LAST CRUISE 5K

State College, PA

July 28, 2007

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Matt Smith, 43, State College, PA           18:02    5:49
    2       Christian Peoples, 17                       18:22    5:55
    3       Stephen Geyer, 40, Bellefonte, PA           18:33    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 1 Alex Klinger, 16 19:12 6:12 5 Cheryl Capone, 36*, State College, PA 19:23 6:15 6 Meira Minard, 34*, State College, PA 19:28 6:17 7 1 Lester Loner, 54, Williamsport, PA 19:33 6:18 8 Beth Kempton, 26*, State College, PA 19:52 6:24 9 2 Collin Love, 16, Boalsburg, PA 20:02 6:28 10 3 Darren Balkey, 15, State College, PA 20:25 6:35 11 2 Glenn Kagarise III, 51, Williamsburg, PA 20:39 6:39 12 1 Pat Keating, 45*, Dayton, MD 20:41 6:40 13 1 Pera Viskari, 35 20:45 6:41 14 3 Michael Goldfine, 51, Lemont, PA 20:47 6:42 15 1 Sean Hough, 13 20:49 6:43 16 4 Justin Bolan, 17 21:32 6:56 17 1 Brianna Bair, 28*, Howard, PA 21:37 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

18 1 Jared Scholly, 29 21:44 7:00 19 1 Patrick Michaels, 21 21:51 7:03 20 1 Cory Warner, 33 21:57 7:05 21 1 Roger Rickard, 59, Port Matilda, PA 22:06 7:08 22 2 Michael Foster, 33 22:25 7:14 23 1 Roy Love, 49, Boalsburg, PA 22:31 7:16 24 4 James Quigel, 52 22:39 7:18 25 2 Scott Davison, 27 23:30 7:35 26 3 Ryan Rodgers, 27 23:34 7:36 27 1 Christine Rodgers, 37* 23:34 7:36 28 2 Bill Dornan, 55, Galloway, NJ 23:41 7:38 29 1 Alexis Passarelli, 17*, State College, PA 24:26 7:53 30 2 Denise Pierre, 46*, State College, PA 24:43 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

31 1 Dennis Shank, 63, Palmyra, PA 24:51 8:01 32 4 Guy Showers, 29 25:14 8:08 33 1 John Graham, 61* 25:22 8:11 34 2 Christine Warner, 35* 25:25 8:12 35 3 Maggie Ellis, 35*, State College, PA 25:30 8:13 36 2 Jack Langelaan, 36, State College, PA 25:30 8:14 37 1 Susan Field, 23* 25:34 8:15 38 1 Rebecca Whitney, 13* 25:51 8:20 39 2 Dylan Kubina, 14* 26:15 8:28 40 2 Chuck Colyer, 60 26:16 8:28 41 4 Kelly Miller, 38* 26:24 8:31 42 5 Jessica Lawrence, 35*, State College, PA 26:25 8:31 43 1 Ann Pautler, 51*, Lancaster, PA 26:34 8:34 44 3 Bill Erwin, 60, Lancaster, PA 26:36 8:35 45 2 James Bickle, 21 26:41 8:36 46 1 Lori Valent, 34*, State College, PA 26:45 8:38 47 5 Ryan Keenana, 16, Center Hall, PA 26:46 8:38 48 2 Leslie Dutchcot, 33* 26:50 8:39 49 2 John Hook, 47, State College, PA 26:55 8:41 50 6 Ethan Troup, 15 27:01 8:43 51 2 Rebecca Domico, 15*, Boalsburg, PA 27:07 8:45 52 2 Barbara Kursh, 52*, Wimington, DE 27:35 8:54 53 3 Mitchell Schmidt, 48 27:52 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

54 6 Patti Jones, 37*, Williamsport, PA 27:57 9:01 55 3 Donita Koval, 46*, Spring Mills, PA 28:34 9:13 56 4 Edward Keller, 75 29:00 9:21 57 2 Amber Lea Walser, 24* 29:16 9:26 58 2 Megan Davison, 28* 29:19 9:27 59 1 Cindy Bathurst, 41* 29:24 9:29 60 2 Julie Lammel, 43* 29:39 9:34 61 3 Dawn Sanzoytti, 32* 30:14 9:45 62 5 Bob Long, 51 30:25 9:48 63 3 Robert Bloom, 36 30:35 9:52 64 3 Deborah Grove, 54* 30:44 9:55 65 3 Marjorie Costello, 43* 30:59 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

