LABOR DAY 5K RUN/WALK

Washington, PA
Sept. 3, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM


Runners

    1       Mike Standish, 16, Washington, PA           16:53    5:27  
    2       Doug Basinski, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           16:57    5:28  
    3       Ray Worrell, 27, Dormont, PA                17:15    5:34  
    4    1  Matt Barnes, 29                             17:36    5:40  
    5    1  David Dettore, 46, Rankin, PA               18:23    5:56  
    6    1  Greg Mulley, 15, Wheeling, WV               18:27    5:57  

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

7 1 Dan Daum, 38, Monongahela, PA 18:41 6:02 8 1 Alek Weaver, 16, Bell Vernon, PA 18:45 6:03 9 2 Rich Sandala, 45, Venetia, PA 18:51 6:05 10 1 Tom Neff, 43, Allison Park, PA 18:58 6:07 11 2 Colin Gould, 14, Washington, PA 19:01 6:08 12 3 Mike Romzy, 46, Moon Twp , PA 19:02 6:08 13 3 Donald Zimak, 13, Washington, PA 19:09 6:11 14 4 Jeffrey Hayes, 46, St Clairsville, OH 19:10 6:11 15 2 John Zwicker, 37, Claysville, PA 19:14 6:12 16 Anna Beck, 23*, Washington, PA 19:16 6:13 17 1 Kevin Hendricks, 30, Oakdale, PA 19:21 6:14 18 2 Matthew Good, 16, Harrisburg, PA 19:23 6:15 19 1 Richard V Hall, 64, Bloomington, OH 19:26 6:16 20 3 Dave Neville, 17, McMurray, PA 19:29 6:17 21 5 George Adams, 47, Weirton, WV 19:30 6:17 22 6 Gregg Gould, 46, Washington, PA 19:43 6:22 23 7 Mike Hollowniczky, 45, Cambridge, OH 19:47 6:23 24 1 Bob Pikelis, 55, Canonsburg, PA 19:48 6:23 25 4 Robert Milhoam, 18, Washington, PA 19:52 6:24 26 1 Warren Smith, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 19:54 6:25 27 2 Eric Clark, 25, Weirton, WV 20:06 6:29 Hwt1 28 8 Stush Sadowski Jr, 49, Lawrenceville, PA 20:16 6:32 29 3 Dennis Bernard, 37, Greensburg, PA 20:17 6:32 30 4 Carl Kondrach, 35, Wheeling, WV 20:25 6:35 31 4 Alex Moran, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 20:30 6:37 32 2 Corey Fisher, 32, Washington, PA 20:40 6:40 33 9 Wayne McCracken, 48, Bellaire, OH 20:55 6:45 Hwt2 34 Cortney Bugala, 7*, Wellsburg, WV 20:58 6:46 35 Diane Basich, 50*, Adena, OH 21:04 6:48 36 2 Ernie Constable, 56, Adah, OH 21:05 6:48 37 3 Ben Gandy, 34, Washington, PA 21:21 6:53 38 2 Mike Johnston, 40, Baldwin, PA 21:25 6:54 Hwt1 39 1 Tara O'Brien, 41*, Upper St. Clair, PA 21:27 6:55 40 3 Robert Barnhart, 29, Waynesburg, PA 21:40 6:59 Hwt2
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

