GREAT LAKES TRIATHLON

Marblehead, OH
Aug. 19, 2007

Rain
Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


              CLASS                                             Swim         T1         Bike         T2         Run        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

  245     1       Brian Kaminski, 37, Bowling Green, OH           21:36        1:09     1:04:25        1:15       39:57   2:08:22
  239     2       Colin Gundling, 21, Murrysville, PA             23:57         :53     1:08:31         :40       36:28   2:10:29
  301     3       Bryan Fugate, 29, Dublin, OH                    24:52        1:02     1:07:35         :52       39:29   2:13:50
  303     4    1  Kent Krafft, 46, North Royalton, OH             25:37        1:21     1:06:46         :59       43:05   2:17:48
  315     5    1  Adam Kuncel, 25, Amherst, OH                    29:43         :55     1:04:19         :56       43:21   2:19:14
  319     6    2  Adam Hicks, 25, Columbus, OH                    32:25        1:52     1:03:33         :50       40:36   2:19:16
  281     7    1  Luke Sundermeier, 21, Bowling Green, OH         30:12        1:11     1:06:58         :54       40:37   2:19:52
  270     8    3  Brian Parana, 25, Akron, OH                     30:23        1:03     1:07:13        1:12       40:05   2:19:56
  278     9    4  Rick Slawinski, 27, Columbus, OH                30:05        1:01     1:07:13        1:01       41:44   2:21:04
  294    10    5  Stephen Yutzy, 25, University Height, OH        25:50        1:17     1:11:39         :32       42:59   2:22:17
  249    11    1  Darryl Kollai, 52, Brecksville, OH              25:52        1:21     1:06:21        1:10       47:49   2:22:33
  222    12    1  Mark Cripe, 34, Dublin, OH                      30:00        1:17     1:07:20         :59       43:04   2:22:40
  252    13    2  Paul Krummen, 31, Shaker Heights, OH            29:21        1:00     1:08:12        1:00       43:14   2:22:47
  300    14    2  Joshua Brown, 24, Bay Village, OH               29:21        1:51     1:07:48        1:36       42:59   2:23:35
  310    15    3  Jeff Bauer, 34                                  31:23        1:20     1:07:53         :59       42:25   2:24:00
  225    16    3  Steven Dearmon, 20, Westlake, OH                28:45         :48     1:17:33         :50       37:08   2:25:04
  250    17    1  Franz Konczak, 19, Mansfield, OH                21:46        1:10     1:15:38         :50       46:00   2:25:24
  291    18    4  Nathan Whitman, 34, Fostoria, OH                31:32        2:13     1:08:35        1:57       42:19   2:26:36
  243    19    2  Peter Hause, 16, Amherst, OH                    24:09        1:14     1:16:36        1:12       45:17   2:28:28
  308    20    5  Chris Kaylor, 32                                27:10        2:10     1:11:07         :49       49:55   2:31:11
  321    21    1  Eric Dombroski, 42                              30:11        1:43     1:10:50        1:06       47:41   2:31:31
  244    22    1  Eric Hoellrich, 37, Rockbridge, OH              32:54        1:18     1:12:14        1:46       44:46   2:32:58
  241    23    2  Greg Hall, 48, Hudson, OH                       33:48        1:28     1:08:29        1:39       47:39   2:33:03
  305    24    6  Scott Marsh, 25, Mayfield Heights, OH           28:22        1:22     1:12:49        1:42       49:14   2:33:29
  269    25    2  Richard O'Meara, 43, Medina, OH                 35:10        3:06     1:10:17        1:35       43:24   2:33:32
  264    26    2  Kevin Motsch, 35, Granville, OH                 36:46        1:51     1:11:43        1:52       41:24   2:33:36
  233    27    6  Brian Garrett, 34, New Albany, OH               33:01        1:44     1:12:27        1:03       45:27   2:33:42
  286    28    7  Roland Varga, 30, Columbus, OH                  28:38        3:13     1:12:06        2:23       47:46   2:34:06
  236    29    8  Richard Gienopie, 34, Philadelphia, PA          32:10        2:40     1:08:55        1:35       51:06   2:36:26
  212    30    4  William Beam, 22, Wilmington, OH                41:04        2:35     1:04:44        2:08       46:05   2:36:36
  263    31    1  Luke Miller, 15, Powell, OH                     31:44        4:48     1:15:23        2:16       43:33   2:37:44
  298    32       Michelle Digeronimo, 23*, Columbus, OH          33:44        2:08     1:13:05        1:11       48:17   2:38:25
  251    33       Kaylyn Krummen, 28*, Shaker Heights, OH         31:52        1:10     1:16:49        1:37       47:21   2:38:49
  213    34    3  Bernard Beck, 39, Westerville, OH               39:47        2:31     1:06:24        1:35       50:03   2:40:20
  307    35       Katy Speer - Fowler, 30*, Cleveland Heights, OH
