TURTLE TROT 5K

Turtle Creek, PA

July 28, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Doug Basinski, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           17:55    5:47
    2       Ken Hallows, 42, Pittsburgh, PA             18:05    5:50

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 Jeff Otten, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 18:36 6:00 4 1 John Mutsavage, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 18:54 6:06 5 2 Joe Molinaro, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 18:58 6:07 6 1 Paul Drohomirecky, 38, Columbia, SC 19:10 6:11 7 1 Steve Swantner, 53, Plum, PA 19:16 6:13 8 1 Rich Sandala, 45, Venetia, PA 19:39 6:20 9 2 Rick Grendys, 38, Export, PA 19:44 6:22 10 2 Jim McCarthy, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 19:57 6:26 11 1 Jared Ferree, 18, White Oak, PA 20:03 6:28 12 1 Eric Clark, 25, Weirton, WV 20:10 6:30 13 1 Mike Zezzo, 32, Greensburg, PA 20:15 6:32 14 2 Mark Studnicki, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 20:23 6:35 15 Danielle Lusetich, 23*, Wall, PA 20:28 6:36 16 1 Robert Walker, 62, Pittsburgh, PA 21:04 6:48 17 2 Jim Rohm, 60 21:05 6:48 18 3 Martin Kinnunen, 46, Monroeville, PA 21:06 6:48 19 1 Nathanael Ferree, 24, White Oak, PA 21:13 6:51 20 Jamie Dubinsky, 30*, Irwin, PA 21:25 6:55 21 3 William Loeffler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 21:29 6:56 22 4 Jim Kelly, 50, Monroeville, PA 21:31 6:56 23 5 Joe Myers, 50, Monroeville, PA 21:40 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

24 Maria Shaffo, 18*, Turtle Creek, PA 21:53 7:04 25 2 Bob Winners, 25, Monroeville, PA 22:07 7:08 26 6 Chuck Wiedrich, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 22:17 7:11 27 1 Howard Ferree, 55, White Oak, PA 22:23 7:13 28 1 Dick Monheim, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 22:28 7:15 29 2 Robert McQuillis, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 22:29 7:15 30 2 Dick Amato, 68, Pittsburgh, PA 22:37 7:18 31 4 Glenn Bartifay, 45, Murrysville, PA 22:44 7:20 32 7 Ray Shamberger, 54, Greensburg, PA 22:48 7:21 33 8 Fred Belmondo, 53, Trafford, PA 23:13 7:29 34 2 John King, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 23:15 7:30 35 3 Joe Silverio, 58, Trafford, PA 23:17 7:31 36 5 Jeff Bluman, 45, Jeannette, PA 23:28 7:34 37 1 Maria Pastor-Soler, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:32 7:35 38 3 Dan Elston, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 23:36 7:37 39 2 Raymond Milligan, 32, Export, PA 23:51 7:42 40 4 Arthur Torok, 57, Duquesne, PA 23:54 7:43 41 1 Candice Schaffer, 36*, N Huntingdon, PA 23:58 7:44 42 1 Krista Elston, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:42 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

43 1 Kristine Filiak, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:59 8:04 44 6 Dennis Anderson, 47, W Newton, PA 25:08 8:06 45 1 Rita Cooper, 49*, Greensburg, PA 25:20 8:10 46 2 Connie Tinsley, 46*, Turtle Creek, PA 25:25 8:12 47 9 David Garzarelli, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 25:36 8:15 48 2 Teri Miller, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:48 8:19 49 5 Ken Balkey, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 26:12 8:27 50 10 Jack Sanker, 51, Turtle Creek, PA 26:21 8:30 51 3 David Steed, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 26:23 8:31 52 7 James Caputo, 46, N Huntingdon, PA 26:36 8:35 53 3 Ben Maguire, 23, White Oak, PA 26:40 8:36 54 8 Jeff Kramer, 46, Monroeville, PA 26:46 8:38 55 4 Stephen Zerby, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 26:48 8:39 56 3 Elizabeth Clevett, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:49 8:39 57 1 Stephen Baker, 15, Edgewood, PA 27:15 8:47 58 3 Eric Polischak, 32, Wilkins Twp, PA 27:49 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

