JUNKYARD JAUNT 5K

Natrona Hts, PA

July 21, 2007

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Andy Tomaswick, 20                          15:50    5:06
    2       Jesse Mang, 21, Buffalo, NY                 16:36    5:21
    3       Ryan McCormick, 18, Gibsonia, PA            17:13    5:33
    4    1  Cory Steinhagen, 19, Sarver, PA             17:23    5:36
    5    1  Carl Hubel, 50, Pittsburgh, PA              17:33    5:40
    6    1  Z, 30, Cranberry Twp , PA                   17:40    5:42
    7    1  Tim Monfre, 47, Butler, PA                  17:48    5:44
    8    2  Chris Jones, 30, Monroeville, PA            18:05    5:50
    9    2  Dave Terrill, 50                            18:32    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

10 2 Jon McCullough, 49, Fordcliff, PA 18:40 6:01 11 3 John Caskey, 31, Penn Hills, PA 18:48 6:04 12 Samantha Ference, 21*, Clifton, VA 18:52 6:05 13 1 Matt Marshall, 38, Cranberry Twp , PA 18:55 6:06 14 3 David Dettore, 46, Rankin, PA 19:01 6:08 15 1 Roland Ford, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 19:30 6:17 16 2 Barry Waiter, 38 19:41 6:21 17 1 Ross Nelson, 15, Natrona Hts, PA 19:45 6:22 18 3 Warren Smith, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 19:46 6:22 19 Monica Bhattachayce, 20*, Penfield, NY 20:09 6:30 20 4 Rich Sandala, 45, Sarver, PA 20:12 6:31 21 1 Joerg Winterhoff, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 20:15 6:32 22 Liz Calabrese, 18* 20:41 6:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

23 2 John Wygonik, 14, Natrona Hts, PA 21:49 7:02 24 3 Ben Grove, 13, Natrona Hts, PA 22:01 7:06 25 4 Brennen Matthews, 32, Amelia, OH 22:07 7:08 26 1 Sam Kvocak, 29, New Kensington, PA 22:16 7:11 27 1 Scott Ference, 20, Clifton, VA 22:23 7:13 28 2 Bill Ference, 56, Clifton, VA 22:27 7:14 29 3 Bill Allen, 58, Charlotte, NC 22:37 7:18 30 1 Dick Monheim, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 22:47 7:21 31 5 Bob Kilne, 46 23:03 7:26 32 5 Steve Bielak, 33, Natrona Hts, PA 23:08 7:28 33 4 Arthur Torok, 57 23:15 7:30 34 5 John King, 57 23:48 7:41 35 4 Tom Ference, 51 24:03 7:45 36 1 Janet Chapla, 41*, Freedom, PA 24:40 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

37 1 Kelli Williams, 14*, Natrona Hts, PA 25:01 8:04 38 1 Lauren Williams, 16*, Natrona Hts, PA 25:10 8:07 39 4 Nathaniel Nulph, 13, Natrona Hts, PA 25:49 8:19 40 1 Sonya Jones, 32* 26:04 8:24 41 1 Nicole Orlando, 27* 26:08 8:26 42 2 Samantha Walters, 13*, Natrona Hts, PA 26:10 8:26 43 3 Ed Hirsh, 38, Cranberry Twp , PA 26:36 8:35 44 2 Curtis Pavlik, 17, Natrona Hts, PA 27:11 8:46 45 3 Aaron Paul, 19 27:14 8:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

46 1 Maureen King, 55* 28:04 9:03 47 2 Scott Williams, 44, Sarver, PA 28:24 9:10 48 4 Steve Martin, 36, Cranberry Twp , PA 28:28 9:11 49 5 Erik Svitek, 13, Natrona Hts, PA 28:50 9:18 50 1 Taylor Relich, 9* 29:06 9:23 51 1 Kristin Macfarlane, 22*, Lancaster, PA 29:17 9:26 52 2 Alexis Petrosky, 16*, Natrona Hts, PA 30:15 9:45 53 1 Dayna Martin, 36*, Cranberry Twp , PA 30:33 9:51 54 2 Kate Bielak, 31*, Natrona Hts, PA 30:42 9:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

55 3 Gene Witt, 43 31:25 10:08 56 2 Ann Nemec, 55*, Kittaning, PA 31:45 10:14 57 2 Gene Witt Sr, 68, Natrona Hts, PA 33:32 10:49 58 2 Karla Curran, 44*, Natrona Hts, PA 33:35 10:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

59 6 Jim Nemec, 58, Kittaning, PA 38:17 12:21
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

