RUN FOR THE KIDS 10K

Baltimore, MD

June 3, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Dagne Alemu, 27, Washington, DC             31:15    5:02
    2       John Bitok, 27, Baltimore, MD               31:19    5:02
    3       Eric Putnam, 34, Portsmouth, OH             31:35    5:05
    4       Michael Wardian, 33, Arlington, VA          32:08    5:10
    5    1  David Bellin, 25                            32:23    5:13
    6       Doug Mock, 40, Columbia, MD                 34:05    5:29
    7       John Piggott, 42, Williamsburg, VA          34:41    5:35
    8       Greg Cauller, 47, York, PA                  34:45    5:36
    9    1  Dave Berardi, 46, Baltimore, MD             34:54    5:37
   10    1  Rodney Timpson, 42, Baltimore, MD           35:21    5:41
   11    1  Maurice Pointer, 52, Baltimore, MD          36:38    5:54
   12       Phebe Ko, 24*, Baltimore, MD                37:03    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

13 1 Terence Baptiste, 23, Baltimore, MD 37:27 6:02 14 1 Shawn Pinamonti, 31, Parkville, MD 37:46 6:05 15 Vicki Cauller, 34*, York, PA 37:51 6:06 16 1 Remus Medley, 37, Baltimore, MD 38:06 6:08 17 2 Joe Gladfelter, 27 38:12 6:09 18 Christine Ramsey, 24*, Baltimore, MD 38:31 6:12 19 1 Sherry Stick, 29*, Eldersburg, MD 38:44 6:14 20 1 Delvaughn Rooks, 15, Baltimore, MD 39:13 6:19 21 2 Rick Carter, 36, Baltimore, MD 39:48 6:24 22 2 Jeffrey Roth, 33, Baltimore, MD 40:16 6:29 23 Lee Dipietro, 49*, Ruxton, MD 40:19 6:29 24 1 Kristin Till, 38*, Baltimore, MD 41:02 6:36 25 2 Yasuo Oda, 45, Ellicott City, MD 41:36 6:42 26 Laura Nelson, 41*, Woodstock, VA 42:21 6:49 27 2 Jan Cook, 42, Baltimore, MD 42:32 6:51 28 3 Brian Block, 39, Pikesville, MD 42:56 6:55 29 3 Tom Zorn, 47, Millersville, MD 43:07 6:57 30 3 Kayode Adigun, 32, Baltimore, MD 43:13 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

31 4 Greg Oliver, 37, Columbia, MD 43:36 7:01 32 2 Jim Norton, 50, Linthicum, MD 43:50 7:03 33 5 James Neal, 35, Baltimore, MD 44:31 7:10 34 3 Andrew Meekins, 28, Baltimore, MD 44:44 7:12 35 2 Rebecca Sirman, 26*, Columbia, MD 44:50 7:13 36 4 Mike Doyle, 30, Baltimore, MD 44:53 7:14 37 3 John Beckett, 54, Alexandria, VA 45:16 7:17 38 5 Paolo Caimi, 30, Baltimore, MD 45:44 7:22 39 4 Marty Zemel, 51, Owings Mills, MD 45:44 7:22 40 5 Peter Wray, 50, Towson, MD 45:55 7:24 41 Janeth Scott, 45*, Columbia, MD 45:57 7:24 42 2 Ann Marie Barbour, 37*, Reisterstown, MD 46:10 7:26 43 4 Gary Applebaum, 48, Owings Mills, MD 46:22 7:28 44 6 Mike McConnell, 54, Phoenix, MD 46:22 7:28 45 6 Jon McLaren, 34, University Park, MD 47:35 7:40 46 6 Omri Almog, 35, Baltimore, MD 47:37 7:40 47 4 Matthew Schroeder, 28, Baltimore, MD 47:37 7:40 48 1 Candace Grasso, 45*, Marriottsville, MD 47:53 7:43 49 3 Vince Furnari, 40, Timonium, MD 48:13 7:46 50 3 Lauren Benjamin, 29*, Baltimore, MD 48:31 7:49 51 4 Marvin Leventer, 43, Baltimore, MD 48:40 7:50 52 1 Marialena Firlie, 42*, Timonium, MD 48:49 7:52 53 4 Farah Zeises, 27*, Baltimore, MD 49:18 7:56 54 7 Jeffrey Brauer, 39, Baltimore, MD 49:22 7:57 55 7 Thomas Uhler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 49:25 7:57 56 5 Christopher Callaghan, 40, Baltimore, MD 49:29 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