41 5 Curtis Gould, 16, Washington, PA 21:44 7:00 42 4 James Ii Paugh, 26, Wheeling, WV 21:44 7:01 43 1 Kelli Staub, 31*, Dormont, PA 21:49 7:02 44 3 Mike Adams, 42, Weirton, WV 22:02 7:06 45 1 Lara Beeton, 16*, Washington, PA 22:07 7:08 46 2 John Bartsch, 51, Wheeling, WV 22:07 7:08 47 1 Brendan Price, 11, Canonsburg, PA 22:17 7:11 48 1 Ray English, 72, Eighty Four, PA 22:34 7:17 49 1 Heike Mills, 38*, Claysville, PA 22:35 7:17 50 1 Kristen Hopes, 25*, Scenery Hill, PA 22:38 7:18 51 10 Joseph S Sobocinski, 48, Washington, PA 22:46 7:20 Hwt1 52 6 Levi Levato, 16, Canonsburg, PA 22:47 7:21 53 3 Mike Warco, 53, McMurray, PA 22:49 7:21 54 4 Robert Barto, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 22:49 7:22 55 4 Chris Tarr, 31, Washington, PA 23:08 7:28 56 3 Ken Dobbins, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 23:09 7:28 57 1 Amanda Ford, 15*, Washington, PA 23:13 7:29 58 5 Chuck Wonsettler, 54, Scenery Hill, PA 23:15 7:30 59 2 David Johnston, 9, Baldwin, PA 23:18 7:31 60 2 Sydney Severyn, 13*, Canonsburg, PA 23:19 7:31 61 2 Cindy O'Malley, 38*, Canonsburg, PA 23:23 7:32 62 5 Kevin Poecking, 39, Washington, PA 23:30 7:35 63 2 Tony Prezioso, 67, Canonsburg, PA 23:34 7:36 64 1 Amanda Johnston, 11*, Baldwin, PA 23:42 7:39 65 6 Keith Burkhart, 39, Frederick, MD 23:49 7:41 Hwt1 66 11 Tom Alrutz, 46, Washington, PA 24:06 7:46 67 6 Tom Carter, 51, Washington, PA 24:16 7:49 68 2 Natalie Aiello, 29*, Canonsburg, PA 24:25 7:52 69 5 Ron Aiello, 33, Canonsburg, PA 24:25 7:53 70 4 Stephen Mason, 58, Washington, PA 24:27 7:53 71 12 Scott Carter, 45, Harrisburg, PA 24:33 7:55 Hwt1 72 5 Matt Hancher J R., 15, Washington, PA 24:43 7:58 73 2 Caroline Summers, 22*, Washington, PA 24:47 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

74 7 John Sworcheck, 36 24:51 8:01 75 13 John Holliday, 49, Clarington, OH 24:56 8:03 Hwt2 76 6 Jeff Miller, 13, Washington, PA 24:58 8:03 77 3 Maria Carpico, 28*, Munhall, PA 25:04 8:05 78 1 Maria Papenbrock, 53*, Washington, PA 25:19 8:10 79 5 Mark Haywood, 58, Monongahela, PA 25:21 8:11 80 4 Larry Anderson, 41, Washington, PA 25:26 8:12 81 5 Bryan Vranek, 25, Washington, PA 25:31 8:14 82 5 Blake Headen, 40, Wellsburg, WV 25:32 8:14 Hwt1 83 2 James J Lacey, 73, South Park, PA 25:38 8:16 84 3 Angelica Amaya, 37*, Wheeling, WV 25:42 8:17 85 2 Kirsten McMichael, 10*, Eighty Four, PA 25:45 8:18 86 14 Charlie Weaver, 48, Bell Vernon, PA 25:48 8:19 87 3 Mickey Hornack, 61, Eighty Four, PA 25:58 8:22 88 6 Nicholas Forest, 58, Washington, PA 26:02 8:24 89 2 Cherie Keith, 53*, Washington, PA 26:06 8:25 90 6 Mark Price, 43, Canonsburg, PA 26:18 8:29 91 7 Ted Shall Jr, 50, Connellsville, PA 26:20 8:30 92 2 Michaelene Severyn, 43*, Canonsburg, PA 26:37 8:35 93 4 Fran O'Malley, 62, Canonsburg, PA 26:45 8:38 94 1 Lori Gould, 46*, Washington, PA 27:08 8:45 95 3 Sarah Eiklor, 42*, Washington, PA 27:12 8:46 96 4 Brenda Rllison, 38*, Washington, PA 27:21 8:49 97 7 Ron Stanton, 20, Eighty Four, PA 27:39 8:55 98 8 Cody Reihner, 16, Washington, PA 27:42 8:56 99 4 Kathy Landrock, 42*, Washington, PA 27:44 8:57 100 3 Ellen Sams, 50*, Washington, PA 27:46 8:57 101 4 Danielle Wassam, 29*, Wheeling, WV 27:47 8:58 102 5 Dawn Smith, 27*, Bethel Park, PA 27:47 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