59 9 Christopher Baker, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 27:59 9:02 60 10 Henry Smith,Jr, 45, Belle Vernon, PA 28:02 9:03 61 1 Maureen King, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:35 9:13 62 5 John Caracciolo, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 28:45 9:16 63 6 James Jones, 59, O'Fallon, IL 28:46 9:17 64 6 Ray Rotuna, 36, Monroeville, PA 28:57 9:20 65 3 Nancy Malady, 46*, South Park, PA 28:58 9:21 66 7 Joe Fiore, 58, West Newton, PA 29:04 9:23 67 3 Dennis Brown, 40, Verona, PA 29:11 9:25 68 4 Phillip Novak, 41, North Braddock, PA 29:25 9:29 69 3 Grant Anderson, 66, Pittsburgh, PA 29:36 9:33 70 2 Joyce Brewster, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:39 9:34 71 3 Michael Pozzuto, 28, Irwin, PA 29:41 9:35 72 11 Jay Brewster, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 29:49 9:37 73 4 Mark Bacco, 30, White Oak, PA 29:57 9:40 74 2 Shannon Winkleblech, 33*, McKeesport, PA 29:58 9:40 75 1 Terry Affalter, 52*, Murrysville, PA 30:03 9:42 76 4 Tara Rotuna, 36*, Monroeville, PA 30:27 9:49 77 1 Julie Marsich, 24*, N. Charleroi, PA 30:40 9:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

78 4 Dan Fiore, 21, W Newton, PA 31:21 10:07 79 12 Bob Freund, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 33:11 10:42
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

80 4 Tom Macmullan, 65, Murrysville, PA 34:39 11:11 81 8 John Pawlik, 57, McMurray, PA 35:21 11:24 82 9 Lawrence Brown, 58, Hwt 40+ 35:37 11:29 83 1 Roger Coyle, 73, Pittsburgh, PA 35:57 11:36 84 11 Andy Bednar, 48, Irwin, PA 36:20 11:43
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

85 2 R E M. Jenosko, 77, Pittsburgh, PA 37:21 12:03 86 1 Kristy Saunders, 25*, W Mifflin, PA 38:28 12:25 87 13 Bill Saunders, 52, Dravosburg, PA 38:29 12:25 88 2 Amy Calligaro, 53*, Monroeville, PA 39:58 12:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

89 2 Sandy Preuhs, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA 42:03 13:34 90 3 Lennie Fiore, 57*, W Newton, PA 42:56 13:51 91 3 Kristy Anderson, 53*, W Newton, PA 42:59 13:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

92 3 Lauren Gozur, 33*, Boardman, OH 46:12 14:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

93 2 Susan Kabana, 25*, Port Vue, PA 50:31 16:18 94 2 Sharyn Kabana, 22*, N. Versailles, PA 50:33 16:18
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

95 4 Patrice Cormier, 50*, Monroeville, PA 54:36 17:37 96 14 "Bunny"Frank Fallon, 53, Turtle Creek, PA 54:37 17:37
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