57 6 Joel Schlossberg, 40, Ellicott City, MD 49:52 8:02 58 1 Erin Henderson, 23*, Baltimore, MD 50:08 8:04 59 8 William Halagarda, 37, Baltimore, MD 50:17 8:06 60 5 Ariella Gardyn, 28*, Baltimore, MD 50:29 8:08 61 7 Nelson Saquilayan, 41, Nottingham, MD 50:49 8:11 62 8 Joe Spiccioli, 40, Baltimore, MD 50:50 8:11 63 2 Meredith Torr, 18*, Timonium, MD 50:54 8:12 64 1 Bobby Levin, 59, Lutherville, MD 50:57 8:12 65 3 Shari Malinaw, 37*, Owings Mills, MD 51:00 8:13 66 5 Jeremy Anton, 26, Severn, MD 51:03 8:13 67 2 Lori Powers, 40*, Baltimore, MD 51:13 8:15 68 3 Robin Frank, 43*, Baltimore, MD 51:15 8:15 69 9 Derek Stikelether, 35, Baltimore, MD 51:28 8:17 70 10 Andy Parsley, 38, Baltimore, MD 51:35 8:18 71 7 Moshe Roth, 32, Baltimore, MD 51:46 8:20 72 4 Janet Conua, 38*, Towson, MD 52:03 8:23 73 1 Allan Conn, 61, Pikesville, MD 52:27 8:27 74 5 Fred Brown, 47, Glen Arm, MD 52:29 8:27 75 8 Michael Gardyn, 31, Baltimore, MD 52:32 8:27 76 5 Jessica Paxson, 35*, Cockeysville, MD 52:33 8:28 77 6 Bamoyo Nkongolo, 28, Baltimore, MD 52:53 8:31 78 9 Walter Currin, 30, Baltimore, MD 53:01 8:32 79 2 James Wannamaker, 58, Baltimore, MD 53:12 8:34 80 9 Brian Gobell, 41, Baltimore, MD 53:36 8:38 81 2 Ginger Rowley, 45*, Clarksville, MD 53:49 8:40 82 1 Emily Caputo, 30*, Annapolis, MD 54:05 8:43 83 2 Jenna Watson, 33*, Baltimore, MD 54:13 8:44 84 6 Erika Wright, 37*, Baltimore, MD 54:30 8:47 85 4 Natalie Ozga, 41*, Hunt Valley, MD 54:36 8:47 86 3 Roy Lebson, 56, Randallstown, MD 54:36 8:48 87 6 Michael Shina, 46, Arnold, MD 54:43 8:49 88 1 Carol Brannock, 51*, Monkton, MD 54:46 8:49 89 5 Laurie Long, 43*, Phoenix, MD 55:01 8:51 90 2 Robert Arrington, 14, Baltimore, MD 55:08 8:53 91 3 Dorothy Riely, 22*, Baltimore, MD 55:08 8:53 92 6 Candice Richardson, 40*, Baltimore, MD 55:23 8:55 93 11 Todd Krebs, 35, Manchester, MD 55:32 8:56 94 3 Jessica Nemshik, 34*, Reisterstown, MD 55:42 8:58 95 7 Abigail Hilliard, 35*, Sykesville, MD 55:50 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

96 12 Dora Srey, 37, York, PA 55:57 9:00 97 7 Todd Oppenheim, 28, Baltimore, MD 56:08 9:02 98 4 Tami Gosheff, 30*, Baltimore, MD 56:09 9:02 99 6 Andrea Shoaf, 27*, Hampstead, MD 56:09 9:02 100 10 Tim Mullen, 44, Timonium, MD 56:11 9:03 101 4 Stanley Duobinis, 56, Millersville, MD 56:15 9:03 102 8 Robert Scher, 54, Owings Mills, MD 56:17 9:04 103 9 Mark Spier, 51, Owings Mills, MD 56:27 9:05 104 7 Lisa Iuliano, 44*, Baltimore, MD 56:40 9:07 105 7 Brad Knight, 48, Baltimore, MD 