                                                                  34:47        1:49     1:14:46        1:23       47:43   2:40:28
  275    36    3  Scott Schieber, 41, McMinnville, OR             30:04        2:35     1:22:40        1:54       44:49   2:42:02
  267    37    1  Christina Neveu, 25*, Aliso Viejo, CA           28:59        1:46     1:15:51        2:01       54:24   2:43:01
  237    38    9  Steven Goldsmith, 34, Columbus, OH              34:02        2:17     1:17:10        1:05       48:31   2:43:05
  274    39    4  Carl Schaffner, 35, Raleigh, NC                 31:06        3:27     1:15:41        1:44       51:26   2:43:24
  283    40    1  Team Bauer, 1, Park City, UT                    27:48         :45     1:21:54         :38       52:22   2:43:27
  261    41    5  Chris Meffley, 23, Defiance, OH                 35:39        1:57     1:09:37        1:01       55:39   2:43:53
  234    42   10  John George, 30, Dublin, OH                     34:06        2:19     1:16:51        1:36       49:10   2:44:02
  306    43    2  Terry Burris, 54, Columbus, OH                  40:58        3:23     1:05:51        4:36       49:27   2:44:15
  209    44    6  Brian Allen, 22, Columbus, OH                   35:58        2:20     1:16:22        1:15       48:38   2:44:33
  235    45    1  Tom Gerstle, 2, Cincinnati, OH                  28:31        2:02     1:19:37        1:20       54:41   2:46:11
  312    46    7  Tom Fisher, 27                                  36:11        2:36     1:17:34        1:01       49:57   2:47:19
  226    47    8  Matthew Dolfi, 28, Pittsburgh, PA               37:26        1:57     1:14:31        1:38       52:08   2:47:40
  322    48    1  Susan Dombroski, 43*                            37:42        1:43     1:15:05        1:45       52:16   2:48:31
  256    49    1  Stacy Macfarlane, 35*, Newark, OH               30:51        2:15     1:19:59        2:02       53:39   2:48:46
  217    50    2  Sheri Branum, 37*, Milan, OH                    40:12        1:41     1:19:24        2:52       45:54   2:50:03
  293    51    1  Alison Yutzy, 24*, University Height, OH        29:16        2:39     1:19:55        1:57       58:01   2:51:48
  257    52   11  Steve Martinsky, 33, Churubusco, IN             42:47        1:20     1:08:32        1:50       57:30   2:51:59
  309    53    9  Eric Bruening, 28                               35:24        1:43     1:14:31        2:11       58:28   2:52:17
  258    54    5  Greg McCrabb, 37, Dublin, OH                    36:27        2:03     1:21:17        2:08       53:30   2:55:25
  288    55    6  Matt Weger, 37, Westerville, OH                 26:25        4:10     1:21:15        2:09     1:01:58   2:55:57
  302    56    2  Sadie Deckard, 20*, Wakeman, OH                 42:40        1:34     1:15:34        1:43       54:32   2:56:03
  271    57   12  Shawn Pointdexter, 30, Columbus, OH             37:50        1:30     1:20:22        1:45       54:42   2:56:09
  304    58    3  Kristi Sigler, 37*, Perrysburg, OH              37:41        2:45     1:18:32        3:03       54:21   2:56:22
  240    59    3  Raymond Gurnick, 47, Olmstead Twp, OH           43:05        3:17     1:13:17        1:32       55:39   2:56:50
  248    60   13  Paul Koehler, 34, Dublin, OH                    39:45        3:27     1:20:14         :43       53:30   2:57:39
  228    61    1  Sandar Felice, 50*, Greensburg, PA              31:28        3:09     1:22:48        2:36       58:12   2:58:13
  285    62    4  Dan Tyler, 48, Berea, OH                        42:03        3:02     1:16:33        2:11       54:27   2:58:16
  224    63    4  Tim De Vries, 43, Ann Arbor, MI                 35:20        2:47     1:18:45        1:48       59:49   2:58:29
  313    64    3  Jonathan Lacy, 17                               30:05        2:46     1:26:19        1:00       58:40   2:58:50
  219    65    7  Paul Butler, 39, Dublin, OH                     38:11        2:39     1:21:04        2:26       54:52   2:59:12
  276    66    8  Neal Schmitt, 36, Columbus, OH                  33:13        2:48     1:18:05        1:25     1:04:15   2:59:46
  215    67    1  Rich Bednarski, 55, Galena, OH                  42:02        2:26     1:18:34        2:38       55:38   3:01:18
  273    68   14  Scott Roberts, 30, Fremont, OH                  35:30        3:39     1:28:52        1:01       53:28   3:02:30
  231    69    2  Kelly Foley, 28*, Columbus, OH                  31:24        2:11     1:24:22        1:20     1:04:38   3:03:55
  242    70    3  Kathryn Hanchey, 29*, Mt Vernon, OH             38:54        2:52     1:19:34        2:28     1:00:49   3:04:37
  279    71    9  Jeff Spain, 36, Worthington, OH                 46:06        3:48     1:19:03        2:46       53:04   3:04:47