103 9 Christopher Carter, 18, Washington, PA 28:06 9:04 104 3 Lauren Good, 17*, Harrisburg, PA 28:10 9:05 105 5 Grant Anderson, 66, Pittsburgh, PA 28:10 9:05 106 8 Michael Teagarden, 36, Marianna, PA 28:11 9:05 107 3 Erin Lynn Bukowski, 11*, Washington, PA 28:23 9:09 108 5 Lori Sampson, 36*, Washington, PA 28:24 9:10 109 2 Jennifer Wood, 30*, Canonsburg, PA 28:31 9:12 110 6 James S Markley, 63, Beallsville, PA 28:36 9:13 111 6 Steve Wood, 32, Canonsburg, PA 28:40 9:15 112 6 Jana Johnson, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:46 9:17 113 7 Larry Maggi, 57, Washington, PA 28:49 9:18 114 4 Deanna Warco, 52*, McMurray, PA 29:00 9:21 115 3 Heather Rush, 30*, Washington, PA 29:07 9:23 116 7 Tom Ridge, 68, Washington, PA 29:10 9:24 117 7 Jeff Gavin, 34, Claysville, PA 29:18 9:27 118 4 Lyndsay Gore, 24*, Wheeling, WV 29:25 9:29 119 5 Kathy Paes, 51*, Beallsville, PA 29:25 9:29 120 8 Ed Fronhapel, 65, Canonsburg, PA 29:45 9:36 121 5 Darla Tripoli, 43*, Washington, PA 29:46 9:36 122 6 Kathy Myles, 44*, Wheeling, WV 29:53 9:38 123 1 Grace Goffi, 62*, Canonsburg, PA 30:00 9:41 124 2 Amy Price, 46*, Canonsburg, PA 30:15 9:45 125 9 Jim Proudfit, 63, Washington, PA 30:18 9:46 126 3 Kaitlin Price, 13*, Canonsburg, PA 30:30 9:50 127 4 Elizabeth Provost, 33*, Alexandria, VA 30:33 9:51 128 7 Lori Bernard, 35*, Greensburg, PA 30:38 9:53 129 2 Maureen Polidori, 60*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:39 9:53 130 7 Chris Moschetta, 42, Washington, PA 30:45 9:55 Hwt2 131 6 Mary Krett, 54*, Belle Vernon, PA 30:47 9:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

132 8 John Chrobak, 53, Beallsville, PA 31:28 10:09 Hwt1 133 6 Jennifer Worrell, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:55 10:18 134 8 Cathi Proudfit, 38*, Washington, PA 32:11 10:23 135 3 Sister Kevin Berdis, 63*, Erie, PA 32:13 10:23 136 3 James W Hancher, 70, Washington, PA 32:27 10:28 137 10 Barrie Baker, 60, Washington, PA 33:17 10:44 138 1 Georgette Lacey, 70*, South Park, PA 33:40 10:51 139 8 Craig Funkhouser, 33, Imperial, PA 33:42 10:52 Hwt1 140 4 Jordan Bernard, 8*, Greensburg, PA 34:05 10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

141 7 Patrick Beam, 14, Canonsburg, PA 34:26 11:06 142 5 Mandy Funkhouser, 24*, Imperial, PA 34:54 11:15 143 7 Glenna Carter, 51*, Washington, PA 35:11 11:21 144 6 Sarah McConnaughy, 22*, Dillonvale, OH 35:12 11:21 145 1 Debbie Rheel, 57*, Washington, PA 35:15 11:22 146 7 Emily Hollowniczky, 17*, Cambridge, OH 36:18 11:42
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

147 4 Charles Warren, 75, Elizabeth, PA 39:14 12:39
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

