-SHELBY TRIATHLON

Shelby, OH
Aug 11, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


                CLASS                                             Swim+T1       Bike        T-2         Run        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE             FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME


Triathlon Individual

   70     1       M20 Matt Suttle, 27, Galloway, OH                    9:09       33:27         :59       19:02   1:02:37
   75     2    1  M30 Luke Burton, 32, Waldo, OH                       8:19       33:56         :36       22:06   1:04:57
  110     3    1  M40 J Giefer, 42                                     7:24       32:14         :40       25:09   1:05:27
   18     4    1  M20 Doug Curnes, 26, Johnstown, OH                   8:35       35:09         :58       24:13   1:08:55
  100     5    1  20 Kevin Nickolas, 17                               8:16       38:03         :26       22:15   1:09:00
   36     6    1  M50 John Wechter, 52, Shelby, OH                     9:44       36:07        1:09       22:12   1:09:12
    8     7       W30 Lisa Winans, 38*, Tucson, AZ                     8:51       36:30         :38       23:28   1:09:27
   34     8    2  M40 Brady Groves, 47, Ashland, OH                    8:12       35:56        1:08       24:29   1:09:45
  104     9    2  M30 Bob Casey, 35                                    9:30       36:15         :48       23:34   1:10:07
   32    10    3  M30 Mihai Cotlet, 31, Dover, OH                      8:43       37:22         :31       24:29   1:11:05
   33    11    1  W30 Shannan Leeper, 39*, Crestline, OH               9:35       40:31         :43       21:59   1:12:48
   83    12    4  M30 Ed Borland, 38, Marion, OH                       9:23       35:31         :54       27:22   1:13:10
   30    13    1  W20 Brittany Ream, 26*, Shelby, OH                   7:52       39:03         :31       25:53   1:13:19
   48    14    5  M30 Bob Alfrey, 37, Shelby, OH                       8:48       35:12        1:01       28:40   1:13:41
   71    15    2  M20 Phillip Clapp, 28, Fremont, OH                  13:35       36:10         :33       23:37   1:13:55
   58    16    3  M40 Frank Luppino, 49, Medina, OH                    9:57       36:09        1:00       27:31   1:14:37
   27    17    3  M20 Josh Bonen, 20, Marion, OH                       8:52       41:52        1:05       23:48   1:15:37
  103    18    2  M50 Brad Cook, 51                                    9:55       34:33         :58       30:46   1:16:12
   79    19    6  M30 John Iams, 35, Hamilton, OH                      8:36       35:40        1:27       31:02   1:16:45
  105    20    7  M30 Randy Clapp, 30                                 12:59       35:14        1:05       27:32   1:16:50
   63    21    1  M60 Art Hoffman, 64, Mansfield, OH                  10:18       37:17        2:18       27:04   1:16:57
   15    22    8  M30 Scott Evans, 30, Mansfield, OH                  10:18       38:43         :34       27:27   1:17:02
   49    23    1  W50 Dawn Wechter, 50*, Shelby, OH                   10:34       38:19         :45       28:24   1:18:02
   45    24    2  W20 Kyle Cooke, 26*, Shelby, OH                      8:48       40:32         :29       28:21   1:18:10
   38    25    4  M40 Kevin McGarvey, 40, Shelby, OH                   8:06       40:29         :46       29:32   1:18:53
   37    26    3  M50 Bill Fourhman, 54, Mansfield, OH                 9:21       37:38        1:36       30:38   1:19:13
   69    27    3  W20 Renae Warner, 26*, Sunbury, OH                   7:23       38:28        1:02       32:38   1:19:31
   80    28    2  W30 Annemarie Mauric, 37*, Crystal, MN               9:50       39:54         :47       29:34   1:20:05
   40    29    3  W30 Molly Hoover, 38*, Shelby, OH                   10:21       40:43         :37       28:44   1:20:25
  115    30    5  M40 Omar Guimaraes, 47                              10:34       41:02         :33       28:19   1:20:28
   13    31    4  W20 Nicole Garzone, 26*, Columbus, OH                8:27       42:10         :42       30:18   1:21:37
   89    32    1  W40 Theresa Parkis, 44*, New Albany, OH             10:39       37:37        1:10       32:15   1:21:41
   39    33    5  W20 Katie Frigge, 25*, New Albany, OH                9:58       41:24        1:23       29:27   1:22:12
   59    34    4  M50 Neil Vandresar, 50, Litchfield, OH              12:54       37:18        3:01       29:01   1:22:14
   66    35    4  M20 Timothy Turner, 23, Columbus, OH                11:40       43:39         :34       26:35   1:22:28
   81    36    9  M30 John Stewart, 37, Mansfield, OH                  9:46       37:47        1:06       34:04   1:22:43
