HOME RUN 5K

SHARON, PA

Aug. 11, 2007

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1    1  Dan Dygert, 31              17:57    5:47

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 1 Michael Kifer, 48 18:59 6:07 3 1 Jacy Christansen, 14* 19:49 6:24 4 1 Greg Lackey, 18 20:33 6:38 5 2 Phil Pillin, 45 20:59 6:46 6 3 Jeff Baco, 45 21:13 6:51 7 1 Randy Brown, 50 21:16 6:52 8 1 Joe Lang, 13 21:22 6:54 9 4 Mark Osborne, 49 21:24 6:54 10 1 Evan Lowe, 40 21:35 6:58 11 1 Jessica McSherry, 17* 21:38 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

12 2 Brad Steinberg, 31 21:42 7:00 13 5 John Monin, 45 21:51 7:03 14 2 James Ferguson, 53 21:56 7:05 15 6 Bruce Taylor, 45 22:26 7:14 16 7 Thomas Sabo, 48 23:00 7:25 17 1 Heather Schell, 39* 23:15 7:30 18 1 Morgan Bika, 23* 23:23 7:33 19 2 Stephanie Schrantz, 38* 23:32 7:35 20 1 Eugene McLain, 56 23:41 7:38 21 2 Billy Hudson, 14 23:50 7:41 22 3 Anthony Cafaro, 32 24:15 7:49 23 1 Wendy Hughes, 43* 24:28 7:54 24 2 Bethany Kifer, 15* 24:38 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

25 1 Ben Zappa, 67 24:53 8:02 26 1 Rick Scarmack, 28 24:54 8:02 27 2 Christopher McGuckin, 16 24:58 8:03 28 3 Mark Eschenfelder, 51 25:06 8:06 29 4 Bill Feigert, 54 25:16 8:09 30 1 Harry Green, 61 25:34 8:15 31 3 Robert Schrantz, 12 25:41 8:17 32 5 John Adams, 53 25:48 8:19 33 2 Kaitlyn Figurelli, 12* 25:51 8:20 34 4 Adam Lowe, 11 26:00 8:23 35 6 John Lutseck, 51 26:05 8:25 36 1 Mark Kujala, 36 26:07 8:25 37 3 Karen Senecal, 37* 26:18 8:29 38 1 Sherry Greenburg, 51* 26:28 8:32 39 1 Stacie Doughty, 29* 26:51 8:40 40 3 Eliza Lowe, 13* 27:33 8:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

41 1 Barb Bogolin, 47* 29:16 9:26 42 3 John Sisley, 15 29:33 9:32 43 5 Craig Hughes, 13 29:36 9:33 44 4 Carmel Steinberg, 37* 29:48 9:37 45 2 Morren Greenburg, 75 30:27 9:49 46 2 Allen Coccia, 62 30:31 9:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

47 2 Kathy Jones, 51* 31:13 10:04 48 2 Susan Sisley, 40* 31:15 10:05 49 2 Vanessa Anderson, 25* 32:09 10:22 50 1 Amy Baird, 33* 33:05 10:40 51 1 Joan Nakich, 58* 33:10 10:42 52 7 Gene Orris, 51 33:24 10:46 53 4 Kaitland Schrantz, 9* 33:35 10:50 54 8 Robert Schrantz, 50 33:36 10:50 55 2 Brandon Work, 27 33:41 10:52 56 3 Jared Work, 25 33:43 10:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

57 2 Donna Laver, 57* 36:36 11:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

