Bethel Park - Montour Trail 5K

June 2, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1           Bill Lang, 39               19:47    6:23
    2           Aaron Pankov, 27            20:11    6:31
    3           Rich Sandala, 45            20:16    6:32
    4           Robin Garber, 26*           20:42    6:41
    5    1  M20 Greg Blanton, 29            21:21    6:53
    6           Jeff Metheny, 44            21:26    6:55
    7           Edith Guevara, 27*          21:36    6:58

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

8 1 M40 John Desantis, 44 22:03 7:07 9 1 M35 Christopher Dunn, 39 22:11 7:09 10 2 M20 Ben Ehrmen, 22 22:15 7:11 11 1 M60 Robert Walker, 62 22:21 7:13 12 1 M50 David Sullivan, 53 22:29 7:15 13 1 M15 Alex Ehrman, 18 22:39 7:18 14 1 M30 James Burgbacker, 30 22:41 7:19 15 2 M15 Brian Brady, 15 22:44 7:20 16 2 M50 Bob Gorman, 55 22:49 7:22 17 Kelsey Metheny, 13* 22:51 7:22 18 1 W20 Melinda Tracy, 23* 22:53 7:23 19 1 JrM Chris Harkins, 13 22:54 7:23 20 2 M30 Edward Cwiklouski, 34 23:00 7:25 21 1 JrW Sarah Howley, 13* 23:03 7:26 22 2 M40 Patrick Howley, 43 23:05 7:27 23 2 JrM Jake Fanning, 12 23:07 7:27 24 2 M35 Rich Friedman, 36 23:14 7:30 25 3 M35 Todd Shuba, 37 23:22 7:32 26 Najat Rogers, 40* 23:27 7:34 27 2 W20 Emily Welsh, 28* 23:27 7:34 28 1 M45 Bob Smith, 49 23:35 7:36 29 2 M60 Dick Amato, 68 23:37 7:37 30 3 M20 Kevin Wilson, 26 23:43 7:39 31 4 M35 Will Kane, 36 23:45 7:40 32 3 M50 Michael Fallow, 51 23:52 7:42 33 3 JrM E Potts, 14 23:54 7:43 34 2 M45 David Murphy, 47 23:56 7:43 35 1 W40 Susan Sams, 43* 23:59 7:44 36 1 W15 Samantha Hester, 16* 24:03 7:45 37 4 M50 Bill Tracy, 53 24:10 7:48 38 2 JrW Kenzie Stepanik, 13* 24:23 7:52 39 5 M50 Frank Cornell, 55 24:26 7:53 40 Ryan Columbus 24:46 7:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

41 3 JrW Marla Vaughn, 12* 24:49 8:00 42 3 M30 Aaron Henderson, 32 25:09 8:07 43 3 M40 David Newmann, 41 25:12 8:08 44 4 M40 Dave Robinson, 41 25:22 8:11 45 3 M45 David Belack, 45 25:29 8:13 46 3 M60 David Lutes, 67 25:50 8:20 47 6 M50 Larry Paits, 59 25:54 8:21 48 7 M50 James Richter, 59 26:02 8:24 49 4 JrW Elaina Walnoha, 9* 26:06 8:25 50 5 M40 Bob Mays, 40 26:31 8:33 51 6 M40 Donald Schiller, 42 26:42 8:37 52 2 W40 L Potts, 43* 26:49 8:39 53 5 M35 Dan O'Malley, 36 27:15 8:47 54 1 W30 Beth Bachowski, 34* 27:17 8:48 55 3 W40 Amy Stiles, 43* 27:19 8:49 56 4 W40 Jennifer Stepanik, 40* 27:27 8:51 57 4 M30 Matt Henderson, 33 27:42 8:56 58 5 M30 Jim Willison, 33 27:43 8:56 59 4 JrM B Potts, 10 27:52 8:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