  317    72    4  Steven Barthelmas, 16, Upper Arlington, OH      36:44        3:06     1:18:28        2:38     1:04:28   3:05:24
  314    73    7  Mason Fabian, 23                                47:00        1:29     1:18:14        1:13       58:23   3:06:19
  229    74   10  Joseph Finfera, 26, Findlay, OH                 43:00        2:16     1:18:49        2:52       59:52   3:06:49
  238    75    2  Edward Greunke, 57, Port Clinton, OH            42:03        1:38     1:21:57        1:51       59:31   3:07:00
  268    76    3  Margaux Neveu, 23*, Chagrin Falls, OH           32:15        2:56     1:24:41        3:10     1:04:59   3:08:01
  272    77   11  Dustin Rhoads, 29, Cincinnati, OH               46:10        3:50     1:25:34        1:27       52:34   3:09:35
  210    78    1  Bruce Allen, 60, Cleveland, OH                  33:21        1:37     1:20:38        1:50     1:12:37   3:10:03
  266    79   10  Mark Murphy, 39, Lakewood, OH                   41:31        2:56     1:34:56        2:47       48:47   3:10:57
  287    80    2  Dave Waitkus, 2, Canal Winchester, OH           42:50        2:20     1:22:56        3:04     1:00:41   3:11:51
  295    81   12  Brett McCabe, 25, Auburn Hills, MI              43:30        5:03     1:17:39        2:36     1:04:00   3:12:48
  299    82    5  Ben Miralia, 45, Cleveland, OH                  45:42        3:57     1:20:18        4:50       58:42   3:13:29
  247    83    2  Team Knight, 1, Ostrander, OH                   48:09         :53     1:20:10         :48     1:05:29   3:15:29
  296    84    1  Natalie Kehrwald, 31*, Columbus, OH             41:19                                         1:07:52   3:19:25
  230    85    3  Joseph Fink, 55, Strongville, OH                45:03        5:08     1:26:00        4:07       59:49   3:20:07
  284    86   15  Jason Timpe, 30, Cincinnati, OH                 47:05        3:13     1:30:50        2:16       58:36   3:22:00
  216    87    3  Thomas Bekebile, 2, Allison Park, PA            34:28        4:50     1:25:42        1:28     1:17:16   3:23:44
  255    88    8  Russell Lupica, 24, Marion, OH                  36:42        2:23     2:00:30        2:31       46:28   3:28:34
  221    89    5  Doug Cooper, 40, Wilmington, OH                 42:09        8:07     1:34:23        9:44       54:33   3:28:56
  292    90    4  Bob Wing, 2, Worthington, OH                    42:24        2:31     1:27:55        3:21     1:23:04   3:39:15
  218    91    1  Erica Brusselars, 2*, Pittsburgh, PA            45:09        6:30     1:43:19        6:11     1:20:47   4:01:56
  318    92    3  Richard Barthelmas, 50, Upper Arlington, OH     42:59        2:59     1:43:56        2:02     1:32:00   4:03:56
  297    93    1  Ron Lemerich, 65, Worthington, OH               32:45        2:40     1:15:50        6:13               1:57:28
  282    94    4  Jeffery Taylor, 51, Cincinnati, OH              47:57        2:38     1:26:31        3:24               2:20:30
  316    95    2  David Barthelmas, 14, Upper Arlington, OH       43:01        2:51     1:44:01        1:45               2:31:38
  277    96    3  Micah Simpson, 12, Wakeman, OH                  26:07        2:43     1:29:59                           1:58:49
  232    97    4  Cassandra Freeland, 37*, Columbus, OH           40:42        2:17     1:41:09                           2:24:08
  254    98    5  David Lonneman, 19, Port Clinton, OH            41:01        5:11     1:42:02                           2:28:14
  260    99    9  Austin McDonough, 20, Port Clinton, OH          39:25        6:47     1:42:12                           2:28:24
  223   100    6  Scott Davis, 40, Mansfield, OH                  45:54        3:43                                         49:37
  220   101    6  John Chamberlin, 49, Defiance, OH               46:14        5:33                                         51:47
  311   102    2  Noelle Simpson, 33*                             30:40                                                     30:40
  253   103   16  Thomas Lake, 31, Dayton, OH                     46:51                                                     46:51
  320   104    4  Richard Smith, 57                               47:42                                                     47:42
  290   105    7  Bill Whistler, 48, Englewood, OH                51:29                                                     51:29
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 1 & Under
4 finishers among Men 2 - 2
3 finishers among Men 3 - 15
5 finishers among Men 16 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 24
12 finishers among Men 25 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 2 - 2
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
87 male finishers
18 female finishers
105 total finishers

