PETERS TWP 4K

McMurray

June 7, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Marco Dozzi, 22, Pittsburgh                 13:20    5:22  
    2       Raphael Bertrand, 20, Venetia               14:28    5:50  P/C 2
    3       Keven Gregg, 16, McMurray                   14:39    5:54  
    4       S Mark Courtney, 51, Grove City             14:46    5:57  

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 Nate Yancheff, 19, Venetia 15:09 6:06 6 1 Chris Ritter, 24, Pittsburgh 15:16 6:09 7 2 Christian Brandstetter, 17, McMurray 15:23 6:12 8 3 Eric Vaughn, 18, Peters Twp 15:31 6:15 9 4 Wesley Groll, 17, McMurray 15:32 6:16 10 1 Rich Sandala, 45, Venetia 15:46 6:21 11 Michelle Corkum, 22*, McMurray 15:47 6:22 P/C 1 12 2 Lee Stough, 25, Glassport 16:13 6:32 13 2 Mitch Radella, 42, Cranberry Twp 16:24 6:37 14 5 Stephen Tupta, 15, McMurray 16:39 6:43 15 3 Kevin Rohm, 29, Pittsburgh 16:58 6:50 16 1 Harrison Hunter, 14 17:07 6:54 17 6 Dan Limetti, 15, Venetia 17:14 6:57 18 1 Vince Tranotic, 37, Venetia 17:16 6:58 19 1 Jim Rohm, 60, Pittsburgh 17:19 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

20 7 Kyle Bloser, 17, Venetia 17:24 7:01 21 3 Stush Sadowski, 48, Lawrence 17:29 7:03 22 8 Brandon Schneider, 17, Venetia 17:30 7:03 23 1 Walter Schratz, 51, Venetia 17:30 7:03 24 2 David Silay, 53, Bethel Park 17:37 7:06 P/C 3 25 2 Joe Halo, 14, Venetia 17:53 7:12 26 9 Nathan Troscinski, 15, McMurray 18:04 7:17 27 4 John Desantis, 44, Upper St Clair 18:04 7:17 28 3 Andy Weaver, 14, Venetia 18:09 7:19 29 10 Tim Dinger, 15, Eighty-Four 18:11 7:20 30 11 Ricky Palacios, 16, Venetia 18:14 7:21 31 Kelsey Metheny, 13*, Bethel Park 18:24 7:25 32 4 Chris Harkins, 13, Bethel Park 18:25 7:25 33 12 William Bowler, 16, Venetia 18:31 7:28 34 2 Jeffrey Gretz, 39, McMurray 18:56 7:38 35 5 Erik Potts, 14, Pittsburgh 19:00 7:39 36 Christine Beazley, 18*, McMurray 19:01 7:40 37 1 Itala Merante, 11, Pittsburgh 19:13 7:45 38 1 Beth Hopta, 21*, Venetia 19:14 7:45 39 1 Jeana Denardo, 17*, McMurray 19:17 7:47 40 3 Gerard Bertrand, 58, Venetia 19:19 7:47 P/C 2 41 13 Ryan Moore, 15, Venetia 19:19 7:47 42 14 A J Hume, 15, Venetia 19:20 7:47 43 5 Adam Parker, 40, Finleyville 19:24 7:49 H/W 2 44 6 David Rex, 14, McMuray 19:31 7:52 45 4 Doug Corkum, 53, McMurray 19:34 7:53 P/C 1 46 15 Matty Stevans, 17, McMurray 19:37 7:54 Sib 3 47 1 Stephen Rex, 9, McMurray 19:38 7:55 48 6 Jeff Rex, 46, McMurray 19:38 7:55 49 3 Joseph Greenberg, 39, Venetia 19:40 7:55 50 2 Wendy Gasher, 25*, Washington 19:48 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