148 5 Kym Lambert, 33*, Washington, PA 41:36 13:25 149 5 Addison Barr, 9*, Washington, PA 42:05 13:34 150 6 Kelli Sekeres, 30*, Washington, PA 42:06 13:35 151 9 Lisa Barr, 38*, Washington, PA 42:08 13:35 152 2 Mary Haywood, 55*, Monongahela, PA 42:36 13:44 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 11 & Under 7 finishers among Men 12 - 15 9 finishers among Men 16 - 24 5 finishers among Men 25 - 29 8 finishers among Men 30 - 34 8 finishers among Men 35 - 39 7 finishers among Men 40 - 44 14 finishers among Men 45 - 49 8 finishers among Men 50 - 54 7 finishers among Men 55 - 59 10 finishers among Men 60 - 69 4 finishers among Men 70 & Up 5 finishers among Women 11 & Under 3 finishers among Women 12 - 15 7 finishers among Women 16 - 24 6 finishers among Women 25 - 29 6 finishers among Women 30 - 34 9 finishers among Women 35 - 39 6 finishers among Women 40 - 44 2 finishers among Women 45 - 49 7 finishers among Women 50 - 54 2 finishers among Women 55 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 92 male finishers 60 female finishers 152 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Runners Open Men 1 1 Mike Standish, 16, Washington, PA 16:53 5:27 2 2 Doug Basinski, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 16:57 5:28 3 3 Ray Worrell, 27, Dormont, PA 17:15 5:34 Open Women 16 1 Anna Beck, 23, Washington, PA 19:16 6:13 34 2 Cortney Bugala, 7, Wellsburg, WV 20:58 6:46 35 3 Diane Basich, 50, Adena, OH 21:04 6:48 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Runners Men 11 & Under 47 1 Brendan Price, 11, Canonsburg, PA 22:17 7:11 59 2 David Johnston, 9, Baldwin, PA 23:18 7:31 Men 12 - 15 6 1 Greg Mulley, 15, Wheeling, WV 18:27 5:57 11 2 Colin Gould, 14, Washington, PA 19:01 6:08 13 3 Donald Zimak, 13, Washington, PA 19:09 6:11 31 4 Alex Moran, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 20:30 6:37 72 5 Matt Hancher J R., 15, Washington, PA 24:43 7:58 76 6 Jeff Miller, 13, Washington, PA 24:58 8:03 141 7 Patrick Beam, 14, Canonsburg, PA 34:26 11:06 Men 16 - 24 8 1 Alek Weaver, 16, Bell Vernon, PA 18:45 6:03 18 2 Matthew Good, 16, Harrisburg, PA 19:23 6:15 20 3 Dave Neville, 17, McMurray, PA 19:29 6:17 25 4 Robert Milhoam, 18, Washington, PA 19:52 6:24 41 5 Curtis Gould, 16, Washington, PA 21:44 7:00 52 6 Levi Levato, 16, Canonsburg, PA 22:47 7:21 97 7 Ron Stanton, 20, Eighty Four, PA 27:39 8:55 98 8 Cody Reihner, 16, Washington, PA 27:42 8:56 103 9 Christopher Carter, 18, Washington, PA 28:06 9:04 Men 25 - 29 4 1 Matt Barnes, 29 17:36 5:40 27 2 Eric Clark, 25, Weirton, WV 20:06 6:29 Hwt1 40 3 Robert Barnhart, 29, Waynesburg, PA 21:40 6:59 Hwt2 42 4 James Ii Paugh, 26, Wheeling, WV 21:44 7:01 81 5 Bryan Vranek, 25, Washington, PA 25:31 8:14 Men 30 - 34 17 1 Kevin Hendricks, 30, Oakdale, PA 19:21 6:14 32 2 Corey Fisher, 32, Washington, PA 20:40 6:40 37 3 Ben Gandy, 34, Washington, PA 21:21 6:53 55 4 Chris Tarr, 31, Washington, PA 23:08 7:28 69 5 Ron Aiello, 33, Canonsburg, PA 24:25 7:53 111 6 Steve Wood, 32, Canonsburg, PA 28:40 9:15 117 7 Jeff Gavin, 34, Claysville, PA 29:18 9:27 139 8 Craig Funkhouser, 33, Imperial, PA 33:42 10:52 Hwt1 Men 35 - 39 7 1 Dan Daum, 38, Monongahela, PA 18:41 6:02 15 2 John Zwicker, 37, Claysville, PA 19:14 6:12 29 3 