60 4 M20 David Smoller, 28 28:00 9:02 61 8 M50 Phil Ehrman, 53 28:03 9:03 62 5 W40 Joanna Robinson, 43* 28:05 9:04 63 4 M60 James Ehrman, 60 28:10 9:05 64 4 M45 Bruce Sorkin, 48 28:18 9:08 65 3 W20 Melissa Blanton, 28* 28:24 9:10 66 2 W30 Gina Armenini, 32* 28:41 9:15 67 6 W40 Cathy Finch, 44* 28:55 9:20 68 9 M50 David Ellenwood, 54 29:06 9:23 69 7 W40 Valerie Sherbondy, 40* 29:10 9:25 70 7 M40 Nick Diulus, 42 29:27 9:30 71 4 W20 Amanda Dubich, 24* 29:33 9:32 72 5 JrM Benjamin Schultz, 12 29:35 9:33 73 3 M15 Lyle Marsh, 16 30:04 9:42 74 5 M45 Kevin Stiles, 45 30:14 9:45 75 1 W35 Jana Johnson, 36* 30:18 9:46 76 Tracy Bairel* 30:20 9:47 77 5 W20 Lauren Bilohlavek, 25* 30:29 9:50 78 1 W45 Colleen Desantis, 45* 30:43 9:55 79 6 W20 Carolyn Hanna, 27* 30:56 9:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

80 4 M15 John Schudeman, 16 31:29 10:09 81 5 M60 Michael Stepanik, 66 31:57 10:18 82 5 M15 Adam Lazenga, 15 32:01 10:20 83 10 M50 John Schmidt, 53 32:09 10:22 84 6 M15 Alex Baroffic, 15 32:17 10:25 85 2 W45 Tina Mehacey, 45* 33:16 10:44 86 1 W60 Sheila Mahoney, 64* 33:22 10:46 87 6 M30 Joe Borella, 33 33:25 10:47 88 1 W50 Linda Lutes, 50* 33:57 10:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