60 1 Goldie Sample, 67* 52:29 16:56 "*" indicates females 5 finishers among Men 12 - 15 3 finishers among Men 16 - 19 1 finishers among Men 20 - 24 1 finishers among Men 25 - 29 5 finishers among Men 30 - 34 4 finishers among Men 35 - 39 3 finishers among Men 40 - 44 5 finishers among Men 45 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 - 54 6 finishers among Men 55 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 & Up 1 finishers among Women 11 & Under 2 finishers among Women 12 - 15 2 finishers among Women 16 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 1 finishers among Women 25 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 34 1 finishers among Women 35 - 39 2 finishers among Women 40 - 44 2 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 & Up 42 male finishers 18 female finishers 60 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Andy Tomaswick, 20 15:50 5:06 2 2 Jesse Mang, 21, Buffalo, NY 16:36 5:21 3 3 Ryan McCormick, 18, Gibsonia, PA 17:13 5:33 Open Women 12 1 Samantha Ference, 21, Clifton, VA 18:52 6:05 19 2 Monica Bhattachayce, 20, Penfield, NY 20:09 6:30 22 3 Liz Calabrese, 18 20:41 6:40 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 12 - 15 17 1 Ross Nelson, 15, Natrona Hts, PA 19:45 6:22 23 2 John Wygonik, 14, Natrona Hts, PA 21:49 7:02 24 3 Ben Grove, 13, Natrona Hts, PA 22:01 7:06 39 4 Nathaniel Nulph, 13, Natrona Hts, PA 25:49 8:19 49 5 Erik Svitek, 13, Natrona Hts, PA 28:50 9:18 Men 16 - 19 4 1 Cory Steinhagen, 19, Sarver, PA 17:23 5:36 44 2 Curtis Pavlik, 17, Natrona Hts, PA 27:11 8:46 45 3 Aaron Paul, 19 27:14 8:47 Men 20 - 24 27 1 Scott Ference, 20, Clifton, VA 22:23 7:13 Men 25 - 29 26 1 Sam Kvocak, 29, New Kensington, PA 22:16 7:11 Men 30 - 34 6 1 Z, 30, Cranberry Twp , PA 17:40 5:42 8 2 Chris Jones, 30, Monroeville, PA 18:05 5:50 11 3 John Caskey, 31, Penn Hills, PA 18:48 6:04 25 4 Brennen Matthews, 32, Amelia, OH 22:07 7:08 32 5 Steve Bielak, 33, Natrona Hts, PA 23:08 7:28 Men 35 - 39 13 1 Matt Marshall, 38, Cranberry Twp , PA 18:55 6:06 16 2 Barry Waiter, 38 19:41 6:21 43 3 Ed Hirsh, 38, Cranberry Twp , PA 26:36 8:35 48 4 Steve Martin, 36, Cranberry Twp , PA 28:28 9:11 Men 40 - 44 21 1 Joerg Winterhoff, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 20:15 6:32 47 2 Scott Williams, 44, Sarver, PA 28:24 9:10 55 3 Gene Witt, 43 31:25 10:08 Men 45 - 49 7 1 Tim Monfre, 47, Butler, PA 17:48 5:44 10 2 Jon McCullough, 49, Fordcliff, PA 18:40 6:01 14 3 David Dettore, 46, Rankin, PA 19:01 6:08 20 4 Rich Sandala, 45, Sarver, PA 20:12 6:31 31 5 Bob Kilne, 46 23:03 7:26 Men 50 - 54 5 1 Carl Hubel, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 17:33 5:40 9 2 Dave Terrill, 50 18:32 5:59 18 3 Warren Smith, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 19:46 6:22 35 4 Tom Ference, 51 24:03 7:45 Men 55 - 59 15 1 Roland Ford, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 19:30 6:17 28 2 Bill Ference, 56, Clifton, VA 22:27 7:14 29 3 Bill Allen, 58, Charlotte, NC 22:37 7:18 33 4 Arthur Torok, 57 23:15 7:30 34 5 John King, 57 23:48 7:41 59 6 Jim Nemec, 58, Kittaning, PA 38:17 12:21 Men 60 & Up 30 1 Dick Monheim, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 22:47 7:21 57 2 Gene Witt Sr, 68, Natrona Hts, PA 33:32 10:49 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 11 & Under 50 1 Taylor Relich, 9 29:06 9:23 Women 12 - 15 37 1 Kelli Williams, 14, Natrona Hts, PA 25:01 8:04 42 2 Samantha Walters, 13, Natrona Hts, PA 26:10 8:26 Women 16 - 19 38 1 Lauren Williams, 16, Natrona Hts, PA 25:10 8:07 52 2 Alexis Petrosky, 16, Natrona Hts, PA 30:15 9:45 Women 20 - 24 51 1 Kristin Macfarlane, 22, Lancaster, PA 29:17 9:26 Women 25 - 29 41 1 Nicole Orlando, 27 26:08 8:26 Women 30 - 34 40 1 Sonya Jones, 32 26:04 8:24 54 2 Kate Bielak, 31, Natrona Hts, PA 30:42 9:54 Women 35 - 39 53 1 Dayna Martin, 36, Cranberry Twp , PA 30:33 9:51 Women 40 - 44 36 1 Janet Chapla, 41, Freedom, PA 24:40 7:57 58 2 Karla Curran, 44, Natrona Hts, PA 33:35 10:50 Women 55 - 59 46 1 Maureen King, 55 28:04 9:03 56 2 Ann Nemec, 55, Kittaning, PA 31:45 10:14 Women 60 & Up 60 1 Goldie Sample, 67 52:29 16:56
Top

Return to home page.