SURVIVOR HARBOR SEVEN

Baltimore, MD

June 10, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS                                             CHIP       FINAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME      PACE


7M SURVIVORS

    1       John Kipchirchir Bitok, 27, Baltimore, MD       35:12    35:13    5:02

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 Dan Difonzo, 44, Rockville, MD 42:56 42:58 6:08 3 Henry Jampel, 51, Baltimore, MD 48:00 48:03 6:52 4 Patrick Gary, 56, Millers, MD 48:08 48:15 6:54 5 Michele Hoffman, 35*, Baltimore, MD 48:29 48:33 6:56 6 1 Christopher Smith, 46, Towson, MD 48:35 48:39 6:57 7 1 Ken Krehbiel, 53, Washington, DC 48:36 48:39 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

8 Lisa Rotellini, 32*, Baltimore, MD 50:11 50:17 7:11 9 2 Douglas Ellmore, Sr., 44, Lothian, MD 53:36 53:42 7:40 10 Michele German, 39*, Lutherville, MD 54:28 55:24 7:55 11 2 James Carey, 56, Alexandria, VA 55:04 55:30 7:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

12 1 Stan Neumann, 68, Timonium, MD 56:28 56:37 8:05 13 3 Frederick Cook, 58, Cumberland, MD 55:41 56:44 8:06 14 1 Teresa Cochran, 35*, Columbia, MD 57:51 58:08 8:18 15 3 Leonard Trevino, 42, Towson, MD 58:38 58:51 8:24 16 Jo Ann Coffee, 58*, Somerset, NJ 59:00 59:15 8:28 17 1 Jim Hessler, 38, Laurel, MD 59:23 59:39 8:31 18 4 Joe Matyskiela, 53, Arlington, VA 1:01:19 1:01:23 8:46 19 4 Charlie Riesz, 47, Ellicott City, MD 1:01:47 1:02:18 8:54 20 1 Karen Ludwitzke, 41*, Locust Point, MD 1:02:13 1:02:23 8:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

21 2 Amy Funk, 41*, Sykesville, MD 1:03:32 1:03:56 9:08 22 5 Lawrence Budd, 50, Baltimore, MD 1:04:38 1:04:42 9:15 23 3 Carol Westcott Baker, 42*, Baltimore, MD 1:05:06 1:05:48 9:24 24 6 Howard Markman, 51, Baltimore, MD 1:06:13 1:07:17 9:37 25 4 Dana Bunting, 46*, Westfield, NJ 1:08:32 1:08:32 9:47 26 5 Michelle Cox, 48*, Annapolis, MD 1:09:09 1:09:39 9:57 27 5 John Anderson, Jr, 46, Crofton, MD 1:08:37 1:09:43 9:57 28 6 Elizabeth Duncan-Ricks, 40*, Baltimore, MD 1:08:38 1:09:51 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

29 7 Theresa Batts, 42*, Bel Air, MD 1:09:20 1:10:24 10:03 30 8 Susan Noble, 41*, Arnold, MD 1:10:26 1:11:40 10:14 31 7 John Kirk, 57, Millersville, MD 1:11:16 1:11:52 10:16 32 8 Michael Coonfield, 56, Parkton, MD 1:11:29 1:12:07 10:18 33 1 #3, 55* 1:11:55 1:12:49 10:24 34 2 Bailey St. Claire, 68, Glenarm, MD 1:12:50 1:13:00 10:26 35 6 Loren Garroway, 49, Ellicott City, MD 1:12:09 1:13:29 10:30 36 2 Anastasia Scherr Scherr, 38*, Baltimore, MD 1:13:11 1:14:00 10:34 37 7 John Barrett, 41, Baltimore, MD 1:13:47 1:14:59 10:43 38 3 Gretchen Petrie, 34*, Baltimore, MD 1:14:25 1:15:18 10:45 39 9 Doug Haggerty, 53, Bel Air, MD 1:14:06 1:15:24 10:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

