TITUSVILLE YMCA 5K

Titusville, PA

Aug. 10, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Jeff Nelson, 42, Titusville, PA             17:31    5:39
    2           S Mark Courtney, 51, Grove City, PA         17:55    5:47
    3    1  M40 Tom Welsh, 42, Meadville, PA                18:07    5:51

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 1 M12 Dylan Ludwick, 14, Yardley, PA 18:48 6:04 5 1 M25 Adam Peterson, 25, Titusville, PA 18:53 6:05 6 1 M30 Jeff Bowersox, 30, Saegertown, PA 19:18 6:14 7 Alli Ludwick, 16*, Yardley, PA 20:02 6:28 8 1 M45 Don Brockett, 49, Pleasantville, PA 20:23 6:35 9 2 M12 Matthew Peterson, 15, Franklin, PA 20:27 6:36 10 1 M20 Joe Covell, 24, Titusville, PA 20:28 6:36 11 3 M12 Brandon Yaple, 15, Union City, PA 20:37 6:39 12 2 M25 Clint Altman, 25, Corry, PA 20:41 6:40 13 2 M45 Joe Seiler, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 20:52 6:44 14 2 M40 Rick Peterson, 43, Franklin, PA 21:06 6:48 15 1 M35 Todd Walker, 39, Corapolis, PA 21:20 6:53 16 2 M35 Jeff Williamson, 39, Titusville, PA 21:28 6:55 17 3 M35 Mike Plyler, 36, Cooperstown, PA 21:40 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

18 4 M35 Dave Myers, 39, Union City, PA 22:17 7:11 19 5 M35 Brad Parker, 38, Spring Creek, PA 22:22 7:13 20 2 M30 Paul Nelson, 31, Titusville, PA 23:09 7:28 21 1 M50 Ron Hartle, 51, Hilliards, PA 23:11 7:29 22 Shannon Stevenson, 24*, Titusville, PA 23:23 7:33 23 2 M50 Norm Pattison, 59, Titusville, PA 23:55 7:43 24 1 W40 Lisa Carone, 40*, Titusville, PA 24:07 7:47 25 1 W16 Stacie Stevenson, 19*, Titusville, PA 24:13 7:49 26 3 M50 David Sutley, 51, Titusville, PA 24:24 7:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

27 3 M45 Bill Ludwick, 48, Yardley, PA 24:55 8:02 28 4 M50 John Heycock, 54, York Haven, PA 25:49 8:20 29 3 M25 Cecil Barker, 29, Titusville, PA 25:58 8:23 30 2 W40 Tracy Peterson, 44*, Franklin, PA 26:14 8:28 31 5 M50 Frank McCommons, 57, Edinboro, PA 26:25 8:31 32 1 W12 Zoe McCann, 12*, Titusville, PA 26:32 8:34
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

33 1 W20 Melissa Plonski, 21*, Erie, PA 28:48 9:17 34 1 W30 Beth McLaughlin, 31*, Edinboro, PA 29:05 9:23 35 4 M25 Matthew Nelson, 25, Titusville, PA 30:15 9:45 36 1 W45 Mary Dornhoefer, 48*, Centerville, PA 30:26 9:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

37 2 W12 Annie Cable, 13*, Titusville, PA 31:16 10:05 38 3 W12 Santana Welker, 13*, Titusville, PA 32:51 10:36 39 2 W45 Theresa Ludwick, 45*, Yardley, PA 32:57 10:38 40 3 W45 Terri See, 45*, Titusville, PA 33:59 10:58 41 2 W20 Kattie Beach, 21*, Titusville, PA 34:00 10:58 42 1 M60 James Bell, 61, Titusville, PA 34:01 10:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

43 4 M45 Donald Baker, 46, Centerville, PA 35:56 11:35
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

44 1 W50 Lynn Laver, 55*, Meadville, PA 38:28 12:25
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

