AKRON OPEN WATER SWIM

Aug. 6, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

Men 10 & Under
    1    1  Jason A Hasenberg, 9        13:46    Team Illinois
    2    2  Jake C Miller, 10           13:48    Team Illinois
    3    3  Jackson T Higgins, 10       13:48    Team Ohio Zone
    4    4  John S Heldman, 10          14:42    Team Ohio Zone
    5    5  Ben C Pawlukiewicz, 10      14:57    Team Ohio Zone
    6    6  Nick J Michaels, 10         14:57    Team Illinois
    7    7  Chase R Lesniak, 10         15:05    Team Illinois
    8    8  Justin Wu, 10               15:10    Team Oklahoma
    9    9  Colin J Reardon, 10         15:27    Team Ohio Zone
   10   10  Tyler S March, 10           15:29    Team Oklahoma
   11   11  Brian M Portland, 10        15:39    Team Illinois
   12   12  Conner J Stjohn, 10         15:48    Team Oklahoma
   13   13  Nathan A Christian, 10      15:49    Team Lake Erie
   14   14  Theodore C Smith, 8         15:53    Team Ohio Zone
   15   15  Yogaish N Khastgir, 10      16:01    Team Oklahoma
   16   16  Stanley K Klimczak, 10      16:41    Team Indiana
   17   17  Chris E Dabrowski, 10       16:43    Team Indiana

Men 11 - 12
   18    1  Noah R Wood, 12             23:35    Team Illinois
   19    2  Bryan McNamara, 12          23:52    Team Ohio Zone
   20    3  Tyler H Fullington, 12      23:55    Team Ohio Zone
   21    4  Marc S Dubrick, 12          24:34    Team Illinois
   22    5  Josh J Kanute, 12           24:48    Team Illinois
   23    6  Brennen D Berger, 12        24:52    Team Indiana
   24    7  Nick J Hasemann, 12         25:15    Team Illinois
   25    8  Stephen R Shull, 12         25:17    Team Illinois
   26    9  T J J Bindseil, 12          25:21    Team Illinois
   27   10  Collin J Henson, 12         25:59    Team Indiana
   28   11  Cliff F Goertemiller, 12    26:23    Team Ohio Zone
   29   12  Brian C Wasicak, 12         26:42    Team Illinois
   30   13  Mitch Paul, 12              26:53    Team Ohio Zone
   31   14  Austin J Quinn, 12          26:56    Team Lake Erie
   32   15  Nickit Bondarenko, 12       26:58    Team Illinois
   33   16  Aaron W Helander, 12        26:59    Team Illinois
   34   17  Aj J Bernth, 12             27:47    Team Indiana
   35   18  Jeremy Wilson, 12           28:21    Team Ohio Zone
   36   19  Mason T York, 12            28:39    Team Oklahoma
   37   20  Survaish N Khastgir, 12     28:45    Team Oklahoma
   38   21  Liam M Oznowich, 11         28:57    Team Lake Erie
   39   22  Alec D French, 12           29:19    Team Oklahoma
   40   23  Deven G Ries, 12            30:41    Team Illinois

Men 13 - 14
   41    1  Mike A Gaudiani, 14         33:31    Team Lake Erie
   42    2  Mack R Rice, 13             34:06    Team Ohio Zone
   43    3  August R Van Allen, 14      34:17    Team Indiana
   44    4  Austin W Gregory, 14        34:36    Team Ohio Zone
   45    5  Greg D Alexander, 14        34:37    Team Illinois
   46    6  Ian Boggs, 13               34:47    Team Indiana
   47    7  Peter D Lyon, 13            34:48    Team Indiana
   48    8  Ryan M Layne, 14            35:01    Team Oklahoma
   49    9  Dennie D Patton, 14         35:20    Team Ohio Zone
   50   10  Adam C Voss, 14             35:33    Team Indiana
   51   11  Jon L Querciagrossa, 14     35:34    Team Illinois
   52   12  Isaac T McKnight, 14        36:02    Team Oklahoma
   53   13  Colin J Kanzari, 13         36:35    Team Ohio Zone
   54   14  Vincent M Errichiello, 14   36:42    Team Illinois
   55   15  Daniel L Brook, 14          36:49    Team Ohio Zone
   56   16  Andrew R Chorpenning, 14    36:51    Team Indiana
   57   17  Aaron R Kalivas, 14         36:57    Team Oklahoma
   58   18  Egan U Galvin, 14           36:59    Team Oklahoma
   59   19  Connor A Herman, 14         37:30    Team Ohio Zone
   60   20  Arturo E Granados, 13       37:35    Team Indiana
   61   21  Wilson W Wei, 14            37:44    Team Oklahoma
   62   22  Matt L Brittingham, 14      37:46    Team Ohio Zone
   63   23  Eric J Dobis, 14            39:38    Team Indiana
   64   24  Chase S Davis, 13           39:58    Team Oklahoma
   65   25  Gabriel P Baumgartner, 13   40:24    Team Ohio Zone
   66   26  Dakota L Wheeler, 14        42:11    Team Oklahoma
   67   27  Brian Dabrowski-Zellers, 14 42:19    Team Indiana
   68   28  J P  P Hughes, 13           42:21    Team Illinois
   69   29  Daniel Sokolov, 13          44:34    Team Lake Erie

