ALVERTON DASH 5K

June 10, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1       Mike Springer, 17           16:54    5:27
    2       Matt Springer, 16           16:56    5:28
    3       Brian Suter, 25             17:11    5:33
    4    1  Brian Gross, 16             17:29    5:38
    5    1  Francis Molinaro, 43        17:57    5:47
    6    2  Bob Ostrowski, 44           18:02    5:49
    7    2  Justin Najewicz, 15         18:02    5:49
    8    3  Ryan Clarkson, 15           18:33    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

9 4 John Kopko, 18 18:44 6:03 10 5 Tyler Vivio, 15 19:44 6:22 11 6 Kory Kiefer, 16 19:50 6:24 12 1 Jim Banks, 61 19:57 6:26 13 7 Richard Zowacki, 16 20:18 6:33 14 8 Patrick Donovan, 17 20:19 6:33 15 9 Matt Lochinger, 18 20:32 6:37 16 10 Dan Huygens, 19 20:39 6:40 17 11 Jack Craig, 18 20:42 6:41 18 1 Ronald Addis, 52 20:52 6:44 19 Becky Craig, 16* 20:53 6:44 20 12 Jason Luczka, 15 21:00 6:46 21 1 Ryan Ross, 23 21:11 6:50 22 Palma Ostrowski, 43* 21:13 6:51 23 13 Eric Grabiak, 16 21:13 6:51 24 1 Terry Ross, 37 21:33 6:57 25 14 Bryan Meleny, 18 21:36 6:58 26 Dana Newlin, 28* 21:39 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

27 3 Ben Foy, 49 21:43 7:00 28 15 Ben Schenck, 16 21:47 7:02 29 4 John Bandemer Jr, 49 23:12 7:29 30 2 Todd Sproul, 32 23:21 7:32 31 2 Mike Andras, 59 23:27 7:34 32 5 Mike Garlowich, 40 23:49 7:41 33 1 Josh Dee, 12 23:50 7:41 34 16 Ben El-Attrache, 17 23:57 7:44 35 2 Daniel Dix, 13 24:17 7:50 36 3 Michael Simko, 38 24:24 7:52 37 17 Andrew Cramer, 14 24:34 7:55 38 1 Danielle Wiltrout, 17* 24:39 7:57 39 18 Kevin Hagerman, 18 24:40 7:57 40 19 William Geyer, 18 24:42 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

41 20 Zach Berch, 18 24:53 8:02 42 21 Richard Martz, 17 25:00 8:04 43 22 James Lederach, 16 25:02 8:05 44 23 Nathan Hoburn, 17 25:02 8:05 45 24 Chantz Anderson, 17 25:07 8:06 46 25 Jefferey Baluch, 19 25:15 8:09 47 3 Mark Detweiler, 52 25:26 8:12 48 26 Dayne Detweiler, 14 25:27 8:13 49 2 Carrie Siebert, 14* 26:00 8:23 50 27 Louis Rosen, 17 26:21 8:30 51 2 Tj Greenier, 28 26:25 8:31 52 28 Paul Machesky, 16 26:45 8:38 53 3 Jack Fagan, 12 26:48 8:39 54 4 Luke Zeleznik, 11 26:50 8:39 55 5 Michael Garlowich, 10 26:54 8:41 56 6 Matt Cramer, 11 26:56 8:41 57 3 Lara Schenck, 18* 26:57 8:42 58 1 Margie Sarp, 37* 27:01 8:43 59 29 Dean Lewandowski, 19 27:20 8:49 60 4 Laura Tlumack, 17* 27:46 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

