Hamot 5K

Age Graded Results

Aug. 19, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME




    1    1  John Karpacs, 41, Grauten, PA               18:04    5:49    71.5%    19:15
    2    2  Tom Newell, 43, Erie, PA                    18:19    5:54    70.5%    19:50
    3    1  Robert Michaels, 55, Pittsburgh, PA         18:24    5:56    70.1%    21:55
    4    1  Thomas Falconer, 47, Erie, PA               18:30    5:58    69.8%    20:39
    5    1  Craig Markham, 50, Erie, PA                 19:16    6:13    67.0%    22:02
    6    1  Kyle Carmosino, 12, Erie, PA                19:30    6:17    66.2%    19:30
    7    1  Gerry Kamholz, 39, Erie, PA                 19:45    6:22    65.3%    20:45
    8    1  Kelsey Markham, 18*, Erie, PA               19:54    6:25    74.4%    19:54
    9    1  Justin Platz, 26, Girard, PA                19:56    6:26    64.8%    19:56
   10    3  Todd Bellardo, 41, Jamestown, NY            19:56    6:26    64.7%    21:15
   11    1  Jason Hoderny, 32, Erie, PA                 20:28    6:36    63.1%    20:37
   12    1  Ronald Bennett, 60, Waterford, PA           20:58    6:46    61.6%    26:03
   13    2  Tim Nies, 45, Erie, PA                      21:00    6:46    61.4%    23:05
   14    1  Robbie Sontheimer, 14, Erie, PA             21:05    6:48    61.2%    21:05
   15    2  Tom Buseck, 55, Erie, PA                    21:21    6:53    60.4%    25:26
   16    3  John Oleksak, 48, Fairview, PA              21:49    7:02    59.2%    24:33
   17    1  Linda Dudzinski, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA        21:49    7:02    67.9%    23:32
   18    2  Eric Ellis, 30, Erie, PA                    21:50    7:02    59.1%    21:53
   19    4  Michael Spellacy, 41, Girard, PA            21:51    7:03    59.1%    23:18
   20    2  Davis Nies, 10, Erie, PA                    21:55    7:04    58.9%    21:55
   21    2  Nicholas Oleksak, 13, Fairview, PA          21:57    7:05    58.8%    21:57
   22    2  Alexandria Dusckas, 18*, Erie, PA           22:04    7:07    67.1%    22:04
   23    3  Brian Carroll, 32, Erie, PA                 22:07    7:08    58.4%    22:17
   24    1  Joseph Siegel, 24, Erie, PA                 22:17    7:11    57.9%    22:17
   25    2  James Mesick, 50, Erie, PA                  22:30    7:15    57.3%    25:44
   26    1  Lucy Angelo, 60*, Erie, PA                  22:36    7:17    65.5%    29:31
   27    3  George Dusckas Jr, 52, Erie, PA             22:43    7:19    56.8%    26:23
   28    3  Risa Mrozowski, 16*, North East, PA         22:47    7:21    65.0%    22:47
   29    2  Joseph Pistone, 24, Erie, PA                22:51    7:22    56.5%    22:51
   30    2  Brad McLaughlin, 36, Erie, PA               22:53    7:23    56.4%    23:32
   31    4  Sara Newell, 17*, Erie, PA                  22:55    7:23    64.6%    22:55
   32    2  Bernie Bleil, 63, Erie, PA                  23:05    7:27    55.9%    29:28
   33    4  Kenneth Dias, 51, Erie, PA                  23:05    7:27    55.9%    26:37
   34    5  Steve Klemm, 43, Erie, PA                   23:08    7:28    55.8%    25:03
   35    3  Craig Smith, 37, Edinboro, PA               23:13    7:29    55.6%    24:02
   36    5  Rick Johannesmeyer, 52, Erie, PA            23:14    7:30    55.5%    26:59
   37    4  Matthew Bennett, 32, Waterford, PA          23:16    7:30    55.4%    23:27
   38    3  Brent Oleksak, 10, Fairview, PA             23:24    7:33    55.1%    23:24
   39    4  Chester Dudzinski, 45, Pittsburgh, PA       23:26    7:33    55.1%    25:46