51 3 Heather Groll, 21*, McMurray 19:53 8:01 52 4 Danielle Blonar, 24*, McMurray 19:54 8:01 53 1 Abby Trainor, 14*, McMurray 19:57 8:02 54 2 Andrew Parker, 9, Finleyville 19:58 8:03 55 1 Jill Julin, 52*, Pittsburgh 20:02 8:04 56 2 Brynn Waylonis, 17*, Central City 20:05 8:06 57 7 Ed Dainesi, 43, McMurray 20:22 8:13 58 4 Jeff Rosinko, 33, McMurray 20:34 8:17 59 2 Angie Denardo, 13*, McMurray 20:40 8:20 60 1 Barb Nissly, 46*, McMurray 20:52 8:24 61 2 Susan Parker, 42*, Finleyville 20:53 8:25 H/W 2 62 2 Christian Schratz, 12, Venetia 20:54 8:25 63 3 Lisa Potts, 43*, Pittsburgh 20:59 8:27 64 1 Molly Becker, 12*, McMurray 21:01 8:28 65 7 Grant Nissly, 13, McMurray 21:05 8:30 66 5 Dan O'Malley, 36, Canonsburg 21:08 8:31 67 3 Jake Janaszski, 12, Pittsburgh 21:33 8:41 68 2 Molly Schultz, 12*, South Park 21:35 8:42 69 1 Cindy O'Malley, 38*, Canonsburg 21:37 8:43 70 8 Shane Potts, 13, Pittsburgh 21:48 8:47 71 3 Hannah Yingling, 17*, McMurray 21:51 8:48 72 4 Michele Bittner, 17*, McMurray 21:51 8:49 73 8 Eric Gardner, 45, Venetia 21:52 8:49 74 3 Erica Caraccidio, 12*, South Park 21:55 8:50 75 16 Cody Silay, 19, Bethel Park 22:12 8:57 P/C 3
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

76 17 Zack Roth, 15, Pittsburgh 22:28 9:03 Sib 4 77 18 Chas McCauley, 15, Venetia 22:29 9:04 78 3 Brian Potts, 10, Pittsburgh 22:32 9:05 79 5 Jessica Silay, 22*, Bethel Park 22:33 9:05 80 5 Rick Weaver, 51, Venetia 22:33 9:06 81 9 Brian Brandstetter, 46, McMurray 22:34 9:06 82 6 Eric Shiring, 30, McMurray 22:40 9:08 83 5 Bridget Stasenko, 16*, Venetia 22:51 9:13 84 1 Megan Parker, 10*, Finleyville 23:00 9:16 85 2 Gina Armenini, 32*, Lawrence 23:12 9:21 86 3 Nicky Celko, 13*, McMurray 23:39 9:32 87 4 Milana Drobac, 46*, Finleyville 23:45 9:34 88 4 Luke Nissly, 10, McMurray 23:45 9:35 89 4 Courtney Schratz, 13*, Venetia 23:47 9:35 90 2 Marilyn McKinley, 59*, Pittsburgh 23:52 9:37 91 5 Valerie Sherboudy, 40*, McDonald 24:17 9:47 92 6 John Pawlik, 57, McMurray 24:23 9:50 93 7 Ronald Gasher, 32, McMurray 24:26 9:51 94 4 Nicole Hume, 12*, Venetia 24:28 9:52 95 5 Lindsay Spinabelli, 12*, Venetia 24:31 9:53 P/C 4 96 2 Grant Anderson, 66, Pittsburgh 24:32 9:53 97 6 Rachel Sherbendy, 12*, McDonald 24:34 9:54 98 3 Andrea Castle, 31*, Lawrence 24:42 9:57 99 7 Katie Rickman, 12*, McMurray 24:43 9:58 100 7 Robert Rickman, 56, McMurray 24:45 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

101 6 Beth Andrews, 42*, Finleyville 24:48 10:00 102 2 Moriah Wigley, 8*, Pittsburgh 25:12 10:09 103 5 Salvatore Merante, 10, Pittsburgh 25:17 10:11 104 3 Norm McKinley, 60, Pittsburgh 26:10 10:33 105 10 Russ Rockwell, 47, Venetia 26:18 10:36 106 9 Yianni Gagaianaco, 13, Venetia 26:42 10:46 107 7 Theanne Gaginnaca, 42*, Venetia 26:43 10:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

108 4 Jack Breiding, 11, McMurray 27:17 11:00 109 6 Sara Kalidonis, 26*, McMurray 28:18 11:24 110 4 Caren Grau, 36*, Venetia 28:33 11:31 111 8 Aaron Grau, 36, Venetia 28:35 11:31 112 4 Tom McMullen, 65, Murrysville 28:44 11:35 113 5 Dan Maher, 67, McMurray 28:51 11:38 114 7 Meredith George, 26*, McMurray 29:18 11:48 115 3 Sammy Schratz, 8*, Venetia 29:33 11:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

