CHALLENGER 5K

FRANKLIN PARK, PA

June 23, 2007

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Max Brown, 19                               15:58    5:09
    2       Matt Jacobs, 17                             16:12    5:14
    3       Justin Taylor, 17                           16:25    5:18
    4    1  Jarett Prady, 31                            16:34    5:21
    5    1  Will Appman, 16                             17:13    5:33
    6    2  Jake Holdcroft, 17                          17:23    5:36
    7    3  Patrick Baker, 19                           17:39    5:42
    8    1  Reza Husain, 29                             17:45    5:44
    9    2  Z Male, 30                                  18:03    5:49
   10    1  Shane Hughes, 24                            18:13    5:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

11 3 Greg Powell, 34 19:05 6:09 12 1 Matt Marshall, 38 19:26 6:16 13 2 David Powell, 28 19:42 6:21 14 2 Kirby Walker, 37 19:53 6:25 15 1 Curt Grimm, 58 20:07 6:29 16 1 George Adams, 47 20:08 6:30 17 2 Robert Kraftowitz, 56 20:30 6:37 18 2 Mike Zizan, 46 20:56 6:45 19 3 Kris Winningham, 36 21:04 6:48 20 4 Jake Polcer, 32 21:15 6:51 21 1 John Perticone, 52 21:35 6:58 22 Veronica Kirish, 26* 21:36 6:58 23 3 Roger Murray, 48 21:39 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

24 Melissa Holdcroft, 48* 21:59 7:05 25 Cindy Grimm, 55* 22:14 7:10 26 1 Joey Kovatch, 14 22:25 7:14 27 3 Bud Burke, 55 22:27 7:15 28 4 Eugene McClain, 55 22:38 7:18 29 4 Alex Perticone, 15 22:55 7:24 30 5 Dan Geier, 58 23:03 7:26 31 4 Jeff Larak, 45 23:13 7:29 32 1 Beth Maiello, 43* 23:16 7:30 33 1 Lawrence Maiello, 44 23:22 7:32 34 2 Dan Christo, 51 23:49 7:41 35 2 Joseph Rockey, 43 23:50 7:41 36 1 Bonnie Kovatch, 23* 23:51 7:42 37 2 Kevin Sciullo, 14 23:52 7:42 38 1 Jessica Usner, 15* 24:01 7:45 39 3 Ben Schweiger, 11 24:05 7:46 40 1 Becca Napoli, 14* 24:09 7:47 41 5 Jimmy Herring, 15 24:12 7:48 42 5 Ron Duursma, 49 24:13 7:49 43 6 Michael Sybert, 17 24:14 7:49 44 7 Steve Andritz, 17 24:38 7:57 45 1 Richard Munsch, 60 24:40 7:57 46 4 Craig Schweiger, 38 24:45 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

47 1 Nathan Wecht, 8 25:02 8:05 48 1 Shanin Hart, 28* 25:06 8:06 49 1 Erin Burke, 10* 25:15 8:09 50 6 Bob Kress, 59 25:20 8:10 51 5 Joe McCain, 34 25:50 8:20 52 2 Lisa Jurich, 43* 26:12 8:27 53 2 David White, 66 26:53 8:40 54 1 Angie O'Day, 36* 27:13 8:47 55 3 Spencer Ankeney, 64 27:14 8:47 56 1 Keri Malarky, 33* 27:15 8:47 57 2 Sarah Powell, 20* 27:16 8:48 58 2 Michelle Polster, 34* 27:17 8:48 59 4 Jim Bartos, 61 27:29 8:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

60 2 Eric Grimm, 22 27:53 9:00 61 1 Renee Gliptis, 51* 27:59 9:02 62 2 Merel Dwursma, 15* 28:05 9:04 63 2 Jennifer Quinn, 35* 28:41 9:15 64 5 Grant Anderson, 66 28:47 9:17 65 3 Kira Hall, 36* 28:51 9:18 66 7 Tony Kovatch, 56 28:54 9:19 67 8 Jake Weidman, 15 29:06 9:23 68 2 Heather Bierer, 28* 29:27 9:30 69 8 Robert Yates, 55 29:57 9:40 70 3 Erica Froehlich, 27* 30:05 9:42 71 4 Brenda Thorton, 39* 30:11 9:44 72 6 Ron Herring, 46 30:58 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