              CLASS                                             Swim         T1         Bike         T2         Run        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME


Open Men
  245     1    1  Brian Kaminski, 37, Bowling Green, OH           21:36        1:09     1:04:25        1:15       39:57   2:08:22
  239     2    2  Colin Gundling, 21, Murrysville, PA             23:57         :53     1:08:31         :40       36:28   2:10:29
  301     3    3  Bryan Fugate, 29, Dublin, OH                    24:52        1:02     1:07:35         :52       39:29   2:13:50

Open Women
  298    32    1  Michelle Digeronimo, 23, Columbus, OH           33:44        2:08     1:13:05        1:11       48:17   2:38:25
  251    33    2  Kaylyn Krummen, 28, Shaker Heights, OH          31:52        1:10     1:16:49        1:37       47:21   2:38:49
  307    35    3  Katy Speer - Fowler, 30, Cleveland Heights, OH
                                                                  34:47        1:49     1:14:46        1:23       47:43   2:40:28

              CLASS                                             Swim         T1         Bike         T2         Run        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

Relays
  283    40    1  Team Bauer, 1, Park City, UT                    27:48         :45     1:21:54         :38       52:22   2:43:27
  247    83    2  Team Knight, 1, Ostrander, OH                   48:09         :53     1:20:10         :48     1:05:29   3:15:29

Clydesdales
  235    45    1  Tom Gerstle, 2, Cincinnati, OH                  28:31        2:02     1:19:37        1:20       54:41   2:46:11
  287    80    2  Dave Waitkus, 2, Canal Winchester, OH           42:50        2:20     1:22:56        3:04     1:00:41   3:11:51
  216    87    3  Thomas Bekebile, 2, Allison Park, PA            34:28        4:50     1:25:42        1:28     1:17:16   3:23:44
  292    90    4  Bob Wing, 2, Worthington, OH                    42:24        2:31     1:27:55        3:21     1:23:04   3:39:15

Men 3 - 15
  263    31    1  Luke Miller, 15, Powell, OH                     31:44        4:48     1:15:23        2:16       43:33   2:37:44
  316    95    2  David Barthelmas, 14, Upper Arlington, OH       43:01        2:51     1:44:01        1:45               2:31:38
  277    96    3  Micah Simpson, 12, Wakeman, OH                  26:07        2:43     1:29:59                           1:58:49