56:40 9:07 106 2 Steven Mandel, 63, Stevenson, MD 56:49 9:09 107 8 Scott Hubert, 49, Owings Mills, MD 56:53 9:10 108 7 Kristin Rongstad, 26*, Baltimore, MD 56:58 9:10 109 3 Tracy Vagrin, 46*, Ijamsville, MD 57:03 9:11 110 10 Brian Cochran, 31, Baltimore, MD 57:14 9:13 111 8 Lori Mostofsky, 39*, Baltimore, MD 57:32 9:16 112 10 Dan Marcus, 53, Baltimore, MD 57:34 9:16 113 11 Karl Burke, 43, Towson, MD 57:36 9:16 114 8 Bethany Berkowitz, 28*, Parkville, MD 57:47 9:18 115 11 Jason Berkowitz, 31, Parkville, MD 57:48 9:18 116 4 Justina Starobin, 46*, Pikesville, MD 57:55 9:19 117 9 Gina Miller, 38*, Woodbine, MD 58:06 9:21 118 5 Sarah Spargo, 30*, Eldersburg, MD 58:11 9:22 119 2 Audrey Drossner, 50*, Baltimore, MD 58:32 9:26 120 5 Donald Stone, 55, Baltimore, MD 58:33 9:26 121 12 Lock Curtis, 41, Baltimore, MD 58:42 9:27 122 11 Paul Schwab, 52, Severna Park, MD 58:44 9:27 123 9 Harry Fink, 45, Clarksville, MD 58:52 9:29 124 13 Patrick Okolo, 40, Baltimore, MD 58:59 9:30 125 8 Laurie Sklar, 41*, Reisterstown, MD 59:01 9:30 126 3 Margaret Schlundt, 54*, Millersville, MD 59:09 9:31 127 4 Melissa Boyda, 24*, Owings Mills, MD 59:12 9:32 128 1 Catherine Kodenski, 63*, Timonium, MD 59:15 9:32 129 13 Willie Flowers, 35, Washington, DC 59:24 9:34 130 14 Jeff Gurney, 43, Baltimore, MD 59:26 9:34 131 1 Linda Rosenthal, 55*, Lutherville, MD 59:39 9:36 132 5 Sonya Meeker, 46*, Pikesville, MD 59:40 9:36 133 2 Maureen Uhler, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA 59:48 9:38 134 10 Shelley Stein, 38*, Baltimore, MD 59:58 9:39 135 9 Linda Rogers, 41*, Laurel, MD 1:00:06 9:41 136 9 Melissa Mikula, 29*, Reisterstown, MD 1:00:16 9:42 137 12 Samuel Gaugler, 50, Windsor Mills, MD 1:00:20 9:43 138 5 Sarah Ruggieri, 20*, Beltsville, MD 1:00:32 9:45 139 6 Meg Sweeney, 20*, College Park, MD 1:00:35 9:45 140 11 Kristen Burns, 35*, Finksburg, MD 1:00:43 9:47 141 3 Troy Lewis, Jr., 60, Owings Mills, MD 1:00:44 9:47 142 4 Cathy Haut, 50*, Glen Burnie, MD 1:00:56 9:49 143 6 Sarah Letos, 33*, Baltimore, MD 1:01:21 9:53 144 7 Lindsey Schloss, 19*, Owings Mills, MD 1:01:31 9:54 145 12 Ryan Kaltsukis, 33, Laurel, MD 1:01:32 9:54 146 13 Andrew Garcia, 34, Baltimore, MD 1:01:36 9:55 147 10 Chepkorir Maritim, 29*, Baltimore, MD 1:02:01 9:59 148 15 Kevin Rooney, 43, Frederick, MD 1:02:02 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

149 12 Bobbi Kelley, 38*, Reisterstown, MD 1:02:11 10:01 150 10 Fernando Wagner, 48, Baltimore, MD 1:02:19 10:02 151 11 Eileen Zingman, 29*, Baltimore, MD 1:02:35 10:05 152 8 Tom Bender, 27, Perry Hall, MD 1:02:38 10:05 153 8 Stephanie Hendrix, 22*, Nottingham, MD 1:02:51 10:07 154 10 Maggie Rogers, 44*, Baltimore, MD 1:02:53 10:08 155 9 Mallory Weigle, 23*, Abingdon, MD 1:02:54 10:08 156 10 Briana Haut, 21*, Glen Burnie, MD 1:03:04 10:09 157 7 Dannielle Midkiff, 31*, Owings Mills, MD 1:03:08 10:10 