Dennis Bernard, 37, Greensburg, PA 20:17 6:32 30 4 Carl Kondrach, 35, Wheeling, WV 20:25 6:35 62 5 Kevin Poecking, 39, Washington, PA 23:30 7:35 65 6 Keith Burkhart, 39, Frederick, MD 23:49 7:41 Hwt1 74 7 John Sworcheck, 36 24:51 8:01 106 8 Michael Teagarden, 36, Marianna, PA 28:11 9:05 Men 40 - 44 10 1 Tom Neff, 43, Allison Park, PA 18:58 6:07 38 2 Mike Johnston, 40, Baldwin, PA 21:25 6:54 Hwt1 44 3 Mike Adams, 42, Weirton, WV 22:02 7:06 80 4 Larry Anderson, 41, Washington, PA 25:26 8:12 82 5 Blake Headen, 40, Wellsburg, WV 25:32 8:14 Hwt1 90 6 Mark Price, 43, Canonsburg, PA 26:18 8:29 130 7 Chris Moschetta, 42, Washington, PA 30:45 9:55 Hwt2 Men 45 - 49 5 1 David Dettore, 46, Rankin, PA 18:23 5:56 9 2 Rich Sandala, 45, Venetia, PA 18:51 6:05 12 3 Mike Romzy, 46, Moon Twp , PA 19:02 6:08 14 4 Jeffrey Hayes, 46, St Clairsville, OH 19:10 6:11 21 5 George Adams, 47, Weirton, WV 19:30 6:17 22 6 Gregg Gould, 46, Washington, PA 19:43 6:22 23 7 Mike Hollowniczky, 45, Cambridge, OH 19:47 6:23 28 8 Stush Sadowski Jr, 49, Lawrenceville, PA 20:16 6:32 33 9 Wayne McCracken, 48, Bellaire, OH 20:55 6:45 Hwt2 51 10 Joseph S Sobocinski, 48, Washington, PA 22:46 7:20 Hwt1 66 11 Tom Alrutz, 46, Washington, PA 24:06 7:46 71 12 Scott Carter, 45, Harrisburg, PA 24:33 7:55 Hwt1 75 13 John Holliday, 49, Clarington, OH 24:56 8:03 Hwt2 86 14 Charlie Weaver, 48, Bell Vernon, PA 25:48 8:19 Men 50 - 54 26 1 Warren Smith, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 19:54 6:25 46 2 John Bartsch, 51, Wheeling, WV 22:07 7:08 53 3 Mike Warco, 53, McMurray, PA 22:49 7:21 54 4 Robert Barto, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 22:49 7:22 58 5 Chuck Wonsettler, 54, Scenery Hill, PA 23:15 7:30 67 6 Tom Carter, 51, Washington, PA 24:16 7:49 91 7 Ted Shall Jr, 50, Connellsville, PA 26:20 8:30 132 8 John Chrobak, 53, Beallsville, PA 31:28 10:09 Hwt1 Men 55 - 59 24 1 Bob Pikelis, 55, Canonsburg, PA 19:48 6:23 36 2 Ernie Constable, 56, Adah, OH 21:05 6:48 56 3 Ken Dobbins, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 23:09 7:28 70 4 Stephen Mason, 58, Washington, PA 24:27 7:53 79 5 Mark Haywood, 58, Monongahela, PA 25:21 8:11 88 6 Nicholas Forest, 58, Washington, PA 26:02 8:24 113 7 Larry Maggi, 57, Washington, PA 28:49 9:18 Men 60 - 69 19 1 Richard V Hall, 64, Bloomington, OH 19:26 6:16 63 2 Tony Prezioso, 67, Canonsburg, PA 23:34 7:36 87 3 Mickey Hornack, 61, Eighty Four, PA 25:58 8:22 93 4 Fran O'Malley, 62, Canonsburg, PA 26:45 8:38 105 5 Grant Anderson, 66, Pittsburgh, PA 28:10 9:05 110 6 James S Markley, 63, Beallsville, PA 28:36 9:13 116 7 Tom Ridge, 68, Washington, PA 29:10 9:24 120 8 Ed Fronhapel, 65, Canonsburg, PA 29:45 9:36 125 9 Jim Proudfit, 63, Washington, PA 30:18 9:46 137 10 Barrie Baker, 60, Washington, PA 33:17 10:44 Men 70 & Up 48 1 Ray English, 72, Eighty Four, PA 22:34 7:17 83 2 James J Lacey, 73, South Park, PA 25:38 8:16 136 3 James W Hancher, 70, Washington, PA 32:27 10:28 147 4 Charles Warren, 75, Elizabeth, PA 39:14 12:39 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Runners Women 11 & Under 64 1 Amanda Johnston, 11, Baldwin, PA 23:42 7:39 85 2 Kirsten McMichael, 10, Eighty Four, PA 25:45 8:18 107 3 Erin Lynn Bukowski, 11, Washington, PA 28:23 9:09 140 4 Jordan