GREENVILLE RIVERSIDE TRIATHLON

Olympic Distance
June 30, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS                                 SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME


Olympic distance

    1       Team Spirit                     23:25     1:21:29       46:53   2:31:47
    2       Steve Williams, 39              23:55     1:26:14       46:10   2:36:19
    3       George Garrow, 48               17:22     1:28:15       51:56   2:37:33
    4    1  Mark Kujala, 36                 17:46     1:33:11     1:00:48   2:51:45
    5    1  Jim Kaufman, 46                 23:14     1:44:59       44:00   2:52:13
    6       Team Hogan                      23:45     1:41:32       51:17   2:56:34
    7    1  Ron Hartle, 51                  24:07     1:37:05       59:01   3:00:13
    8    2  Art Hammond, 38                 23:46     1:45:03       55:40   3:04:29
Top

Return to home page.

GREENVILLE RIVERSIDE TRIATHLON

Sprint Distance
June 30, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS                                 SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME


Sprint

    1       Team Riesmeyer (F/D)             7:26       48:51       20:33   1:16:50
    2       Ronald Turney, 51                7:37       46:34       24:58   1:19:09
    3       Dana Cerroni, 13*                7:35       50:09       26:22   1:24:06
    4       David Komleric, 48              10:38       48:38       25:49   1:25:05
    5    1  Gary Hanna, 50                  13:02       47:05       26:39   1:26:46
    6    2  Gus Kostas, Jr, 51              13:16       46:53       27:48   1:27:57
    7    1  Randy Divens, 41                 9:48       51:00       28:59   1:29:47
    8       Kelly Hoffman, 27*              10:08       55:23       27:30   1:33:01
    9    2  Mike Ryan, 40                   11:47       54:33       26:48   1:33:08
   10    3  Dan Carr, 41                    16:21       52:16       24:41   1:33:18
   11       Jeanne Bacon, 47*               11:20       54:28       28:19   1:34:07
   12    1  Candy Doncevic, 37*             11:24       48:26       34:50   1:34:40
   13    1  Sean McErlane, 13               10:34       55:01       29:25   1:35:00
   14    1  Sarah Lawlor, 20*                9:12       54:24       32:45   1:36:21
   15    4  Mark Osborne, 49                16:54       55:40       23:52   1:36:26
   16    2  Eric Vaughn, 18                  6:27     1:16:03       15:42   1:38:12
   17    1  Sharon Hamilton, 51*            13:56       59:25       25:08   1:38:29
   18    5  Timothy Meyer, 49               11:32       59:22       29:05   1:39:59
   19    1  Joshua Roeting, 27              12:55     1:09:31       17:41   1:40:07
   20    6  Michael Koss, 41                10:57       54:55       34:32   1:40:24
   21    2  Jennifer Love, 35*              11:16       58:08       38:37   1:48:01
   22    3  Aaron Banas, 15                 11:58     1:10:00       26:21   1:48:19
   23    2  Cindy Glass, 54*                21:58       57:22       31:15   1:50:35
   24    3  Karl Viehe, 64                  11:18     1:00:50       49:42   2:01:50
   25    2  Bonnie Rush, 27*                13:58     1:16:27       35:11   2:05:36
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 19 & Under
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 & Up
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 50 & Up
16 male finishers
9 female finishers
25 total finishers

        CLASS                                 SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME


Sprint


Open Men
    1    1  Team Riesmeyer (F/D)             7:26       48:51       20:33   1:16:50
    2    2  Ronald Turney, 51                7:37       46:34       24:58   1:19:09
    4    3  David Komleric, 48              10:38       48:38       25:49   1:25:05

Open Women
    3    1  Dana Cerroni, 13                 7:35       50:09       26:22   1:24:06
    8    2  Kelly Hoffman, 27               10:08       55:23       27:30   1:33:01
   11    3  Jeanne Bacon, 47                11:20       54:28       28:19   1:34:07

        CLASS                                 SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME


Sprint

Men 19 & Under
   13    1  Sean McErlane, 13               10:34       55:01       29:25   1:35:00
   16    2  Eric Vaughn, 18                  6:27     1:16:03       15:42   1:38:12
   22    3  Aaron Banas, 15                 11:58     1:10:00       26:21   1:48:19

Men 20 - 29
   19    1  Joshua Roeting, 27              12:55     1:09:31       17:41   1:40:07

Men 30 - 39

Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Randy Divens, 41                 9:48       51:00       28:59   1:29:47
    9    2  Mike Ryan, 40                   11:47       54:33       26:48   1:33:08
   10    3  Dan Carr, 41                    16:21       52:16       24:41   1:33:18
   15    4  Mark Osborne, 49                16:54       55:40       23:52   1:36:26
   18    5  Timothy Meyer, 49               11:32       59:22       29:05   1:39:59
   20    6  Michael Koss, 41                10:57       54:55       34:32   1:40:24

Men 50 & Up
    5    1  Gary Hanna, 50                  13:02       47:05       26:39   1:26:46
    6    2  Gus Kostas, Jr, 51              13:16       46:53       27:48   1:27:57
   24    3  Karl Viehe, 64                  11:18     1:00:50       49:42   2:01:50

        CLASS                                 SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME


Sprint

Women 19 & Under

Women 20 - 29
   14    1  Sarah Lawlor, 20                 9:12       54:24       32:45   1:36:21
   25    2  Bonnie Rush, 27                 13:58     1:16:27       35:11   2:05:36

Women 30 - 39
   12    1  Candy Doncevic, 37              11:24       48:26       34:50   1:34:40
   21    2  Jennifer Love, 35               11:16       58:08       38:37   1:48:01

Women 40 - 49

Women 50 & Up
   17    1  Sharon Hamilton, 51             13:56       59:25       25:08   1:38:29
   23    2  Cindy Glass, 54                 21:58       57:22       31:15   1:50:35
Top

Return to home page.