Hamot 10K

Erie, PA

Aug. 19, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


10K Run


Open Men
    1    1  M20 Matt Robson, 24, Latrobe, PA                34:01    5:29
    2    2  M35 Steven Battaglia, 35, Clymer, NY            34:43    5:35
    3    3  M25 Paul Minor, 26, Fairview, PA                35:34    5:44

Open Women
   14    1  W45 Jennifer Martin, 45, Erie, PA               38:48    6:15
   31    2  W40 Mary Kaye Pazder, 42, Erie, PA              41:45    6:43
   46    3  W35 Mia Spracklen, 35, Erie, PA                 43:12    6:57

Masters Men
    9    1  M45 Scott Gill, 45, Ashtabula, OH               36:41    5:54

Masters Women
   65    1  W55 Cindy Grimm, 55, Industry, PA               45:19    7:18

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


10K Run

Men 13 - 15
  125    1      Adam Brozewicz, 15, Waterford, PA           50:18    8:06
  176    2      Scott Torrance, 14, North East, PA          54:15    8:44

Men 16 - 19
    5    1      Andrew Hellman, 18, Erie, PA                35:42    5:45
    6    2      Carter Denne, 18, North East, PA            35:47    5:46
    7    3      Nick Marini, 17, Erie, PA                   36:00    5:48
   21    4      Rob Hildreth, 18, Erie, PA                  40:26    6:31
   24    5      Joseph Glowacki, 17, Erie, PA               40:47    6:34
   43    6      Cody Gilbert, 17, Girard, PA                43:03    6:56
   53    7      Seth Weidler, 18, Girard, PA                44:07    7:06
   54    8      Stephen Cornell, 18, Girard, PA             44:10    7:07

Men 20 - 24
   10    1      Jason Czerwinski, 22, Erie, PA              37:09    5:59
   20    2      Nick Omniewski, 21, Girard, PA              40:14    6:29
   30    3      Ben Prez, 20, Sandpoint, ID                 41:37    6:42
   61    4      Jonathan Braymer, 21, Erie, PA              44:55    7:14
  102    5      Kevin Bugaj, 22, Erie, PA                   48:47    7:51
  240    6      Eric Grimm, 22, Industry, PA                59:39    9:36

Men 25 - 29
   11    1      Kevin Webber, 27, Edinboro, PA              37:16    6:00
   15    2      Kevin Slagle, 26, Erie, PA                  38:49    6:15
   19    3      Michael Tellers, 28, Erie, PA               39:52    6:25
  136    4      Frank Marks, 26, Erie, PA                   51:02    8:13
  178    5      Adam Zazado, 29, Erie, PA                   54:17    8:44
  206    6      Gens Goodman, 27, Erie, PA                  55:34    8:57
  219    7      John Trocki, 29, Erie, PA                   57:15    9:13
  246    8      Patrick Bogdanski, 28, Erie, PA           1:00:48    9:47

Men 30 - 34
    4    1      Mark Stuart, 34, Edinboro, PA               35:41    5:45
    8    2      Paul Groh, 34, Conneautville, PA            36:32    5:53
   22    3      Jeffrey Harris, 34, Gettysburg, PA          40:34    6:32
   28    4      Matt Casse, 34, North East, PA              41:33    6:41
   36    5      Joe Dougherty, 34, Erie, PA                 42:03    6:46
   38    6      Randy Kulesza, 34, Erie, PA                 42:29    6:50
   51    7      Andrew Paris, 32, McKean, PA                44:03    7:06
   60    8      Eric Consiglio, 34, Erie, PA                44:35    7:11
   89    9      Corey Fedor, 31, Erie, PA                   47:54    7:43
  103   10      Duane Stutzman, 33, Erie, PA                48:49    7:52
  118   11      Michael Andrzejewski, 31, Erie, PA          49:55    8:02
  137   12      Jason Weismiller, 33, Erie, PA              51:03    8:13
  145   13      Frank Beachly Jr, 33, Erie, PA              51:53    8:21
  150   14      Steve Seip, 30, Fairview, PA                52:18    8:25
  151   15      Ryan King, 31, Fairview, PA                 52:19    8:25
  152   16      Eric Robbins, 31, Erie, PA                  52:19    8:25
  154   17      Chad Ewings, 30, Duke Center, PA            52:44    8:29
  169   18      Bill Gross, 31, Erie, PA                    53:46    8:39
  186   19      Jeremy Lincoln, 34, Erie, PA                54:28    8:46
  204   20      David Mucha, 34, Erie, PA                   55:25    8:55
  238   21      Ryan Will, 30, Erie, PA                     59:11    9:32

