BLAIRSVILLE MEMORIAL DAY 5K

Blairsville, PA
May 28, 2007

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Brent Digiorgio                             16:26    5:18
    2           Ed Rosporski                                16:29    5:19
    3           Adam Lint                                   16:54    5:27
    4    1  M15 Ryan Spiard                                 18:06    5:50

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 M40 David Ratkus 18:53 6:05 6 1 M30 Daniel Murphy 19:52 6:25 7 2 M40 Thad Pajak 19:55 6:25 8 1 JrM Evan Chandler 20:29 6:36 9 2 M15 Frank Kwisnek 20:55 6:45 10 2 M30 Jeff Graham 20:57 6:45 11 3 M40 Bryan Everhart 21:04 6:48 12 Alisha Lecerda* 21:09 6:49 13 1 M50 John Swauger 21:20 6:53 14 4 M40 Ben Foy 21:35 6:58 15 5 M40 Samuel Drummond 21:40 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

16 3 M15 Dylan Dando 21:52 7:03 17 Emily Warner* 22:25 7:14 18 2 JrM Scott Harsh 23:13 7:29 19 1 M20 Joe Sledge 23:27 7:34 20 3 M50 William Clevenger 23:30 7:35 20 6 M40 Randy Stephenson 23:31 7:35 21 3 M30 Tom Bianco 23:35 7:36 22 2 M50 Randy Fetterman 23:37 7:37 23 Stacy Evans* 23:44 7:39 24 4 M30 Brett Yeager 23:55 7:43 25 7 M40 Bob Kline 24:22 7:52 26 1 W30 Jennifer Wally-Blystone* 24:28 7:54 27 8 M40 Brent Ritchie 24:38 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

28 2 W30 Christine Lasser* 24:47 8:00 29 1 W50 Ann Warner* 25:14 8:08 30 1 W40 Donna Scanlon* 25:29 8:13 31 4 M50 John Bombay 25:47 8:19 32 1 JrW Alison Simmons* 26:07 8:25 33 3 W30 Wendi Cosgrove* 26:18 8:29 34 4 W30 Diane Bell* 26:45 8:38 35 2 W40 Valerie Beckwith* 27:05 8:44 36 5 W30 Jen Bianco* 27:07 8:45 37 6 W30 Melissa Boyer* 27:09 8:45 38 5 M30 Rick Marte 27:34 8:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

39 7 W30 Tabitha Conrad* 28:15 9:07 40 8 W30 Beckey Caarney* 28:23 9:09 41 3 W40 Chris Caligiuri* 28:33 9:13 42 1 W15 Nicole Johns* 28:57 9:20 43 2 JrW Becca Johns* 29:11 9:25 44 9 W30 Lisa Hainant* 29:14 9:26 45 9 M40 Thomas Simmons 29:16 9:26 46 1 W20 Danielle Sledge* 29:21 9:28 47 10 M40 Fritz Squib 29:49 9:37
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

48 4 W40 Kim Hartle* 31:45 10:15 49 11 M40 Thomas Uss 33:50 10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

50 2 W20 Christina Carney*, Walker 35:54 11:35 51 5 W40 Melanie Williams* 36:10 11:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

52 2 M20 Mason Nichols, Walker 38:08 12:18 53 2 W50 Phoebe Gorr*, Walker 38:13 12:20 54 6 W40 Susan Mouste*, Walker 39:13 12:39 55 7 W40 Louise Miller*, Walker 39:15 12:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

56 3 W20 Paula Brendlinger* 42:15 13:38 57 4 W20 Tonia Ferri* 42:16 13:38 58 8 W40 Cheryl Gates*, Walker 42:25 13:41 59 10 W30 Erin Bittner*, Walker 42:25 13:41 60 5 W20 Lori Persichetti*, Walker 42:25 13:41
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

61 3 W50 Marvis Hoover*, Walker 48:33 15:40 62 4 M50 Robert Hoover, Walker 48:35 15:40 63 6 W20 Emily Brasile*, Walker 48:37 15:41 64 12 M40 Norm Macher, Walker 48:39 15:42 65 5 M50 David Clark, Walker 49:11 15:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