116 3 Mary Spinabelli, 50*, Venetia 30:51 12:26 P/C 4 117 5 Nick Roth, 11, Pittsburgh 32:09 12:58 Sib 4 118 11 Vic Spinabelli, 48, Venetia 32:11 12:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

119 8 Savannah Fleming, 20*, McMurray 32:49 13:14 120 4 Allyson Bulseco, 6*, McMurray 32:54 13:16
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

121 5 Melanie Stevans, 9*, McMurray 36:36 14:45 122 6 Hollyann Stevans, 18*, McMurray 36:40 14:47 Sib 3
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

123 6 Jessica Bulseco, 8*, McMurray 39:55 16:06 124 6 Casey Bulseco, 5, McMurray 40:10 16:12 125 12 Warren Bulseco, 41, McMurray 40:11 16:12 "*" indicates females 6 finishers among Men 10 & Under 5 finishers among Men 11 - 12 9 finishers among Men 13 - 14 18 finishers among Men 15 - 19 3 finishers among Men 20 - 29 8 finishers among Men 30 - 39 12 finishers among Men 40 - 49 7 finishers among Men 50 - 59 5 finishers among Men 60 & Up 6 finishers among Women 10 & Under 7 finishers among Women 11 - 12 4 finishers among Women 13 - 14 6 finishers among Women 15 - 19 8 finishers among Women 20 - 29 4 finishers among Women 30 - 39 7 finishers among Women 40 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 - 59 77 male finishers 48 female finishers 125 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Open Men 1 1 Marco Dozzi, 22, Pittsburgh 13:20 5:22 2 2 Raphael Bertrand, 20, Venetia 14:28 5:50 P/C 2 3 3 Keven Gregg, 16, McMurray 14:39 5:54 4 4 S Mark Courtney, 51, Grove City 14:46 5:57 Open Women 11 1 Michelle Corkum, 22, McMurray 15:47 6:22 P/C 1 31 2 Kelsey Metheny, 13, Bethel Park 18:24 7:25 36 3 Christine Beazley, 18, McMurray 19:01 7:40 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Men 10 & Under 47 1 Stephen Rex, 9, McMurray 19:38 7:55 54 2 Andrew Parker, 9, Finleyville 19:58 8:03 78 3 Brian Potts, 10, Pittsburgh 22:32 9:05 88 4 Luke Nissly, 10, McMurray 23:45 9:35 103 5 Salvatore Merante, 10, Pittsburgh 25:17 10:11 124 6 Casey Bulseco, 5, McMurray 40:10 16:12 Men 11 - 12 37 1 Itala Merante, 11, Pittsburgh 19:13 7:45 62 2 Christian Schratz, 12, Venetia 20:54 8:25 67 3 Jake Janaszski, 12, Pittsburgh 21:33 8:41 108 4 Jack Breiding, 11, McMurray 27:17 11:00 117 5 Nick Roth, 11, Pittsburgh 32:09 12:58 Sib 4 Men 13 - 14 16 1 Harrison Hunter, 14 17:07 6:54 25 2 Joe Halo, 14, Venetia 17:53 7:12 28 3 Andy Weaver, 14, Venetia 18:09 7:19 32 4 Chris Harkins, 13, Bethel Park 18:25 7:25 35 5 Erik Potts, 14, Pittsburgh 19:00 7:39 44 6 David Rex, 14, McMuray 19:31 7:52 65 7 Grant Nissly, 13, McMurray 21:05 8:30 70 8 Shane Potts, 13, Pittsburgh 21:48 8:47 106 9 Yianni Gagaianaco, 13, Venetia 26:42 10:46 Men 15 - 19 5 1 Nate Yancheff, 19, Venetia 15:09 6:06 7 2 Christian Brandstetter, 17, McMurray 15:23 6:12 8 3 Eric Vaughn, 18, Peters Twp 