58 2 Frederica Daniels, 33* 50:56 16:26 59 2 Chuck Baird, 35 51:00 16:27 "*" indicates females 5 finishers among Men 14 & Under 3 finishers among Men 15 - 19 3 finishers among Men 25 - 29 3 finishers among Men 30 - 34 2 finishers among Men 35 - 39 1 finishers among Men 40 - 44 7 finishers among Men 45 - 49 8 finishers among Men 50 - 54 1 finishers among Men 55 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 - 64 2 finishers among Men 65 & Up 4 finishers among Women 14 & Under 2 finishers among Women 15 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 2 finishers among Women 25 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 34 4 finishers among Women 35 - 39 2 finishers among Women 40 - 44 1 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 2 finishers among Women 55 - 59 37 male finishers 22 female finishers 59 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 & Under 8 1 Joe Lang, 13 21:22 6:54 21 2 Billy Hudson, 14 23:50 7:41 31 3 Robert Schrantz, 12 25:41 8:17 34 4 Adam Lowe, 11 26:00 8:23 43 5 Craig Hughes, 13 29:36 9:33 Men 15 - 19 4 1 Greg Lackey, 18 20:33 6:38 27 2 Christopher McGuckin, 16 24:58 8:03 42 3 John Sisley, 15 29:33 9:32 Men 25 - 29 26 1 Rick Scarmack, 28 24:54 8:02 55 2 Brandon Work, 27 33:41 10:52 56 3 Jared Work, 25 33:43 10:53 Men 30 - 34 1 1 Dan Dygert, 31 17:57 5:47 12 2 Brad Steinberg, 31 21:42 7:00 22 3 Anthony Cafaro, 32 24:15 7:49 Men 35 - 39 36 1 Mark Kujala, 36 26:07 8:25 59 2 Chuck Baird, 35 51:00 16:27 Men 40 - 44 10 1 Evan Lowe, 40 21:35 6:58 Men 45 - 49 2 1 Michael Kifer, 48 18:59 6:07 5 2 Phil Pillin, 45 20:59 6:46 6 3 Jeff Baco, 45 21:13 6:51 9 4 Mark Osborne, 49 21:24 6:54 13 5 John Monin, 45 21:51 7:03 15 6 Bruce Taylor, 45 22:26 7:14 16 7 Thomas Sabo, 48 23:00 7:25 Men 50 - 54 7 1 Randy Brown, 50 21:16 6:52 14 2 James Ferguson, 53 21:56 7:05 28 3 Mark Eschenfelder, 51 25:06 8:06 29 4 Bill Feigert, 54 25:16 8:09 32 5 John Adams, 53 25:48 8:19 35 6 John Lutseck, 51 26:05 8:25 52 7 Gene Orris, 51 33:24 10:46 54 8 Robert Schrantz, 50 33:36 10:50 Men 55 - 59 20 1 Eugene McLain, 56 23:41 7:38 Men 60 - 64 30 1 Harry Green, 61 25:34 8:15 46 2 Allen Coccia, 62 30:31 9:51 Men 65 & Up 25 1 Ben Zappa, 67 24:53 8:02 45 2 Morren Greenburg, 75 30:27 9:49 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 14 & Under 3 1 Jacy Christansen, 14 19:49 6:24 33 2 Kaitlyn Figurelli, 12 25:51 8:20 40 3 Eliza Lowe, 13 27:33 8:53 53 4 Kaitland Schrantz, 9 33:35 10:50 Women 15 - 19 11 1 Jessica McSherry, 17 21:38 6:59 24 2 Bethany Kifer, 15 24:38 7:57 Women 20 - 24 18 1 Morgan Bika, 23 23:23 7:33 Women 25 - 29 39 1 Stacie Doughty, 29 26:51 8:40 49 2 Vanessa Anderson, 25 32:09 10:22 Women 30 - 34 50 1 Amy Baird, 33 33:05 10:40 58 2 Frederica Daniels, 33 50:56 16:26 Women 35 - 39 17 1 Heather Schell, 39 23:15 7:30 19 2 Stephanie Schrantz, 38 23:32 7:35 37 3 Karen Senecal, 37 26:18 8:29 44 4 Carmel Steinberg, 37 29:48 9:37 Women 40 - 44 23 1 Wendy Hughes, 43 24:28 7:54 48 2 Susan Sisley, 40 31:15 10:05 Women 45 - 49 41 1 Barb Bogolin, 47 29:16 9:26 Women 50 - 54 38 1 Sherry Greenburg, 51 26:28 8:32 47 2 Kathy Jones, 51 31:13 10:04 Women 55 - 59 51 1 Joan Nakich, 58 33:10 10:42 57 2 Donna Laver, 57 36:36 11:48