   68    37    5  M20 Brian Souder, 25, Mansfield, OH                 12:03       40:15         :57       30:05   1:23:20
  108    38   10  M30 Max Nurosu, 37                                  10:17       39:13        1:07       33:07   1:23:44
   77    39   11  M30 Nick Singer, 34, Blacklick, OH                  10:37       39:02        2:50       31:55   1:24:24
   88    40    6  M40 Richard Juhlke, 43, Mansfield, OH               12:39       47:54         :39       23:32   1:24:44
    6    41    6  M20 Chris Daigneault, 20, North Canton, OH           7:35       44:29         :32       32:35   1:25:11
   51    42    4  W30 Deanie Kehres, 37*, Shelby, OH                  11:11       40:58        1:19       31:56   1:25:24
   16    43   12  M30 Luke Thomas, 30, Mansfield, OH                  11:25       40:48         :27       33:44   1:26:24
   46    44    5  W30 Brandi Albert, 31*, Shelby, OH                   9:23       45:23         :39       31:14   1:26:39
   53    45    6  W20 Andrea Alt, 27*                                 10:25       50:54         :24       26:46   1:28:29
   61    46    2  W50 Julianne Alt, 52*, Shelby, OH                   13:09       43:03         :36       31:55   1:28:43
   65    47    2  20 Jacob Beach, 15, Upper Sandusky, OH              8:42       40:26        5:24       34:18   1:28:50
  109    48    5  M50 Mack Shaw, 54                                   12:43       46:48         :53       28:30   1:28:54
   76    49    6  W30 Erin Hamilton, 34*, Cincinnati, OH              15:05       44:20         :59       28:50   1:29:14
   14    50    7  W20 Kristen Uchtman, 27*, Hilliard, OH               9:01       46:24         :37       33:13   1:29:15
   87    51    7  M40 Jeff Fryman, 40, Wilmington, OH                 11:43       40:47         :58       36:45   1:30:13
   67    52    8  W20 Kristen Gibson, 24*, Lexington, OH               8:55       45:59        1:05       34:33   1:30:32
   82    53   13  M30 Carter Hamilton, 37, Middletown, OH             14:50       47:36         :48       27:20   1:30:34
   47    54    7  W30 Andrea Denero, 36*, Galion, OH                  11:03       46:30         :54       32:28   1:30:55
   56    55    8  M40 Brad Murtiff, 42, Bucyrus, OH                   10:00       46:28         :49       34:48   1:32:05
   60    56    3  W50 Pam McKown, 51*, Shelby, OH                     12:09       42:41         :34       37:01   1:32:25
   55    57    9  W20 Holly Shearer, 26*, Pataskala, OH               11:18       53:30         :32       27:57   1:33:17
    3    58   10  W20 Sarah Cline, 20*, Lexington, OH                  8:07       49:45         :57       35:34   1:34:23
  172    59    1  W6  Erin Gibson, 19*, Lexington, OH                 11:07       47:39         :38       35:53   1:35:17
   35    60    6  M50 John Klein, 58, Mansfield, OH                   12:46       48:50        1:16       33:00   1:35:52
   78    61    8  W30 Lisa Iams, 35*, Hamilton, OH                    13:01       45:58        1:42       36:45   1:37:26
   21    62    4  W50 Sue Fancourt, 58*, Bucyrus, OH                  11:44       43:18         :36       42:13   1:37:51
   31    63    7  M20 John Clay, 28, Columbus, OH                     12:21       55:07        1:21       33:38   1:42:27
   73    64   14  M30 Jeffrey Willis, 32, Columbus, OH                11:17       52:51        2:05       36:43   1:42:56
   57    65    2  W40 Tina Bennett, 47*, Mansfield, OH                13:09       48:13         :53       41:11   1:43:26
   62    66    9  W30 Tara Finnegan, 31*, Crestline, OH               10:43       50:13         :45       42:50   1:44:31
   72    67   10  W30 Marisa Bartlette, 31*, Columbus, OH             12:59       52:52        2:05       36:43   1:44:39
   20    68   11  W30 Erin Finnegan, 36*, Shelby, OH                  10:02       55:10        1:14       40:04   1:46:30
   41    69    5  W50 Deb Metzger, 58*, Bucyrus, OH                   11:27       49:46        1:18       43:59   1:46:30
  102    70   11  W20 Brooke Martin, 26*                              12:43       50:47        1:23       44:46   1:49:39
   52    71   12  W30 Nicole Hoffman, 37*, Shelby, OH                 13:52       58:28        1:16       49:20   2:02:56
   19    72   12  W20 Megan Finnegan, 28*, Dublin, OH                 10:51     1:09:31         :58       41:43   2:03:03
   28    73    3  W40 Rhonda Johnson, 43*, Van Wert, OH               11:33       59:45        1:39     1:03:37   2:16:34
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 6 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 6 - 19
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
39 male finishers
34 female finishers
73 total finishers

