Chardonnay 5K

Mercer, PA

June 23, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Dan Dygert, 30, Linesville, PA              17:47    5:44
    2           Andrew Burger, 17, Hermitage, PA            18:04    5:50
    3           Michael Kifer, 48, Greenville, Pa           18:09    5:51
    4    1  M40 Drew Dershimer, 41, Greenville, PA          18:18    5:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 M50 Richard Bogaty, 52, New Kensington, PA 20:31 6:37 6 2 M40 Randy Brown, 49, Hermitage, PA 20:33 6:38 7 3 M40 Mark Osborne, 49, Hermitage, PA 20:53 6:44 8 1 M30 Mike Sliviak, 33, Sandy Lake, PA 21:03 6:47 9 1 M20 Nicholas Tutolo, 21, Lower Burrell, PA 21:31 6:56 10 2 M50 Randy Doutt, 53, Franklin, PA 21:32 6:57 11 2 M20 Kurtis Gills, 23, Mercer, PA 21:33 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

12 Glenda Haun, 30*, Sharpsville, PA 21:42 7:00 13 4 M40 Ron Crawford, 45, Mercer, PA 22:04 7:07 14 Sandy Melvin, 47*, Greenville, PA 22:11 7:09 15 2 M30 Brian Diegan, 38, Hermitage, PA 22:21 7:13 16 Renee Sliviak, 35*, Sandy Lake, PA 22:41 7:19 17 1 JrM John-Scott Somora, 12, Grove City, PA 22:54 7:23 18 1 W30 Heather Schell, 38*, Sharpsville, PA 22:56 7:24 19 1 W50 Sharon Hamilton, 51*, Greenville, PA 23:03 7:26 20 1 W40 Kristen Kelosky, 40*, Fombell, PA 23:09 7:28 21 1 M15 Benjamin Tutolo, 19, Lower Burrell, PA 23:32 7:35 22 2 W40 Susan Borawski, 43*, Sharon, PA 23:35 7:36 23 3 M50 Randy Byers, 51, Kane, PA 23:37 7:37 24 1 W20 Tracey Page, 29*, New Florence, PA 23:41 7:38 25 1 M70 Neal Lineman, 72, Greenville, PA 23:52 7:42 26 2 JrM Aaron Collins, 13, Mercer, PA 24:22 7:52 27 2 W20 Laura Harper, 29*, Mercer, PA 24:29 7:54 28 3 W20 Jammie Tomasone, 25*, Hermitage, PA 24:31 7:55 29 4 M50 John Campbell, 54, Mercer, PA 24:32 7:55 30 4 W20 Kathy Jo Bissell, 28*, Sharpsville, PA 24:39 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

31 2 W50 Marypat Salcedo, 54*, Poland, OH 24:51 8:01 32 3 M30 Anthony Cafaro Jr, 32, Youngstown, OH 25:08 8:06 33 2 W30 Michele Felix, 31*, Girard, OH 25:10 8:07 34 5 M40 Ed Starr, 43, Mercer, PA 25:26 8:12 35 4 M30 Dave Ferch, 31 25:27 8:13 36 3 W30 Kristen Hovis, 37*, Clintonville, PA 25:41 8:17 37 5 W20 Stacie Doughty, 28*, Industry, PA 26:00 8:23 38 6 M40 Greg Brehm, 41, Brooklyn, NY 26:18 8:29 39 5 M30 Shawn Barry, 30, Transfer, PA 26:32 8:34 40 3 W40 Jeanne Bacon, 47*, Mercer, PA 26:47 8:38 41 6 M30 David Berlin, 39, Mercer, PA 26:51 8:40 42 4 W30 Beth Schaffer, 38*, Mercer, PA 27:05 8:44 43 5 M50 William Dundore Jr, 57, Grove City, PA 27:14 8:47 44 5 W30 Margy Somora, 38*, Grove City, PA 27:31 8:53 45 6 W30 Cheryl Gravatt, 39*, Sandy Lake, PA 27:35 8:54 46 6 W20 Jennifer Dundore, 23*, Grove City, PA 27:43 8:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

47 7 M40 Mark Marini, 48, Cortland, OH 27:58 9:01 48 3 M20 Jacob Gathers, 20, Lower Burrell, PA 28:21 9:09 49 7 W30 Wendy Boggs, 37*, Mercer, PA 28:49 9:18 50 4 W40 Terri Culligan, 43* 28:58 9:21 51 7 W20 Kelly Hoffman, 27*, Mercer, PA 29:16 9:26 52 4 M20 Jonathan Keller, 21, Sarver, PA 29:20 9:28 53 3 W50 Dee Heckathorn, 51*, Sharpsville, PA 29:42 9:35 54 5 M20 Nathan Bissell, 27, Sharpsville, PA 29:57 9:40 55 5 W40 Lori Swan, 43*, Hubbard, OH 30:05 9:42 56 3 JrM P J. Winkler, 11, Franklin, PA 30:20 9:47 57 6 M50 Peter Winkler, 54, Franklin, PA 30:40 9:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

