Pennsbury Village 5K

July 21, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Dustin Meeker, 25, Bryn Mawr, PA            16:45    5:24
    2       Chris French, 41, Pittsburgh, PA            17:57    5:47

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 Tom Daily, 46 20:00 6:27 4 1 Peter Kozlawski, 27 21:06 6:48 5 2 Dominic Scurti, 21, Follansbee, WV 21:07 6:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

6 Haley Hinds, 21*, Moon, PA 21:42 7:00 7 1 Frank Prozzoly, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 21:55 7:04 8 2 Jack Polce, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 22:02 7:06 9 3 Richard Wilson, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 22:41 7:19 10 4 Andy Wilson, 16 22:43 7:20 11 1 Garry Tonon, 15, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 22:46 7:21 12 3 Kevin Anton, 38 22:47 7:21 13 4 Glenn Dunham, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 22:59 7:25 14 5 Chris Kovach, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 23:09 7:28 15 Christine Popovich, 41*, Carnegie, PA 23:10 7:28 16 6 Jeremy Koppenhaver, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 23:42 7:39 17 Jaclynn Stankus, 15*, Canonsburg, PA 23:52 7:42 18 7 Tim Zelch, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 23:53 7:42 19 5 Chris Kot, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 24:02 7:45 20 6 David Milanovich, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 24:35 7:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

21 7 Jeffrey Leithauser, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 24:51 8:01 22 8 Chuck Bickert, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 25:16 8:09 23 1 Erica Blumenschein, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:19 8:10 24 9 Ron Duursma, 49, Wexford, PA 25:39 8:16 25 1 Doreen Jackson, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:42 8:17 26 8 Bryan Johnston, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 25:53 8:21 27 9 Tom Mackin, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 26:24 8:31 28 10 Jack Mackin, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 26:26 8:32 29 2 Dana Williams, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:43 8:37 30 11 Jeff Giles, 37, Cecil, PA 26:47 8:38 31 12 Michael Hornburg, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 27:12 8:46 32 2 Andrea Brown, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:28 8:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

33 10 James Tarbert, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 28:07 9:04 34 13 Larry Butka, 43, Canonsburg, PA 28:15 9:07 35 14 Mark Vrabel, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 29:02 9:22 36 3 Collen Bosco, 37*, Jeannett, PA 29:07 9:24 37 1 Jeff Harbin, 53 29:12 9:25 38 4 Megan Spear, 33*, Cranberry Twp, PA 29:18 9:27 39 2 John A Pawlik, 57, McMurray, PA 29:20 9:28 40 3 Amy Movahhed, 23*, Carnegie, PA 29:21 9:28 41 11 Nick Bianco, 26 30:15 9:45 42 12 Anthony Bianco, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 30:18 9:46 43 15 Dennis Brown, 40, Verona, PA 30:35 9:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

44 5 Lisa Hadick, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:06 10:21 45 1 Amy Clegg, 12*, Jeannett, PA 32:08 10:22 46 2 Allison Bosco, 12*, Jeannett, PA 32:08 10:22 47 3 Jack Wagner, 59 32:32 10:30 48 4 Edward Kocher, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 33:09 10:42 49 6 Laurel Leithauser, 42*, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 33:25 10:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

50 1 Mary Lou Einloth, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:13 11:02 51 4 Tracey Smith, 20*, Oakdale, PA 36:45 11:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

52 7 Lisa Fabrizio, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 37:21 12:03
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

53 5 Elmer Gasper, 75, Carnegie, PA 44:33 14:22
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

54 8 Joann Heidenrich, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 46:53 15:07 55 9 Brenda George, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 46:54 15:08 56 2 Ann Gladden, 51* 49:04 15:50 57 3 Patty Turnbull, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA 49:04 15:50 58 4 Dottie Scheele, 51* 49:06 15:50 59 6 Jeffrey Jackson, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 49:27 15:57 60 7 Robert Blyzwick, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 49:28 15:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

61 5 Carol Reilly, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA 49:42 16:02 62 5 Heather Reilly, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 49:43 16:02
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