                CLASS                                             Swim+T1       Bike        T-2         Run        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE             FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME


Triathlon Individual Overalls


Open Men
   70     1    1  M20 Matt Suttle, 27, Galloway, OH                    9:09       33:27         :59       19:02   1:02:37

Open Women
    8     7    1  W30 Lisa Winans, 38, Tucson, AZ                      8:51       36:30         :38       23:28   1:09:27


Men 0 - 19
  100     5    1      Kevin Nickolas, 17                               8:16       38:03         :26       22:15   1:09:00
   65    47    2      Jacob Beach, 15, Upper Sandusky, OH              8:42       40:26        5:24       34:18   1:28:50

Men 20 - 29
   18     4    1      Doug Curnes, 26, Johnstown, OH                   8:35       35:09         :58       24:13   1:08:55
   71    15    2      Phillip Clapp, 28, Fremont, OH                  13:35       36:10         :33       23:37   1:13:55
   27    17    3      Josh Bonen, 20, Marion, OH                       8:52       41:52        1:05       23:48   1:15:37
   66    35    4      Timothy Turner, 23, Columbus, OH                11:40       43:39         :34       26:35   1:22:28
   68    37    5      Brian Souder, 25, Mansfield, OH                 12:03       40:15         :57       30:05   1:23:20
    6    41    6      Chris Daigneault, 20, North Canton, OH           7:35       44:29         :32       32:35   1:25:11
   31    63    7      John Clay, 28, Columbus, OH                     12:21       55:07        1:21       33:38   1:42:27

Men 30 - 39
   75     2    1      Luke Burton, 32, Waldo, OH                       8:19       33:56         :36       22:06   1:04:57
  104     9    2      Bob Casey, 35                                    9:30       36:15         :48       23:34   1:10:07
   32    10    3      Mihai Cotlet, 31, Dover, OH                      8:43       37:22         :31       24:29   1:11:05
   83    12    4      Ed Borland, 38, Marion, OH                       9:23       35:31         :54       27:22   1:13:10
   48    14    5      Bob Alfrey, 37, Shelby, OH                       8:48       35:12        1:01       28:40   1:13:41
   79    19    6      John Iams, 35, Hamilton, OH                      8:36       35:40        1:27       31:02   1:16:45
  105    20    7      Randy Clapp, 30                                 12:59       35:14        1:05       27:32   1:16:50
   15    22    8      Scott Evans, 30, Mansfield, OH                  10:18       38:43         :34       27:27   1:17:02
   81    36    9      John Stewart, 37, Mansfield, OH                  9:46       37:47        1:06       34:04   1:22:43
  108    38   10      Max Nurosu, 37                                  10:17       39:13        1:07       33:07   1:23:44
   77    39   11      Nick Singer, 34, Blacklick, OH                  10:37       39:02        2:50       31:55   1:24:24
   16    43   12      Luke Thomas, 30, Mansfield, OH                  11:25       40:48         :27       33:44   1:26:24
   82    53   13      Carter Hamilton, 37, Middletown, OH             14:50       47:36         :48       27:20   1:30:34
   73    64   14      Jeffrey Willis, 32, Columbus, OH                11:17       52:51        2:05       36:43   1:42:56