Men 35 - 39
   12    1      Daniel Caruso, 35, Wapwallopen, PA          38:06    6:08
   29    2      Mike Vybiral, 38, Erie, PA                  41:34    6:42
   41    3      Pete Eaglen, 36, Erie, PA                   42:40    6:52
   59    4      Donald Myers, 38, Girard, PA                44:28    7:10
   66    5      Brad Gleason, 39, Erie, PA                  45:21    7:18
   68    6      Dave Myers, 39, Union City, PA              45:38    7:21
   88    7      Shawn Alexander, 35, Erie, PA               47:49    7:42
  109    8      Kirk Schirra, 35, Erie, PA                  49:18    7:56
  113    9      John Emanuel, 36, Erie, PA                  49:36    7:59
  138   10      Eric Weislogel, 36, Erie, PA                51:04    8:13
  149   11      Scott Russell, 36, Erie, PA                 52:18    8:25
  181   12      Christopher Scott, 35, Erie, PA             54:24    8:45
  197   13      Craig Walker, 35, Conneaut, OH              54:47    8:49
  201   14      Paul Clement, 35, Erie, PA                  55:00    8:51
  250   15      David Cadwallader, 37, Erie, PA           1:01:26    9:53

Men 40 - 44
   16    1      Kevin Louis, 42, Erie, PA                   38:54    6:16
   18    2      Doug Phillips, 44, Erie, PA                 39:30    6:22
   35    3      John Ayers, 41, Leetonia, OH                41:58    6:45
   40    4      Erich Semelka, 42, Girard, PA               42:38    6:52
   50    5      Craig Zonna, 44, Erie, PA                   43:51    7:04
   52    6      Michael Burns, 44, Erie, PA                 44:03    7:06
   55    7      Daniel Voelker, 41, Erie, PA                44:11    7:07
   62    8      Vince Turnbull, 43, North Lima, OH          45:09    7:16
   67    9      Paul Medved, 42, Salem, OH                  45:36    7:20
   85   10      Anthony Berdis, 40, Cleveland, OH           47:19    7:37
  106   11      Thomas Pearson, 40, Erie, PA                49:05    7:54
  111   12      Gary Knapp, 44, Erie, PA                    49:26    7:58
  157   13      Tim George, 40, Erie, PA                    52:56    8:31
  161   14      Mark Chitester, 44, Nantucket, MA           53:12    8:34
  170   15      Brian Stark, 41, Erie, PA                   53:50    8:40
  173   16      James Smith, 40, Erie, PA                   53:59    8:41
  189   17      Jim Lang, 40, Erie, PA                      54:31    8:47
  199   18      Brian Horn, 43, Erie, PA                    54:57    8:51
  236   19      Steve Spizarny, 42, Erie, PA                59:07    9:31
  256   20      Paul Mackenzie, 42, Erie, PA              1:02:29   10:04
  264   21      Eric Stockhoff, 41, Erie, PA              1:03:55   10:18
  273   22      Mitch Thompson, 44, Cleveland, OH         1:05:48   10:36