158 13 Kelly Kaltsukis, 36*, Laurel, MD 1:03:24 10:13 159 12 Julie Goodwin, 27*, Baltimore, MD 1:03:31 10:14 160 14 Michael Stein, 33, Baltimore, MD 1:03:53 10:17 161 8 Temma Bernstein, 32*, Pikesville, MD 1:04:46 10:26 162 9 Albert Meinecke, 26, Pikesville, MD 1:04:47 10:26 163 11 Maryellen Montana, 22*, Baltimore, MD 1:05:01 10:28 164 14 Sonia Samuel, 39*, Reisterstown, MD 1:05:02 10:28 165 #4 1:05:17 10:31 166 15 Noemi Rudolph, 39*, Towson, MD 1:05:49 10:36 167 9 Erika Seth, 30*, Baltimore, MD 1:05:49 10:36 168 6 Jocelyne Diruggiero, 46*, Baltimore, MD 1:05:56 10:37 169 13 Theresa Zoschg, 27*, Owings Mills, MD 1:06:16 10:40 170 10 Matthew Appleton, 25, Millersville, MD 1:06:38 10:44 171 11 Jonathan Redley, 27, Owings Mills, MD 1:06:43 10:45 172 3 Karen Levin, 57*, Lutherville, MD 1:07:30 10:52 173 14 Aviva Kafka, 26*, Reisterstown, MD 1:07:45 10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

174 12 Amelia Ruggieri, 22*, Beltsville, MD 1:08:47 11:04 175 14 Rasoul Motavalli, 39, Baltimore, MD 1:09:40 11:13 176 2 Rachel Hoyle, 24, Sdfkj, MD 1:10:37 11:22 177 3 Kyle Langham, 23, New Market, MD 1:10:38 11:22 178 11 Gail Alston, 44*, Baltimore, MD 1:10:42 11:23 179 13 Melissa Haut, 24*, Perry Hall, MD 1:10:43 11:23 180 2 Ernestine Shepherd, 70*, Baltimore, MD 1:10:59 11:26 181 5 Stacy Havey, 52*, Eldersburg, MD 1:11:30 11:31 182 6 Jack Beach, 58, Baltimore, MD 1:11:55 11:35 183 15 Chrissy Libber, 28*, Halethorpe, MD 1:11:55 11:35 184 10 Alyssa Brouse, 30*, Catonsville, MD 1:11:55 11:35 185 12 Sheila Tidline, 43*, Owings Mills, MD 1:13:43 11:52 186 16 Sarah Friedman, 27*, Baltimore, MD 1:14:12 11:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

187 11 Janice Moore, 33*, Sykesville, MD 1:15:04 12:05 188 16 Ashley Pung, 38*, Sykesville, MD 1:15:05 12:05 189 7 Val Gaugler, 46*, Windsor Mill, MD 1:15:10 12:06 190 17 Amanda Adley, 35*, Baltimore, MD 1:15:58 12:14 191 17 Nicole Duprey, 25*, Baltimore, MD 1:15:59 12:14 192 8 Susan Gold, 48*, Owings Mills, MD 1:18:06 12:34 193 13 Ellen Slusarczyk, 41*, Balimore, MD 1:18:06 12:35 194 18 Natalie Yount, 26*, Owings Mills, MD 1:19:05 12:44 195 18 Kristy Korba, 35*, Eldersburg, MD 1:19:36 12:49 196 19 Debra Lurns, 35*, Owings Mills, MD 1:20:11 12:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

197 19 Kimberly Hubbard, 28*, Manchester, MD 1:20:53 13:01
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

198 20 Wendy Berry, 38*, Baltimore, MD 1:28:04 14:11 199 20 Kristin Grill, 26*, Baltimore, MD 1:28:17 14:13 200 4 Matt Montemurno, 24, Baltimore, MD 1:28:18 14:13 201 6 Dianne Ritterman, 50*, Reisterstown, MD 1:28:32 14:15
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