Men 40 - 49
  110     3    1      J Giefer, 42                                     7:24       32:14         :40       25:09   1:05:27
   34     8    2      Brady Groves, 47, Ashland, OH                    8:12       35:56        1:08       24:29   1:09:45
   58    16    3      Frank Luppino, 49, Medina, OH                    9:57       36:09        1:00       27:31   1:14:37
   38    25    4      Kevin McGarvey, 40, Shelby, OH                   8:06       40:29         :46       29:32   1:18:53
  115    30    5      Omar Guimaraes, 47                              10:34       41:02         :33       28:19   1:20:28
   88    40    6      Richard Juhlke, 43, Mansfield, OH               12:39       47:54         :39       23:32   1:24:44
   87    51    7      Jeff Fryman, 40, Wilmington, OH                 11:43       40:47         :58       36:45   1:30:13
   56    55    8      Brad Murtiff, 42, Bucyrus, OH                   10:00       46:28         :49       34:48   1:32:05

Men 50 - 59
   36     6    1      John Wechter, 52, Shelby, OH                     9:44       36:07        1:09       22:12   1:09:12
  103    18    2      Brad Cook, 51                                    9:55       34:33         :58       30:46   1:16:12
   37    26    3      Bill Fourhman, 54, Mansfield, OH                 9:21       37:38        1:36       30:38   1:19:13
   59    34    4      Neil Vandresar, 50, Litchfield, OH              12:54       37:18        3:01       29:01   1:22:14
  109    48    5      Mack Shaw, 54                                   12:43       46:48         :53       28:30   1:28:54
   35    60    6      John Klein, 58, Mansfield, OH                   12:46       48:50        1:16       33:00   1:35:52

Men 60 & Up
   63    21    1      Art Hoffman, 64, Mansfield, OH                  10:18       37:17        2:18       27:04   1:16:57

Women

Women 0 - 19
  172    59    1      Erin Gibson, 19, Lexington, OH                  11:07       47:39         :38       35:53   1:35:17

Women 20 - 29
   30    13    1      Brittany Ream, 26, Shelby, OH                    7:52       39:03         :31       25:53   1:13:19
   45    24    2      Kyle Cooke, 26, Shelby, OH                       8:48       40:32         :29       28:21   1:18:10
   69    27    3      Renae Warner, 26, Sunbury, OH                    7:23       38:28        1:02       32:38   1:19:31
   13    31    4      Nicole Garzone, 26, Columbus, OH                 8:27       42:10         :42       30:18   1:21:37
   39    33    5      Katie Frigge, 25, New Albany, OH                 9:58       41:24        1:23       29:27   1:22:12
   53    45    6      Andrea Alt, 27                                  10:25       50:54         :24       26:46   1:28:29
   14    50    7      Kristen Uchtman, 27, Hilliard, OH                9:01       46:24         :37       33:13   1:29:15
   67    52    8      Kristen Gibson, 24, Lexington, OH                8:55       45:59        1:05       34:33   1:30:32
   55    57    9      Holly Shearer, 26, Pataskala, OH                11:18       53:30         :32       27:57   1:33:17
    3    58   10      Sarah Cline, 20, Lexington, OH                   8:07       49:45         :57       35:34   1:34:23
  102    70   11      Brooke Martin, 26                               12:43       50:47        1:23       44:46   1:49:39
   19    72   12      Megan Finnegan, 28, Dublin, OH                  10:51     1:09:31         :58       41:43   2:03:03

Women 30 - 39
   33    11    1      Shannan Leeper, 39, Crestline, OH                9:35       40:31         :43       21:59   1:12:48
   80    28    2      Annemarie Mauric, 37, Crystal, MN                9:50       39:54         :47       29:34   1:20:05
   40    29    3      Molly Hoover, 38, Shelby, OH                    10:21       40:43         :37       28:44   1:20:25
   51    42    4      Deanie Kehres, 37, Shelby, OH                   11:11       40:58        1:19       31:56   1:25:24
   46    44    5      Brandi Albert, 31, Shelby, OH                    9:23       45:23         :39       31:14   1:26:39
   76    49    6      Erin Hamilton, 34, Cincinnati, OH               15:05       44:20         :59       28:50   1:29:14
   47    54    7      Andrea Denero, 36, Galion, OH                   11:03       46:30         :54       32:28   1:30:55
   78    61    8      Lisa Iams, 35, Hamilton, OH                     13:01       45:58        1:42       36:45   1:37:26
   62    66    9      Tara Finnegan, 31, Crestline, OH                10:43       50:13         :45       42:50   1:44:31
   72    67   10      Marisa Bartlette, 31, Columbus, OH              12:59       52:52        2:05       36:43   1:44:39
   20    68   11      Erin Finnegan, 36, Shelby, OH                   10:02       55:10        1:14       40:04   1:46:30
   52    71   12      Nicole Hoffman, 37, Shelby, OH                  13:52       58:28        1:16       49:20   2:02:56