Bernard, 8, Greensburg, PA 34:05 10:59 149 5 Addison Barr, 9, Washington, PA 42:05 13:34 Women 12 - 15 57 1 Amanda Ford, 15, Washington, PA 23:13 7:29 60 2 Sydney Severyn, 13, Canonsburg, PA 23:19 7:31 126 3 Kaitlin Price, 13, Canonsburg, PA 30:30 9:50 Women 16 - 24 45 1 Lara Beeton, 16, Washington, PA 22:07 7:08 73 2 Caroline Summers, 22, Washington, PA 24:47 7:59 104 3 Lauren Good, 17, Harrisburg, PA 28:10 9:05 118 4 Lyndsay Gore, 24, Wheeling, WV 29:25 9:29 142 5 Mandy Funkhouser, 24, Imperial, PA 34:54 11:15 144 6 Sarah McConnaughy, 22, Dillonvale, OH 35:12 11:21 146 7 Emily Hollowniczky, 17, Cambridge, OH 36:18 11:42 Women 25 - 29 50 1 Kristen Hopes, 25, Scenery Hill, PA 22:38 7:18 68 2 Natalie Aiello, 29, Canonsburg, PA 24:25 7:52 77 3 Maria Carpico, 28, Munhall, PA 25:04 8:05 101 4 Danielle Wassam, 29, Wheeling, WV 27:47 8:58 102 5 Dawn Smith, 27, Bethel Park, PA 27:47 8:58 133 6 Jennifer Worrell, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 31:55 10:18 Women 30 - 34 43 1 Kelli Staub, 31, Dormont, PA 21:49 7:02 109 2 Jennifer Wood, 30, Canonsburg, PA 28:31 9:12 115 3 Heather Rush, 30, Washington, PA 29:07 9:23 127 4 Elizabeth Provost, 33, Alexandria, VA 30:33 9:51 148 5 Kym Lambert, 33, Washington, PA 41:36 13:25 150 6 Kelli Sekeres, 30, Washington, PA 42:06 13:35 Women 35 - 39 49 1 Heike Mills, 38, Claysville, PA 22:35 7:17 61 2 Cindy O'Malley, 38, Canonsburg, PA 23:23 7:32 84 3 Angelica Amaya, 37, Wheeling, WV 25:42 8:17 96 4 Brenda Rllison, 38, Washington, PA 27:21 8:49 108 5 Lori Sampson, 36, Washington, PA 28:24 9:10 112 6 Jana Johnson, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 28:46 9:17 128 7 Lori Bernard, 35, Greensburg, PA 30:38 9:53 134 8 Cathi Proudfit, 38, Washington, PA 32:11 10:23 151 9 Lisa Barr, 38, Washington, PA 42:08 13:35 Women 40 - 44 39 1 Tara O'Brien, 41, Upper St. Clair, PA 21:27 6:55 92 2 Michaelene Severyn, 43, Canonsburg, PA 26:37 8:35 95 3 Sarah Eiklor, 42, Washington, PA 27:12 8:46 99 4 Kathy Landrock, 42, Washington, PA 27:44 8:57 121 5 Darla Tripoli, 43, Washington, PA 29:46 9:36 122 6 Kathy Myles, 44, Wheeling, WV 29:53 9:38 Women 45 - 49 94 1 Lori Gould, 46, Washington, PA 27:08 8:45 124 2 Amy Price, 46, Canonsburg, PA 30:15 9:45 Women 50 - 54 78 1 Maria Papenbrock, 53, Washington, PA 25:19 8:10 89 2 Cherie Keith, 53, Washington, PA 26:06 8:25 100 3 Ellen Sams, 50, Washington, PA 27:46 8:57 114 4 Deanna Warco, 52, McMurray, PA 29:00 9:21 119 5 Kathy Paes, 51, Beallsville, PA 29:25 9:29 131 6 Mary Krett, 54, Belle Vernon, PA 30:47 9:56 143 7 Glenna Carter, 51, Washington, PA 35:11 11:21 Women 55 - 59 145 1 Debbie Rheel, 57, Washington, PA 35:15 11:22 152 2 Mary Haywood, 55, Monongahela, PA 42:36 13:44 Women 60 - 69 123 1 Grace Goffi, 62, Canonsburg, PA 30:00 9:41 129 2 Maureen Polidori, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 30:39 9:53 135 3 Sister Kevin Berdis, 63, Erie, PA 32:13 10:23 Women 70 & Up 138 1 Georgette Lacey, 70, South Park, PA 33:40 10:51 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Walkers 1 1 Tom Wetzel, 54, St Clairsville, OH 32:26 10:28 2 1 George Macek, 55, Wheeling, WV 32:30 10:29 3 1 Don Zalenski, 61, St Clairsville, OH 33:10 10:42
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