Men 16 - 19
  250    17    1  Franz Konczak, 19, Mansfield, OH                21:46        1:10     1:15:38         :50       46:00   2:25:24
  243    19    2  Peter Hause, 16, Amherst, OH                    24:09        1:14     1:16:36        1:12       45:17   2:28:28
  313    64    3  Jonathan Lacy, 17                               30:05        2:46     1:26:19        1:00       58:40   2:58:50
  317    72    4  Steven Barthelmas, 16, Upper Arlington, OH      36:44        3:06     1:18:28        2:38     1:04:28   3:05:24
  254    98    5  David Lonneman, 19, Port Clinton, OH            41:01        5:11     1:42:02                           2:28:14

Men 20 - 24
  281     7    1  Luke Sundermeier, 21, Bowling Green, OH         30:12        1:11     1:06:58         :54       40:37   2:19:52
  300    14    2  Joshua Brown, 24, Bay Village, OH               29:21        1:51     1:07:48        1:36       42:59   2:23:35
  225    16    3  Steven Dearmon, 20, Westlake, OH                28:45         :48     1:17:33         :50       37:08   2:25:04
  212    30    4  William Beam, 22, Wilmington, OH                41:04        2:35     1:04:44        2:08       46:05   2:36:36
  261    41    5  Chris Meffley, 23, Defiance, OH                 35:39        1:57     1:09:37        1:01       55:39   2:43:53
  209    44    6  Brian Allen, 22, Columbus, OH                   35:58        2:20     1:16:22        1:15       48:38   2:44:33
  314    73    7  Mason Fabian, 23                                47:00        1:29     1:18:14        1:13       58:23   3:06:19
  255    88    8  Russell Lupica, 24, Marion, OH                  36:42        2:23     2:00:30        2:31       46:28   3:28:34
  260    99    9  Austin McDonough, 20, Port Clinton, OH          39:25        6:47     1:42:12                           2:28:24

Men 25 - 29
  315     5    1  Adam Kuncel, 25, Amherst, OH                    29:43         :55     1:04:19         :56       43:21   2:19:14
  319     6    2  Adam Hicks, 25, Columbus, OH                    32:25        1:52     1:03:33         :50       40:36   2:19:16
  270     8    3  Brian Parana, 25, Akron, OH                     30:23        1:03     1:07:13        1:12       40:05   2:19:56
  278     9    4  Rick Slawinski, 27, Columbus, OH                30:05        1:01     1:07:13        1:01       41:44   2:21:04
  294    10    5  Stephen Yutzy, 25, University Height, OH        25:50        1:17     1:11:39         :32       42:59   2:22:17
  305    24    6  Scott Marsh, 25, Mayfield Heights, OH           28:22        1:22     1:12:49        1:42       49:14   2:33:29
  312    46    7  Tom Fisher, 27                                  36:11        2:36     1:17:34        1:01       49:57   2:47:19
  226    47    8  Matthew Dolfi, 28, Pittsburgh, PA               37:26        1:57     1:14:31        1:38       52:08   2:47:40
  309    53    9  Eric Bruening, 28                               35:24        1:43     1:14:31        2:11       58:28   2:52:17
  229    74   10  Joseph Finfera, 26, Findlay, OH                 43:00        2:16     1:18:49        2:52       59:52   3:06:49
  272    77   11  Dustin Rhoads, 29, Cincinnati, OH               46:10        3:50     1:25:34        1:27       52:34   3:09:35
  295    81   12  Brett McCabe, 25, Auburn Hills, MI              43:30        5:03     1:17:39        2:36     1:04:00   3:12:48