Men 15 - 18
   70    1  August J Querciagrossa, 16  45:14    Team Illinois
   71    2  Chris D Mattson, 16         45:24    Team Indiana
   72    3  Nick C Welch, 15            47:20    Team Oklahoma
   73    4  Ian A McKenzie, 16          54:07    Team Oklahoma


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

Women 10 & Under
    1    1  Rebecca W Mann, 9           15:18    Team Illinois
    2    2  Regan E Dewitt, 10          15:18    Team Ohio Zone
    3    3  Jubilee C Winar, 10         15:22    Team Lake Erie
    4    4  Paige E Coughlin, 10        15:37    Team Lake Erie
    5    5  Autumn R Ledgin, 10         15:46    Team Illinois
    6    6  Marianna M Letz, 9          15:49    Team Indiana
    7    7  Madeline C Grubbe, 10       15:51    Team Ohio Zone
    8    8  Taylor R Mueller, 10        16:20    Team Illinois
    9    9  Zhada L Fields, 9           16:33    Team Ohio Zone
   10   10  Taylor B Snelson, 10        16:56    Team Illinois
   11   11  Lauren E Elston, 10         16:56    Team Indiana
   12   12  Haley E Rosiak, 10          17:07    Team Ohio Zone
   13   13  Laura Wilson, 9             17:18    Team Ohio Zone
   14   14  Ally S Robertson, 10        17:20    Team Oklahoma
   15   15  Madie L Sarantakos, 9       17:48    Team Oklahoma
   16   16  Stephanie N Kastner, 10     17:54    Team Oklahoma
   17   17  Claire M Schonacher, 10     17:55    Team Oklahoma

Women 11 - 12
   18    1  Emily C Gaudiani, 12        24:52    Team Lake Erie
   19    2  Katelyn M Miller, 12        24:58    Team Lake Erie
   20    3  Grace G Van Allen, 12       25:03    Team Indiana
   21    4  Elizabeth M Harty, 12       25:26    Team Ohio Zone
   22    5  Sarah K Austin, 12          25:35    Team Ohio Zone
   23    6  Kaitlyn A Cerne, 12         26:24    Team Lake Erie
   24    7  Carly R Jackson, 12         26:42    Team Indiana
   25    8  Lindsey F Myers, 12         26:50    Team Ohio Zone
   26    9  Gabriela M Cipriano, 12     26:52    Team Illinois
   27   10  Ashley N Hemmingway, 12     26:57    Team Illinois
   28   11  Dani D Wilson, 12           26:57    Team Oklahoma
   29   12  Kalyn R Dorheim, 12         27:01    Team Mw-Mw
   30   13  Meredith M Wekesser, 12     27:01    Team Mw-Mw
   31   14  Rachel E Hayden, 11         27:08    Team Indiana
   32   15  Shannon N Hambro, 12        27:20    Team Ohio Zone
   33   16  Kaitlyn A Steffus, 12       27:24    Team Indiana
   34   17  Haley C McLellan, 12        27:24    Team Ohio Zone
   35   18  Kathryn L Babbin, 12        27:25    Team Lake Erie
   36   19  Ann-Marie D Stowe, 12       27:27    Team Oklahoma
   37   20  Abagail J Imes, 12          27:28    Team Oklahoma
   38   21  Hailey F Jensen, 12         27:38    Team Oklahoma
   39   22  Katherine A Lottermoser, 12 27:39    Team Illinois
   40   23  Veronica J Threadgill, 12   27:39    Team Oklahoma
   41   24  Taylor A Forsythe, 12       28:13    Team Lake Erie
   42   25  Laura A Licari, 12          28:16    Team Illinois
   43   26  Morgan E Schaffer, 12       28:20    Team Ohio Zone
   44   27  Shelby A Brown, 12          28:23    Team Oklahoma
   45   28  Alanah D Hofman, 12         28:37    Team Indiana
   46   29  Alexandra A Smale, 11       28:38    Team Ohio Zone
   47   30  Alex M Ballard, 12          28:52    Team Oklahoma
   48   31  Ashley P Felton-Lewis, 12   29:06    Team Ohio Zone
   49   32  Emily C Heyd, 12            29:12    Team Lake Erie
   50   33  Morgan D Myers, 11          29:13    Team Oklahoma
   51   34  Rachael A Fogel, 11         29:25    Team Lake Erie
   52   35  Rylee L Hess, 12            29:27    Team Oklahoma
   53   36  Eleanore K Hong, 12         29:27    Team Ohio Zone
   54   37  Ally C Mayhew, 11           29:31    Team Ohio Zone
   55   38  Anna Drake, 12              29:35    Team Ohio Zone
   56   39  Gretchen L Pocisk, 12       29:41    Team Ohio Zone