45 1 W60 Dianne Hrusth, 62*, Meadville, PA 42:31 13:43 46 3 W40 Christina Rieger, 41*, Erie, PA 42:56 13:51 47 1 W35 Heather Nelson, 36*, Titusville, PA 43:00 13:52 48 6 M35 Kevin Harmon, 39, Pleasantville, PA 43:05 13:54 49 1 W25 Jamey Morton, 27*, Titusville, PA 43:22 13:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

50 4 W45 Kathy Brown, 47*, Titusville, PA 44:32 14:22 51 5 M45 Dennis Brown, 47, Titusville, PA 44:34 14:23 52 4 W40 Jeanne Harmon, 41*, Pleasantville, PA 44:38 14:24
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

53 5 M25 Daniel Sharp, 29, Titusville, PA 48:58 15:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

54 2 W25 Katie Peterson, 25*, Titusville, PA 56:45 18:18 55 5 W45 Dianne Fiely, 46*, Titusville, PA 57:43 18:37 56 6 M45 Jules Fiely, 49, Titusville, PA 57:43 18:37 57 3 M40 David Davis, 43, Titusville, PA 57:45 18:38 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 12 - 15 1 finishers among Men 20 - 24 5 finishers among Men 25 - 29 2 finishers among Men 30 - 34 6 finishers among Men 35 - 39 3 finishers among Men 40 - 44 6 finishers among Men 45 - 49 5 finishers among Men 50 - 59 1 finishers among Men 60 & Up 3 finishers among Women 12 - 15 1 finishers among Women 16 - 19 2 finishers among Women 20 - 24 2 finishers among Women 25 - 29 1 finishers among Women 30 - 34 1 finishers among Women 35 - 39 4 finishers among Women 40 - 44 5 finishers among Women 45 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 & Up 34 male finishers 23 female finishers 57 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M40 Jeff Nelson, 42, Titusville, PA 17:31 5:39 2 2 M50 S Mark Courtney, 51, Grove City, PA 17:55 5:47 Open Women 7 1 W16 Alli Ludwick, 16, Yardley, PA 20:02 6:28 22 2 W20 Shannon Stevenson, 24, Titusville, PA 23:23 7:33 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 12 - 15 4 1 Dylan Ludwick, 14, Yardley, PA 18:48 6:04 9 2 Matthew Peterson, 15, Franklin, PA 20:27 6:36 11 3 Brandon Yaple, 15, Union City, PA 20:37 6:39 Men 20 - 24 10 1 Joe Covell, 24, Titusville, PA 20:28 6:36 Men 25 - 29 5 1 Adam Peterson, 25, Titusville, PA 18:53 6:05 12 2 Clint Altman, 25, Corry, PA 20:41 6:40 29 3 Cecil Barker, 29, Titusville, PA 25:58 8:23 35 4 Matthew Nelson, 25, Titusville, PA 30:15 9:45 53 5 Daniel Sharp, 29, Titusville, PA 48:58 15:48 Men 30 - 34 6 1 Jeff Bowersox, 30, Saegertown, PA 19:18 6:14 20 2 Paul Nelson, 31, Titusville, PA 23:09 7:28 Men 35 - 39 15 1 Todd Walker, 39, Corapolis, PA 21:20 6:53 16 2 Jeff Williamson, 39, Titusville, PA 21:28 6:55 17 3 Mike Plyler, 36, Cooperstown, PA 21:40 6:59 18 4 Dave Myers, 39, Union City, PA 22:17 7:11 19 5 Brad Parker, 38, Spring Creek, PA 22:22 7:13 48 6 Kevin Harmon, 39, Pleasantville, PA 43:05 13:54 Men 40 - 44 3 1 Tom Welsh, 42, Meadville, PA 18:07 5:51 14 2 Rick Peterson, 43, Franklin, PA 21:06 6:48 57 3 David Davis, 43, Titusville, PA 57:45 18:38 Men 45 - 49 8 1 Don Brockett, 49, Pleasantville, PA 20:23 6:35 13 2 Joe Seiler, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 20:52 6:44 27 3 Bill Ludwick, 48, Yardley, PA 24:55 8:02 43 4 Donald Baker, 46, Centerville, PA 35:56 11:35 51 5 Dennis Brown, 47, Titusville, PA 44:34 14:23 56 6 Jules Fiely, 49, Titusville, PA 57:43 18:37 Men 50 - 59 21 1 Ron Hartle, 51, Hilliards, PA 23:11 7:29 23 2 Norm Pattison, 59, Titusville, PA 23:55 7:43 26 3 David Sutley, 51, Titusville, PA 24:24 7:52 28 4 John Heycock, 54, York Haven, PA 25:49 8:20 31 5 Frank McCommons, 57, Edinboro, PA 26:25 8:31 Men 60 & Up 42 1 James Bell, 61, Titusville, PA 34:01 10:58 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 12 - 15 32 1 Zoe McCann, 12, Titusville, PA 26:32 8:34 37 2 Annie Cable, 13, Titusville, PA 31:16 10:05 38 3 Santana Welker, 13, Titusville, PA 32:51 10:36 Women 16 - 19 25 1 Stacie Stevenson, 19, Titusville, PA 24:13 7:49 Women 20 - 24 33 1 Melissa Plonski, 21, Erie, PA 28:48 9:17 41 2 Kattie Beach, 21, Titusville, PA 34:00 10:58 Women 25 - 29 49 1 Jamey Morton, 27, Titusville, PA 43:22 13:59 54 2 Katie Peterson, 25, Titusville, PA 56:45 18:18 Women 30 - 34 34 1 Beth McLaughlin, 31, Edinboro, PA 29:05 9:23 Women 35 - 39 47 1 Heather Nelson, 36, Titusville, PA 43:00 13:52 Women 40 - 44 24 1 Lisa Carone, 40, Titusville, PA 24:07 7:47 30 2 Tracy Peterson, 44, Franklin, PA 26:14 8:28 46 3 Christina Rieger, 41, Erie, PA 42:56 13:51 52 4 Jeanne Harmon, 41, Pleasantville, PA 44:38 14:24 Women 45 - 49 36 1 Mary Dornhoefer, 48, Centerville, PA 30:26 9:49 39 2 Theresa Ludwick, 45, Yardley, PA 32:57 10:38 40 3 Terri See, 45, Titusville, PA 33:59 10:58 50 4 Kathy Brown, 47, Titusville, PA 44:32 14:22 55 5 Dianne Fiely, 46, Titusville, PA 57:43 18:37 Women 50 - 59 44 1 Lynn Laver, 55, Meadville, PA 38:28 12:25 Women 60 & Up 45 1 Dianne Hrusth, 62, Meadville, PA 42:31 13:43 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE WALKERS 1 James Bell, 61, Titusville, PA 34:01 10:58
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