61 30 David Alesantrino, 16 27:54 9:00 62 31 Tyler Kimmel, 15 27:55 9:00 63 5 Natalie French, 17* 28:08 9:05 64 1 Tish Cramer, 42* 28:08 9:05 65 6 Audrey Graft, 19* 28:52 9:19 66 7 Hudson Nicholson, 9 29:12 9:25 67 7 Chelsea Buylia, 17* 29:16 9:26 68 2 Melanie Simko, 37* 29:21 9:28 69 4 Joseph Cummins, 39 29:43 9:35 70 32 Matthew Booker, 18 29:44 9:35 71 8 Chelsea Cerini, 17* 30:06 9:43 72 1 Julie Bromyard, 12* 30:20 9:47 73 4 Donald Echard, 56 30:24 9:48 74 9 Karlee Booker, 14* 30:46 9:55 75 8 Adam Hemley, 11 30:50 9:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

76 2 Kaylee Cummins, 11* 31:01 10:00 77 1 Joyce Schenck, 53* 31:37 10:12 78 10 Ally Richardson, 19* 31:55 10:18 79 9 Michael Huygens, 13 32:12 10:23 80 11 Jenna Johnstone, 16* 32:14 10:24 81 12 Grace Smor, 17* 32:15 10:24 82 1 Maura Petonic, 20* 32:18 10:25 83 13 April Wiltrout, 15* 32:30 10:29 84 3 Maria Garlowich, 12* 33:39 10:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

85 14 Katelin Archer, 17* 34:20 11:05 86 15 Jen Cyktor, 16* 34:21 11:05 87 6 Wesley Nicholson, 44 35:44 11:32
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

88 7 Kevin Best, 45 38:49 12:31
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