40 8 Brian Bogdanski, 45, Reisterstown, MD 1:17:10 1:17:17 11:02 41 9 Robert Gross, 40, Columbia, MD 1:16:42 1:17:31 11:04 42 2 Rebecca Gatwood, 55*, Silver Spring, MD 1:17:17 1:17:42 11:06 43 3 Fred Barron, 63, Sparks, MD 1:17:30 1:17:44 11:06 44 3 Wendy Fishbein, 51*, Baltimore, MD 1:18:07 1:18:47 11:15 45 4 Laurie Amatucci, 53*, Phoenix, MD 1:18:39 1:19:37 11:22 46 9 Cynthia Wark, 49*, Ellicott City, MD 1:19:50 1:20:18 11:28
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

47 1 Blair Jones, 63*, Washington, DC 1:22:37 1:23:59 12:00 48 1 Eric Askew, 25, Pasadena, MD 1:24:51 1:25:09 12:10 49 10 Amy Spitzer-Malla, 47*, Sykesville, MD 1:26:53 1:27:59 12:34 50 4 Allison Vanocker, 39*, Waldorf, MD 1:27:53 1:28:23 12:37 51 1 Dale Wood, 71, Glen Burnie, MD 1:27:11 1:28:26 12:38 52 11 Linda Smith, 47*, Forest Hill, MD 1:28:55 1:29:26 12:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

53 5 Nancy Laplante, 51*, Ann Arbor, MI 1:31:28 1:32:39 13:14
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

