 23:06 7:27 40 4 Chester Patrina, 50 24:58 8:03 48 5 Larry Barnes, 54 25:48 8:19 96 6 Stephen Motzer, 53, Walker 40:40 13:07 Walker 97 7 Richard Beck, 53, Walker 40:40 13:07 Walker Men 55 - 59 9 1 Bob Pikelis, 55 21:08 6:49 16 2 Bob Gorman, 55 22:19 7:12 35 3 Arthur Torok, 57 24:23 7:52 52 4 Bruce Briggs, 58 26:18 8:29 63 5 Gary Giffin, 59 28:02 9:03 89 6 John Pawlik, 57, Walker 35:39 11:30 Walker 91 7 Bill Tarr, 56, Walker 36:36 11:48 Walker Men 60 - 69 71 1 Grant Anderson, 66 29:20 9:28 92 2 Barrie Baker, 60 36:43 11:51 94 3 Gilbert McGurl, 66, Walker 38:12 12:19 Walker 107 4 John Olskefski, 65, Walker 47:28 15:19 Walker Men 70 & Up 50 1 Bill Kenworthy, 74 26:04 8:25 60 2 Jim Lacey, 73 27:35 8:54 100 3 Jerry Bortman, 70 42:07 13:35 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Women 14 & Under 46 1 Abby Trainor, 14 25:45 8:18 49 2 Mandi Johnston, 11 25:57 8:22 53 3 Andrea Miller, 13 26:19 8:29 75 4 Emily McPeake, 11 30:34 9:52 99 5 Emmalea Beck, 10, Walker 41:34 13:25 Walker Women 15 - 19 33 1 Jaclynn Stankus, 15 24:07 7:47 54 2 Jessica Yorke, 15 26:28 8:32 65 3 Merel Duursma, 15 28:31 9:12 77 4 Madeline Vargo, 16 31:08 10:03 79 5 Kelsey McConnell, 15 31:49 10:16 83 6 Selina Progar, 15 32:14 10:24 Women 20 - 24 14 1 Michelle Thompson, 22 22:05 7:07 19 2 Heather Knupp, 22 22:34 7:17 76 3 Olivia Vargo, 21 30:46 9:55 Women 25 - 29 44 1 Natalie Aiello, 29 25:43 8:18 80 2 Heather Glaser, 29 32:00 10:19 82 3 Erin Rogers, 26 32:08 10:22 88 4 Meredith George, 26 35:12 11:21 98 5 Jenephyr James, 26 40:41 13:07 104 6 Michelle Saluja, 25, Walker 44:11 14:15 Walker 105 7 Dawn Skirpan, 29, Walker 44:36 14:23 Walker 106 8 Jennifer Migyanko, 29, Walker 44:37 14:24 Walker Women 30 - 34 73 1 Andrea Castle, 31 29:49 9:37 112 2 Julie Cantrell, 34, Walker 50:12 16:12 Walker 113 3 Amy Wiszezor, 32, Walker 50:13 16:12 Walker Women 35 - 39 39 1 Jennifer Yanni, 37 24:54 8:02 43 2 Nadine Valco, 35 25:36 8:15 Women 40 - 44 51 1 Kaye Presutti, 40 26:07 8:25 61 2 Carrie Perrell, 43 27:52 8:59 62 3 Cheryl Kehoe, 42 27:53 9:00 64 4 Annmarie Rhoads, 42 28:30 9:12 68 5 Sarah Eiklor, 42 28:59 9:21 84 6 Janet Kerfonta, 44 32:56 10:37 Women 45 - 49 28 1 Lisa Minor, 49 23:23 7:33 108 2 Debbie Beck, 49, Walker 48:17 15:35 Walker 109 3 Cheryl Martin, 48, Walker 49:21 15:55 Walker 110 4 Susan Pastorius, 49, Walker 49:54 16:06 Walker 111 5 Sandy Ross, 45, Walker 49:55 16:06 Walker Women 50 - 54 70 1 Mary Chabala, 54 29:14 9:26 72 2 Donna Patrina, 50 29:33 9:32 90 3 Mary Krett, 54 36:29 11:46 93 4 Bk Kosmach, 51, Walker 38:11 12:19 Walker 101 5 Karen Beatty, 53, Walker 42:44 13:47 Walker 103 6 Cheryl Pikelis, 52, Walker 44:10 14:15 Walker 114 7 Jill Motzer, 53, Walker 50:14 16:12 Walker Women 55 - 59 66 1 Maureen Uhler, 58 28:35 9:13 Women 60 - 69 67 1 Dee McKean, 63 28:52 9:19 85 2 Pearl Deaniello, 64 33:38 10:51 87 3 Shirl Mahoney, 64 33:50 10:55 102 4 Georgette Lacey, 69, Walker 43:07 13:55 Walker
Top

Return to home page.