Men 30 - 34
  222    12    1  Mark Cripe, 34, Dublin, OH                      30:00        1:17     1:07:20         :59       43:04   2:22:40
  252    13    2  Paul Krummen, 31, Shaker Heights, OH            29:21        1:00     1:08:12        1:00       43:14   2:22:47
  310    15    3  Jeff Bauer, 34                                  31:23        1:20     1:07:53         :59       42:25   2:24:00
  291    18    4  Nathan Whitman, 34, Fostoria, OH                31:32        2:13     1:08:35        1:57       42:19   2:26:36
  308    20    5  Chris Kaylor, 32                                27:10        2:10     1:11:07         :49       49:55   2:31:11
  233    27    6  Brian Garrett, 34, New Albany, OH               33:01        1:44     1:12:27        1:03       45:27   2:33:42
  286    28    7  Roland Varga, 30, Columbus, OH                  28:38        3:13     1:12:06        2:23       47:46   2:34:06
  236    29    8  Richard Gienopie, 34, Philadelphia, PA          32:10        2:40     1:08:55        1:35       51:06   2:36:26
  237    38    9  Steven Goldsmith, 34, Columbus, OH              34:02        2:17     1:17:10        1:05       48:31   2:43:05
  234    42   10  John George, 30, Dublin, OH                     34:06        2:19     1:16:51        1:36       49:10   2:44:02
  257    52   11  Steve Martinsky, 33, Churubusco, IN             42:47        1:20     1:08:32        1:50       57:30   2:51:59
  271    57   12  Shawn Pointdexter, 30, Columbus, OH             37:50        1:30     1:20:22        1:45       54:42   2:56:09
  248    60   13  Paul Koehler, 34, Dublin, OH                    39:45        3:27     1:20:14         :43       53:30   2:57:39
  273    68   14  Scott Roberts, 30, Fremont, OH                  35:30        3:39     1:28:52        1:01       53:28   3:02:30
  284    86   15  Jason Timpe, 30, Cincinnati, OH                 47:05        3:13     1:30:50        2:16       58:36   3:22:00
  253   103   16  Thomas Lake, 31, Dayton, OH                     46:51                                                     46:51

Men 35 - 39
  244    22    1  Eric Hoellrich, 37, Rockbridge, OH              32:54        1:18     1:12:14        1:46       44:46   2:32:58
  264    26    2  Kevin Motsch, 35, Granville, OH                 36:46        1:51     1:11:43        1:52       41:24   2:33:36
  213    34    3  Bernard Beck, 39, Westerville, OH               39:47        2:31     1:06:24        1:35       50:03   2:40:20
  274    39    4  Carl Schaffner, 35, Raleigh, NC                 31:06        3:27     1:15:41        1:44       51:26   2:43:24
  258    54    5  Greg McCrabb, 37, Dublin, OH                    36:27        2:03     1:21:17        2:08       53:30   2:55:25
  288    55    6  Matt Weger, 37, Westerville, OH                 26:25        4:10     1:21:15        2:09     1:01:58   2:55:57
  219    65    7  Paul Butler, 39, Dublin, OH                     38:11        2:39     1:21:04        2:26       54:52   2:59:12
  276    66    8  Neal Schmitt, 36, Columbus, OH                  33:13        2:48     1:18:05        1:25     1:04:15   2:59:46
  279    71    9  Jeff Spain, 36, Worthington, OH                 46:06        3:48     1:19:03        2:46       53:04   3:04:47
  266    79   10  Mark Murphy, 39, Lakewood, OH                   41:31        2:56     1:34:56        2:47       48:47   3:10:57

Men 40 - 44
  321    21    1  Eric Dombroski, 42                              30:11        1:43     1:10:50        1:06       47:41   2:31:31
  269    25    2  Richard O'Meara, 43, Medina, OH                 35:10        3:06     1:10:17        1:35       43:24   2:33:32
  275    36    3  Scott Schieber, 41, McMinnville, OR             30:04        2:35     1:22:40        1:54       44:49   2:42:02
  224    63    4  Tim De Vries, 43, Ann Arbor, MI                 35:20        2:47     1:18:45        1:48       59:49   2:58:29
  221    89    5  Doug Cooper, 40, Wilmington, OH                 42:09        8:07     1:34:23        9:44       54:33   3:28:56
  223   100    6  Scott Davis, 40, Mansfield, OH                  45:54        3:43                                         49:37

Men 45 - 49
  303     4    1  Kent Krafft, 46, North Royalton, OH             25:37        1:21     1:06:46         :59       43:05   2:17:48
  241    23    2  Greg Hall, 48, Hudson, OH                       33:48        1:28     1:08:29        1:39       47:39   2:33:03
  240    59    3  Raymond Gurnick, 47, Olmstead Twp, OH           43:05        3:17     1:13:17        1:32       55:39   2:56:50
  285    62    4  Dan Tyler, 48, Berea, OH                        42:03        3:02     1:16:33        2:11       54:27   2:58:16
  299    82    5  Ben Miralia, 45, Cleveland, OH                  45:42        3:57     1:20:18        4:50       58:42   3:13:29
  220   101    6  John Chamberlin, 49, Defiance, OH               46:14        5:33                                         51:47
  290   105    7  Bill Whistler, 48, Englewood, OH                51:29                                                     51:29