63 8 Frederick Zoller, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 58:22 18:50 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 15 & Under 12 finishers among Men 16 - 30 15 finishers among Men 31 - 50 8 finishers among Men 51 & Up 2 finishers among Women 15 & Under 5 finishers among Women 16 - 30 9 finishers among Women 31 - 50 5 finishers among Women 51 & Up 39 male finishers 24 female finishers 63 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Dustin Meeker, 25, Bryn Mawr, PA 16:45 5:24 2 2 Chris French, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 17:57 5:47 3 3 Tom Daily, 46 20:00 6:27 Open Women 6 1 Haley Hinds, 21, Moon, PA 21:42 7:00 15 2 Christine Popovich, 41, Carnegie, PA 23:10 7:28 17 3 Jaclynn Stankus, 15, Canonsburg, PA 23:52 7:42 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 15 & Under 11 1 Garry Tonon, 15, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 22:46 7:21 Men 16 - 30 4 1 Peter Kozlawski, 27 21:06 6:48 5 2 Dominic Scurti, 21, Follansbee, WV 21:07 6:49 9 3 Richard Wilson, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 22:41 7:19 10 4 Andy Wilson, 16 22:43 7:20 14 5 Chris Kovach, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 23:09 7:28 16 6 Jeremy Koppenhaver, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 23:42 7:39 18 7 Tim Zelch, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 23:53 7:42 26 8 Bryan Johnston, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 25:53 8:21 27 9 Tom Mackin, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 26:24 8:31 33 10 James Tarbert, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 28:07 9:04 41 11 Nick Bianco, 26 30:15 9:45 42 12 Anthony Bianco, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 30:18 9:46 Men 31 - 50 7 1 Frank Prozzoly, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 21:55 7:04 8 2 Jack Polce, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 22:02 7:06 12 3 Kevin Anton, 38 22:47 7:21 13 4 Glenn Dunham, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 22:59 7:25 19 5 Chris Kot, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 24:02 7:45 20 6 David Milanovich, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 24:35 7:56 21 7 Jeffrey Leithauser, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 24:51 8:01 22 8 Chuck Bickert, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 25:16 8:09 24 9 Ron Duursma, 49, Wexford, PA 25:39 8:16 28 10 Jack Mackin, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 26:26 8:32 30 11 Jeff Giles, 37, Cecil, PA 26:47 8:38 31 12 Michael Hornburg, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 27:12 8:46 34 13 Larry Butka, 43, Canonsburg, PA 28:15 9:07 35 14 Mark Vrabel, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 29:02 9:22 43 15 Dennis Brown, 40, Verona, PA 30:35 9:52 Men 51 & Up 37 1 Jeff Harbin, 53 29:12 9:25 39 2 John A Pawlik, 57, McMurray, PA 29:20 9:28 47 3 Jack Wagner, 59 32:32 10:30 48 4 Edward Kocher, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 33:09 10:42 53 5 Elmer Gasper, 75, Carnegie, PA 44:33 14:22 59 6 Jeffrey Jackson, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 49:27 15:57 60 7 Robert Blyzwick, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 49:28 15:57 63 8 Frederick Zoller, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 58:22 18:50 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 15 & Under 45 1 Amy Clegg, 12, Jeannett, PA 32:08 10:22 46 2 Allison Bosco, 12, Jeannett, PA 32:08 10:22 Women 16 - 30 23 1 Erica Blumenschein, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 25:19 8:10 32 2 Andrea Brown, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 27:28 8:52 40 3 Amy Movahhed, 23, Carnegie, PA 29:21 9:28 51 4 Tracey Smith, 20, Oakdale, PA 36:45 11:51 62 5 Heather Reilly, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 49:43 16:02 Women 31 - 50 25 1 Doreen Jackson, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 25:42 8:17 29 2 Dana Williams, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 26:43 8:37 36 3 Collen Bosco, 37, Jeannett, PA 29:07 9:24 38 4 Megan Spear, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA 29:18 9:27 44 5 Lisa Hadick, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 32:06 10:21 49 6 Laurel Leithauser, 42, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 33:25 10:47 52 7 Lisa Fabrizio, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 37:21 12:03 54 8 Joann Heidenrich, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 46:53 15:07 55 9 Brenda George, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 46:54 15:08 Women 51 & Up 50 1 Mary Lou Einloth, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 34:13 11:02 56 2 Ann Gladden, 51 49:04 15:50 57 3 Patty Turnbull, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 49:04 15:50 58 4 Dottie Scheele, 51 49:06 15:50 61 5 Carol Reilly, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 49:42 16:02
Top

Return to home page.