VisitPA.com Hill Climb

Overall Finish List

July 01, 2007


Results by the Runner's High North

Expert A

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Brandon Deangelis Elite Open

233

22

1 M 19-29

13:32.20

10.2MPH

2

Ray Adams Elite Open

1

1 M 0- 0

13:51.90

10.0MPH

3

Kyle Hammaker Elite Open

74

2 M 0- 0

13:59.25

9.87MPH

4

Aaron Snyder Elite Open

232

20

2 M 19-29

14:29.20

9.53MPH

5

Dylan Alesio Elite Open

241

3 M 0- 0

14:31.75

9.51MPH

6

Wes Schempf Elite Open

174

4 M 0- 0

14:36.70

9.45MPH

7

Flyin Ryan Leech Elite Open

106

5 M 0- 0

14:49.90

9.31MPH

8

Rob Lictenstein Mar Elite Men

239

29

3 M 19-29

15:04.85

9.16MPH

9

Mike Yozell Elite Open

210

6 M 0- 0

15:13.55

9.07MPH

10

Mike Laub Elite Open

104

7 M 0- 0

15:32.90

8.88MPH

11

Andrew Alesic Elite Open

240

21

4 M 19-29

15:35.10

8.86MPH

12

Andy Gorski Elite Open

66

8 M 0- 0

15:48.50

8.73MPH

13

Andrew Hooler Expert Senior Men

355

19

5 M 19-29

15:55.65

8.67MPH

14

Martin Kell Expert Sr Men

313

19

6 M 19-29

16:06.95

8.57MPH

15

Bob Goldman Elite Open

64

9 M 0- 0

16:17.80

8.47MPH

16

Mike Hebe Expert Vet II Men 40-44

77

10 M 0- 0

16:35.15

8.32MPH

17

Chris Daugherty Expert Sr I Men 19-34

41

19

7 M 19-29

16:42.90

8.26MPH

18

Matt Miller Elite Open

224

21

8 M 19-29

16:46.65

8.23MPH

19

Chris Chapman Expert Vet II Men 40-44

32

11 M 0- 0

16:56.55

8.15MPH

20

Brian Vitulli Expert Vet II Men 40-44

196

12 M 0- 0

17:25.40

7.92MPH

21

Matt Majka Expert Sr I Men 19-34

115

13 M 0- 0

17:43.30

7.79MPH

22

Mark Bacastow Elite Open

10

14 M 0- 0

17:45.30

7.77MPH

23

Robert Dudas Expert Vet II Men 40-44

51

15 M 0- 0

17:53.35

7.72MPH

24

Mark Peterman Expert Ss Open

157

16 M 0- 0

18:15.60

7.56MPH

25

Dylan Dietz Expert Sr I Men 19-34

47

17 M 0- 0

18:16.20

7.55MPH

26

Dan Bonora Expert Sr I Men 19-34

17

18 M 0- 0

18:33.15

7.44MPH

27

George Schneider Expert Ss Open

176

19 M 0- 0

18:42.35

7.38MPH

28

Mike Stevens Expert Vet I Men

226

35

1 M 35-39

18:58.25

7.28MPH

29

Ryan Heerschap Men Enduro

78

20 M 0- 0

19:08.20

7.21MPH

30

Michael Melnick Expert Vet II Men 40-44

129

21 M 0- 0

19:14.20

7.18MPH

31

Andy Anderson Expert Vet I Men 35-39

9

22 M 0- 0

19:29.00

7.08MPH

32

Mike Romanovitch Expert Vet II Men 40-44

171

23 M 0- 0

22:18.30

6.19MPH

 

Expert B

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Paul Speranza Expert Master II Men

222

52

1 M 50-99

18:09.90

7.60MPH

2

Michelle Schneider Expert Women Open

177

1 F 0-18

19:08.00

7.21MPH

3

Alaina Dietz Expert Women Open

48

2 F 0-18

19:22.80

7.13MPH

4

Adam Means Superdupersport Men 40+

125

1 M 0- 0

19:35.80

7.05MPH

5

Karl Wagner Ss Men 40+

216

51

2 M 50-99

19:36.60

7.04MPH

6

Andy Harrold Expert Mas II Men 50+

370

2 M 0- 0

19:46.10

6.98MPH

7

Scott Reynolds Expert Master II 50+

165

50

3 M 50-99

19:47.70

6.98MPH

8

Melissa Kern Expert Women Open

92

3 F 0-18

19:48.40

6.97MPH

9

John Williams Men Enduro

204

3 M 0- 0

20:12.70

6.83MPH

10

Alan Muldawer Superdupersport Men 40+

141

4 M 0- 0

20:30.35

6.73MPH

11

Sally McClain Expert Women Open

120

4 F 0-18

20:52.10

6.61MPH

12

Dennis Smith Expert Mas II Men 50+

183

61

4 M 50-99

21:09.35

6.52MPH

13

Andrea Walheim Expert Women Open

198

5 F 0-18

21:15.00

6.49MPH

14

Sarah Lichtenwalner Expert Women Open

111

6 F 0-18

21:35.55

6.39MPH

15

Jill Wiest Expert Women Open

203

7 F 0-18

25:44.60

5.36MPH

 