Men 45 - 49
   13    1      John Trucilla, 46, Erie, PA                 38:41    6:14
   25    2      Christopher Mrozowski, 45, North East, PA   40:51    6:35
   26    3      John Kleinhanz, 45, Fairview, PA            41:16    6:39
   32    4      David Walsh, 49, Erie, PA                   41:54    6:45
   37    5      Stephen Easly, 46, Erie, PA                 42:10    6:47
   44    6      John Willis, 46, Warren, PA                 43:05    6:56
   45    7      Jim Donnelly, 48, Edinboro, PA              43:10    6:57
   47    8      Jack Byers, 48, Erie, PA                    43:17    6:58
   48    9      Richard Becht, 49, Jamestown, NY            43:33    7:01
   56   10      Steve Tsjiam, 49, Erie, PA                  44:17    7:08
   58   11      Dave Perkowski, 46, McKean, PA              44:19    7:08
   71   12      Brian Hammer, 46, Fairview, PA              45:58    7:24
   73   13      Fred Denne, 49, North East, PA              46:02    7:25
   74   14      Scott Ferrari, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           46:03    7:25
   77   15      Jack Daneri, 48, Erie, PA                   46:15    7:27
   90   16      Ted Hildebrand, 45, Greenville, PA          47:55    7:43
   91   17      John Behrendt, 49, Erie, PA                 47:59    7:44
  105   18      Robert Motsch, 48, Erie, PA                 48:56    7:53
  112   19      Mark Dombrowski, 49, Erie, PA               49:32    7:59
  120   20      Chris Lamb, 46, Erie, PA                    49:57    8:03
  123   21      Pat Connelly, 45, Cambridge Springs, PA     50:09    8:04
  134   22      Mark Maloney, 49, Erie, PA                  51:00    8:13
  142   23      Gregg Hammond, 49, Warren, PA               51:27    8:17
  148   24      Erich Zech, 49, Erie, PA                    52:16    8:25
  172   25      Joe Dobrich, 49, Erie, PA                   53:58    8:41
  177   26      Bill Gilbert, 46, Girard, PA                54:16    8:44
  193   27      Jeffrey Guild, 48, Erie, PA                 54:34    8:47
  213   28      John Guerriero, 48, Erie, PA                56:32    9:06
  243   29      Jeffrey Larson, 45, Erie, PA              1:00:38    9:46
  274   30      Tom Tobin, 48, Erie, PA                   1:05:59   10:37

Men 50 - 54
   17    1      Tom Saginak, 52, Findley Lake, NY           39:18    6:20
   23    2      David McNeill, 51, Erie, PA                 40:35    6:32
   33    3      Rocco Riazzi, 52, Fairview, PA              41:56    6:45
   39    4      Dan Connelly, 50, Oil City, PA              42:31    6:51
   42    5      Tom Prez, 53, Sandpoint, ID                 43:00    6:55
   63    6      Ron Krystek, 52, Erie, PA                   45:11    7:17
   64    7      David Gianoni, 50, Erie, PA                 45:12    7:17
   79    8      Mark Pugh, 51, Tarentum, PA                 46:18    7:27
   81    9      Chris Nelson, 50, North East, PA            46:31    7:29
   84   10      Jeff Shaw, 52, Erie, PA                     47:13    7:36
   87   11      Frank Combopiano, 52, Erie, PA              47:41    7:41
   97   12      Jay Alberstadt, 52, Erie, PA                48:23    7:47
  114   13      Neal Baker, 54, Erie, PA                    49:37    7:59
  143   14      William Lemon Jr, 53, Erie, PA              51:42    8:19
  162   15      Gary Kanonczyk, 52, Erie, PA                53:13    8:34
  171   16      Jerry Alexander, 54, Erie, PA               53:52    8:40
  191   17      Steve Guild, 53, Erie, PA                   54:33    8:47
  192   18      Rod Hoffman, 50, Warren, PA                 54:33    8:47
  195   19      Bill Smith, 52, Harborcreek, PA             54:36    8:47
  211   20      R  Craig Abbey, 51, Erie, PA                56:25    9:05
  217   21      Gale Carey, 50, Sandy Lake, PA              56:59    9:11
  233   22      Dennis Pistone, 51, Erie, PA                58:50    9:28
  255   23      Greg Arnold, 51, Union City, PA           1:02:05   10:00
  263   24      Craig Williams, 53, Rouseville, PA        1:03:46   10:16
  275   25      Michael Lenz, 52, Erie, PA                1:06:36   10:43
  282   26      John Lytle, 50, Erie, PA                  1:22:15   13:15

