SouthSide 5K (3M)

Pittsburgh, PA

Aug. 4, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Nathan Aaron, 18, Pittsburgh, PA            16:37    5:32
    2       Mike Fehr, 17, White Oak, PA                16:41    5:34
    3    1  Tim Miller, 28, Bridgeville, PA             16:49    5:36
    4    1  Carl Hildebrandt, 52, Pittsburgh, PA        17:58    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

5 1 Mitch Radella, 42, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:35 6:12 6 1 Bob Scherrer, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 19:31 6:30 7 1 Brian Bobrzynski, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 19:36 6:32 8 1 Erik Voron, 17, McKeesport, PA 19:55 6:38 9 2 Joe Triglia, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 20:15 6:45 10 1 Wayne Jacobs, 59, Glenshaw, PA 20:28 6:49 11 1 Ken Krywski, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 20:34 6:51 12 2 Clay Roehner, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 20:36 6:52 13 2 Mark Bacco, 30, White Oak, PA 20:41 6:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

14 3 Gary Schmidt, 42, Naperville, IL 21:05 7:02 15 #78 Unknown Name 21:15 7:05 16 1 Alex Bauer, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 21:30 7:10 17 2 Dan Kliber, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 21:31 7:10 18 3 Chris Hoffman, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 21:36 7:12 19 Renee Guerin, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 21:40 7:13 20 2 Ken Stankus, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 21:51 7:17 21 2 Dick Amato, 68, Pittsburgh, PA 21:54 7:18 22 1 Alex Lashman, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 21:59 7:20 23 2 Jim Murphy, 53, Hollidaysburg, PA 22:38 7:33 24 3 Ron Macy, 64, South Park, PA 22:41 7:34 25 Bonnie McCaffrey, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:50 7:37
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

26 3 Mike McHenry, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 24:19 8:06 27 2 Jason Pippi, 21, West Mifflin, PA 24:46 8:15 28 1 Jacki Temple, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:04 8:21 29 4 John Butler, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 25:13 8:24 30 1 Faustyna Fatula, 52*, Steubenville, OH 25:16 8:25 31 1 Lyn Krynski, 60*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:19 8:26 32 1 Kelly Collier, 18*, West Mifflin, PA 25:50 8:37 33 1 Carly Urban, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:55 8:38 34 2 Mandy Collier, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:57 8:39 35 1 Cathy Ferrero, 55*, Cheswick, PA 26:09 8:43 36 1 Melanie Robb, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:26 8:49 37 1 Margie Triglia, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:48 8:56 38 2 Julia Varholl, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:49 8:56 39 2 Maureen Uhler, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:58 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

40 3 Tom Uhler, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 26:59 9:00 41 4 Michael Bonacci, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 27:07 9:02 42 2 Karren Sites, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:11 9:04 43 2 Bob Scherrer, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 27:38 9:13 44 Turkey* 27:42 9:14 45 3 Dale Schwab, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 27:43 9:14 46 4 Gavin Robb, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 27:45 9:15 47 #79 Unknown Name 27:53 9:18 48 3 A Matthew Piechochi, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 28:10 9:23 49 3 Valerie Kudas, 30*, White Oak, PA 28:24 9:28 50 4 Ed Kocher, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 28:47 9:36 51 4 Steve Root, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 29:26 9:49 52 3 Jonathan Cavell, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 29:29 9:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

53 2 Stephanie Buck, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:25 10:08 54 3 Alvin George, 18, Latrobe, PA 30:31 10:10 55 1 Jennifer Jordan, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:49 10:16
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

56 2 Linda Doman, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:01 11:00 57 4 Jack Doman, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 33:03 11:01 58 5 Bob Freund, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 33:15 11:05 59 1 Karen Hartley, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:21 11:07 60 4 Matthew Hartley, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 33:23 11:08 61 2 J. Tamburo, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:26 11:49 62 5 Jeff Koontz, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 35:27 11:49 63 2 Andy Zenchak, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 35:39 11:53 64 3 Katherine Boyle, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:55 11:58 65 6 Ron Romanoff, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 35:57 11:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