97 1 Carolyn Ebel, 10*, E McKeesport, PA 57:51 18:40 98 2 Meredith Ebel, 16*, E McKeesport, PA 57:52 18:40 99 2 John Coursey, 19, Turtle Creek, PA 57:53 18:40 100 2 Arianne Winkleblech, 9*, McKeesport, PA 58:03 18:44 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 12 - 15 2 finishers among Men 16 - 19 4 finishers among Men 20 - 24 3 finishers among Men 25 - 29 4 finishers among Men 30 - 34 6 finishers among Men 35 - 39 4 finishers among Men 40 - 44 11 finishers among Men 45 - 49 14 finishers among Men 50 - 54 9 finishers among Men 55 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 64 4 finishers among Men 65 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 & Up 2 finishers among Women 11 & Under 2 finishers among Women 16 - 19 2 finishers among Women 20 - 24 2 finishers among Women 25 - 29 3 finishers among Women 30 - 34 4 finishers among Women 35 - 39 2 finishers among Women 40 - 44 3 finishers among Women 45 - 49 4 finishers among Women 50 - 54 3 finishers among Women 55 - 59 70 male finishers 30 female finishers 100 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Doug Basinski, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 17:55 5:47 2 2 Ken Hallows, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 18:05 5:50 3 3 Jeff Otten, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 18:36 6:00 Open Women 15 1 Danielle Lusetich, 23, Wall, PA 20:28 6:36 20 2 Jamie Dubinsky, 30, Irwin, PA 21:25 6:55 24 3 Maria Shaffo, 18, Turtle Creek, PA 21:53 7:04 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 12 - 15 57 1 Stephen Baker, 15, Edgewood, PA 27:15 8:47 Men 16 - 19 11 1 Jared Ferree, 18, White Oak, PA 20:03 6:28 99 2 John Coursey, 19, Turtle Creek, PA 57:53 18:40 Men 20 - 24 19 1 Nathanael Ferree, 24, White Oak, PA 21:13 6:51 29 2 Robert McQuillis, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 22:29 7:15 53 3 Ben Maguire, 23, White Oak, PA 26:40 8:36 78 4 Dan Fiore, 21, W Newton, PA 31:21 10:07 Men 25 - 29 12 1 Eric Clark, 25, Weirton, WV 20:10 6:30 25 2 Bob Winners, 25, Monroeville, PA 22:07 7:08 71 3 Michael Pozzuto, 28, Irwin, PA 29:41 9:35 Men 30 - 34 13 1 Mike Zezzo, 32, Greensburg, PA 20:15 6:32 39 2 Raymond Milligan, 32, Export, PA 23:51 7:42 58 3 Eric Polischak, 32, Wilkins Twp, PA 27:49 8:58 73 4 Mark Bacco, 30, White Oak, PA 29:57 9:40 Men 35 - 39 6 1 Paul Drohomirecky, 38, Columbia, SC 19:10 6:11 9 2 Rick Grendys, 38, Export, PA 19:44 6:22 38 3 Dan Elston, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 23:36 7:37 55 4 Stephen Zerby, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 26:48 8:39 62 5 John Caracciolo, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 28:45 9:16 64 6 Ray Rotuna, 36, Monroeville, PA 28:57 9:20 Men 40 - 44 4 1 John Mutsavage, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 18:54 6:06 5 2 Joe Molinaro, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 18:58 6:07 67 3 Dennis Brown, 40, Verona, PA 29:11 9:25 68 4 Phillip Novak, 41, North Braddock, PA 29:25 9:29 Men 45 - 49 8 1 Rich Sandala, 45, Venetia, PA 19:39 6:20 10 2 Jim McCarthy, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 19:57 6:26 18 3 Martin Kinnunen, 46, Monroeville, PA 21:06 6:48 31 4 Glenn Bartifay, 45, Murrysville, PA 22:44 7:20 36 5 Jeff Bluman, 45, Jeannette, PA 23:28 7:34 44 6 Dennis Anderson, 47, W Newton, PA 25:08 8:06 52 7 James Caputo, 46, N Huntingdon, PA 26:36 8:35 54 8 Jeff Kramer, 46, Monroeville, PA 26:46 8:38 59 9 Christopher Baker, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 27:59 9:02 60 10 Henry Smith,Jr, 45, Belle Vernon, PA 28:02 9:03 84 11 Andy Bednar, 48, Irwin, PA 36:20 11:43 Men 50 - 54 7 1 Steve Swantner, 53, Plum, PA 19:16 6:13 14 2 Mark Studnicki, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 20:23 6:35 21 3 William Loeffler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 21:29 6:56 22 4 Jim Kelly, 50, Monroeville, PA 21:31 6:56 23 5 Joe Myers, 50, Monroeville, PA 21:40 6:59 26 6 Chuck Wiedrich, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 22:17 7:11 32 7 Ray Shamberger, 54, Greensburg, PA 22:48 7:21 33 8 Fred Belmondo, 53, Trafford, PA 23:13 7:29 47 9 David Garzarelli, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 25:36 8:15 50 10 Jack Sanker, 51, Turtle Creek, PA 26:21 8:30 72 11 Jay Brewster, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 29:49 9:37 79 12 Bob Freund, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 33:11 10:42 87 13 Bill Saunders, 52, Dravosburg, PA 38:29 12:25 96 14 "Bunny"Frank Fallon, 53, Turtle Creek, PA 54:37 17:37 Men 55 - 59 27 1 Howard Ferree, 55, White Oak, PA 22:23 7:13 34 2 John King, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 23:15 7:30 35 3 Joe Silverio, 58, Trafford, PA 23:17 7:31 40 4 Arthur Torok, 57, Duquesne, PA 23:54 7:43 49 5 Ken Balkey, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 26:12 8:27 63 6 James Jones, 59, O'Fallon, IL 28:46 9:17 66 7 Joe Fiore, 58, West Newton, PA 29:04 9:23 81 8 John Pawlik, 57, McMurray, PA 35:21 11:24 82 9 Lawrence Brown, 58, Hwt 40+ 35:37 11:29 Men 60 - 64 16 1 Robert Walker, 62, Pittsburgh, PA 21:04 6:48 17 2 Jim Rohm, 60 21:05 6:48 51 3 David Steed, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 26:23 8:31 Men 65 - 69 28 1 Dick Monheim, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 22:28 7:15 30 2 Dick Amato, 68, Pittsburgh, PA 22:37 7:18 69 3 Grant Anderson, 66, Pittsburgh, PA 29:36 9:33 80 4 Tom Macmullan, 65, Murrysville, PA 34:39 11:11 Men 70 & Up 83 1 Roger Coyle, 73, Pittsburgh, PA 35:57 11:36 85 2 R E M. Jenosko, 77, Pittsburgh, PA 37:21 12:03 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 11 & Under 97 1 Carolyn Ebel, 10, E McKeesport, PA 57:51 18:40 100 2 Arianne Winkleblech, 9, McKeesport, PA 58:03 18:44 Women 16 - 19 43 1 Kristine Filiak, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 24:59 8:04 98 2 Meredith Ebel, 16, E McKeesport, PA 57:52 18:40 Women 20 - 24 77 1 Julie Marsich, 24, N. Charleroi, PA 30:40 9:54 94 2 Sharyn Kabana, 22, N. Versailles, PA 50:33 16:18 Women 25 - 29 86 1 Kristy Saunders, 25, W Mifflin, PA 38:28 12:25 93 2 Susan Kabana, 25, Port Vue, PA 50:31 16:18 Women 30 - 34 42 1 Krista Elston, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 24:42 7:58 74 2 Shannon Winkleblech, 33, McKeesport, PA 29:58 9:40 92 3 Lauren Gozur, 33, Boardman, OH 46:12 14:54 Women 35 - 39 41 1 Candice Schaffer, 36, N Huntingdon, PA 23:58 7:44 48 2 Teri Miller, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 25:48 8:19 56 3 Elizabeth Clevett, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 26:49 8:39 76 4 Tara Rotuna, 36, Monroeville, PA 30:27 9:49 Women 40 - 44 37 1 Maria Pastor-Soler, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 23:32 7:35 70 2 Joyce Brewster, 42, Pittsburgh, PA 29:39 9:34 Women 45 - 49 45 1 Rita Cooper, 49, Greensburg, PA 25:20 8:10 46 2 Connie Tinsley, 46, Turtle Creek, PA 25:25 8:12 65 3 Nancy Malady, 46, South Park, PA 28:58 9:21 Women 50 - 54 75 1 Terry Affalter, 52, Murrysville, PA 30:03 9:42 88 2 Amy Calligaro, 53, Monroeville, PA 39:58 12:54 91 3 Kristy Anderson, 53, W Newton, PA 42:59 13:52 95 4 Patrice Cormier, 50, Monroeville, PA 54:36 17:37 Women 55 - 59 61 1 Maureen King, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 28:35 9:13 89 2 Sandy Preuhs, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 42:03 13:34 90 3 Lennie Fiore, 57, W Newton, PA 42:56 13:51 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. Hwt 40+ 1 1 Fred Belmondo, 53, Trafford, PA 23:13 7:29 2 1 Jeff Bluman, 45, Jeannette, PA 23:28 7:34 4 2 Jeff Kramer, 46, Monroeville, PA 26:46 8:38 5 3 Christopher Baker, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 27:59 9:02 7 1 Lawrence Brown, 58, Hwt 40+ 35:37 11:29 5 Finishers Time = 23:13 Places = 33 2. Hwt -40 3 1 Raymond Milligan, 32, Export, PA 23:51 7:42 6 1 Dan Fiore, 21, W Newton, PA 31:21 10:07 2 Finishers Time = 23:51 Places = 39 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE WALKERS 1 John Pawlik, 57, McMurray, PA 35:21 11:24 2 Lawrence Brown, 58, Hwt 40+ 35:37 11:29 3 Andy Bednar, 48, Irwin, PA 36:20 11:43
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