202 9 Donna Daviss, 48*, Pikesville, MD 1:45:20 16:58 203 10 Karen Mitchell, 45*, Clarksville, MD 1:45:20 16:58 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 14 - 17 4 finishers among Men 18 - 24 11 finishers among Men 25 - 29 14 finishers among Men 30 - 34 14 finishers among Men 35 - 39 15 finishers among Men 40 - 44 10 finishers among Men 45 - 49 12 finishers among Men 50 - 54 6 finishers among Men 55 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 & Up 13 finishers among Women 18 - 24 20 finishers among Women 25 - 29 11 finishers among Women 30 - 34 20 finishers among Women 35 - 39 13 finishers among Women 40 - 44 10 finishers among Women 45 - 49 6 finishers among Women 50 - 54 3 finishers among Women 55 - 59 2 finishers among Women 60 & Up 99 male finishers 104 female finishers 203 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Dagne Alemu, 27, Washington, DC 31:15 5:02 2 2 John Bitok, 27, Baltimore, MD 31:19 5:02 3 3 Eric Putnam, 34, Portsmouth, OH 31:35 5:05 4 4 Michael Wardian, 33, Arlington, VA 32:08 5:10 Open Women 12 1 Phebe Ko, 24, Baltimore, MD 37:03 5:58 15 2 Vicki Cauller, 34, York, PA 37:51 6:06 18 3 Christine Ramsey, 24, Baltimore, MD 38:31 6:12 Masters Men 6 1 Doug Mock, 40, Columbia, MD 34:05 5:29 7 2 John Piggott, 42, Williamsburg, VA 34:41 5:35 8 3 Greg Cauller, 47, York, PA 34:45 5:36 Masters Women 23 1 Lee Dipietro, 49, Ruxton, MD 40:19 6:29 26 2 Laura Nelson, 41, Woodstock, VA 42:21 6:49 41 3 Janeth Scott, 45, Columbia, MD 45:57 7:24 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 - 17 20 1 Delvaughn Rooks, 15, Baltimore, MD 39:13 6:19 90 2 Robert Arrington, 14, Baltimore, MD 55:08 8:53 Men 18 - 24 13 1 Terence Baptiste, 23, Baltimore, MD 37:27 6:02 176 2 Rachel Hoyle, 24, Sdfkj, MD 1:10:37 11:22 177 3 Kyle Langham, 23, New Market, MD 1:10:38 11:22 200 4 Matt Montemurno, 24, Baltimore, MD 1:28:18 14:13 Men 25 - 29 5 1 David Bellin, 25 32:23 5:13 17 2 Joe Gladfelter, 27 38:12 6:09 34 3 Andrew Meekins, 28, Baltimore, MD 44:44 7:12 47 4 Matthew Schroeder, 28, Baltimore, MD 47:37 7:40 66 5 Jeremy Anton, 26, Severn, MD 51:03 8:13 77 6 Bamoyo Nkongolo, 28, Baltimore, MD 52:53 8:31 97 7 Todd Oppenheim, 28, Baltimore, MD 56:08 9:02 152 8 Tom Bender, 27, Perry Hall, MD 1:02:38 10:05 162 9 Albert Meinecke, 26, Pikesville, MD 1:04:47 10:26 170 10 Matthew Appleton, 25, Millersville, MD 1:06:38 10:44 171 11 Jonathan Redley, 27, Owings Mills, MD 1:06:43 10:45 Men 30 - 34 14 1 Shawn Pinamonti, 31, Parkville, MD 37:46 6:05 22 2 Jeffrey Roth, 33, Baltimore, MD 40:16 6:29 30 3 Kayode Adigun, 32, Baltimore, MD 43:13 6:58 36 4 Mike Doyle, 30, Baltimore, MD 44:53 7:14 38 5 Paolo Caimi, 30, Baltimore, MD 45:44 7:22 45 6 Jon McLaren, 34, University Park, MD 47:35 7:40 71 7 Moshe Roth, 32, Baltimore, MD 51:46 8:20 75 8 Michael Gardyn, 31, Baltimore, MD 52:32 8:27 78 9 Walter Currin, 30, Baltimore, MD 53:01 8:32 110 10 Brian Cochran, 31, Baltimore, MD 57:14 9:13 115 11 Jason Berkowitz, 31, Parkville, MD 57:48 9:18 145 12 Ryan Kaltsukis, 33, Laurel, MD 1:01:32 9:54 146 