Men 55 - 59
   27    1      Larry Kisielewski, 55, Erie, PA             41:28    6:41
   34    2      Curt Grimm, 58, Industry, PA                41:58    6:45
   75    3      Dave Vickey, 58, Erie, PA                   46:08    7:26
   99    4      Kenneth Domsic, 57, Erie, PA                48:27    7:48
  104    5      Pat Rafferty, 55, Erie, PA                  48:53    7:52
  131    6      Robert Shodi, 59, Warren, PA                50:49    8:11
  146    7      Thomas Twohig, 55, Erie, PA                 52:00    8:22
  165    8      Keith Hardner, 57, Erie, PA                 53:25    8:36
  166    9      Gene Krahe, 55, Wattsburg, PA               53:26    8:36
  175   10      Jim Voss, 58, Erie, PA                      54:12    8:44
  209   11      Frank McCommons, 57, Edinboro, PA           55:54    9:00
  242   12      David Chernicky, 55, Hampton, VA          1:00:21    9:43

Men 60 - 64
   95    1      Gary Bell, 63, Grove City, PA               48:17    7:46
  115    2      Bob Kiel, 61, Fairview, PA                  49:38    7:59
  133    3      Bob Juchno, 60, Harborcreek, PA             50:54    8:12
  144    4      Ron Murphy, 64, Erie, PA                    51:46    8:20
  227    5      Terry Skarupski, 63, Erie, PA               57:59    9:20
  249    6      Bill Taylor, 63, Erie, PA                 1:01:18    9:52

Men 65 - 69
   80    1      Jim Benson, 69, Oil City, PA                46:24    7:28
  130    2      Bruce Raimy, 66, Erie, PA                   50:43    8:10
  147    3      David Reuter, 66, Erie, PA                  52:05    8:23
  160    4      Bob Chitester, 69, McKean, PA               53:12    8:34
  164    5      Lucius Bugbee, 68, North East, PA           53:24    8:36
  207    6      Robert Tatara, 65, Stephens City, VA        55:40    8:58
  230    7      David Blinzler, 68, Erie, PA                58:23    9:24
  269    8      Roger Fenton, 68, Erie, PA                1:04:24   10:22
  279    9      Gordon Naughton, 67, Erie, PA             1:10:40   11:23

Men 70 - 74
  158    1      Clarence Mason, 70, Waterford, PA           53:02    8:32
  232    2      Larry Berdis, 73, Erie, PA                  58:45    9:28

Men 80 & Up
  281    1      Fran Albaugh, 85, Erie, PA                1:17:29   12:29

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


10K Run

Women 12 & Under
  215    1      Rebecca Easly, 12, Erie, PA                 56:49    9:09

Women 13 - 15
  247    1      Makenzie O'Connor, 13, McKean, PA         1:01:05    9:50
  262    2      Abigail Williams, 15, Rouseville, PA      1:03:46   10:16

Women 16 - 19
   57    1      Gretchen Braymer, 18, Erie, PA              44:18    7:08
  119    2      Megan Macko, 17, Erie, PA                   49:55    8:02
  196    3      Alison Stankiewicz, 18, Fairview, PA        54:46    8:49
  266    4      Rebecca Wilkens, 19, Titusville, PA       1:04:10   10:20
  270    5      Amelia Motsch, 17, Erie, PA               1:04:39   10:25
  271    6      Elissa Nadnorny, 19, Erie, PA             1:04:41   10:25
  272    7      Katy Adamus, 18, Erie, PA                 1:05:02   10:28

Women 20 - 24
  128    1      Lauren Gompers, 24, Erie, PA                50:31    8:08
  135    2      Emily Frankhouser, 24, Erie, PA             51:01    8:13
  139    3      Kelly Oldach, 21, Erie, PA                  51:05    8:13