66 1 Tim Keenan, 41 31:15 10:05 67 7 Krista Middleton, 37* 31:15 10:05 68 5 Arnold Gasche, 77, State College, PA 31:17 10:05 69 3 Barbara Davis, 29*, Lock Haven, PA 31:20 10:06 70 3 Kristine Honkus, 22* 31:57 10:18 71 3 Tiffany Burnosky, 14* 31:57 10:18 72 2 Howie Keenan, 13 32:09 10:22 73 6 Thomas Neff, 62, State College, PA 32:22 10:26 74 4 Ramey Womer, 36 32:24 10:27 75 4 Tina Honkus, 50* 32:56 10:37 76 5 Sandra Sherman, 53* 33:10 10:42 77 6 Wayne Kursh, 54, Montchanin, DE 33:41 10:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

78 4 Sandra Moore, 47* 34:36 11:09 79 4 Rachelle Senior, 24* 35:15 11:22 80 1 Patty Senior, 56* 35:15 11:22 81 2 Jeffry Ulmer, 41 35:54 11:35 82 2 Karen Neff, 57*, State College, PA 36:03 11:38 83 4 Karen Whitney, 14* 37:03 11:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

84 2 Carol Colyer, 60* 38:26 12:24 85 7 Edward Russell, 51 38:45 12:30 86 6 Mickey Russell, 50* 38:45 12:30
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

87 4 Kalina Rumbulski, 27*, Bellefonte, PA 41:56 13:31
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

88 3 Dottie Herr, 59*, Bellefonte, PA 43:39 14:05 89 3 Dorothy Cramer, 60* 43:43 14:06 90 5 Kimberly Callahan, 27* 43:57 14:10 91 4 Lavvone Bartholomay, 59* 44:51 14:28
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