73 6 Michael Conlon, 32 31:23 10:07 74 3 Jaclyn Givens, 18* 31:45 10:15 75 3 Jessica Givens, 22* 31:46 10:15 76 4 Katherine Munsch, 21* 31:48 10:15 77 9 Tim Napoli, 15 32:01 10:20 78 1 Linda Andritz, 45* 32:38 10:32 79 4 Sam Andritz, 13 32:39 10:32 80 5 Laura Anderst, 35* 32:42 10:33 81 2 Brendan Burke, 7 33:29 10:48 82 3 Elizabeth Cameron, 40* 33:32 10:49 83 2 Gail Harris, 45* 33:33 10:49 84 6 Tom Macmillan, 65 33:54 10:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

85 4 Valerie Wecht, 44* 34:11 11:02 86 Emma June Wecht* 34:12 11:02 87 9 Gary Price, 58 34:22 11:05 88 2 Kathy Griffin, 53* 34:24 11:06 89 1 Martha Munsch, 58* 36:03 11:38 90 3 Karen Burke, 49* 36:46 11:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

91 3 Jacob Wecht, 7 41:48 13:29 92 2 Olivia Schweiger, 10* 41:56 13:32 93 3 Lydia Schweiger, 10* 42:07 13:35 94 4 Alex Wecht, 6 42:11 13:36 95 5 Calab Schweiger, 6 42:14 13:37 96 7 David Wecht, 45 42:17 13:38 97 4 Karen Napoli, 47* 42:17 13:38
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

98 1 Carol Bartos, 60* 45:07 14:33 99 2 Diane Payne, 60* 45:31 14:41 100 3 Denise Foley, 50* 46:28 14:59 101 5 Patricia Romzy, 46* 46:28 14:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