Women 40 - 49
   89    32    1      Theresa Parkis, 44, New Albany, OH              10:39       37:37        1:10       32:15   1:21:41
   57    65    2      Tina Bennett, 47, Mansfield, OH                 13:09       48:13         :53       41:11   1:43:26
   28    73    3      Rhonda Johnson, 43, Van Wert, OH                11:33       59:45        1:39     1:03:37   2:16:34

Women 50 - 59
   49    23    1      Dawn Wechter, 50, Shelby, OH                    10:34       38:19         :45       28:24   1:18:02
   61    46    2      Julianne Alt, 52, Shelby, OH                    13:09       43:03         :36       31:55   1:28:43
   60    56    3      Pam McKown, 51, Shelby, OH                      12:09       42:41         :34       37:01   1:32:25
   21    62    4      Sue Fancourt, 58, Bucyrus, OH                   11:44       43:18         :36       42:13   1:37:51
   41    69    5      Deb Metzger, 58, Bucyrus, OH                    11:27       49:46        1:18       43:59   1:46:30

Women 60 & Up

                CLASS                                             Swim+T1       Bike        T-2         Run        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE    PLACE             FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME


Triathlon Relays

Overall
    5     1    1  MR  Legs, Wings & Thighs -M, 1                       5:53       33:18         :25       21:12   1:00:48


Male Relays
  101     2    1      Team Rabbit - M, 1                               9:34       33:30         :24       20:09   1:03:37
    7    13    2      Livestrong -M, 1                                 6:22       42:33         :23       25:37   1:14:55
   43    14    3      Team Montgomery -M, 1                           10:59       37:06         :26       29:14   1:17:45
   84    19    4      Team Granger -M, 1                               8:48       42:37         :35       30:23   1:22:23

Female Relays
   85    21    1      Bcsebe -W, 2                                     8:17       46:33         :31       30:53   1:26:14
  111    24    2      Team Got Speed -W, 2                             8:35       54:05         :35       33:02   1:36:17
   44    26    3      Team Montgomery -W, 2                           10:44       48:27        1:42       40:14   1:41:07
   50    27    4      Team Sowers -W, 2                                9:16       54:59         :26       43:27   1:48:08
   22    28    5      Team Stroup -W, 2                                8:18       56:51         :28       43:16   1:48:53

Co-Ed Relays
   11     3    1      Fury Fighters -X, 3                              6:13       37:04         :21       21:57   1:05:35
   86     4    2      Wallup -X, 3                                     5:57       39:33         :26       19:46   1:05:42
   10     7    3      Fury -X, 3                                       7:08       35:21         :24       25:05   1:07:58
  112     8    4      Team Cropp -X, 3                                 6:31       39:46         :21       23:46   1:10:24
   29     9    5      Team M I -X, 3                                   7:28       37:58         :26       26:37   1:12:29
   17    11    6      Team McKenzie -X, 3                              6:52       45:12         :22       22:06   1:14:32
   23    17    7      Team Roll -X, 3                                  8:01       40:37        1:01       29:30   1:19:09
    9    20    8      Team Bartosiak -X, 3                             7:35       49:01         :36       25:36   1:22:48
    4    23    9      Team Null -X, 3                                  6:26       50:38         :32       35:31   1:33:07

Corporate Relays
    2     5    1      Medcentral Heartburn -C, 4                       8:37       32:57         :58       24:42   1:07:14
   54    10    2      Mid-Ohio Heart -C, 4                             7:58       36:17         :24       28:22   1:13:01
  113    16    3      Ymca Catch Us -C, 4                              6:51       43:47         :25       28:01   1:19:04
   64    22    4      Home Appliance -C, 4                            19:22       41:45         :30       26:47   1:28:24

Family Relays
   24     6    1      Team Stuckey -F, 5                               8:57       33:23         :22       24:36   1:07:18
  107    12    2      Team Hall -F, 5                                  6:32       38:15         :27       29:36   1:14:50
   25    15    3      Team Stricklen -F, 5                             8:28       40:17         :30       29:49   1:19:04
   12    18    4      Parrigan Clan -F, 5                              9:37       44:52         :26       24:49   1:19:44
   26    25    5      Team Cline -F, 5                                 6:59       47:49        1:12       41:47   1:37:47

Top

Return to home page.