58 1 W60 Gail Holstrom, 60*, Mercer, PA 31:03 10:01 59 1 M60 Ken Warrender, 62 31:27 10:09 60 8 M40 Bill Hettrick, 40, Edinburg, PA 31:50 10:16 61 8 W20 Kate Yeager, 23*, Slippery Rock, PA 31:53 10:17 62 2 W60 Linda Surgenor, 60*, Portersville, PA 32:26 10:28 63 4 W50 Lynn Laver, 54*, Meadville, PA 33:06 10:41 64 8 W30 Heather Desuta, 33*, Slippery Rock, PA 33:49 10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

65 7 M30 Dave Desota, 34, Slippery Rock, PA 34:41 11:11 66 5 W50 Donna Laver, 57*, Greenville, PA 36:13 11:41 67 2 M70 Dave Kendall, 70, New Castle, PA 36:46 11:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

68 6 W50 Maryanne Alchier, 52*, Fredonia, PA 39:19 12:41
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

69 2 M60 Mike Mellesh, 60, Mercer, PA 42:43 13:47 70 7 M50 Art Heckathorn, 53, Sharpsville, PA 42:45 13:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

71 8 M30 Greg Bruno, 39, Hermitage, PA 43:24 14:00 72 3 M60 John Pappas, 63, New Castle, PA 44:11 14:15 73 9 M30 Mark Pappas, 32, New Castle, PA 44:11 14:15 74 9 W20 Sara Arblaster, 27*, Mercer, PA 45:25 14:39
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

75 3 W60 Nancy Stauff, 67*, Mercer, PA 46:51 15:07 76 6 W40 Carolyn King, 47*, Stoneboro, PA 46:52 15:07 77 8 M50 Paul Armstrong, 51, Fredonia, PA 47:02 15:10 78 7 W40 Sally Armstrong, 49*, Fredonia, PA 47:03 15:11
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

79 7 W50 Mara Gaburri, 56*, Mercer, PA 54:58 17:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