13 Andrew Garcia, 34, Baltimore, MD 1:01:36 9:55 160 14 Michael Stein, 33, Baltimore, MD 1:03:53 10:17 Men 35 - 39 16 1 Remus Medley, 37, Baltimore, MD 38:06 6:08 21 2 Rick Carter, 36, Baltimore, MD 39:48 6:24 28 3 Brian Block, 39, Pikesville, MD 42:56 6:55 31 4 Greg Oliver, 37, Columbia, MD 43:36 7:01 33 5 James Neal, 35, Baltimore, MD 44:31 7:10 46 6 Omri Almog, 35, Baltimore, MD 47:37 7:40 54 7 Jeffrey Brauer, 39, Baltimore, MD 49:22 7:57 59 8 William Halagarda, 37, Baltimore, MD 50:17 8:06 69 9 Derek Stikelether, 35, Baltimore, MD 51:28 8:17 70 10 Andy Parsley, 38, Baltimore, MD 51:35 8:18 93 11 Todd Krebs, 35, Manchester, MD 55:32 8:56 96 12 Dora Srey, 37, York, PA 55:57 9:00 129 13 Willie Flowers, 35, Washington, DC 59:24 9:34 175 14 Rasoul Motavalli, 39, Baltimore, MD 1:09:40 11:13 Men 40 - 44 10 1 Rodney Timpson, 42, Baltimore, MD 35:21 5:41 27 2 Jan Cook, 42, Baltimore, MD 42:32 6:51 49 3 Vince Furnari, 40, Timonium, MD 48:13 7:46 51 4 Marvin Leventer, 43, Baltimore, MD 48:40 7:50 56 5 Christopher Callaghan, 40, Baltimore, MD 49:29 7:58 57 6 Joel Schlossberg, 40, Ellicott City, MD 49:52 8:02 61 7 Nelson Saquilayan, 41, Nottingham, MD 50:49 8:11 62 8 Joe Spiccioli, 40, Baltimore, MD 50:50 8:11 80 9 Brian Gobell, 41, Baltimore, MD 53:36 8:38 100 10 Tim Mullen, 44, Timonium, MD 56:11 9:03 113 11 Karl Burke, 43, Towson, MD 57:36 9:16 121 12 Lock Curtis, 41, Baltimore, MD 58:42 9:27 124 13 Patrick Okolo, 40, Baltimore, MD 58:59 9:30 130 14 Jeff Gurney, 43, Baltimore, MD 59:26 9:34 148 15 Kevin Rooney, 43, Frederick, MD 1:02:02 9:59 Men 45 - 49 9 1 Dave Berardi, 46, Baltimore, MD 34:54 5:37 25 2 Yasuo Oda, 45, Ellicott City, MD 41:36 6:42 29 3 Tom Zorn, 47, Millersville, MD 43:07 6:57 43 4 Gary Applebaum, 48, Owings Mills, MD 46:22 7:28 74 5 Fred Brown, 47, Glen Arm, MD 52:29 8:27 87 6 Michael Shina, 46, Arnold, MD 54:43 8:49 105 7 Brad Knight, 48, Baltimore, MD 56:40 9:07 107 8 Scott Hubert, 49, Owings Mills, MD 56:53 9:10 123 9 Harry Fink, 45, Clarksville, MD 58:52 9:29 150 10 Fernando Wagner, 48, Baltimore, MD 1:02:19 10:02 Men 50 - 54 11 1 Maurice Pointer, 52, Baltimore, MD 36:38 5:54 32 2 Jim Norton, 50, Linthicum, MD 43:50 7:03 37 3 John Beckett, 54, Alexandria, VA 45:16 7:17 39 4 Marty Zemel, 51, Owings Mills, MD 45:44 7:22 40 5 Peter Wray, 50, Towson, MD 45:55 7:24 44 6 Mike McConnell, 54, Phoenix, MD 46:22 7:28 55 7 Thomas Uhler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 49:25 7:57 102 8 Robert Scher, 54, Owings Mills, MD 56:17 9:04 103 9 Mark Spier, 51, Owings Mills, MD 56:27 9:05 112 10 Dan Marcus, 53, Baltimore, MD 57:34 9:16 122 11 Paul Schwab, 52, Severna Park, MD 58:44 9:27 137 12 Samuel Gaugler, 50, Windsor Mills, MD 1:00:20 9:43 Men 55 - 59 64 1 Bobby Levin, 59, Lutherville, MD 50:57 8:12 79 2 James Wannamaker, 58, Baltimore, MD 53:12 8:34 86 3 Roy Lebson, 56, Randallstown, MD 54:36 