102 3 Joanne Kern, 77* 46:41 15:04 103 6 Julian Schweiger, 1 46:55 15:08 104 4 Sophia Scweiger, 4* 46:55 15:08 105 5 Leeann Schweiger, 41* 46:55 15:08 106 4 Kathy Mills, 53* 47:03 15:11 "*" indicates females 6 finishers among Men 10 & Under 4 finishers among Men 11 - 14 9 finishers among Men 15 - 19 2 finishers among Men 20 - 24 2 finishers among Men 25 - 29 6 finishers among Men 30 - 34 4 finishers among Men 35 - 39 2 finishers among Men 40 - 44 7 finishers among Men 45 - 49 2 finishers among Men 50 - 54 9 finishers among Men 55 - 59 6 finishers among Men 60 & Up 4 finishers among Women 10 & Under 1 finishers among Women 11 - 14 3 finishers among Women 15 - 19 4 finishers among Women 20 - 24 3 finishers among Women 25 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 34 5 finishers among Women 35 - 39 5 finishers among Women 40 - 44 5 finishers among Women 45 - 49 4 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 & Up 62 male finishers 44 female finishers 106 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Max Brown, 19 15:58 5:09 2 2 Matt Jacobs, 17 16:12 5:14 3 3 Justin Taylor, 17 16:25 5:18 Open Women 22 1 Veronica Kirish, 26 21:36 6:58 24 2 Melissa Holdcroft, 48 21:59 7:05 25 3 Cindy Grimm, 55 22:14 7:10 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 10 & Under 47 1 Nathan Wecht, 8 25:02 8:05 81 2 Brendan Burke, 7 33:29 10:48 91 3 Jacob Wecht, 7 41:48 13:29 94 4 Alex Wecht, 6 42:11 13:36 95 5 Calab Schweiger, 6 42:14 13:37 103 6 Julian Schweiger, 1 46:55 15:08 Men 11 - 14 26 1 Joey Kovatch, 14 22:25 7:14 37 2 Kevin Sciullo, 14 23:52 7:42 39 3 Ben Schweiger, 11 24:05 7:46 79 4 Sam Andritz, 13 32:39 10:32 Men 15 - 19 5 1 Will Appman, 16 17:13 5:33 6 2 Jake Holdcroft, 17 17:23 5:36 7 3 Patrick Baker, 19 17:39 5:42 29 4 Alex Perticone, 15 22:55 7:24 41 5 Jimmy Herring, 15 24:12 7:48 43 6 Michael Sybert, 17 24:14 7:49 44 7 Steve Andritz, 17 24:38 7:57 67 8 Jake Weidman, 15 29:06 9:23 77 9 Tim Napoli, 15 32:01 10:20 Men 20 - 24 10 1 Shane Hughes, 24 18:13 5:53 60 2 Eric Grimm, 22 27:53 9:00 Men 25 - 29 8 1 Reza Husain, 29 17:45 5:44 13 2 David Powell, 28 19:42 6:21 Men 30 - 34 4 1 Jarett Prady, 31 16:34 5:21 9 2 Z Male, 30 18:03 5:49 11 3 Greg Powell, 34 19:05 6:09 20 4 Jake Polcer, 32 21:15 6:51 51 5 Joe McCain, 34 25:50 8:20 73 6 Michael Conlon, 32 31:23 10:07 Men 35 - 39 12 1 Matt Marshall, 38 19:26 6:16 14 2 Kirby Walker, 37 19:53 6:25 19 3 Kris Winningham, 36 21:04 6:48 46 4 Craig Schweiger, 38 24:45 7:59 Men 40 - 44 33 1 Lawrence Maiello, 44 23:22 7:32 35 2 Joseph Rockey, 43 23:50 7:41 Men 45 - 49 16 1 George Adams, 47 20:08 6:30 18 2 Mike Zizan, 46 20:56 6:45 23 3 Roger Murray, 48 21:39 6:59 31 4 Jeff Larak, 45 23:13 7:29 42 5 Ron Duursma, 49 24:13 7:49 72 6 Ron Herring, 46 30:58 9:59 96 7 David Wecht, 45 42:17 13:38 Men 50 - 54 21 1 John Perticone, 52 21:35 6:58 34 2 Dan Christo, 51 23:49 7:41 Men 55 - 59 15 1 Curt Grimm, 58 20:07 6:29 17 2 Robert Kraftowitz, 56 20:30 6:37 27 3 Bud Burke, 55 22:27 7:15 28 4 Eugene McClain, 55 22:38 7:18 30 5 Dan Geier, 58 23:03 7:26 50 6 Bob Kress, 59 25:20 8:10 66 7 Tony Kovatch, 56 28:54 9:19 69 8 Robert Yates, 55 29:57 9:40 87 9 Gary Price, 58 34:22 11:05 Men 60 & Up 45 1 Richard Munsch, 60 24:40 7:57 53 2 David White, 66 26:53 8:40 55 3 Spencer Ankeney, 64 27:14 8:47 59 4 Jim Bartos, 61 27:29 8:52 64 5 Grant Anderson, 66 28:47 9:17 84 6 Tom Macmillan, 65 33:54 10:56 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 10 & Under 49 1 Erin Burke, 10 25:15 8:09 92 2 Olivia Schweiger, 10 41:56 13:32 93 3 Lydia Schweiger, 10 42:07 13:35 104 4 Sophia Scweiger, 4 46:55 15:08 Women 11 - 14 40 1 Becca Napoli, 14 24:09 7:47 Women 15 - 19 38 1 Jessica Usner, 15 24:01 7:45 62 2 Merel Dwursma, 15 28:05 9:04 74 3 Jaclyn Givens, 18 31:45 10:15 Women 20 - 24 36 1 Bonnie Kovatch, 23 23:51 7:42 57 2 Sarah Powell, 20 27:16 8:48 75 3 Jessica Givens, 22 31:46 10:15 76 4 Katherine Munsch, 21 31:48 10:15 Women 25 - 29 48 1 Shanin Hart, 28 25:06 8:06 68 2 Heather Bierer, 28 29:27 9:30 70 3 Erica Froehlich, 27 30:05 9:42 Women 30 - 34 56 1 Keri Malarky, 33 27:15 8:47 58 2 Michelle Polster, 34 27:17 8:48 Women 35 - 39 54 1 Angie O'Day, 36 27:13 8:47 63 2 Jennifer Quinn, 35 28:41 9:15 65 3 Kira Hall, 36 28:51 9:18 71 4 Brenda Thorton, 39 30:11 9:44 80 5 Laura Anderst, 35 32:42 10:33 Women 40 - 44 32 1 Beth Maiello, 43 23:16 7:30 52 2 Lisa Jurich, 43 26:12 8:27 82 3 Elizabeth Cameron, 40 33:32 10:49 85 4 Valerie Wecht, 44 34:11 11:02 105 5 Leeann Schweiger, 41 46:55 15:08 Women 45 - 49 78 1 Linda Andritz, 45 32:38 10:32 83 2 Gail Harris, 45 33:33 10:49 90 3 Karen Burke, 49 36:46 11:52 97 4 Karen Napoli, 47 42:17 13:38 101 5 Patricia Romzy, 46 46:28 14:59 Women 50 - 54 61 1 Renee Gliptis, 51 27:59 9:02 88 2 Kathy Griffin, 53 34:24 11:06 100 3 Denise Foley, 50 46:28 14:59 106 4 Kathy Mills, 53 47:03 15:11 Women 55 - 59 89 1 Martha Munsch, 58 36:03 11:38 Women 60 & Up 98 1 Carol Bartos, 60 45:07 14:33 99 2 Diane Payne, 60 45:31 14:41 102 3 Joanne Kern, 77 46:41 15:04
Top

Return to home page.