   40    3  Rick Abbott, 55, Erie, PA                   23:28    7:34    55.0%    27:57
   41    1  Eileen Behringer, 51*, Erie, PA             23:46    7:40    62.3%    27:31
   42    2  Vikki Abbott, 52*, Erie, PA                 23:50    7:41    62.1%    27:56
   43    1  Kathleen Le Ber, 44*, Erie, PA              23:52    7:42    62.0%    25:30
   44    3  Elaine Benson, 51*, Erie, PA                23:56    7:43    61.8%    27:43
   45    1  Michelee Curtze, 55*, Edinboro, PA          23:59    7:44    61.7%    29:14
   46    2  Pamela Tylwalk, 57*, Erie, PA               23:59    7:44    61.7%    30:02
   47    1  Christopher Michalak, 17, Erie, PA          24:00    7:44    53.8%    24:00
   48    2  Judy Bitters, 49*, Wattsburg, PA            24:01    7:45    61.6%    27:08
   49    4  Mitchell Slubowski, 9, Erie, PA             24:07    7:46    53.5%    24:07
   50    2  Heidi Schultz, 43*, Erie, PA                24:13    7:49    61.1%    25:40
   51    3  Michelle Gardner, 43*, Girard, PA           24:21    7:51    60.8%    25:48
   52    6  Donald Weber, 44, Erie, PA                  24:21    7:51    53.0%    26:33
   53    1  Eileen Borczon, 15*, Fairview, PA           24:25    7:52    60.6%    24:25
   54    6  Paul Wiest, 53, Erie, PA                    24:29    7:54    52.7%    28:42
   55    1  Caitlyn Schultz, 9*, Erie, PA               24:39    7:57    60.1%    24:39
   56    2  Jenna Klemm, 13*, Erie, PA                  24:41    7:57    60.0%    24:41
   57    7  Mark Olesky, 41, Erie, PA                   24:52    8:01    51.9%    26:30
   58    4  Joseph Schember, 56, Erie, PA               25:00    8:04    51.6%    30:02
   59    4  Keith Hiner, 38, Erie, PA                   25:01    8:04    51.6%    26:05
   60    1  Gina Cook, 22*, Fairview, PA                25:02    8:04    59.2%    25:02
   61    7  George Siegel, 53, Erie, PA                 25:06    8:06    51.4%    29:25
   62    4  Mary Kinal, 41*, Erie, PA                   25:06    8:06    59.0%    26:11
   63    8  Tom Barlett, 53, Erie, PA                   25:08    8:06    51.4%    29:27
   64    5  Kathleen Murphy, 43*, Erie, PA              25:11    8:07    58.8%    26:41
   65    3  Carly Bitters, 13*, Wattsburg, PA           25:22    8:11    58.4%    25:22
   66    9  Paul Weiser, 53, Erie, PA                   25:34    8:15    50.5%    29:57
   67    5  Gary McLaughlin, 47, Bradford, PA           25:40    8:17    50.3%    28:39
   68    5  Ryan Dudzinski, 11, Pittsburgh, PA          25:46    8:19    50.1%    25:46
   69    2  Connie Paschke, 24*, Girard, PA             25:50    8:20    57.3%    25:50
   70    8  Mark Weisenfluh, 44, Erie, PA               25:51    8:20    49.9%    28:11
   71    4  Angela Przepierski, 13*, Erie, PA           25:55    8:21    57.1%    25:55
   72    6  Ethan Louis, 12, Erie, PA                   25:56    8:22    49.7%    25:56
   73    5  Hollin Nies, 13*, Erie, PA                  26:03    8:24    56.8%    26:03
   74    1  Amy Smith, 37*, Edinboro, PA                26:05    8:25    56.7%    26:35
   75    1  Carrie Hiner, 26*, Erie, PA                 26:05    8:25    56.7%    26:05
   76    2  Ira Bush, 28, Erie, PA                      26:11    8:27    49.3%    26:11
   77    3  Michelle Tome, 23*, Erie, PA                26:14    8:28    56.4%    26:14
   78    7  Matt Falconer, 10, Erie, PA                 26:23    8:30    48.9%    26:23
   79    4  Leslie Cook, 52*, Fairview, PA              26:26    8:31    56.0%    30:59
   80    6  Sarah Mrozowski, 13*, North East, PA        26:28    8:32    55.9%    26:28