8:48 101 4 Stanley Duobinis, 56, Millersville, MD 56:15 9:03 120 5 Donald Stone, 55, Baltimore, MD 58:33 9:26 182 6 Jack Beach, 58, Baltimore, MD 1:11:55 11:35 Men 60 & Up 73 1 Allan Conn, 61, Pikesville, MD 52:27 8:27 106 2 Steven Mandel, 63, Stevenson, MD 56:49 9:09 141 3 Troy Lewis, Jr., 60, Owings Mills, MD 1:00:44 9:47 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 18 - 24 58 1 Erin Henderson, 23, Baltimore, MD 50:08 8:04 63 2 Meredith Torr, 18, Timonium, MD 50:54 8:12 91 3 Dorothy Riely, 22, Baltimore, MD 55:08 8:53 127 4 Melissa Boyda, 24, Owings Mills, MD 59:12 9:32 138 5 Sarah Ruggieri, 20, Beltsville, MD 1:00:32 9:45 139 6 Meg Sweeney, 20, College Park, MD 1:00:35 9:45 144 7 Lindsey Schloss, 19, Owings Mills, MD 1:01:31 9:54 153 8 Stephanie Hendrix, 22, Nottingham, MD 1:02:51 10:07 155 9 Mallory Weigle, 23, Abingdon, MD 1:02:54 10:08 156 10 Briana Haut, 21, Glen Burnie, MD 1:03:04 10:09 163 11 Maryellen Montana, 22, Baltimore, MD 1:05:01 10:28 174 12 Amelia Ruggieri, 22, Beltsville, MD 1:08:47 11:04 179 13 Melissa Haut, 24, Perry Hall, MD 1:10:43 11:23 Women 25 - 29 19 1 Sherry Stick, 29, Eldersburg, MD 38:44 6:14 35 2 Rebecca Sirman, 26, Columbia, MD 44:50 7:13 50 3 Lauren Benjamin, 29, Baltimore, MD 48:31 7:49 53 4 Farah Zeises, 27, Baltimore, MD 49:18 7:56 60 5 Ariella Gardyn, 28, Baltimore, MD 50:29 8:08 99 6 Andrea Shoaf, 27, Hampstead, MD 56:09 9:02 108 7 Kristin Rongstad, 26, Baltimore, MD 56:58 9:10 114 8 Bethany Berkowitz, 28, Parkville, MD 57:47 9:18 136 9 Melissa Mikula, 29, Reisterstown, MD 1:00:16 9:42 147 10 Chepkorir Maritim, 29, Baltimore, MD 1:02:01 9:59 151 11 Eileen Zingman, 29, Baltimore, MD 1:02:35 10:05 159 12 Julie Goodwin, 27, Baltimore, MD 1:03:31 10:14 169 13 Theresa Zoschg, 27, Owings Mills, MD 1:06:16 10:40 173 14 Aviva Kafka, 26, Reisterstown, MD 1:07:45 10:55 183 15 Chrissy Libber, 28, Halethorpe, MD 1:11:55 11:35 186 16 Sarah Friedman, 27, Baltimore, MD 1:14:12 11:57 191 17 Nicole Duprey, 25, Baltimore, MD 1:15:59 12:14 194 18 Natalie Yount, 26, Owings Mills, MD 1:19:05 12:44 197 19 Kimberly Hubbard, 28, Manchester, MD 1:20:53 13:01 199 20 Kristin Grill, 26, Baltimore, MD 1:28:17 14:13 Women 30 - 34 82 1 Emily Caputo, 30, Annapolis, MD 54:05 8:43 83 2 Jenna Watson, 33, Baltimore, MD 54:13 8:44 94 3 Jessica Nemshik, 34, Reisterstown, MD 55:42 8:58 98 4 Tami Gosheff, 30, Baltimore, MD 56:09 9:02 118 5 Sarah Spargo, 30, Eldersburg, MD 58:11 9:22 143 6 Sarah Letos, 33, Baltimore, MD 1:01:21 9:53 157 7 Dannielle Midkiff, 31, Owings Mills, MD 1:03:08 10:10 161 8 Temma Bernstein, 32, Pikesville, MD 1:04:46 10:26 167 9 Erika Seth, 30, Baltimore, MD 1:05:49 10:36 184 10 Alyssa Brouse, 30, Catonsville, MD 1:11:55 11:35 187 11 Janice Moore, 33, Sykesville, MD 1:15:04 12:05 Women 35 - 39 24 1 Kristin Till, 38, Baltimore, MD 41:02 6:36 42 2 Ann Marie Barbour, 37, Reisterstown, MD 