92 7 Caroline Tseo, 51* 48:07 15:31 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 14 & Under 6 finishers among Men 15 - 19 2 finishers among Men 20 - 24 4 finishers among Men 25 - 29 2 finishers among Men 30 - 34 4 finishers among Men 35 - 39 2 finishers among Men 40 - 44 3 finishers among Men 45 - 49 7 finishers among Men 50 - 54 2 finishers among Men 55 - 59 6 finishers among Men 60 & Up 4 finishers among Women 14 & Under 2 finishers among Women 15 - 19 4 finishers among Women 20 - 24 5 finishers among Women 25 - 29 3 finishers among Women 30 - 34 7 finishers among Women 35 - 39 3 finishers among Women 40 - 44 4 finishers among Women 45 - 49 7 finishers among Women 50 - 54 4 finishers among Women 55 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 & Up 43 male finishers 49 female finishers 92 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Matt Smith, 43, State College, PA 18:02 5:49 2 2 Christian Peoples, 17 18:22 5:55 3 3 Stephen Geyer, 40, Bellefonte, PA 18:33 5:59 Open Women 5 1 Cheryl Capone, 36, State College, PA 19:23 6:15 6 2 Meira Minard, 34, State College, PA 19:28 6:17 8 3 Beth Kempton, 26, State College, PA 19:52 6:24 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 & Under 15 1 Sean Hough, 13 20:49 6:43 72 2 Howie Keenan, 13 32:09 10:22 Men 15 - 19 4 1 Alex Klinger, 16 19:12 6:12 9 2 Collin Love, 16, Boalsburg, PA 20:02 6:28 10 3 Darren Balkey, 15, State College, PA 20:25 6:35 16 4 Justin Bolan, 17 21:32 6:56 47 5 Ryan Keenana, 16, Center Hall, PA 26:46 8:38 50 6 Ethan Troup, 15 27:01 8:43 Men 20 - 24 19 1 Patrick Michaels, 21 21:51 7:03 45 2 James Bickle, 21 26:41 8:36 Men 25 - 29 18 1 Jared Scholly, 29 21:44 7:00 25 2 Scott Davison, 27 23:30 7:35 26 3 Ryan Rodgers, 27 23:34 7:36 32 4 Guy Showers, 29 25:14 8:08 Men 30 - 34 20 1 Cory Warner, 33 21:57 7:05 22 2 Michael Foster, 33 22:25 7:14 Men 35 - 39 13 1 Pera Viskari, 35 20:45 6:41 36 2 Jack Langelaan, 36, State College, PA 25:30 8:14 63 3 Robert Bloom, 36 30:35 9:52 74 4 Ramey Womer, 36 32:24 10:27 Men 40 - 44 66 1 Tim Keenan, 41 31:15 10:05 81 2 Jeffry Ulmer, 41 35:54 11:35 Men 45 - 49 23 1 Roy Love, 49, Boalsburg, PA 22:31 7:16 49 2 John Hook, 47, State College, PA 26:55 8:41 53 3 Mitchell Schmidt, 48 27:52 8:59 Men 50 - 54 7 1 Lester Loner, 54, Williamsport, PA 19:33 6:18 11 2 Glenn Kagarise III, 51, Williamsburg, PA 20:39 6:39 14 3 Michael Goldfine, 51, Lemont, PA 20:47 6:42 24 4 James Quigel, 52 22:39 7:18 62 5 Bob Long, 51 30:25 9:48 77 6 Wayne Kursh, 54, Montchanin, DE 33:41 10:52 85 7 Edward Russell, 51 38:45 12:30 Men 55 - 59 21 1 Roger Rickard, 59, Port Matilda, PA 22:06 7:08 28 2 Bill Dornan, 55, Galloway, NJ 23:41 7:38 Men 60 & Up 31 1 Dennis Shank, 63, Palmyra, PA 24:51 8:01 40 2 Chuck Colyer, 60 26:16 8:28 44 3 Bill Erwin, 60, Lancaster, PA 26:36 8:35 56 4 Edward Keller, 75 29:00 9:21 68 5 Arnold Gasche, 77, State College, PA 31:17 10:05 73 6 Thomas Neff, 62, State College, PA 32:22 10:26 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 14 & Under 38 1 Rebecca Whitney, 13 25:51 8:20 39 2 Dylan Kubina, 14 26:15 8:28 71 3 Tiffany Burnosky, 14 31:57 10:18 83 4 Karen Whitney, 14 37:03 11:57 Women 15 - 19 29 1 Alexis Passarelli, 17, State College, PA 24:26 7:53 51 2 Rebecca Domico, 15, Boalsburg, PA 27:07 8:45 Women 20 - 24 37 1 Susan Field, 23 25:34 8:15 57 2 Amber Lea Walser, 24 29:16 9:26 70 3 Kristine Honkus, 22 31:57 10:18 79 4 Rachelle Senior, 24 35:15 11:22 Women 25 - 29 17 1 Brianna Bair, 28, Howard, PA 21:37 6:58 58 2 Megan Davison, 28 29:19 9:27 69 3 Barbara Davis, 29, Lock Haven, PA 31:20 10:06 87 4 Kalina Rumbulski, 27, Bellefonte, PA 41:56 13:31 90 5 Kimberly Callahan, 27 43:57 14:10 Women 30 - 34 46 1 Lori Valent, 34, State College, PA 26:45 8:38 48 2 Leslie Dutchcot, 33 26:50 8:39 61 3 Dawn Sanzoytti, 32 30:14 9:45 Women 35 - 39 27 1 Christine Rodgers, 37 23:34 7:36 34 2 Christine Warner, 35 25:25 8:12 35 3 Maggie Ellis, 35, State College, PA 25:30 8:13 41 4 Kelly Miller, 38 26:24 8:31 42 5 Jessica Lawrence, 35, State College, PA 26:25 8:31 54 6 Patti Jones, 37, Williamsport, PA 27:57 9:01 67 7 Krista Middleton, 37 31:15 10:05 Women 40 - 44 59 1 Cindy Bathurst, 41 29:24 9:29 60 2 Julie Lammel, 43 29:39 9:34 65 3 Marjorie Costello, 43 30:59 9:59 Women 45 - 49 12 1 Pat Keating, 45, Dayton, MD 20:41 6:40 30 2 Denise Pierre, 46, State College, PA 24:43 7:58 55 3 Donita Koval, 46, Spring Mills, PA 28:34 9:13 78 4 Sandra Moore, 47 34:36 11:09 Women 50 - 54 43 1 Ann Pautler, 51, Lancaster, PA 26:34 8:34 52 2 Barbara Kursh, 52, Wimington, DE 27:35 8:54 64 3 Deborah Grove, 54 30:44 9:55 75 4 Tina Honkus, 50 32:56 10:37 76 5 Sandra Sherman, 53 33:10 10:42 86 6 Mickey Russell, 50 38:45 12:30 92 7 Caroline Tseo, 51 48:07 15:31 Women 55 - 59 80 1 Patty Senior, 56 35:15 11:22 82 2 Karen Neff, 57, State College, PA 36:03 11:38 88 3 Dottie Herr, 59, Bellefonte, PA 43:39 14:05 91 4 Lavvone Bartholomay, 59 44:51 14:28 Women 60 & Up 33 1 John Graham, 61 25:22 8:11 84 2 Carol Colyer, 60 38:26 12:24 89 3 Dorothy Cramer, 60 43:43 14:06
Top

Return to home page.