FESTIVAL IN THE WOODS 5K

Bradford Woods, PA

Sept. 8, 2007

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1       Z, 31                       17:47    5:44
    2       Cameron Baker, 30           17:57    5:47

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

3 Dave Sippel, 52 18:47 6:04 4 1 Tyler Nicotra, 13 18:52 6:05 5 1 Greg Powell, 34 18:57 6:07 6 Heather Melzer, 38* 19:18 6:14 7 1 Mm, 38 19:31 6:18 8 1 David Powell, 28 19:36 6:19 9 1 Greg Schleicher, 9 19:42 6:21 10 1 Nicholas Hill, 15 19:56 6:26 11 1 Jeff Schleicher, 42 20:10 6:30 12 2 Jordan Nicotra, 13 20:28 6:36 13 2 Kevin Taffe, 37 20:35 6:38 14 3 Chris Bise, 35 20:39 6:40 15 2 Matt Huard, 16 21:05 6:48 16 3 Tom McCoy, 12 21:33 6:57 17 1 Robert Conway, 46 21:36 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

18 2 Evan Schleicher, 8 21:44 7:01 19 Veronica Kirish, 26* 21:47 7:02 20 Kelsey Hillock, 11* 21:55 7:04 21 2 Roger Murray, 48 21:56 7:05 22 3 Anthony Boerio, 46 22:02 7:06 23 4 Franco Bonacchi, 36 22:08 7:08 24 4 Steve Kelly, 13 22:10 7:09 25 5 Glen Graves, 39 22:58 7:25 26 4 Mont Pooley, 45 23:07 7:27 27 2 Aaron Hall, 27 23:10 7:28 28 5 Matt McConnell, 46 23:32 7:35 29 1 Richard Greene, 68 23:33 7:36 30 3 Kiel Hillock, 9 23:37 7:37 31 1 Mona Ganung, 40* 23:38 7:37 32 1 Jim Hoburg, 60 23:49 7:41 33 1 Danielle Kumpf, 14* 23:56 7:43 34 1 Eugene McClain, 56 23:58 7:44 35 6 Bob Kumpf, 45 23:59 7:44 36 1 Laura Fawcett, 24* 24:07 7:47 37 6 Michael Costabile, 38 24:12 7:48 38 1 Bob Devine, 50 24:18 7:50 39 2 Laura Hillock, 41* 24:19 7:51 40 7 Paul Pongrace, 39 24:23 7:52 41 2 Mark Straub, 53 24:26 7:53 42 1 Jennifer Murzya, 31* 24:35 7:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

43 3 Debbie Kirk, 40* 24:48 8:00 44 4 Pam Kristoff, 40* 25:07 8:06 45 5 Grady Wagner, 13 25:09 8:07 46 4 Will Kelly, 9 25:13 8:08 47 7 Ron Duursma, 49 25:23 8:11 48 2 Patrick Brady, 32 25:32 8:14 49 1 Patty Conners, 38* 25:41 8:17 50 2 Alisha Hipwell, 37* 25:43 8:18 51 2 Bob Kress, 59 25:46 8:19 52 8 David Schmidt, 38 25:52 8:21 53 2 Scott Kelly, 44 25:57 8:22 54 2 Jerry Schwellor, 60 25:58 8:23 55 3 Stephen Evans, 53 25:59 8:23 56 2 Kara Pooley, 10* 26:03 8:24 57 5 Kate Pooley, 44* 26:13 8:27 58 6 Kevin Brumbaugh, 13 26:16 8:28 59 3 Katie Sitterle, 14* 26:18 8:29 60 7 Tony Petraglia, 12 26:19 8:29 61 1 Adam Krepps, 21 26:19 8:29 62 6 Michelle Fantaski, 41* 26:23 8:31 63 8 Andrew Ganung, 10 26:27 8:32 64 4 David Scott, 54 26:32 8:34 65 3 Thomas Thornblade, 60 26:34 8:34 66 1 Maura Nicotra, 45* 26:36 8:35 67 3 Dave Mapel, 57 26:36 8:35 68 4 John Lengel, 56 26:39 8:36 69 3 Eileen Turley, 36* 26:42 8:37 70 4 Victoria Pongrace, 38* 26:53 8:40 71 9 Jason Steudler, 35 27:13 8:47 72 1 Mary McConnell, 19* 27:18 8:48 73 1 Charmine Borza, 55* 27:28 8:52 74 8 Shawn Cready, 48 27:48 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