Women 25 - 29
   76    1      Jill Brugger, 28, Erie, PA                  46:09    7:26
   94    2      Carin Stuart, 29, Edinboro, PA              48:10    7:45
   96    3      Kristin Weaver, 25, Erie, PA                48:23    7:47
  100    4      Heide Harrison, 27, McKean, PA              48:34    7:49
  117    5      Jennifer Miller, 25, Edinboro, PA           49:54    8:02
  182    6      Jenny Curry, 25, Erie, PA                   54:24    8:45
  200    7      Julie Noonan, 28, Erie, PA                  55:00    8:51
  205    8      Nicci Goodman, 28, Erie, PA                 55:34    8:57
  216    9      Dawn Rooth Schultz, 29, Erie, PA            56:50    9:09
  218   10      Bethany Blood, 29, Bradford, PA             57:13    9:13
  229   11      Dana Polakowski, 29, Erie, PA               58:16    9:23
  245   12      Michelle Wisniewski, 28, Erie, PA         1:00:47    9:47
  260   13      Cynthia Davenport, 26, Erie, PA           1:03:39   10:15
  276   14      Sarah Bliley, 25, Erie, PA                1:09:23   11:10

Women 30 - 34
   49    1      Pamela McCormick, 34, Erie, PA              43:49    7:03
   69    2      Heather Papinchak, 33, Cochranton, PA       45:45    7:22
   82    3      Diane Lakari, 33, Erie, PA                  46:46    7:32
   86    4      Dana Frissora, 34, Erie, PA                 47:38    7:40
   92    5      Bridget Kennelley, 33, Waterford, PA        47:59    7:44
   98    6      Kristie Freer, 33, Erie, PA                 48:24    7:48
  101    7      Heather Paris, 30, McKean, PA               48:42    7:50
  116    8      Sandy Trocki, 32, Erie, PA                  49:44    8:00
  124    9      Cheryl Curtis, 32, Erie, PA                 50:10    8:05
  140   10      Shelly Riesenberg, 34, Erie, PA             51:13    8:15
  141   11      Beth Dougherty, 33, Erie, PA                51:19    8:16
  153   12      Ann Mucha, 33, Erie, PA                     52:34    8:28
  184   13      Robin Tufts, 34, Erie, PA                   54:25    8:46
  198   14      Jordan Lincoln, 31, Erie, PA                54:55    8:51
  212   15      Amanda Jantzi, 31, Erie, PA                 56:32    9:06
  226   16      Sherry Tom, 31, Canonsburg, PA              57:57    9:20
  235   17      Afra Gerstenfeld, 31, Erie, PA              59:07    9:31
  237   18      Amy Cronk, 32, Erie, PA                     59:09    9:31
  241   19      Lori Gillette, 33, Edinboro, PA             59:53    9:39
  248   20      Jen Belton, 30, Erie, PA                  1:01:16    9:52
  261   21      Carrie Gunter, 30, Erie, PA               1:03:42   10:15
  277   22      Erin Connelly, 30, Erie, PA               1:09:23   11:10

Women 35 - 39
   72    1      Carol Pero, 37, Meadville, PA               46:00    7:24
   78    2      Maribeth Vavreck, 38, Erie, PA              46:17    7:27
   83    3      Deanna Ayers, 37, Leetonia, OH              46:50    7:32
   93    4      Maureen Wegley, 38, Erie, PA                48:02    7:44
  122    5      Heather Cass, 35, Erie, PA                  50:02    8:03
  129    6      Heather Jager, 37, Meadville, PA            50:35    8:09
  163    7      Lisa Marsh, 38, McKean, PA                  53:14    8:34
  168    8      Stacey Caruso, 37, Wapwallopen, PA          53:38    8:38
  183    9      Lisa Celeski, 38, Erie, PA                  54:24    8:46
  188   10      Yvette Hindman, 38, Erie, PA                54:30    8:46
  234   11      Renee Singley, 39, Cleveland, OH            59:03    9:30
  252   12      Leanne Morton, 36, Erie, PA               1:01:36    9:55
  258   13      Lisa Passinger, 39, Warren, PA            1:02:47   10:07
  268   14      Katie Sagan, 38, Erie, PA                 1:04:21   10:22