Women 13 - 14
   57    1  Lindsay D Gendron, 14       34:59    Team Illinois
   58    2  Megan M Myers, 14           35:32    Team Oklahoma
   59    3  Elizabeth S Malone, 14      36:03    Team Ohio Zone
   60    4  Meaghan A McLaughlin, 14    36:03    Team Indiana
   61    5  Katie S Campbell, 13        37:15    Team Lake Erie
   62    6  Cecilia N Holmes, 14        37:30    Team Illinois
   63    7  Elizabeth C Lyon, 13        37:31    Team Indiana
   64    8  Rachael E Dzierzak, 13      37:40    Team Ohio Zone
   65    9  Corinne E Jenkins, 13       37:53    Team Ohio Zone
   66   10  Jordan L Bitterman, 13      37:58    Team Lake Erie
   67   11  Stephanie F Pearce, 14      38:01    Team Ohio Zone
   68   12  Amanda L Podczerwinski, 14  38:02    Team Illinois
   69   13  Laurin L McClure, 14        38:09    Team Ohio Zone
   70   14  Emily A Ryan, 14            38:14    Team Indiana
   71   15  Hailey A Booth, 14          38:31    Team Ohio Zone
   72   16  Leighann S Mattson, 14      38:36    Team Indiana
   73   17  Jalynn M Gieseke, 14        38:39    Team Illinois
   74   18  Kaitlin E Kliewer, 13       38:50    Team Oklahoma
   75   19  Nina K Hasemann, 14         39:00    Team Illinois
   76   20  Madison E Schmidt, 14       39:03    Team Ohio Zone
   77   21  Stephanie S Steiner, 14     39:13    Team Ohio Zone
   78   22  Annie A Dills, 13           39:23    Team Oklahoma
   79   23  Jamie A Friderichs, 13      39:32    Team Ohio Zone
   80   24  Claudia C Doyle, 14         39:35    Team Ohio Zone
   81   25  Hannah R Wood, 14           39:38    Team Illinois
   82   26  Tori L Klimczak, 13         39:43    Team Indiana
   83   27  Kayla M Lehman, 13          40:00    Team Ohio Zone
   84   28  Natalie N Golz, 13          40:07    Team Lake Erie
   85   29  Erica M Tribuzi, 14         40:09    Team Lake Erie
   86   30  Grace A Kelley, 14          40:10    Team Lake Erie

Women 15 - 18
   87    1  Stephanie A Hasenberg, 16   45:47    Team Illinois
   88    2  Carlie A Herich, 15         47:23    Team Ohio Zone
   89    3  Samantha L Holmes, 15       48:13    Team Illinois
   90    4  Courtney M Pope, 15         48:54    Team Illinois
   91    5  Kara L Field, 15            48:56    Team Illinois
   92    6  Jacqueline M Trudeau, 17    50:04    Team Lake Erie
   93    7  Michelle M Glass, 16        54:14    Team Oklahoma
   94    8  Courtney R Moran, 18        54:56    Team Lake Erie
   95    9  Marissa G Letz, 15          56:23    Team Indiana
   96   10  Kortney R Mullen, 15        57:08    Team Ohio Zone
   97   11  Laura M Gricol, 17          59:27    Team Oklahoma
   98   12  Kayla R Bertalot, 15        59:37    Team Oklahoma

Top

Return to home page.