46:10 7:26 65 3 Shari Malinaw, 37, Owings Mills, MD 51:00 8:13 72 4 Janet Conua, 38, Towson, MD 52:03 8:23 76 5 Jessica Paxson, 35, Cockeysville, MD 52:33 8:28 84 6 Erika Wright, 37, Baltimore, MD 54:30 8:47 95 7 Abigail Hilliard, 35, Sykesville, MD 55:50 8:59 111 8 Lori Mostofsky, 39, Baltimore, MD 57:32 9:16 117 9 Gina Miller, 38, Woodbine, MD 58:06 9:21 134 10 Shelley Stein, 38, Baltimore, MD 59:58 9:39 140 11 Kristen Burns, 35, Finksburg, MD 1:00:43 9:47 149 12 Bobbi Kelley, 38, Reisterstown, MD 1:02:11 10:01 158 13 Kelly Kaltsukis, 36, Laurel, MD 1:03:24 10:13 164 14 Sonia Samuel, 39, Reisterstown, MD 1:05:02 10:28 166 15 Noemi Rudolph, 39, Towson, MD 1:05:49 10:36 188 16 Ashley Pung, 38, Sykesville, MD 1:15:05 12:05 190 17 Amanda Adley, 35, Baltimore, MD 1:15:58 12:14 195 18 Kristy Korba, 35, Eldersburg, MD 1:19:36 12:49 196 19 Debra Lurns, 35, Owings Mills, MD 1:20:11 12:55 198 20 Wendy Berry, 38, Baltimore, MD 1:28:04 14:11 Women 40 - 44 52 1 Marialena Firlie, 42, Timonium, MD 48:49 7:52 67 2 Lori Powers, 40, Baltimore, MD 51:13 8:15 68 3 Robin Frank, 43, Baltimore, MD 51:15 8:15 85 4 Natalie Ozga, 41, Hunt Valley, MD 54:36 8:47 89 5 Laurie Long, 43, Phoenix, MD 55:01 8:51 92 6 Candice Richardson, 40, Baltimore, MD 55:23 8:55 104 7 Lisa Iuliano, 44, Baltimore, MD 56:40 9:07 125 8 Laurie Sklar, 41, Reisterstown, MD 59:01 9:30 135 9 Linda Rogers, 41, Laurel, MD 1:00:06 9:41 154 10 Maggie Rogers, 44, Baltimore, MD 1:02:53 10:08 178 11 Gail Alston, 44, Baltimore, MD 1:10:42 11:23 185 12 Sheila Tidline, 43, Owings Mills, MD 1:13:43 11:52 193 13 Ellen Slusarczyk, 41, Balimore, MD 1:18:06 12:35 Women 45 - 49 48 1 Candace Grasso, 45, Marriottsville, MD 47:53 7:43 81 2 Ginger Rowley, 45, Clarksville, MD 53:49 8:40 109 3 Tracy Vagrin, 46, Ijamsville, MD 57:03 9:11 116 4 Justina Starobin, 46, Pikesville, MD 57:55 9:19 132 5 Sonya Meeker, 46, Pikesville, MD 59:40 9:36 168 6 Jocelyne Diruggiero, 46, Baltimore, MD 1:05:56 10:37 189 7 Val Gaugler, 46, Windsor Mill, MD 1:15:10 12:06 192 8 Susan Gold, 48, Owings Mills, MD 1:18:06 12:34 202 9 Donna Daviss, 48, Pikesville, MD 1:45:20 16:58 203 10 Karen Mitchell, 45, Clarksville, MD 1:45:20 16:58 Women 50 - 54 88 1 Carol Brannock, 51, Monkton, MD 54:46 8:49 119 2 Audrey Drossner, 50, Baltimore, MD 58:32 9:26 126 3 Margaret Schlundt, 54, Millersville, MD 59:09 9:31 142 4 Cathy Haut, 50, Glen Burnie, MD 1:00:56 9:49 181 5 Stacy Havey, 52, Eldersburg, MD 1:11:30 11:31 201 6 Dianne Ritterman, 50, Reisterstown, MD 1:28:32 14:15 Women 55 - 59 131 1 Linda Rosenthal, 55, Lutherville, MD 59:39 9:36 133 2 Maureen Uhler, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 59:48 9:38 172 3 Karen Levin, 57, Lutherville, MD 1:07:30 10:52 Women 60 & Up 128 1 Catherine Kodenski, 63, Timonium, MD 59:15 9:32 180 2 Ernestine Shepherd, 70, Baltimore, MD 1:10:59 11:26
Top

Return to home page.