4 1 David Bartsch, 53, St Clairsville, OH 34:58 11:17 5 1 Bill Tarr, 56, Washington, PA 35:12 11:21 6 1 Paul Dott, 56, Washington, PA 36:44 11:51
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

7 1 Peter Bala, 52, Wheeling, WV 37:22 12:03 8 1 Abby Tarr, 22*, Washington, PA 37:48 12:12 9 1 Linda Stough, 41*, Washington, PA 39:01 12:35 10 1 Diane Phillips, 53*, Washington, PA 39:09 12:38
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

11 1 Ruth Newman, 56*, Washington, PA 40:48 13:10 12 1 Patricia Romzy, 46*, Moon Twp , PA 41:24 13:21 13 1 Rebecca Boggio, 34*, McMurray, PA 42:10 13:36 14 1 Mindy Larock, 29*, Washington, PA 42:10 13:36 15 1 Emmalea Beck, 11*, Washington, PA 42:32 13:43 16 1 Brandon Zickefoose, 11, Oakdale, PA 42:36 13:44 17 1 Debbie Beck, 49*, Washington, PA 43:13 13:56
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

18 1 Joseph Bala, 22, Wheeling, WV 43:31 14:02 19 1 Emily Christansen, 14*, Butler, PA 43:35 14:03 20 1 John F Olshefski, 66, Canonsburg, PA 43:41 14:05 21 1 Mary Anne Bartsch, 75*, Wheeling, WV 43:49 14:08 22 1 Joni Johnston, 46*, Triadelphia, WV 43:55 14:10 23 1 Savannah Carter, 11*, Harrisburg, PA 45:43 14:45 24 1 Amy Christansen, 10*, Butler, PA 45:47 14:46 25 1 Madison Carter, 12*, Harrisburg, PA 45:48 14:46 26 1 Theresa Neff, 44*, Allison Park, PA 46:16 14:55
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

27 1 Marjorie Harrington, 65*, Washington, PA 46:44 15:04 28 1 Robin Evans, 45*, Washington, PA 48:33 15:40 29 1 Renee Rosmus, 36*, Washington, PA 48:34 15:40 30 1 Thomas Harrington, 69, Washington, PA 48:36 15:40 31 1 Erin Carter, 18*, Washington, PA 49:14 15:53 32 1 Ben Cholak, 19, Washington, PA 49:16 15:53 33 1 Andrew Harrington, 18, Prosperity, PA 49:28 15:57
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

34 1 Melissa Carter, 42*, Harrisburg, PA 49:41 16:01 35 1 Rita Tripoli, 72*, Washington, PA 50:04 16:09 36 1 Linda Clemons, 56*, Washington, PA 52:03 16:47
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

37 1 Roxanne Vranek, 26*, Washington, PA 55:46 17:59
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

38 1 Lori Keith, 37*, Washington, PA 55:53 18:02 39 1 Gabriella Harden, 7*, Washington, PA 57:37 18:35 40 1 Christa Harden, 36*, Washington, PA 57:38 18:35 41 1 Rosemarie Gulpin, 68*, Washington, PA 58:14 18:47 42 1 Summer Zickefoose, 13*, Oakdale, PA 58:41 18:56 43 1 Noreen Zickafoose, 38*, Oakdale, PA 58:42 18:56 44 1 Savannah Harden, 10*, Washington, PA 58:50 18:59 45 1 Scott Harden, 39, Washington, PA 58:52 18:59
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