66 4 Eric Pippi, 23, West Mifflin, PA 36:08 12:03 67 5 Tom Macmullan, 65, Murraysville, PA 36:14 12:05 68 #75* 36:15 12:05 69 Turkey* 37:34 12:31 70 7 Chris Cavell, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 37:35 12:32 "*" indicates females 4 finishers among Men 19 & Under 4 finishers among Men 20 - 24 3 finishers among Men 25 - 29 4 finishers among Men 30 - 34 2 finishers among Men 35 - 39 5 finishers among Men 40 - 44 4 finishers among Men 45 - 49 7 finishers among Men 50 - 54 4 finishers among Men 55 - 59 5 finishers among Men 60 & Up 2 finishers among Women 19 & Under 2 finishers among Women 20 - 24 1 finishers among Women 25 - 29 3 finishers among Women 30 - 34 2 finishers among Women 35 - 39 3 finishers among Women 40 - 44 1 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 2 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 & Up 46 male finishers 24 female finishers 70 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Nathan Aaron, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 16:37 5:32 2 2 Mike Fehr, 17, White Oak, PA 16:41 5:34 Open Women 19 1 Renee Guerin, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 21:40 7:13 25 2 Bonnie McCaffrey, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 22:50 7:37 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 19 & Under 8 1 Erik Voron, 17, McKeesport, PA 19:55 6:38 12 2 Clay Roehner, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 20:36 6:52 54 3 Alvin George, 18, Latrobe, PA 30:31 10:10 60 4 Matthew Hartley, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 33:23 11:08 Men 20 - 24 22 1 Alex Lashman, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 21:59 7:20 27 2 Jason Pippi, 21, West Mifflin, PA 24:46 8:15 52 3 Jonathan Cavell, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 29:29 9:50 66 4 Eric Pippi, 23, West Mifflin, PA 36:08 12:03 Men 25 - 29 3 1 Tim Miller, 28, Bridgeville, PA 16:49 5:36 17 2 Dan Kliber, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 21:31 7:10 48 3 A Matthew Piechochi, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 28:10 9:23 Men 30 - 34 6 1 Bob Scherrer, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 19:31 6:30 13 2 Mark Bacco, 30, White Oak, PA 20:41 6:54 18 3 Chris Hoffman, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 21:36 7:12 46 4 Gavin Robb, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 27:45 9:15 Men 35 - 39 16 1 Alex Bauer, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 21:30 7:10 63 2 Andy Zenchak, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 35:39 11:53 Men 40 - 44 5 1 Mitch Radella, 42, Cranberry Twp, PA 18:35 6:12 9 2 Joe Triglia, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 20:15 6:45 14 3 Gary Schmidt, 42, Naperville, IL 21:05 7:02 41 4 Michael Bonacci, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 27:07 9:02 62 5 Jeff Koontz, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 35:27 11:49 Men 45 - 49 7 1 Brian Bobrzynski, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 19:36 6:32 20 2 Ken Stankus, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 21:51 7:17 26 3 Mike McHenry, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 24:19 8:06 29 4 John Butler, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 25:13 8:24 Men 50 - 54 4 1 Carl Hildebrandt, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 17:58 5:59 23 2 Jim Murphy, 53, Hollidaysburg, PA 22:38 7:33 40 3 Tom Uhler, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 26:59 9:00 57 4 Jack Doman, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 33:03 11:01 58 5 Bob Freund, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 33:15 11:05 65 6 Ron Romanoff, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 35:57 11:59 70 7 Chris Cavell, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 37:35 12:32 Men 55 - 59 10 1 Wayne Jacobs, 59, Glenshaw, PA 20:28 6:49 43 2 Bob Scherrer, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 27:38 9:13 45 3 Dale Schwab, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 27:43 9:14 50 4 Ed Kocher, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 28:47 9:36 Men 60 & Up 11 1 Ken Krywski, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 20:34 6:51 21 2 Dick Amato, 68, Pittsburgh, PA 21:54 7:18 24 3 Ron Macy, 64, South Park, PA 22:41 7:34 51 4 Steve Root, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 29:26 9:49 67 5 Tom Macmullan, 65, Murraysville, PA 36:14 12:05 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 19 & Under 32 1 Kelly Collier, 18, West Mifflin, PA 25:50 8:37 34 2 Mandy Collier, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 25:57 8:39 Women 20 - 24 33 1 Carly Urban, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 25:55 8:38 53 2 Stephanie Buck, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 30:25 10:08 Women 25 - 29 36 1 Melanie Robb, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 26:26 8:49 Women 30 - 34 28 1 Jacki Temple, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 25:04 8:21 38 2 Julia Varholl, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 26:49 8:56 49 3 Valerie Kudas, 30, White Oak, PA 28:24 9:28 Women 35 - 39 55 1 Jennifer Jordan, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 30:49 10:16 61 2 J. Tamburo, 38, Pittsburgh, PA 35:26 11:49 Women 40 - 44 37 1 Margie Triglia, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 26:48 8:56 42 2 Karren Sites, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 27:11 9:04 64 3 Katherine Boyle, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 35:55 11:58 Women 45 - 49 59 1 Karen Hartley, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 33:21 11:07 Women 50 - 54 30 1 Faustyna Fatula, 52, Steubenville, OH 25:16 8:25 56 2 Linda Doman, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 33:01 11:00 Women 55 - 59 35 1 Cathy Ferrero, 55, Cheswick, PA 26:09 8:43 39 2 Maureen Uhler, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 26:58 8:59 Women 60 & Up 31 1 Lyn Krynski, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 25:19 8:26
Top

Return to home page.