15:31 6:15 9 4 Wesley Groll, 17, McMurray 15:32 6:16 14 5 Stephen Tupta, 15, McMurray 16:39 6:43 17 6 Dan Limetti, 15, Venetia 17:14 6:57 20 7 Kyle Bloser, 17, Venetia 17:24 7:01 22 8 Brandon Schneider, 17, Venetia 17:30 7:03 26 9 Nathan Troscinski, 15, McMurray 18:04 7:17 29 10 Tim Dinger, 15, Eighty-Four 18:11 7:20 30 11 Ricky Palacios, 16, Venetia 18:14 7:21 33 12 William Bowler, 16, Venetia 18:31 7:28 41 13 Ryan Moore, 15, Venetia 19:19 7:47 42 14 A J Hume, 15, Venetia 19:20 7:47 46 15 Matty Stevans, 17, McMurray 19:37 7:54 Sib 3 75 16 Cody Silay, 19, Bethel Park 22:12 8:57 P/C 3 76 17 Zack Roth, 15, Pittsburgh 22:28 9:03 Sib 4 77 18 Chas McCauley, 15, Venetia 22:29 9:04 Men 20 - 29 6 1 Chris Ritter, 24, Pittsburgh 15:16 6:09 12 2 Lee Stough, 25, Glassport 16:13 6:32 15 3 Kevin Rohm, 29, Pittsburgh 16:58 6:50 Men 30 - 39 18 1 Vince Tranotic, 37, Venetia 17:16 6:58 34 2 Jeffrey Gretz, 39, McMurray 18:56 7:38 49 3 Joseph Greenberg, 39, Venetia 19:40 7:55 58 4 Jeff Rosinko, 33, McMurray 20:34 8:17 66 5 Dan O'Malley, 36, Canonsburg 21:08 8:31 82 6 Eric Shiring, 30, McMurray 22:40 9:08 93 7 Ronald Gasher, 32, McMurray 24:26 9:51 111 8 Aaron Grau, 36, Venetia 28:35 11:31 Men 40 - 49 10 1 Rich Sandala, 45, Venetia 15:46 6:21 13 2 Mitch Radella, 42, Cranberry Twp 16:24 6:37 21 3 Stush Sadowski, 48, Lawrence 17:29 7:03 27 4 John Desantis, 44, Upper St Clair 18:04 7:17 43 5 Adam Parker, 40, Finleyville 19:24 7:49 H/W 2 48 6 Jeff Rex, 46, McMurray 19:38 7:55 57 7 Ed Dainesi, 43, McMurray 20:22 8:13 73 8 Eric Gardner, 45, Venetia 21:52 8:49 81 9 Brian Brandstetter, 46, McMurray 22:34 9:06 105 10 Russ Rockwell, 47, Venetia 26:18 10:36 118 11 Vic Spinabelli, 48, Venetia 32:11 12:58 125 12 Warren Bulseco, 41, McMurray 40:11 16:12 Men 50 - 59 23 1 Walter Schratz, 51, Venetia 17:30 7:03 24 2 David Silay, 53, Bethel Park 17:37 7:06 P/C 3 40 3 Gerard Bertrand, 58, Venetia 19:19 7:47 P/C 2 45 4 Doug Corkum, 53, McMurray 19:34 7:53 P/C 1 80 5 Rick Weaver, 51, Venetia 22:33 9:06 92 6 John Pawlik, 57, McMurray 24:23 9:50 100 7 Robert Rickman, 56, McMurray 24:45 9:59 Men 60 & Up 19 1 Jim Rohm, 60, Pittsburgh 17:19 6:59 96 2 Grant Anderson, 66, Pittsburgh 24:32 9:53 104 3 Norm McKinley, 60, Pittsburgh 26:10 10:33 112 4 Tom McMullen, 65, Murrysville 28:44 11:35 113 5 Dan Maher, 67, McMurray 28:51 11:38 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Women 10 & Under 84 1 Megan Parker, 10, Finleyville 23:00 9:16 102 2 Moriah Wigley, 8, Pittsburgh 25:12 10:09 115 3 Sammy Schratz, 8, Venetia 29:33 11:55 120 4 Allyson Bulseco, 6, McMurray 32:54 13:16 121 5 Melanie Stevans, 9, McMurray 36:36 14:45 123 6 Jessica Bulseco, 8, McMurray 39:55 16:06 Women 11 - 12 64 1 Molly Becker, 12, McMurray 21:01 8:28 68 2 Molly Schultz, 12, South Park 21:35 8:42 74 3 Erica Caraccidio, 