2 Donald Baker, 46, Centerville, PA 35:56 11:35
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

3 Lynn Laver, 55*, Meadville, PA 38:28 12:25
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

4 Heather Nelson, 36*, Titusville, PA 43:00 13:52 5 1 M35 Kevin Harmon, 39, Pleasantville, PA 43:05 13:54 6 1 W25 Jamey Morton, 27*, Titusville, PA 43:22 13:59
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

7 1 M45 Dennis Brown, 47, Titusville, PA 44:34 14:23 8 1 W40 Jeanne Harmon, 41*, Pleasantville, PA 44:38 14:24
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

9 1 M25 Daniel Sharp, 29, Titusville, PA 48:58 15:48
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

10 2 W25 Katie Peterson, 25*, Titusville, PA 56:45 18:18 11 1 W45 Dianne Fiely, 46*, Titusville, PA 57:43 18:37 12 2 M45 Jules Fiely, 49, Titusville, PA 57:43 18:37 13 1 M40 David Davis, 43, Titusville, PA 57:45 18:38 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 25 - 29 1 finishers among Men 35 - 39 1 finishers among Men 40 - 44 2 finishers among Men 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 25 - 29 1 finishers among Women 40 - 44 1 finishers among Women 45 - 49 7 male finishers 6 female finishers 13 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.