OHIO VALLEY GENERAL HOSPITAL 5K

McKees Rocks, PA

June 2, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Hans Rottmann, 37                           16:59    5:29
    2       John Brockenbrouch, 48                      17:54    5:46
    3       Chad Kosanovich, 16, Sewickley, PA          18:13    5:52
    4       Chris French, 41                            18:18    5:54
    5    1  Nathan Thomas, 16                           18:30    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

6 1 Gary Sauer, 47 18:58 6:07 7 1 Tom Adanich, 41 19:00 6:07 8 1 Slane Hughes, 24 19:02 6:08 9 2 Dave Chinchilla, 47 19:06 6:09 10 2 James Thomas, 43 19:30 6:17 11 Tammy Slusser, 42*, Monroeville, PA 19:56 6:26 12 2 Joel Thomas, 22 20:40 6:40 13 1 Anthony Mitri, 25 20:46 6:42 14 2 Adam Krempasky, 15, McKees Rocks, PA 20:58 6:46 15 1 Todd Fleck, 36 21:00 6:46 16 3 Jonathon Fischer, 17 21:04 6:48 17 4 Richie Carmichael, 15, McKees Rocks, PA 21:11 6:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

18 1 John Ciangiarulo, 51, McKees Rocks, PA 21:46 7:01 19 Elizabeth Camody, 53*, Venetia, PA 22:15 7:11 20 3 Gary Carmichael, 44, McKees Rocks, PA 22:23 7:13 21 Stephanie Bonk, 16* 22:30 7:15 22 2 Evan Novosel, 29 22:46 7:20 23 Lisa Patarini, 42* 23:19 7:31 24 1 Veronica Kirish, 26*, New Brighton, PA 23:29 7:34 25 4 Fred Raymond, 41 24:12 7:48 26 3 Jeff Larak, 45 24:22 7:51 27 1 Kirsten Plante, 32* 24:45 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

28 2 Jennifer Cetrone, 31*, McKees Rocks, PA 25:22 8:11 29 5 Rex Harpst, 41 25:42 8:17 30 4 David Bologna, 47 26:03 8:24 31 5 Timothy McFadden, 19 26:19 8:29 32 6 Joseph Rockey, 43 27:02 8:43 33 1 Lisa Smarra, 39*, McKees Rocks, PA 27:11 8:46 34 3 Wes Kaczmarek, 21 27:15 8:47 35 1 John Ferko, 55 27:35 8:54 36 1 Jeanine Doyle, 47* 27:41 8:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

37 1 David White, 66 28:15 9:07 38 1 Emma Minisinger, 11* 28:33 9:12 39 2 Hattie Parent, 14*, Coraopolis, PA 28:37 9:14 40 1 Megan McCarthy, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:45 9:16 41 1 Alex Phillips, 10 29:00 9:21 42 2 Jeff Wolfarth, 51, Cranberry Twp , PA 29:01 9:21 43 1 Martha Braun, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:07 9:23 44 6 Steven Krempasky, 19, McKees Rocks, PA 29:08 9:24 45 3 Louisa Hersh, 13* 29:15 9:26 46 1 Jim Bartos, 61 29:51 9:37 47 7 Scott Cunningham, 41 29:53 9:38 48 2 Thomas Osella, 58, Coraopolis, PA 30:48 9:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

49 2 Katie Andrasko, 52* 31:28 10:09 50 8 David Carmichael, 41, McKees Rocks, PA 31:33 10:11 51 2 Heather Seidel, 25* 32:19 10:25 52 2 Amanda Mraovich, 20*, Aliquippa, PA 32:29 10:29 53 3 Heather Bierer, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:36 10:31 54 2 Bob Rock, 69, Pittsburgh, PA 32:49 10:35 55 1 Scott Gregory, 31 33:12 10:43 56 4 Lindsay Phillips, 27* 33:38 10:51 57 4 Pam Rutherford, 10*, Moon Twp , PA 33:39 10:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

58 5 Danielle Danzuso, 26* 34:21 11:05 59 3 Robert Kort, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 34:32 11:08 60 3 Robert Dudash, 56 36:56 11:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