89 16 Ashley Williams, 18* 40:49 13:10 90 17 Kelsey Richardson, 15* 40:57 13:13 91 4 Jocelyn Ostrowski, 10* 41:35 13:25 92 18 Steffi Ostrowski, 15* 41:36 13:25 "*" indicates females 9 finishers among Men 13 & Under 32 finishers among Men 14 - 19 2 finishers among Men 20 - 29 4 finishers among Men 30 - 39 7 finishers among Men 40 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 - 59 1 finishers among Men 60 & Up 4 finishers among Women 13 & Under 18 finishers among Women 14 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 39 1 finishers among Women 40 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 59 62 male finishers 30 female finishers 92 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Mike Springer, 17 16:54 5:27 2 2 Matt Springer, 16 16:56 5:28 3 3 Brian Suter, 25 17:11 5:33 Open Women 19 1 Becky Craig, 16 20:53 6:44 22 2 Palma Ostrowski, 43 21:13 6:51 26 3 Dana Newlin, 28 21:39 6:59 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 13 & Under 33 1 Josh Dee, 12 23:50 7:41 35 2 Daniel Dix, 13 24:17 7:50 53 3 Jack Fagan, 12 26:48 8:39 54 4 Luke Zeleznik, 11 26:50 8:39 55 5 Michael Garlowich, 10 26:54 8:41 56 6 Matt Cramer, 11 26:56 8:41 66 7 Hudson Nicholson, 9 29:12 9:25 75 8 Adam Hemley, 11 30:50 9:57 79 9 Michael Huygens, 13 32:12 10:23 Men 14 - 19 4 1 Brian Gross, 16 17:29 5:38 7 2 Justin Najewicz, 15 18:02 5:49 8 3 Ryan Clarkson, 15 18:33 5:59 9 4 John Kopko, 18 18:44 6:03 10 5 Tyler Vivio, 15 19:44 6:22 11 6 Kory Kiefer, 16 19:50 6:24 13 7 Richard Zowacki, 16 20:18 6:33 14 8 Patrick Donovan, 17 20:19 6:33 15 9 Matt Lochinger, 18 20:32 6:37 16 10 Dan Huygens, 19 20:39 6:40 17 11 Jack Craig, 18 20:42 6:41 20 12 Jason Luczka, 15 21:00 6:46 23 13 Eric Grabiak, 16 21:13 6:51 25 14 Bryan Meleny, 18 21:36 6:58 28 15 Ben Schenck, 16 21:47 7:02 34 16 Ben El-Attrache, 17 23:57 7:44 37 17 Andrew Cramer, 14 24:34 7:55 39 18 Kevin Hagerman, 18 24:40 7:57 40 19 William Geyer, 18 24:42 7:58 41 20 Zach Berch, 18 24:53 8:02 42 21 Richard Martz, 17 25:00 8:04 43 22 James Lederach, 16 25:02 8:05 44 23 Nathan Hoburn, 17 25:02 8:05 45 24 Chantz Anderson, 17 25:07 8:06 46 25 Jefferey Baluch, 19 25:15 8:09 48 26 Dayne Detweiler, 14 25:27 8:13 50 27 Louis Rosen, 17 26:21 8:30 52 28 Paul Machesky, 16 26:45 8:38 59 29 Dean Lewandowski, 19 27:20 8:49 61 30 David Alesantrino, 16 27:54 9:00 62 31 Tyler Kimmel, 15 27:55 9:00 70 32 Matthew Booker, 18 29:44 9:35 Men 20 - 29 21 1 Ryan Ross, 23 21:11 6:50 51 2 Tj Greenier, 28 26:25 8:31 Men 30 - 39 24 1 Terry Ross, 37 21:33 6:57 30 2 Todd Sproul, 32 23:21 7:32 36 3 Michael Simko, 38 24:24 7:52 69 4 Joseph Cummins, 39 29:43 9:35 Men 40 - 49 5 1 Francis Molinaro, 43 17:57 5:47 6 2 Bob Ostrowski, 44 18:02 5:49 27 3 Ben Foy, 49 21:43 7:00 29 4 John Bandemer Jr, 49 23:12 7:29 32 5 Mike Garlowich, 40 23:49 7:41 87 6 Wesley Nicholson, 44 35:44 11:32 88 7 Kevin Best, 45 38:49 12:31 Men 50 - 59 18 1 Ronald Addis, 52 20:52 6:44 31 2 Mike Andras, 59 23:27 7:34 47 3 Mark Detweiler, 52 25:26 8:12 73 4 Donald Echard, 56 30:24 9:48 Men 60 & Up 12 1 Jim Banks, 61 19:57 6:26 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 13 & Under 72 1 Julie Bromyard, 12 30:20 9:47 76 2 Kaylee Cummins, 11 31:01 10:00 84 3 Maria Garlowich, 12 33:39 10:51 91 4 Jocelyn Ostrowski, 10 41:35 13:25 Women 14 - 19 38 1 Danielle Wiltrout, 17 24:39 7:57 49 2 Carrie Siebert, 14 26:00 8:23 57 3 Lara Schenck, 18 26:57 8:42 60 4 Laura Tlumack, 17 27:46 8:57 63 5 Natalie French, 17 28:08 9:05 65 6 Audrey Graft, 19 28:52 9:19 67 7 Chelsea Buylia, 17 29:16 9:26 71 8 Chelsea Cerini, 17 30:06 9:43 74 9 Karlee Booker, 14 30:46 9:55 78 10 Ally Richardson, 19 31:55 10:18 80 11 Jenna Johnstone, 16 32:14 10:24 81 12 Grace Smor, 17 32:15 10:24 83 13 April Wiltrout, 15 32:30 10:29 85 14 Katelin Archer, 17 34:20 11:05 86 15 Jen Cyktor, 16 34:21 11:05 89 16 Ashley Williams, 18 40:49 13:10 90 17 Kelsey Richardson, 15 40:57 13:13 92 18 Steffi Ostrowski, 15 41:36 13:25 Women 20 - 29 82 1 Maura Petonic, 20 32:18 10:25 Women 30 - 39 58 1 Margie Sarp, 37 27:01 8:43 68 2 Melanie Simko, 37 29:21 9:28 Women 40 - 49 64 1 Tish Cramer, 42 28:08 9:05 Women 50 - 59 77 1 Joyce Schenck, 53 31:37 10:12
Top

Return to home page.