   81    1  Sara Grant, 69*, Corry, PA                  26:32    8:33    55.8%    39:44
   82    3  Emil Pialet, 61, Erie, PA                   26:35    8:34    48.5%    33:21
   83    2  Stacey Dias, 25*, Erie, PA                  26:36    8:35    55.7%    26:36
   84    6  Darla Weisenfluh, 42*, Erie, PA             26:45    8:38    55.3%    28:07
   85    3  John Siegel, 23, Erie, PA                   26:49    8:39    48.1%    26:49
   86    5  David Drzewiecki, 31, Erie, PA              27:01    8:43    47.8%    27:10
   87    2  Marielle Trucilla, 12*, Erie, PA            27:03    8:43    54.7%    27:03
   88    3  Grace Trucilla, 10*, Erie, PA               27:03    8:43    54.7%    27:03
   89    3  Kyle Dudzinski, 15, Pittsburgh, PA          27:10    8:46    47.5%    27:10
   90    7  Kerry Phillips, 44*, Erie, PA               27:14    8:47    54.4%    29:06
   91    6  Gregory Baney Jr, 33, Erie, PA              27:15    8:47    47.4%    27:34
   92    3  Nancy Sparks, 48*, Erie, PA                 27:15    8:47    54.3%    30:24
   93    4  Nicole Cornell, 22*, Girard, PA             27:17    8:48    54.3%    27:17
   94    2  Alexander Kanonczyk, 17, Erie, PA           27:18    8:48    47.3%    27:18
   95    3  Juliette Jones, 29*, Erie, PA               27:19    8:48    54.2%    27:19
   96    5  October Parker, 22*, Erie, PA               27:21    8:49    54.1%    27:21
   97    2  Amy Leon, 37*, Ross, CA                     27:21    8:49    54.1%    27:53
   98    4  Cathy Barone, 49*, Erie, PA                 27:26    8:51    54.0%    30:59
   99    5  Brian Pumford, 39, Jamestown, NY            27:31    8:53    46.9%    28:54
  100    3  Jennifer Spellacy, 38*, Girard, PA          27:37    8:54    53.6%    28:16
  101    8  Kim Zacherl, 44*, Fairview, PA              27:42    8:56    53.4%    29:36
  102    4  Cindy Baldauf, 39*, Erie, PA                27:48    8:58    53.3%    28:37
  103    5  Emily Johnson, 39*, Ashville, NY            27:48    8:58    53.3%    28:37
  104    5  Lisa Burns, 46*, Erie, PA                   27:55    9:00    53.0%    30:26
  105    7  Brittany Dudzinski, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA     28:05    9:03    52.7%    28:05
  106    9  Dawn Kagiavas, 40*, Fairview, PA            28:12    9:06    52.5%    29:13
  107    6  Amanda Eidt, 22*, Erie, PA                  28:13    9:06    52.5%    28:13
  108    8  Aaron Mrozowski, 9, North East, PA          28:15    9:07    45.7%    28:15
  109    9  Joel Kweder, 6, Erie, PA                    28:16    9:07    45.7%    28:16
  110   10  Mary McDade, 40*, Edinboro, PA              28:32    9:12    51.9%    29:34
  111    5  Elizabeth Glowacki, 18*, Erie, PA           28:34    9:13    51.8%    28:34
  112    6  Marcia Grafius, 46*, North East, PA         28:49    9:18    51.4%    31:25
  113    5  Lynne Herman, 52*, North East, PA           29:03    9:22    51.0%    34:03
  114   10  Adam Pearson, 12, Erie, PA                  29:08    9:24    44.3%    29:08
  115    4  Jill Hirst, 29*, Union City, PA             29:15    9:26    50.6%    29:15
  116    9  Norman Wilcox, 42, Erie, PA                 29:22    9:28    43.9%    31:32
  117    7  Lacie Wareham, 23*, Erie, PA                29:29    9:31    50.2%    29:29
  118    3  Paul Haupt, 25, Erie, PA                    29:30    9:31    43.8%    29:30
  119   11  Austin Kanonczyk, 12, Erie, PA              29:35    9:33    43.6%    29:35
  120    7  Cindy Weise, 47*, Panama, NY                29:40    9:34    49.9%    32:42
  121    3  Karen Reynolds, 56*, Erie, PA               29:43    9:35    49.8%    36:42