89 6 M45 Baroffic, 48 34:08 11:01 90 7 M30 Jeff McCann, 33 34:14 11:03 91 2 W50 Donna Gottschalk, 59* 34:52 11:15 92 7 W20 Beth Mazudak, 25* 34:57 11:16 93 3 W45 Linda Schultz, 45* 36:23 11:44 94 11 M50 Charles Nerric, 56 36:26 11:45 "*" indicates females 5 finishers among Men 14 & Under 6 finishers among Men 15 - 19 4 finishers among Men 20 - 29 7 finishers among Men 30 - 34 5 finishers among Men 35 - 39 7 finishers among Men 40 - 44 6 finishers among Men 45 - 49 11 finishers among Men 50 - 59 5 finishers among Men 60 & Up 4 finishers among Women 14 & Under 1 finishers among Women 15 - 19 7 finishers among Women 20 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 34 1 finishers among Women 35 - 39 7 finishers among Women 40 - 44 3 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 & Up 61 male finishers 33 female finishers 94 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M35 Bill Lang, 39 19:47 6:23 2 2 M20 Aaron Pankov, 27 20:11 6:31 3 3 M45 Rich Sandala, 45 20:16 6:32 Open Women 4 1 W20 Robin Garber, 26 20:42 6:41 7 2 W20 Edith Guevara, 27 21:36 6:58 17 3 JrW Kelsey Metheny, 13 22:51 7:22 Masters Men 6 1 M40 Jeff Metheny, 44 21:26 6:55 Masters Women 26 1 W40 Najat Rogers, 40 23:27 7:34 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 & Under 19 1 Chris Harkins, 13 22:54 7:23 23 2 Jake Fanning, 12 23:07 7:27 33 3 E Potts, 14 23:54 7:43 59 4 B Potts, 10 27:52 8:59 72 5 Benjamin Schultz, 12 29:35 9:33 Men 15 - 19 13 1 Alex Ehrman, 18 22:39 7:18 15 2 Brian Brady, 15 22:44 7:20 73 3 Lyle Marsh, 16 30:04 9:42 80 4 John Schudeman, 16 31:29 10:09 82 5 Adam Lazenga, 15 32:01 10:20 84 6 Alex Baroffic, 15 32:17 10:25 Men 20 - 29 5 1 Greg Blanton, 29 21:21 6:53 10 2 Ben Ehrmen, 22 22:15 7:11 30 3 Kevin Wilson, 26 23:43 7:39 60 4 David Smoller, 28 28:00 9:02 Men 30 - 34 14 1 James Burgbacker, 30 22:41 7:19 20 2 Edward Cwiklouski, 34 23:00 7:25 42 3 Aaron Henderson, 32 25:09 8:07 57 4 Matt Henderson, 33 27:42 8:56 58 5 Jim Willison, 33 27:43 8:56 87 6 Joe Borella, 33 33:25 10:47 90 7 Jeff McCann, 33 34:14 11:03 Men 35 - 39 9 1 Christopher Dunn, 39 22:11 7:09 24 2 Rich Friedman, 36 23:14 7:30 25 3 Todd Shuba, 37 23:22 7:32 31 4 Will Kane, 36 23:45 7:40 53 5 Dan O'Malley, 36 27:15 8:47 Men 40 - 44 8 1 John Desantis, 44 22:03 7:07 22 2 Patrick Howley, 43 23:05 7:27 43 3 David Newmann, 41 25:12 8:08 44 4 Dave Robinson, 41 25:22 8:11 50 5 Bob Mays, 40 26:31 8:33 51 6 Donald Schiller, 42 26:42 8:37 70 7 Nick Diulus, 42 29:27 9:30 Men 45 - 49 28 1 Bob Smith, 49 23:35 7:36 34 2 David Murphy, 47 23:56 7:43 45 3 David Belack, 45 25:29 8:13 64 4 Bruce Sorkin, 48 28:18 9:08 74 5 Kevin Stiles, 45 30:14 9:45 89 6 Baroffic, 48 34:08 11:01 Men 50 - 59 12 1 David Sullivan, 53 22:29 7:15 16 2 Bob Gorman, 55 22:49 7:22 32 3 Michael Fallow, 51 23:52 7:42 37 4 Bill Tracy, 53 24:10 7:48 39 5 Frank Cornell, 55 24:26 7:53 47 6 Larry Paits, 59 25:54 8:21 48 7 James Richter, 59 26:02 8:24 61 8 Phil Ehrman, 53 28:03 9:03 68 9 David Ellenwood, 54 29:06 9:23 83 10 John Schmidt, 53 32:09 10:22 94 11 Charles Nerric, 56 36:26 11:45 Men 60 & Up 11 1 Robert Walker, 62 22:21 7:13 29 2 Dick Amato, 68 23:37 7:37 46 3 David Lutes, 67 25:50 8:20 63 4 James Ehrman, 60 28:10 9:05 81 5 Michael Stepanik, 66 31:57 10:18 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 14 & Under 21 1 Sarah Howley, 13 23:03 7:26 38 2 Kenzie Stepanik, 13 24:23 7:52 41 3 Marla Vaughn, 12 24:49 8:00 49 4 Elaina Walnoha, 9 26:06 8:25 Women 15 - 19 36 1 Samantha Hester, 16 24:03 7:45 Women 20 - 29 18 1 Melinda Tracy, 23 22:53 7:23 27 2 Emily Welsh, 28 23:27 7:34 65 3 Melissa Blanton, 28 28:24 9:10 71 4 Amanda Dubich, 24 29:33 9:32 77 5 Lauren Bilohlavek, 25 30:29 9:50 79 6 Carolyn Hanna, 27 30:56 9:59 92 7 Beth Mazudak, 25 34:57 11:16 Women 30 - 34 54 1 Beth Bachowski, 34 27:17 8:48 66 2 Gina Armenini, 32 28:41 9:15 Women 35 - 39 75 1 Jana Johnson, 36 30:18 9:46 Women 40 - 44 35 1 Susan Sams, 43 23:59 7:44 52 2 L Potts, 43 26:49 8:39 55 3 Amy Stiles, 43 27:19 8:49 56 4 Jennifer Stepanik, 40 27:27 8:51 62 5 Joanna Robinson, 43 28:05 9:04 67 6 Cathy Finch, 44 28:55 9:20 69 7 Valerie Sherbondy, 40 29:10 9:25 Women 45 - 49 78 1 Colleen Desantis, 45 30:43 9:55 85 2 Tina Mehacey, 45 33:16 10:44 93 3 Linda Schultz, 45 36:23 11:44 Women 50 - 59 88 1 Linda Lutes, 50 33:57 10:57 91 2 Donna Gottschalk, 59 34:52 11:15 Women 60 & Up 86 1 Sheila Mahoney, 64 33:22 10:46
Top

Return to home page.