4 Kristy Saunders, 25*, W Mifflin, PA 38:28 12:25 5 1 Bill Saunders, 52, Dravosburg, PA 38:29 12:25
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

6 Sandy Preuhs, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA 42:03 13:34 7 Lennie Fiore, 57*, W Newton, PA 42:56 13:51 8 1 Kristy Anderson, 53*, W Newton, PA 42:59 13:52
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

9 1 Lauren Gozur, 33*, Boardman, OH 46:12 14:54
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

10 1 Susan Kabana, 25*, Port Vue, PA 50:31 16:18 11 1 Sharyn Kabana, 22*, N. Versailles, PA 50:33 16:18
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

12 2 Patrice Cormier, 50*, Monroeville, PA 54:36 17:37 13 2 "Bunny"Frank Fallon, 53, Turtle Creek, PA 54:37 17:37
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

14 1 Carolyn Ebel, 10*, E McKeesport, PA 57:51 18:40 15 1 Meredith Ebel, 16*, E McKeesport, PA 57:52 18:40 16 1 John Coursey, 19, Turtle Creek, PA 57:53 18:40 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 16 - 19 2 finishers among Men 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 11 & Under 1 finishers among Women 16 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 1 finishers among Women 25 - 29 1 finishers among Women 30 - 34 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 6 male finishers 10 female finishers 16 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.