EMLENTON SUMMER FEST 5K

EMLENTON, PA

July 14, 2007

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Ben Mourer, 22, Chicora, PA                 19:30    6:06
    2       Tristen  Ranker, 19*, Rimersburg, PA        20:51    6:31
    3    1  Jeremy Peterson, 23, Franklin, PA           21:29    6:43
    4    2  Justin Casey, 20, Emlenton, PA              22:13    6:56

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

5 1 Joe Seiler, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 22:36 7:04 6 1 Fred Weaver, 30, Parker, PA 22:44 7:06 7 2 William Marsh, 41, Cranberry Twp, PA 23:33 7:21 8 1 Kim Tranel, 21*, Meadville, PA 23:39 7:23 9 3 Bob Crawford, 60, East Brady, PA 24:04 7:31 10 4 Roger McMurray, 48, Zelinople, PA 24:41 7:43
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

11 5 Ron Hartle, 51, Hilliards, PA 25:49 8:04 12 6 Derrick Henderson, 50, Emlenton, PA 26:13 8:11 13 3 Clint Hartle , 29, West Sunbury, PA 27:16 8:31 14 1 Jill Martin, 34*, Shiipenville, PA 27:18 8:32 15 2 Gerry Brown, 34, New Wilmington, PA 27:56 8:44 16 3 Jeff Brown, 37, Volant, PA 27:58 8:44 17 4 Matt Brugnation, 20, Emlenton, PA 28:38 8:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

18 2 Carla Jack, 25*, Emlenton, PA 28:58 9:03 19 3 Jen Henderson, 24*, Butler, PA 28:59 9:03 20 2 Leah Rapp, 30*, Foxburg, PA 29:13 9:08 21 3 Cory Kramer, 30*, Cabot, PA 30:18 9:28 22 1 Pam Eckert, 42*, West Sunbury, PA 30:34 9:33 23 1 Justin Rothen, 12, Emlenton, PA 31:29 9:50
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

24 7 Dennis Brown, 40, Verona, PA 33:56 10:36 25 2 Logan Daugherty, 13, Knox, PA 34:38 10:49 26 1 Kelly Daugherty, 9*, Knox, PA 35:03 10:57 27 4 Erin Hartle, 28*, West Sunbury, PA 35:09 10:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

28 2 Kara Daugherty, 8*, Knox, PA 38:27 12:01 29 8 John Daugherty, 41, Knox, PA 38:28 12:01 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 19 & Under 4 finishers among Men 20 - 29 3 finishers among Men 30 - 39 8 finishers among Men 40 & Up 2 finishers among Women 19 & Under 4 finishers among Women 20 - 29 3 finishers among Women 30 - 39 1 finishers among Women 40 & Up 18 male finishers 11 female finishers 29 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Ben Mourer, 22, Chicora, PA 19:30 6:06 Open Women 2 1 Tristen Ranker, 19, Rimersburg, PA 20:51 6:31 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 19 & Under 23 1 Justin Rothen, 12, Emlenton, PA 31:29 9:50 25 2 Logan Daugherty, 13, Knox, PA 34:38 10:49 Men 20 - 29 3 1 Jeremy Peterson, 23, Franklin, PA 21:29 6:43 4 2 Justin Casey, 20, Emlenton, PA 22:13 6:56 13 3 Clint Hartle , 29, West Sunbury, PA 27:16 8:31 17 4 Matt Brugnation, 20, Emlenton, PA 28:38 8:57 Men 30 - 39 6 1 Fred Weaver, 30, Parker, PA 22:44 7:06 15 2 Gerry Brown, 34, New Wilmington, PA 27:56 8:44 16 3 Jeff Brown, 37, Volant, PA 27:58 8:44 Men 40 & Up 5 1 Joe Seiler, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 22:36 7:04 7 2 William Marsh, 41, Cranberry Twp, PA 23:33 7:21 9 3 Bob Crawford, 60, East Brady, PA 24:04 7:31 10 4 Roger McMurray, 48, Zelinople, PA 24:41 7:43 11 5 Ron Hartle, 51, Hilliards, PA 25:49 8:04 12 6 Derrick Henderson, 50, Emlenton, PA 26:13 8:11 24 7 Dennis Brown, 40, Verona, PA 33:56 10:36 29 8 John Daugherty, 41, Knox, PA 38:28 12:01 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 19 & Under 26 1 Kelly Daugherty, 9, Knox, PA 35:03 10:57 28 2 Kara Daugherty, 8, Knox, PA 38:27 12:01 Women 20 - 29 8 1 Kim Tranel, 21, Meadville, PA 23:39 7:23 18 2 Carla Jack, 25, Emlenton, PA 28:58 9:03 19 3 Jen Henderson, 24, Butler, PA 28:59 9:03 27 4 Erin Hartle, 28, West Sunbury, PA 35:09 10:59 Women 30 - 39 14 1 Jill Martin, 34, Shiipenville, PA 27:18 8:32 20 2 Leah Rapp, 30, Foxburg, PA 29:13 9:08 21 3 Cory Kramer, 30, Cabot, PA 30:18 9:28 Women 40 & Up 22 1 Pam Eckert, 42, West Sunbury, PA 30:34 9:33
Top

Return to home page.