61 2 Cheryl McGeehan, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 38:36 12:27 62 5 Abby McGeehan, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA 38:37 12:27 63 4 Eugene Lovely, 50, McKees Rocks, PA 38:52 12:32 64 3 George Schumann, 66 39:17 12:40 65 Faith Campbell*, Bulger, PA 39:20 12:41
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

66 2 Corinne Kotlinski, 37* 41:30 13:23 67 1 Patricia McCruskey, 42* 41:31 13:23 68 2 Lynne Deliman, 40* 42:53 13:50 69 4 William Presutti, 65 43:10 13:55 70 1 Jennifer Presutti, 57* 43:23 13:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

71 3 Loretta Hufnagel, 50*, McKees Rocks, PA 45:27 14:40 72 3 Terrie Angell, 45* 45:38 14:43 73 5 Dan Angell, 48 45:38 14:43 74 3 Katie Witcop, 37* 45:51 14:47 75 4 Betsy Mraovich, 47*, Aliquippa, PA 46:01 14:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

76 4 Donna Tancosh, 53* 49:21 15:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

77 6 Kim Novosel, 28* 51:38 16:39
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

78 3 Susan Sherwin, 30*, McDonald, PA 52:42 17:00 79 2 Dean Thomas Sr., 36, Oakdale, PA 54:59 17:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

