NEW WILMINGTON YOUTH TRIATHLON

Aug. 11, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS                                 SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

Men 7 & Under
    4    1  Alexander Ritz, 7                2:34        6:22        3:55     12:51
    9    2  Alexander Clark, 7               2:45       10:11        4:30     17:26
   11    3  Melvin Hobson, 7                 1:51        9:48        6:10     17:49

Men 8 - 8
    7    1  Andrew Miles, 8                  1:30        7:16        5:17     14:03
    8    2  Nicholas Byler, 8                2:47        8:10        5:15     16:12
   18    3  David Foley, 8                   3:51        9:23        8:20     21:34

Men 9 - 9
    3    1  Andrei Antonescu, 9              1:20        6:04        4:43     12:07
    5    2  Grant Curdo, 9                   1:21        7:16        4:23     13:00

Men 10 - 10
    1    1  Reed McDonough, 10               1:09        5:58        3:43     10:50
    2    2  Alex Huffman, 10                 1:08        6:20        3:30     10:58
    6    3  Will Schmid, 10                  3:47        6:22        3:30     13:39

Men 11 - 11
   17    1  Dante Cicco, 11                  2:04       10:28        8:49     21:21
   20    2  Chris Clark, 11                  3:54       13:23        8:51     26:08
   21    3  Sean Murphy, 11                  2:24       13:13       11:41     27:18
   22    4  Noah Donovan, 11                 1:51        6:01                  7:52

Men 12 - 12
   12    1  Jordan Swarts, 12                2:05        8:50        8:17     19:12
   14    2  Brandon Bridges, 12              1:47        9:46        8:37     20:10
   16    3  Nick Santini, 12                 1:52       10:09        8:47     20:48

Men 13 & Up
   10    1  Aaron Pace, 13                   1:46        8:38        7:19     17:43
   13    2  Jacob Shoemaker, 13              1:54        9:23        7:56     19:13
   15    3  Kyle Harris, 14                  3:34        9:04        7:40     20:18
   19    4  Dylan DeSantis, 14               2:05       10:21       11:20     23:46

        CLASS                                 SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

Women 7 & Under
   10    1  Autumn Desantis, 7               1:30        7:02        5:08     13:40
   11    2  Rachel McNickle, 7               1:57        7:29        4:50     14:16

Women 8 - 8
    1    1  Veda Gerasimek, 8                1:34        5:18        3:53     10:45
    5    2  Nadine Hobson, 8                 1:28        6:28        3:51     11:47
   14    3  Julia Strobel, 8                 2:38        8:22        5:00     16:00

Women 9 - 9
    2    1  Nicole Hobson, 9                 1:22        5:57        3:56     11:15
    6    2  Abigail Jones, 9                 1:20        7:09        3:52     12:21
    8    3  Lauren Ritz, 9                   1:52        6:36        4:08     12:36
    9    4  Jenna Herman, 9                  1:48        6:47        4:22     12:57
   13    5  Natalie Devincentis, 9           2:20        6:59        6:06     15:25

Women 10 - 10
    3    1  Grace Reynolds, 10               1:10        6:27        3:39     11:16
    4    2  Shannon McChesney, 10            1:17        6:13        4:02     11:32
    7    3  Alexis Desantis, 10              1:19        6:23        4:44     12:26
   12    4  Morgen Reamer, 10                1:47        7:34        5:53     15:14
   21    5  Shannon McChesney, 10            2:45        9:35       11:02     23:22
   24    6  Morgen Reamer, 10                3:19       10:58       10:34     24:51
   26    7  Emma Forner, 10                  1:59        5:15                  7:14

Women 11 - 11
   19    1  Hannah Shoemaker, 11             1:50       10:35        8:56     21:21
   20    2  Katelyn Jones, 11                2:04       11:23        8:30     21:57
   23    3  Micaela Harris, 11               2:41       11:22        9:53     23:56
   25    4  Mackenzie Moon, 11               2:32       13:06        9:19     24:57
   27    5  Bridget Kaufman, 11              3:16       22:07                 25:23

Women 12 - 12
   16    1  Taylor Boss, 12                  2:22        8:46        7:53     19:01
   18    2  Maggie McChesney, 12             2:01       10:11        7:22     19:34
   22    3  Nerissa Hobson, 12               2:20       10:30       10:38     23:28

Women 13 & Up
   15    1  Stacey Boss, 14                  2:04        8:56        7:36     18:36
   17    2  Kelsey McDonough, 13             1:54        9:31        7:56     19:21
Top

Return to home page.