75 4 Dan Miller, 61 27:57 9:01 76 1 Martha Braun, 53* 27:59 9:02 77 1 Andrea Ayers, 26* 28:00 9:02 78 5 Denise Mendenhall, 37* 28:01 9:02 79 3 Larry Bettencourt, 40 28:33 9:13 80 9 Alex Martich, 14 28:47 9:17 81 10 Casey Melzer, 11 28:48 9:17 82 2 Jessica Casey, 30* 28:49 9:18 83 4 Ann Pooley, 13* 28:50 9:18 84 5 Macy Dirienzo, 13* 28:51 9:18 85 6 Heather Clark, 37* 28:52 9:19 86 2 Kate Breakey, 26* 28:56 9:20 87 3 Drew Breaky, 30 28:59 9:21 88 7 Patty Marsico, 40* 29:04 9:23 89 2 Grant Anderson, 66 29:13 9:25 90 5 Stanley Phillips, 61 29:48 9:37 91 5 William Lewis, 55 30:17 9:46 92 2 Marilyn Wagner, 52* 30:26 9:49 93 7 Luann Berry, 37* 30:27 9:49 94 10 David Novak, 39 30:28 9:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

95 11 Ben Schultz, 12 31:00 10:00 96 3 Linda Young, 54* 31:52 10:17 97 2 Linda Schultz, 45* 32:23 10:27 98 5 John Hancock, 51 33:42 10:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

99 3 Beth Murzyn, 29* 34:35 11:09 100 1 Mary Zenk, 60* 34:37 11:10 101 3 Christy Payne, 32* 34:58 11:17 102 4 Scott Payne, 34 34:59 11:17 103 Ann Dubois* 35:30 11:27 104 2 Dana Dubois, 60* 35:32 11:28 105 6 Terry Nypaver, 51 35:42 11:31
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