46 1 Daniel Hudson, 23, Washington, PA 59:00 19:02 47 1 Sheena Hudson, 24*, Washington, PA 59:01 19:02 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 11 & Under 4 finishers among Men 16 - 24 1 finishers among Men 35 - 39 2 finishers among Men 50 - 54 3 finishers among Men 55 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 69 5 finishers among Women 11 & Under 3 finishers among Women 12 - 15 2 finishers among Women 16 - 24 2 finishers among Women 25 - 29 1 finishers among Women 30 - 34 4 finishers among Women 35 - 39 3 finishers among Women 40 - 44 4 finishers among Women 45 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 54 2 finishers among Women 55 - 59 2 finishers among Women 60 - 69 2 finishers among Women 70 & Up 15 male finishers 32 female finishers 47 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Walkers Open Men 1 1 Tom Wetzel, 54, St Clairsville, OH 32:26 10:28 Open Women 8 1 Abby Tarr, 22, Washington, PA 37:48 12:12 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Walkers Men 19 & Under 16 1 Brandon Zickefoose, 11, Oakdale, PA 42:36 13:44 18 2 Joseph Bala, 22, Wheeling, WV 43:31 14:02 32 3 Ben Cholak, 19, Washington, PA 49:16 15:53 33 4 Andrew Harrington, 18, Prosperity, PA 49:28 15:57 46 5 Daniel Hudson, 23, Washington, PA 59:00 19:02 Men 30 - 39 45 1 Scott Harden, 39, Washington, PA 58:52 18:59 Men 50 - 59 2 1 George Macek, 55, Wheeling, WV 32:30 10:29 4 2 David Bartsch, 53, St Clairsville, OH 34:58 11:17 5 3 Bill Tarr, 56, Washington, PA 35:12 11:21 6 4 Paul Dott, 56, Washington, PA 36:44 11:51 7 5 Peter Bala, 52, Wheeling, WV 37:22 12:03 Men 60 - 69 3 1 Don Zalenski, 61, St Clairsville, OH 33:10 10:42 20 2 John F Olshefski, 66, Canonsburg, PA 43:41 14:05 30 3 Thomas Harrington, 69, Washington, PA 48:36 15:40 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Walkers Women 19 & Under 14 1 Mindy Larock, 29, Washington, PA 42:10 13:36 15 2 Emmalea Beck, 11, Washington, PA 42:32 13:43 19 3 Emily Christansen, 14, Butler, PA 43:35 14:03 23 4 Savannah Carter, 11, Harrisburg, PA 45:43 14:45 24 5 Amy Christansen, 10, Butler, PA 45:47 14:46 25 6 Madison Carter, 12, Harrisburg, PA 45:48 14:46 31 7 Erin Carter, 18, Washington, PA 49:14 15:53 37 8 Roxanne Vranek, 26, Washington, PA 55:46 17:59 39 9 Gabriella Harden, 7, Washington, PA 57:37 18:35 42 10 Summer Zickefoose, 13, Oakdale, PA 58:41 18:56 44 11 Savannah Harden, 10, Washington, PA 58:50 18:59 47 12 Sheena Hudson, 24, Washington, PA 59:01 19:02 Women 30 - 39 13 1 Rebecca Boggio, 34, McMurray, PA 42:10 13:36 29 2 Renee Rosmus, 36, Washington, PA 48:34 15:40 38 3 Lori Keith, 37, Washington, PA 55:53 18:02 40 4 Christa Harden, 36, Washington, PA 57:38 18:35 43 5 Noreen Zickafoose, 38, Oakdale, PA 58:42 18:56 Women 40 - 49 9 1 Linda Stough, 41, Washington, PA 39:01 12:35 12 2 Patricia Romzy, 46, Moon Twp , PA 41:24 13:21 17 3 Debbie Beck, 49, Washington, PA 43:13 13:56 22 4 Joni Johnston, 46, Triadelphia, WV 43:55 14:10 26 5 Theresa Neff, 44, Allison Park, PA 46:16 14:55 28 6 Robin Evans, 45, Washington, PA 48:33 15:40 34 7 Melissa Carter, 42, Harrisburg, PA 49:41 16:01 Women 50 - 59 10 1 Diane Phillips, 53, Washington, PA 39:09 12:38 11 2 Ruth Newman, 56, Washington, PA 40:48 13:10 36 3 Linda Clemons, 56, Washington, PA 52:03 16:47 Women 60 - 69 27 1 Marjorie Harrington, 65, Washington, PA 46:44 15:04 41 2 Rosemarie Gulpin, 68, Washington, PA 58:14 18:47 Women 70 & Up 21 1 Mary Anne Bartsch, 75, Wheeling, WV 43:49 14:08 35 2 Rita Tripoli, 72, Washington, PA 50:04 16:09
Top

Return to home page.