Sport A

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jake Davidson Men Enduro

42

1 M 0-14

17:13.60

8.02MPH

2

Eric Linder Sport Sr I 19-29

112

19

1 M 19-34

17:17.70

7.98MPH

3

Mike Carter Sport Vet II 40-44

31

2 M 0-14

18:41.10

7.39MPH

4

Bill Showers Sport Singledingles Open

182

3 M 0-14

18:46.95

7.35MPH

5

Jim Mudd Sport Sr II 30-34

140

30

2 M 19-34

18:47.55

7.35MPH

6

Johnathan Rex Sport Vet I 35-39

164

4 M 0-14

19:04.50

7.24MPH

7

Aaron Meier Sport Sr I 19-29

127

5 M 0-14

19:11.05

7.19MPH

8

Trevor Shattuck Sport Sr I 19-29

179

19

3 M 19-34

19:17.70

7.16MPH

9

Michael Stockslager Sport Vet II 40-44

188

6 M 0-14

19:36.00

7.04MPH

10

Jonathan Zerbe Sport Sr I 19-29

211

7 M 0-14

20:07.00

6.86MPH

11

Austin Carter Sport Jr II 16-18

30

8 M 0-14

21:00.20

6.57MPH

12

Steven Collina Sport Vet II 40-44

35

9 M 0-14

22:35.40

6.11MPH

13

Jim Myers Sport Sr I 19-29

142

19

4 M 19-34

22:36.20

6.11MPH

 

Sport B

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Leif Lucas Sport Master I 45-49

113

45

1 M 0-99

18:37.15

7.41MPH

2

George Heim Sport Master II 50+

79

50

2 M 0-99

21:12.55

6.51MPH

3

Janice Morris Sport Women II 35+

138

45

1 F 0-99

21:17.25

6.48MPH

4

Kim Dubeck Sport Women I 34 And Unde

50

2 F 0-99

21:29.30

6.42MPH

5

Scott Campbell Sport Master I 45-49

28

45

3 M 0-99

21:29.70

6.42MPH

6

Kevin Perry Sport Master I 45-49

156

4 M 0-99

22:22.90

6.17MPH

7

Stan Needle Sport Master II 50+

145

5 M 0-99

24:38.85

5.60MPH

 

Beginner A

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Ben Hess Beg Sr. I Men 19-29

82

19

1 M 0-99

15:43.70

6.49MPH

2

Phil Ehlinger Beg Vet II Men

217

43

2 M 0-99

15:47.20

6.46MPH

3

Jared Rodeheaver Sport Sr I 19-29

170

19

3 M 0-99

16:07.45

6.33MPH

4

Matthew Varone Beg Sr. I Men 19-29

195

4 M 0-99

16:38.80

6.13MPH

5

Aaron Eagan Beg Sr. I Men 19-29

52

5 M 0-99

18:17.90

5.58MPH

6

Ted Cam Jr Beg Vet II Men 40-44

26

6 M 0-99

18:24.00

5.54MPH

7

Mike Stednitz Beg Vet II Men 40-44

185

7 M 0-99

19:50.55

5.14MPH

8

Joshua White Beg Senior I Men

234

23

8 M 0-99

22:56.65

4.45MPH

 

Beginner B

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Gunnar Bergey Beg Jr. II 13-15

13

1 M 0-99

14:19.70

7.12MPH

2

Jacob Ehlinger Beg Junior 1

218

12

2 M 0-99

15:33.95

6.56MPH

3

Glenn Medice Beg Mas I Men 45-49

126

3 M 0-99

16:23.85

6.23MPH

4

Keith Stednitz Beg Jr. II 13-15

186

4 M 0-99

16:30.20

6.18MPH

5

Vance Middleton Beg Mas I Men 45-49

133

5 M 0-99

17:17.65

5.90MPH

6

Joel Oberman Beg Mas I Men 45-49

151

6 M 0-99

18:12.75

5.60MPH

7

Bill Perry Beg Mas I Men 45-49

155

7 M 0-99

18:20.85

5.56MPH

8

Jennifer Pitt Beg Women II 35+

159

35

1 F 0-99

19:30.00

5.23MPH

9

Ed McDaniel Beg Mas I Men 45-49

121

8 M 0-99

19:50.60

5.14MPH

10

Colby Miller Beg Jr. II 13-15

135

9 M 0-99

20:07.95

5.07MPH

11

Elizabeth Allen Beg Women II 35+

4

2 F 0-99

27:41.95

3.68MPH