80 3 Rita Ciccone, 42*, Coraopolis, PA 56:06 18:05 81 5 Bobbie Everly, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 56:06 18:06 82 2 Mary Jane Snyder, 57*, Bulger, PA 56:15 18:08 83 2 Dean Thomas, 11, Bulger, PA 56:15 18:09 84 4 Jeff Campbell, 40*, Bulger, PA 56:16 18:09 85 2 Steve Keblish, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 56:25 18:12 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 14 & Under 6 finishers among Men 15 - 19 3 finishers among Men 20 - 24 2 finishers among Men 25 - 29 1 finishers among Men 30 - 34 2 finishers among Men 35 - 39 8 finishers among Men 40 - 44 5 finishers among Men 45 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 - 54 3 finishers among Men 55 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 - 64 4 finishers among Men 65 - 69 5 finishers among Women 14 & Under 2 finishers among Women 20 - 24 6 finishers among Women 25 - 29 3 finishers among Women 30 - 34 3 finishers among Women 35 - 39 4 finishers among Women 40 - 44 4 finishers among Women 45 - 49 5 finishers among Women 50 - 54 2 finishers among Women 55 - 59 46 male finishers 39 female finishers 85 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Hans Rottmann, 37 16:59 5:29 2 2 John Brockenbrouch, 48 17:54 5:46 3 3 Chad Kosanovich, 16, Sewickley, PA 18:13 5:52 Open Women 11 1 Tammy Slusser, 42, Monroeville, PA 19:56 6:26 19 2 Elizabeth Camody, 53, Venetia, PA 22:15 7:11 21 3 Stephanie Bonk, 16 22:30 7:15 Masters Men 4 1 Chris French, 41 18:18 5:54 Masters Women 23 1 Lisa Patarini, 42 23:19 7:31 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 & Under 41 1 Alex Phillips, 10 29:00 9:21 83 2 Dean Thomas, 11, Bulger, PA 56:15 18:09 Men 15 - 19 5 1 Nathan Thomas, 16 18:30 5:58 14 2 Adam Krempasky, 15, McKees Rocks, PA 20:58 6:46 16 3 Jonathon Fischer, 17 21:04 6:48 17 4 Richie Carmichael, 15, McKees Rocks, PA 21:11 6:50 31 5 Timothy McFadden, 19 26:19 8:29 44 6 Steven Krempasky, 19, McKees Rocks, PA 29:08 9:24 Men 20 - 24 8 1 Slane Hughes, 24 19:02 6:08 12 2 Joel Thomas, 22 20:40 6:40 34 3 Wes Kaczmarek, 21 27:15 8:47 Men 25 - 29 13 1 Anthony Mitri, 25 20:46 6:42 22 2 Evan Novosel, 29 22:46 7:20 Men 30 - 34 55 1 Scott Gregory, 31 33:12 10:43 Men 35 - 39 15 1 Todd Fleck, 36 21:00 6:46 79 2 Dean Thomas Sr., 36, Oakdale, PA 54:59 17:44 Men 40 - 44 7 1 Tom Adanich, 41 19:00 6:07 10 2 James Thomas, 43 19:30 6:17 20 3 Gary Carmichael, 44, McKees Rocks, PA 22:23 7:13 25 4 Fred Raymond, 41 24:12 7:48 29 5 Rex Harpst, 41 25:42 8:17 32 6 Joseph Rockey, 43 27:02 8:43 47 7 Scott Cunningham, 41 29:53 9:38 50 8 David Carmichael, 41, McKees Rocks, PA 31:33 10:11 Men 45 - 49 6 1 Gary Sauer, 47 18:58 6:07 9 2 Dave Chinchilla, 47 19:06 6:09 26 3 Jeff Larak, 45 24:22 7:51 30 4 David Bologna, 47 26:03 8:24 73 5 Dan Angell, 48 45:38 14:43 Men 50 - 54 18 1 John Ciangiarulo, 51, McKees Rocks, PA 21:46 7:01 42 2 Jeff Wolfarth, 51, Cranberry Twp , PA 29:01 9:21 59 3 Robert Kort, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 34:32 11:08 63 4 Eugene Lovely, 50, McKees Rocks, PA 38:52 12:32 Men 55 - 59 35 1 John Ferko, 55 27:35 8:54 48 2 Thomas Osella, 58, Coraopolis, PA 30:48 9:56 60 3 Robert Dudash, 56 36:56 11:55 Men 60 - 64 46 1 Jim Bartos, 61 29:51 9:37 85 2 Steve Keblish, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 56:25 18:12 Men 65 - 69 37 1 David White, 66 28:15 9:07 54 2 Bob Rock, 69, Pittsburgh, PA 32:49 10:35 64 3 George Schumann, 66 39:17 12:40 69 4 William Presutti, 65 43:10 13:55 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 14 & Under 38 1 Emma Minisinger, 11 28:33 9:12 39 2 Hattie Parent, 14, Coraopolis, PA 28:37 9:14 45 3 Louisa Hersh, 13 29:15 9:26 57 4 Pam Rutherford, 10, Moon Twp , PA 33:39 10:51 62 5 Abby McGeehan, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 38:37 12:27 Women 20 - 24 40 1 Megan McCarthy, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 28:45 9:16 52 2 Amanda Mraovich, 20, Aliquippa, PA 32:29 10:29 Women 25 - 29 24 1 Veronica Kirish, 26, New Brighton, PA 23:29 7:34 51 2 Heather Seidel, 25 32:19 10:25 53 3 Heather Bierer, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 32:36 10:31 56 4 Lindsay Phillips, 27 33:38 10:51 58 5 Danielle Danzuso, 26 34:21 11:05 77 6 Kim Novosel, 28 51:38 16:39 Women 30 - 34 27 1 Kirsten Plante, 32 24:45 7:59 28 2 Jennifer Cetrone, 31, McKees Rocks, PA 25:22 8:11 78 3 Susan Sherwin, 30, McDonald, PA 52:42 17:00 Women 35 - 39 33 1 Lisa Smarra, 39, McKees Rocks, PA 27:11 8:46 66 2 Corinne Kotlinski, 37 41:30 13:23 74 3 Katie Witcop, 37 45:51 14:47 Women 40 - 44 67 1 Patricia McCruskey, 42 41:31 13:23 68 2 Lynne Deliman, 40 42:53 13:50 80 3 Rita Ciccone, 42, Coraopolis, PA 56:06 18:05 84 4 Jeff Campbell, 40, Bulger, PA 56:16 18:09 Women 45 - 49 36 1 Jeanine Doyle, 47 27:41 8:56 61 2 Cheryl McGeehan, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 38:36 12:27 72 3 Terrie Angell, 45 45:38 14:43 75 4 Betsy Mraovich, 47, Aliquippa, PA 46:01 14:50 Women 50 - 54 43 1 Martha Braun, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 29:07 9:23 49 2 Katie Andrasko, 52 31:28 10:09 71 3 Loretta Hufnagel, 50, McKees Rocks, PA 45:27 14:40 76 4 Donna Tancosh, 53 49:21 15:55 81 5 Bobbie Everly, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 56:06 18:06 Women 55 - 59 70 1 Jennifer Presutti, 57 43:23 13:59 82 2 Mary Jane Snyder, 57, Bulger, PA 56:15 18:08
Top

Return to home page.