54 10 George Alsfeld, 50, Abingdon, MD 1:54:44 1:56:00 16:34 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 20 - 29 1 finishers among Men 30 - 39 9 finishers among Men 40 - 49 10 finishers among Men 50 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 4 finishers among Women 30 - 39 11 finishers among Women 40 - 49 5 finishers among Women 50 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 69 29 male finishers 25 female finishers 54 total finishers CLASS CHIP FINAL PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE 7M SURVIVORS Open Men 1 1 John Kipchirchir Bitok, 27, Baltimore, MD 35:12 35:13 5:02 2 2 Dan Difonzo, 44, Rockville, MD 42:56 42:58 6:08 3 3 Henry Jampel, 51, Baltimore, MD 48:00 48:03 6:52 Open Women 5 1 Michele Hoffman, 35, Baltimore, MD 48:29 48:33 6:56 8 2 Lisa Rotellini, 32, Baltimore, MD 50:11 50:17 7:11 10 3 Michele German, 39, Lutherville, MD 54:28 55:24 7:55 Masters Men 4 1 Patrick Gary, 56, Millers, MD 48:08 48:15 6:54 Masters Women 16 1 Jo Ann Coffee, 58, Somerset, NJ 59:00 59:15 8:28 CLASS CHIP FINAL PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE 7M SURVIVORS Men 20 - 29 48 1 Eric Askew, 25, Pasadena, MD 1:24:51 1:25:09 12:10 Men 30 - 39 17 1 Jim Hessler, 38, Laurel, MD 59:23 59:39 8:31 Men 40 - 49 6 1 Christopher Smith, 46, Towson, MD 48:35 48:39 6:57 9 2 Douglas Ellmore, Sr., 44, Lothian, MD 53:36 53:42 7:40 15 3 Leonard Trevino, 42, Towson, MD 58:38 58:51 8:24 19 4 Charlie Riesz, 47, Ellicott City, MD 1:01:47 1:02:18 8:54 27 5 John Anderson, Jr, 46, Crofton, MD 1:08:37 1:09:43 9:57 35 6 Loren Garroway, 49, Ellicott City, MD 1:12:09 1:13:29 10:30 37 7 John Barrett, 41, Baltimore, MD 1:13:47 1:14:59 10:43 40 8 Brian Bogdanski, 45, Reisterstown, MD 1:17:10 1:17:17 11:02 41 9 Robert Gross, 40, Columbia, MD 1:16:42 1:17:31 11:04 Men 50 - 59 7 1 Ken Krehbiel, 53, Washington, DC 48:36 48:39 6:57 11 2 James Carey, 56, Alexandria, VA 55:04 55:30 7:56 13 3 Frederick Cook, 58, Cumberland, MD 55:41 56:44 8:06 18 4 Joe Matyskiela, 53, Arlington, VA 1:01:19 1:01:23 8:46 22 5 Lawrence Budd, 50, Baltimore, MD 1:04:38 1:04:42 9:15 24 6 Howard Markman, 51, Baltimore, MD 1:06:13 1:07:17 9:37 31 7 John Kirk, 57, Millersville, MD 1:11:16 1:11:52 10:16 32 8 Michael Coonfield, 56, Parkton, MD 1:11:29 1:12:07 10:18 39 9 Doug Haggerty, 53, Bel Air, MD 1:14:06 1:15:24 10:46 54 10 George Alsfeld, 50, Abingdon, MD 1:54:44 1:56:00 16:34 Men 60 - 69 12 1 Stan Neumann, 68, Timonium, MD 56:28 56:37 8:05 34 2 Bailey St. Claire, 68, Glenarm, MD 1:12:50 1:13:00 10:26 43 3 Fred Barron, 63, Sparks, MD 1:17:30 1:17:44 11:06 Men 70 & Up 51 1 Dale Wood, 71, Glen Burnie, MD 1:27:11 1:28:26 12:38 CLASS CHIP FINAL PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE 7M SURVIVORS Women 30 - 39 14 1 Teresa Cochran, 35, Columbia, MD 57:51 58:08 8:18 36 2 Anastasia Scherr Scherr, 38, Baltimore, MD 1:13:11 1:14:00 10:34 38 3 Gretchen Petrie, 34, Baltimore, MD 1:14:25 1:15:18 10:45 50 4 Allison Vanocker, 39, Waldorf, MD 1:27:53 1:28:23 12:37 Women 40 - 49 20 1 Karen Ludwitzke, 41, Locust Point, MD 1:02:13 1:02:23 8:55 21 2 Amy Funk, 41, Sykesville, MD 1:03:32 1:03:56 9:08 23 3 Carol Westcott Baker, 42, Baltimore, MD 1:05:06 1:05:48 9:24 25 4 Dana Bunting, 46, Westfield, NJ 1:08:32 1:08:32 9:47 26 5 Michelle Cox, 48, Annapolis, MD 1:09:09 1:09:39 9:57 28 6 Elizabeth Duncan-Ricks, 40, Baltimore, MD 1:08:38 1:09:51 9:59 29 7 Theresa Batts, 42, Bel Air, MD 1:09:20 1:10:24 10:03 30 8 Susan Noble, 41, Arnold, MD 1:10:26 1:11:40 10:14 46 9 Cynthia Wark, 49, Ellicott City, MD 1:19:50 1:20:18 11:28 49 10 Amy Spitzer-Malla, 47, Sykesville, MD 1:26:53 1:27:59 12:34 52 11 Linda Smith, 47, Forest Hill, MD 1:28:55 1:29:26 12:47 Women 50 - 59 33 1 #3, 55 1:11:55 1:12:49 10:24 42 2 Rebecca Gatwood, 55, Silver Spring, MD 1:17:17 1:17:42 11:06 44 3 Wendy Fishbein, 51, Baltimore, MD 1:18:07 1:18:47 11:15 45 4 Laurie Amatucci, 53, Phoenix, MD 1:18:39 1:19:37 11:22 53 5 Nancy Laplante, 51, Ann Arbor, MI 1:31:28 1:32:39 13:14 Women 60 - 69 47 1 Blair Jones, 63, Washington, DC 1:22:37 1:23:59 12:00
Top

Return to home page.