Men 50 - 54
  249    11    1  Darryl Kollai, 52, Brecksville, OH              25:52        1:21     1:06:21        1:10       47:49   2:22:33
  306    43    2  Terry Burris, 54, Columbus, OH                  40:58        3:23     1:05:51        4:36       49:27   2:44:15
  318    92    3  Richard Barthelmas, 50, Upper Arlington, OH     42:59        2:59     1:43:56        2:02     1:32:00   4:03:56
  282    94    4  Jeffery Taylor, 51, Cincinnati, OH              47:57        2:38     1:26:31        3:24               2:20:30

Men 55 - 59
  215    67    1  Rich Bednarski, 55, Galena, OH                  42:02        2:26     1:18:34        2:38       55:38   3:01:18
  238    75    2  Edward Greunke, 57, Port Clinton, OH            42:03        1:38     1:21:57        1:51       59:31   3:07:00
  230    85    3  Joseph Fink, 55, Strongville, OH                45:03        5:08     1:26:00        4:07       59:49   3:20:07
  320   104    4  Richard Smith, 57                               47:42                                                     47:42

Men 60 - 64
  210    78    1  Bruce Allen, 60, Cleveland, OH                  33:21        1:37     1:20:38        1:50     1:12:37   3:10:03

Men 65 - 69
  297    93    1  Ron Lemerich, 65, Worthington, OH               32:45        2:40     1:15:50        6:13               1:57:28

Men 70 & Up

              CLASS                                             Swim         T1         Bike         T2         Run        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

Women 1 & Under

Athena
  218    91    1  Erica Brusselars, 2, Pittsburgh, PA             45:09        6:30     1:43:19        6:11     1:20:47   4:01:56

Women 3 - 15

Women 16 - 19

Women 20 - 24
  293    51    1  Alison Yutzy, 24, University Height, OH         29:16        2:39     1:19:55        1:57       58:01   2:51:48
  302    56    2  Sadie Deckard, 20, Wakeman, OH                  42:40        1:34     1:15:34        1:43       54:32   2:56:03
  268    76    3  Margaux Neveu, 23, Chagrin Falls, OH            32:15        2:56     1:24:41        3:10     1:04:59   3:08:01

Women 25 - 29
  267    37    1  Christina Neveu, 25, Aliso Viejo, CA            28:59        1:46     1:15:51        2:01       54:24   2:43:01
  231    69    2  Kelly Foley, 28, Columbus, OH                   31:24        2:11     1:24:22        1:20     1:04:38   3:03:55
  242    70    3  Kathryn Hanchey, 29, Mt Vernon, OH              38:54        2:52     1:19:34        2:28     1:00:49   3:04:37

Women 30 - 34
  296    84    1  Natalie Kehrwald, 31, Columbus, OH              41:19                                         1:07:52   3:19:25
  311   102    2  Noelle Simpson, 33                              30:40                                                     30:40

Women 35 - 39
  256    49    1  Stacy Macfarlane, 35, Newark, OH                30:51        2:15     1:19:59        2:02       53:39   2:48:46
  217    50    2  Sheri Branum, 37, Milan, OH                     40:12        1:41     1:19:24        2:52       45:54   2:50:03
  304    58    3  Kristi Sigler, 37, Perrysburg, OH               37:41        2:45     1:18:32        3:03       54:21   2:56:22
  232    97    4  Cassandra Freeland, 37, Columbus, OH            40:42        2:17     1:41:09                           2:24:08

Women 40 - 44
  322    48    1  Susan Dombroski, 43                             37:42        1:43     1:15:05        1:45       52:16   2:48:31

Women 45 - 49

Women 50 - 54
  228    61    1  Sandar Felice, 50, Greensburg, PA               31:28        3:09     1:22:48        2:36       58:12   2:58:13

Women 55 - 59

Women 60 - 64

Women 65 - 69

Women 70 & Up
Top

Return to home page.