Women 40 - 44
  107    1      Janice McMahon, 41, Erie, PA                49:13    7:55
  121    2      Julie Vanwinkle, 44, Erie, PA               49:57    8:03
  126    3      Tricia Louis, 42, Erie, PA                  50:24    8:07
  127    4      Kathleen Scibetta, 40, Fairview, PA         50:29    8:08
  155    5      Jean Delinski, 42, Waterford, PA            52:49    8:30
  167    6      Chris Perkins, 41, Wattsburg, PA            53:31    8:37
  179    7      Kate Stark, 40, Erie, PA                    54:19    8:45
  187    8      Joan Teeter, 40, Erie, PA                   54:30    8:46
  194    9      Tammy Baumann, 40, Erie, PA                 54:35    8:47
  202   10      Julia Bongiovanni, 42, Erie, PA             55:01    8:52
  220   11      Amy Beckman, 43, Erie, PA                   57:29    9:15
  221   12      Stephanie Vieira, 40, Erie, PA              57:40    9:17
  222   13      Karen Burton-Horstman, 41, Erie, PA         57:47    9:18
  224   14      Margie Adamus, 43, Erie, PA                 57:54    9:19
  225   15      Anita Manning, 41, Canonsburg, PA           57:57    9:20
  239   16      Misty O'Connor, 43, McKean, PA              59:19    9:33
  244   17      Michelle Easly, 42, Erie, PA              1:00:42    9:46
  253   18      Shelly Vanord, 42, Warren, PA             1:01:40    9:56
  254   19      Kimberly Gardner, 44, Erie, PA            1:01:43    9:56
  257   20      Ann Marie Tylman, 42, Euclid, OH          1:02:42   10:06

Women 45 - 49
  108    1      Margaret Porter, 49, Erie, PA               49:14    7:56
  156    2      Carol Russell, 45, Erie, PA                 52:55    8:31
  174    3      Sharon Randolph, 47, Westfield, NY          54:10    8:43
  203    4      Anita Parker, 46, Edinboro, PA              55:17    8:54
  210    5      Cindy Macko, 49, Erie, PA                   56:12    9:03
  214    6      Mary Jo Carideo, 48, Spartansburg, PA       56:46    9:08
  228    7      Karen Manganaro, 48, Erie, PA               57:59    9:20
  231    8      Stephanie Pompeani, 46, Erie, PA            58:37    9:26

Women 50 - 54
  110    1      Elayne Morphy, 51, Erie, PA                 49:21    7:57
  132    2      Terry Krystek, 52, Erie, PA                 50:51    8:11
  159    3      Allison Keenan, 50, Erie, PA                53:08    8:33
  185    4      Jeri Pistone, 53, Erie, PA                  54:26    8:46
  190    5      Diane Hoover, 52, Erie, PA                  54:32    8:47
  223    6      Janet Comi, 53, Erie, PA                    57:50    9:19
  259    7      Barbara Valimont, 54, Lake City, PA       1:03:00   10:09
  265    8      Jane Wilkens, 51, Titusville, PA          1:04:10   10:20
  280    9      Kathryn Noble-Fraley, 54, Erie, PA        1:10:59   11:26

Women 55 - 59
  278    1      Marsha Seuero, 59, Meadville, PA          1:09:28   11:11

Women 60 - 64
   70    1      Barbara Filutze, 61, Erie, PA               45:54    7:23
  180    2      Liz Bugbee, 62, North East, PA              54:21    8:45
  208    3      Sarah Rose, 60, Erie, PA                    55:41    8:58
  251    4      Joyce Rust, 60, Cochranton, PA            1:01:29    9:54

Women 65 - 69
  267    1      Linda Huegel, 66, Erie, PA                1:04:13   10:20

Top

Return to home page.