106 8 Elizabeth Michael, 37* 38:27 12:24 "*" indicates females 4 finishers among Men 9 & Under 11 finishers among Men 10 - 14 2 finishers among Men 15 - 19 1 finishers among Men 20 - 24 2 finishers among Men 25 - 29 4 finishers among Men 30 - 34 10 finishers among Men 35 - 39 3 finishers among Men 40 - 44 8 finishers among Men 45 - 49 6 finishers among Men 50 - 54 5 finishers among Men 55 - 59 5 finishers among Men 60 - 64 2 finishers among Men 65 & Up 5 finishers among Women 10 - 14 1 finishers among Women 15 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 3 finishers among Women 25 - 29 3 finishers among Women 30 - 34 8 finishers among Women 35 - 39 7 finishers among Women 40 - 44 2 finishers among Women 45 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 2 finishers among Women 60 - 64 66 male finishers 40 female finishers 106 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Z, 31 17:47 5:44 2 2 Cameron Baker, 30 17:57 5:47 3 3 Dave Sippel, 52 18:47 6:04 Open Women 6 1 Heather Melzer, 38 19:18 6:14 19 2 Veronica Kirish, 26 21:47 7:02 20 3 Kelsey Hillock, 11 21:55 7:04 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 9 & Under 9 1 Greg Schleicher, 9 19:42 6:21 18 2 Evan Schleicher, 8 21:44 7:01 30 3 Kiel Hillock, 9 23:37 7:37 46 4 Will Kelly, 9 25:13 8:08 Men 10 - 14 4 1 Tyler Nicotra, 13 18:52 6:05 12 2 Jordan Nicotra, 13 20:28 6:36 16 3 Tom McCoy, 12 21:33 6:57 24 4 Steve Kelly, 13 22:10 7:09 45 5 Grady Wagner, 13 25:09 8:07 58 6 Kevin Brumbaugh, 13 26:16 8:28 60 7 Tony Petraglia, 12 26:19 8:29 63 8 Andrew Ganung, 10 26:27 8:32 80 9 Alex Martich, 14 28:47 9:17 81 10 Casey Melzer, 11 28:48 9:17 95 11 Ben Schultz, 12 31:00 10:00 Men 15 - 19 10 1 Nicholas Hill, 15 19:56 6:26 15 2 Matt Huard, 16 21:05 6:48 Men 20 - 24 61 1 Adam Krepps, 21 26:19 8:29 Men 25 - 29 8 1 David Powell, 28 19:36 6:19 27 2 Aaron Hall, 27 23:10 7:28 Men 30 - 34 5 1 Greg Powell, 34 18:57 6:07 48 2 Patrick Brady, 32 25:32 8:14 87 3 Drew Breaky, 30 28:59 9:21 102 4 Scott Payne, 34 34:59 11:17 Men 35 - 39 7 1 Mm, 38 19:31 6:18 13 2 Kevin Taffe, 37 20:35 6:38 14 3 Chris Bise, 35 20:39 6:40 23 4 Franco Bonacchi, 36 22:08 7:08 25 5 Glen Graves, 39 22:58 7:25 37 6 Michael Costabile, 38 24:12 7:48 40 7 Paul Pongrace, 39 24:23 7:52 52 8 David Schmidt, 38 25:52 8:21 71 9 Jason Steudler, 35 27:13 8:47 94 10 David Novak, 39 30:28 9:50 Men 40 - 44 11 1 Jeff Schleicher, 42 20:10 6:30 53 2 Scott Kelly, 44 25:57 8:22 79 3 Larry Bettencourt, 40 28:33 9:13 Men 45 - 49 17 1 Robert Conway, 46 21:36 6:58 21 2 Roger Murray, 48 21:56 7:05 22 3 Anthony Boerio, 46 22:02 7:06 26 4 Mont Pooley, 45 23:07 7:27 28 5 Matt McConnell, 46 23:32 7:35 35 6 Bob Kumpf, 45 23:59 7:44 47 7 Ron Duursma, 49 25:23 8:11 74 8 Shawn Cready, 48 27:48 8:58 Men 50 - 54 38 1 Bob Devine, 50 24:18 7:50 41 2 Mark Straub, 53 24:26 7:53 55 3 Stephen Evans, 53 25:59 8:23 64 4 David Scott, 54 26:32 8:34 98 5 John Hancock, 51 33:42 10:52 105 6 Terry Nypaver, 51 35:42 11:31 Men 55 - 59 34 1 Eugene McClain, 56 23:58 7:44 51 2 Bob Kress, 59 25:46 8:19 67 3 Dave Mapel, 57 26:36 8:35 68 4 John Lengel, 56 26:39 8:36 91 5 William Lewis, 55 30:17 9:46 Men 60 - 64 32 1 Jim Hoburg, 60 23:49 7:41 54 2 Jerry Schwellor, 60 25:58 8:23 65 3 Thomas Thornblade, 60 26:34 8:34 75 4 Dan Miller, 61 27:57 9:01 90 5 Stanley Phillips, 61 29:48 9:37 Men 65 & Up 29 1 Richard Greene, 68 23:33 7:36 89 2 Grant Anderson, 66 29:13 9:25 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 10 - 14 33 1 Danielle Kumpf, 14 23:56 7:43 56 2 Kara Pooley, 10 26:03 8:24 59 3 Katie Sitterle, 14 26:18 8:29 83 4 Ann Pooley, 13 28:50 9:18 84 5 Macy Dirienzo, 13 28:51 9:18 Women 15 - 19 72 1 Mary McConnell, 19 27:18 8:48 Women 20 - 24 36 1 Laura Fawcett, 24 24:07 7:47 Women 25 - 29 77 1 Andrea Ayers, 26 28:00 9:02 86 2 Kate Breakey, 26 28:56 9:20 99 3 Beth Murzyn, 29 34:35 11:09 Women 30 - 34 42 1 Jennifer Murzya, 31 24:35 7:56 82 2 Jessica Casey, 30 28:49 9:18 101 3 Christy Payne, 32 34:58 11:17 Women 35 - 39 49 1 Patty Conners, 38 25:41 8:17 50 2 Alisha Hipwell, 37 25:43 8:18 69 3 Eileen Turley, 36 26:42 8:37 70 4 Victoria Pongrace, 38 26:53 8:40 78 5 Denise Mendenhall, 37 28:01 9:02 85 6 Heather Clark, 37 28:52 9:19 93 7 Luann Berry, 37 30:27 9:49 106 8 Elizabeth Michael, 37 38:27 12:24 Women 40 - 44 31 1 Mona Ganung, 40 23:38 7:37 39 2 Laura Hillock, 41 24:19 7:51 43 3 Debbie Kirk, 40 24:48 8:00 44 4 Pam Kristoff, 40 25:07 8:06 57 5 Kate Pooley, 44 26:13 8:27 62 6 Michelle Fantaski, 41 26:23 8:31 88 7 Patty Marsico, 40 29:04 9:23 Women 45 - 49 66 1 Maura Nicotra, 45 26:36 8:35 97 2 Linda Schultz, 45 32:23 10:27 Women 50 - 54 76 1 Martha Braun, 53 27:59 9:02 92 2 Marilyn Wagner, 52 30:26 9:49 96 3 Linda Young, 54 31:52 10:17 Women 55 - 59 73 1 Charmine Borza, 55 27:28 8:52 Women 60 - 64 100 1 Mary Zenk, 60 34:37 11:10 104 2 Dana Dubois, 60 35:32 11:28
Top

Return to home page.