12, South Park 21:55 8:50 94 4 Nicole Hume, 12, Venetia 24:28 9:52 95 5 Lindsay Spinabelli, 12, Venetia 24:31 9:53 P/C 4 97 6 Rachel Sherbendy, 12, McDonald 24:34 9:54 99 7 Katie Rickman, 12, McMurray 24:43 9:58 Women 13 - 14 53 1 Abby Trainor, 14, McMurray 19:57 8:02 59 2 Angie Denardo, 13, McMurray 20:40 8:20 86 3 Nicky Celko, 13, McMurray 23:39 9:32 89 4 Courtney Schratz, 13, Venetia 23:47 9:35 Women 15 - 19 39 1 Jeana Denardo, 17, McMurray 19:17 7:47 56 2 Brynn Waylonis, 17, Central City 20:05 8:06 71 3 Hannah Yingling, 17, McMurray 21:51 8:48 72 4 Michele Bittner, 17, McMurray 21:51 8:49 83 5 Bridget Stasenko, 16, Venetia 22:51 9:13 122 6 Hollyann Stevans, 18, McMurray 36:40 14:47 Sib 3 Women 20 - 29 38 1 Beth Hopta, 21, Venetia 19:14 7:45 50 2 Wendy Gasher, 25, Washington 19:48 7:59 51 3 Heather Groll, 21, McMurray 19:53 8:01 52 4 Danielle Blonar, 24, McMurray 19:54 8:01 79 5 Jessica Silay, 22, Bethel Park 22:33 9:05 109 6 Sara Kalidonis, 26, McMurray 28:18 11:24 114 7 Meredith George, 26, McMurray 29:18 11:48 119 8 Savannah Fleming, 20, McMurray 32:49 13:14 Women 30 - 39 69 1 Cindy O'Malley, 38, Canonsburg 21:37 8:43 85 2 Gina Armenini, 32, Lawrence 23:12 9:21 98 3 Andrea Castle, 31, Lawrence 24:42 9:57 110 4 Caren Grau, 36, Venetia 28:33 11:31 Women 40 - 49 60 1 Barb Nissly, 46, McMurray 20:52 8:24 61 2 Susan Parker, 42, Finleyville 20:53 8:25 H/W 2 63 3 Lisa Potts, 43, Pittsburgh 20:59 8:27 87 4 Milana Drobac, 46, Finleyville 23:45 9:34 91 5 Valerie Sherboudy, 40, McDonald 24:17 9:47 101 6 Beth Andrews, 42, Finleyville 24:48 10:00 107 7 Theanne Gaginnaca, 42, Venetia 26:43 10:46 Women 50 - 59 55 1 Jill Julin, 52, Pittsburgh 20:02 8:04 90 2 Marilyn McKinley, 59, Pittsburgh 23:52 9:37 116 3 Mary Spinabelli, 50, Venetia 30:51 12:26 P/C 4 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. P/C 2 1 1 Raphael Bertrand, 20, Venetia 14:28 5:50 4 2 Gerard Bertrand, 58, Venetia 19:19 7:47 2 Finishers Time = 33:46 Places = 42 2. P/C 1 2 1 Michelle Corkum, 22*, McMurray 15:47 6:22 6 3 Doug Corkum, 53, McMurray 19:34 7:53 2 Finishers Time = 35:21 Places = 56 3. P/C 3 3 1 David Silay, 53, Bethel Park 17:37 7:06 9 2 Cody Silay, 19, Bethel Park 22:12 8:57 2 Finishers Time = 39:48 Places = 99 4. H/W 2 5 1 Adam Parker, 40, Finleyville 19:24 7:49 8 1 Susan Parker, 42*, Finleyville 20:53 8:25 2 Finishers Time = 40:16 Places = 104 5. Sib 4 10 3 Zack Roth, 15, Pittsburgh 22:28 9:03 13 1 Nick Roth, 11, Pittsburgh 32:09 12:58 2 Finishers Time = 54:36 Places = 193 6. P/C 4 11 1 Lindsay Spinabelli, 12*, Venetia 24:31 9:53 12 1 Mary Spinabelli, 50*, Venetia 30:51 12:26 2 Finishers Time = 55:22 Places = 211 7. Sib 3 7 1 Matty Stevans, 17, McMurray 19:37 7:54 14 1 Hollyann Stevans, 18*, McMurray 36:40 14:47 2 Finishers Time = 56:16 Places = 168
Top

Return to home page.