  122    1  Lori Pumford, 30*, Jamestown, NY            29:54    9:38    49.5%    29:54
  123    4  Adam Kanonczyk, 21, Erie, PA                30:00    9:40    43.0%    30:00
  124    6  Jeff Hindman, 38, Erie, PA                  30:04    9:42    42.9%    31:21
  125   11  Lisa Wilcox, 41*, Erie, PA                  30:14    9:45    49.0%    31:31
  126    8  Kalie Gilbert, 15*, Girard, PA              30:38    9:53    48.3%    30:38
  127    4  Kayla Murphy, 12*, Erie, PA                 30:39    9:53    48.3%    30:39
  128    6  Jackie Cross, 37*, Fairview, PA             30:48    9:56    48.1%    31:23
  129    8  Susan Kanonczyk, 49*, Erie, PA              30:48    9:56    48.1%    34:47
  130    7  Theresa Buckner, 39*, Erie, PA              30:50    9:57    48.0%    31:44
  131    6  Thomas Nemenz, 46, Erie, PA                 30:54    9:58    41.8%    34:13
  132    8  Karen Welton, 36*, Erie, PA                 31:01   10:00    47.7%    31:28
  133    9  Vedrana Miksa, 35*, Erie, PA                31:05   10:02    47.6%    31:24
  134    4  Judy Hansen, 55*, Erie, PA                  31:08   10:03    47.5%    37:58
  135    5  Sandra Messner, 29*, Erie, PA               31:25   10:08    47.1%    31:25
  136    2  Eliza Peterson, 34*, Erie, PA               31:28   10:09    47.0%    31:41
  137    3  Julie McLaughlin, 30*, Erie, PA             31:47   10:15    46.6%    31:47
  138   12  Kelly Hayes, 40*, Erie, PA                  31:49   10:16    46.5%    32:58
  139   10  Leslie Rich, 39*, Fairview, PA              32:30   10:29    45.5%    33:27
  140    6  Julie Lindvay, 25*, McKean, PA              32:32   10:29    45.5%    32:32
  141   11  Cheryl Dipietro, 36*, Erie, PA              32:52   10:36    45.0%    33:21
  142    8  Amanda Scully, 21*, Erie, PA                32:56   10:37    45.0%    32:56
  143    9  Joy Sadaly, 22*, Erie, PA                   32:56   10:37    44.9%    32:56
  144    6  Kristen Sadaly, 19*, Erie, PA               32:57   10:38    44.9%    32:57
  145    5  Anne Trucilla, 10*, Erie, PA                33:02   10:39    44.8%    33:02
  146    4  Gregory Weislogel, 60, Erie, PA             33:45   10:53    38.2%    41:57
  147    6  Alyssa Schmidt, 10*, Erie, PA               34:54   11:15    42.4%    34:54
  148    5  Michael Pistone, 22, Erie, PA               35:16   11:23    36.6%    35:16
  149   12  Aaron Easly, 9, Erie, PA                    35:18   11:23    36.5%    35:18
  150    4  Cody Cadwallader, 14, Erie, PA              35:25   11:25    36.4%    35:25
  151    7  Cleo Louis, 10*, Erie, PA                   35:38   11:30    41.5%    35:38
  152    8  Hannah Easly, 11*, Erie, PA                 35:47   11:32    41.4%    35:47
  153   12  Holly Mackenzie, 36*, Erie, PA              36:03   11:38    41.1%    36:35
  154    5  William Haydon, 58, Independence, MO        44:03   14:12    29.3%    53:50
  155   13  James Trucilla, 10, Erie, PA                44:51   14:28    28.8%    44:51
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 12 & Under
4 finishers among Men 13 - 15
2 finishers among Men 16 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
8 finishers among Women 12 & Under
8 finishers among Women 13 - 15
6 finishers among Women 16 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 24
6 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
12 finishers among Women 35 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
72 male finishers
83 female finishers
155 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.