80 3 M70 Joseph Passarello, 78, Mercer, PA 57:33 18:34 81 9 M50 Joseph Gaburri, 57, Mercer, PA 57:36 18:35 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 14 & Under 1 finishers among Men 15 - 19 5 finishers among Men 20 - 29 9 finishers among Men 30 - 39 8 finishers among Men 40 - 49 9 finishers among Men 50 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 69 3 finishers among Men 70 & Up 9 finishers among Women 20 - 29 8 finishers among Women 30 - 39 7 finishers among Women 40 - 49 7 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 - 69 44 male finishers 37 female finishers 81 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M30 Dan Dygert, 30, Linesville, PA 17:47 5:44 2 2 M15 Andrew Burger, 17, Hermitage, PA 18:04 5:50 3 3 M40 Michael Kifer, 48, Greenville, Pa 18:09 5:51 Open Women 12 1 W30 Glenda Haun, 30, Sharpsville, PA 21:42 7:00 14 2 W40 Sandy Melvin, 47, Greenville, PA 22:11 7:09 16 3 W30 Renee Sliviak, 35, Sandy Lake, PA 22:41 7:19 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 & Under 17 1 John-Scott Somora, 12, Grove City, PA 22:54 7:23 26 2 Aaron Collins, 13, Mercer, PA 24:22 7:52 56 3 P J. Winkler, 11, Franklin, PA 30:20 9:47 Men 15 - 19 21 1 Benjamin Tutolo, 19, Lower Burrell, PA 23:32 7:35 Men 20 - 29 9 1 Nicholas Tutolo, 21, Lower Burrell, PA 21:31 6:56 11 2 Kurtis Gills, 23, Mercer, PA 21:33 6:57 48 3 Jacob Gathers, 20, Lower Burrell, PA 28:21 9:09 52 4 Jonathan Keller, 21, Sarver, PA 29:20 9:28 54 5 Nathan Bissell, 27, Sharpsville, PA 29:57 9:40 Men 30 - 39 8 1 Mike Sliviak, 33, Sandy Lake, PA 21:03 6:47 15 2 Brian Diegan, 38, Hermitage, PA 22:21 7:13 32 3 Anthony Cafaro Jr, 32, Youngstown, OH 25:08 8:06 35 4 Dave Ferch, 31 25:27 8:13 39 5 Shawn Barry, 30, Transfer, PA 26:32 8:34 41 6 David Berlin, 39, Mercer, PA 26:51 8:40 65 7 Dave Desota, 34, Slippery Rock, PA 34:41 11:11 71 8 Greg Bruno, 39, Hermitage, PA 43:24 14:00 73 9 Mark Pappas, 32, New Castle, PA 44:11 14:15 Men 40 - 49 4 1 Drew Dershimer, 41, Greenville, PA 18:18 5:54 6 2 Randy Brown, 49, Hermitage, PA 20:33 6:38 7 3 Mark Osborne, 49, Hermitage, PA 20:53 6:44 13 4 Ron Crawford, 45, Mercer, PA 22:04 7:07 34 5 Ed Starr, 43, Mercer, PA 25:26 8:12 38 6 Greg Brehm, 41, Brooklyn, NY 26:18 8:29 47 7 Mark Marini, 48, Cortland, OH 27:58 9:01 60 8 Bill Hettrick, 40, Edinburg, PA 31:50 10:16 Men 50 - 59 5 1 Richard Bogaty, 52, New Kensington, PA 20:31 6:37 10 2 Randy Doutt, 53, Franklin, PA 21:32 6:57 23 3 Randy Byers, 51, Kane, PA 23:37 7:37 29 4 John Campbell, 54, Mercer, PA 24:32 7:55 43 5 William Dundore Jr, 57, Grove City, PA 27:14 8:47 57 6 Peter Winkler, 54, Franklin, PA 30:40 9:54 70 7 Art Heckathorn, 53, Sharpsville, PA 42:45 13:47 77 8 Paul Armstrong, 51, Fredonia, PA 47:02 15:10 81 9 Joseph Gaburri, 57, Mercer, PA 57:36 18:35 Men 60 - 69 59 1 Ken Warrender, 62 31:27 10:09 69 2 Mike Mellesh, 60, Mercer, PA 42:43 13:47 72 3 John Pappas, 63, New Castle, PA 44:11 14:15 Men 70 & Up 25 1 Neal Lineman, 72, Greenville, PA 23:52 7:42 67 2 Dave Kendall, 70, New Castle, PA 36:46 11:52 80 3 Joseph Passarello, 78, Mercer, PA 57:33 18:34 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 20 - 29 24 1 Tracey Page, 29, New Florence, PA 23:41 7:38 27 2 Laura Harper, 29, Mercer, PA 24:29 7:54 28 3 Jammie Tomasone, 25, Hermitage, PA 24:31 7:55 30 4 Kathy Jo Bissell, 28, Sharpsville, PA 24:39 7:57 37 5 Stacie Doughty, 28, Industry, PA 26:00 8:23 46 6 Jennifer Dundore, 23, Grove City, PA 27:43 8:56 51 7 Kelly Hoffman, 27, Mercer, PA 29:16 9:26 61 8 Kate Yeager, 23, Slippery Rock, PA 31:53 10:17 74 9 Sara Arblaster, 27, Mercer, PA 45:25 14:39 Women 30 - 39 18 1 Heather Schell, 38, Sharpsville, PA 22:56 7:24 33 2 Michele Felix, 31, Girard, OH 25:10 8:07 36 3 Kristen Hovis, 37, Clintonville, PA 25:41 8:17 42 4 Beth Schaffer, 38, Mercer, PA 27:05 8:44 44 5 Margy Somora, 38, Grove City, PA 27:31 8:53 45 6 Cheryl Gravatt, 39, Sandy Lake, PA 27:35 8:54 49 7 Wendy Boggs, 37, Mercer, PA 28:49 9:18 64 8 Heather Desuta, 33, Slippery Rock, PA 33:49 10:55 Women 40 - 49 20 1 Kristen Kelosky, 40, Fombell, PA 23:09 7:28 22 2 Susan Borawski, 43, Sharon, PA 23:35 7:36 40 3 Jeanne Bacon, 47, Mercer, PA 26:47 8:38 50 4 Terri Culligan, 43 28:58 9:21 55 5 Lori Swan, 43, Hubbard, OH 30:05 9:42 76 6 Carolyn King, 47, Stoneboro, PA 46:52 15:07 78 7 Sally Armstrong, 49, Fredonia, PA 47:03 15:11 Women 50 - 59 19 1 Sharon Hamilton, 51, Greenville, PA 23:03 7:26 31 2 Marypat Salcedo, 54, Poland, OH 24:51 8:01 53 3 Dee Heckathorn, 51, Sharpsville, PA 29:42 9:35 63 4 Lynn Laver, 54, Meadville, PA 33:06 10:41 66 5 Donna Laver, 57, Greenville, PA 36:13 11:41 68 6 Maryanne Alchier, 52, Fredonia, PA 39:19 12:41 79 7 Mara Gaburri, 56, Mercer, PA 54:58 17:44 Women 60 - 69 58 1 Gail Holstrom, 60, Mercer, PA 31:03 10:01 62 2 Linda Surgenor, 60, Portersville, PA 32:26 10:28 75 3 Nancy Stauff, 67, Mercer, PA 46:51 15:07
Top

Return to home page.