66 4 W50 Esther Drummond*, Walker 51:43 16:41 67 3 JrM Zachary Uss, Walker 52:13 16:51 68 5 W50 Mary Ann Clark*, Walker 52:13 16:51 69 6 W50 Marion Mester*, Walker 52:13 16:51 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 14 & Under 3 finishers among Men 15 - 19 2 finishers among Men 20 - 29 5 finishers among Men 30 - 39 12 finishers among Men 40 - 49 5 finishers among Men 50 & Up 2 finishers among Women 14 & Under 1 finishers among Women 15 - 19 6 finishers among Women 20 - 29 10 finishers among Women 30 - 39 8 finishers among Women 40 - 49 6 finishers among Women 50 & Up 33 male finishers 36 female finishers 69 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M15 Brent Digiorgio 16:26 5:18 2 2 M20 Ed Rosporski 16:29 5:19 3 3 M20 Adam Lint 16:54 5:27 Open Women 12 1 W15 Alisha Lecerda 21:09 6:49 17 2 W20 Emily Warner 22:25 7:14 23 3 W20 Stacy Evans 23:44 7:39 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 & Under 8 1 Evan Chandler 20:29 6:36 18 2 Scott Harsh 23:13 7:29 67 3 Zachary Uss, Walker 52:13 16:51 Men 15 - 19 4 1 Ryan Spiard 18:06 5:50 9 2 Frank Kwisnek 20:55 6:45 16 3 Dylan Dando 21:52 7:03 Men 20 - 29 19 1 Joe Sledge 23:27 7:34 52 2 Mason Nichols, Walker 38:08 12:18 Men 30 - 39 6 1 Daniel Murphy 19:52 6:25 10 2 Jeff Graham 20:57 6:45 21 3 Tom Bianco 23:35 7:36 24 4 Brett Yeager 23:55 7:43 38 5 Rick Marte 27:34 8:54 Men 40 - 49 5 1 David Ratkus 18:53 6:05 7 2 Thad Pajak 19:55 6:25 11 3 Bryan Everhart 21:04 6:48 14 4 Ben Foy 21:35 6:58 15 5 Samuel Drummond 21:40 6:59 20 6 Randy Stephenson 23:31 7:35 25 7 Bob Kline 24:22 7:52 27 8 Brent Ritchie 24:38 7:57 45 9 Thomas Simmons 29:16 9:26 47 10 Fritz Squib 29:49 9:37 49 11 Thomas Uss 33:50 10:55 64 12 Norm Macher, Walker 48:39 15:42 Men 50 & Up 13 1 John Swauger 21:20 6:53 20 2 Willliam Clevenger 23:30 7:35 22 3 Randy Fetterman 23:37 7:37 31 4 John Bombay 25:47 8:19 62 5 Robert Hoover, Walker 48:35 15:40 65 6 David Clark, Walker 49:11 15:52 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 14 & Under 32 1 Alison Simmons 26:07 8:25 43 2 Becca Johns 29:11 9:25 Women 15 - 19 42 1 Nicole Johns 28:57 9:20 Women 20 - 29 46 1 Danielle Sledge 29:21 9:28 50 2 Christina Carney, Walker 35:54 11:35 56 3 Paula Brendlinger 42:15 13:38 57 4 Tonia Ferri 42:16 13:38 60 5 Lori Persichetti, Walker 42:25 13:41 63 6 Emily Brasile, Walker 48:37 15:41 Women 30 - 39 26 1 Jennifer Wally-Blystone 24:28 7:54 28 2 Christine Lasser 24:47 8:00 33 3 Wendi Cosgrove 26:18 8:29 34 4 Diane Bell 26:45 8:38 36 5 Jen Bianco 27:07 8:45 37 6 Melissa Boyer 27:09 8:45 39 7 Tabitha Conrad 28:15 9:07 40 8 Beckey Caarney 28:23 9:09 44 9 Lisa Hainant 29:14 9:26 59 10 Erin Bittner, Walker 42:25 13:41 Women 40 - 49 30 1 Donna Scanlon 25:29 8:13 35 2 Valerie Beckwith 27:05 8:44 41 3 Chris Caligiuri 28:33 9:13 48 4 Kim Hartle 31:45 10:15 51 5 Melanie Williams 36:10 11:40 54 6 Susan Mouste, Walker 39:13 12:39 55 7 Louise Miller, Walker 39:15 12:40 58 8 Cheryl Gates, Walker 42:25 13:41 Women 50 & Up 29 1 Ann Warner 25:14 8:08 53 2 Phoebe Gorr, Walker 38:13 12:20 61 3 Marvis Hoover, Walker 48:33 15:40 66 4 Esther Drummond, Walker 51:43 16:41 68 5 Mary Ann Clark, Walker 52:13 16:51 69 6 Marion Mester, Walker 52:13 16:51