A Wheel Around the Hub

Age Group Summary

September 22, 2007


Results by the Runner's High North

53 Mile Race

Female Overall

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Jillian Behm               356       F/40      7    2:18:49.6     2:37/M   53.000 
       2    Christine Kavanagh         357       F/43      7    2:18:50.2     2:37/M   53.000 
       3    Pamela Gass                359       F/49      7    2:21:38.4     2:40/M   53.000 
       4    Jonel Bedard               362       F/24      7    2:29:34.8     2:49/M   53.000 
       5    Youin Diaz                 353       F/31      7    2:29:50.6     2:50/M   53.000 

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Jo Ann Dombeck             361       F/47      6    2:32:38.3     3:22/M   45.400 
       2    Kathy Doherty              358       F/48      5    2:40:51.8     4:15/M   37.800 
       3    Christine Lindgren         360       F/49      4    2:54:40.8     5:47/M   30.200 

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Gloria Zibilich            354       F/52      5    2:18:25.8     3:40/M   37.800 
       2    Pamela Bernhoft            355       F/57      5    2:20:06.2     3:42/M   37.800 

Male Overall

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Robert Gottlieb            370       M/48      7    2:10:32.6     2:28/M   53.000 
       2    Jonathan Presser           376       M/19      7    2:10:32.9     2:28/M   53.000 
       3    Adam Farabaugh             379       M/        7    2:10:37.0     2:28/M   53.000 
       4    Keith Davies               273       M/48      7    2:10:37.1     2:28/M   53.000 
       5    Justin Steeds              375       M/23      7    2:10:44.1     2:28/M   53.000 
       6    Jake Carter                395       M/20      7    2:10:48.3     2:28/M   53.000 
       7    Ryan Nye                   393       M/18      7    2:10:50.3     2:28/M   53.000 
       8    Jason Zimmerman            387       M/38      7    2:10:51.8     2:28/M   53.000 
       9    Kenny Bucke                266       M/29      7    2:10:52.0     2:28/M   53.000 
      10    Michael Maring             399       M/48      7    2:10:51.8     2:28/    53.000 

Male No Age Given

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Chris McElhinny            369       M/        4    1:14:55.3     2:29/M   30.200 

Male 1 to 19

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Cheyne Hoag                277       M/18      7    2:10:51.7     2:28/M   53.000 
       2    Ross Beiler                386       M/17      7    2:10:56.9     2:28/M   53.000 
       3    Evan Daney                 272       M/19      7    2:10:59.1     2:28/M   53.000 
       4    Kevin Seipp                288       M/16      6    2:32:42.8     3:22/M   45.400 

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Michael Yankevich          294       M/28      7    2:10:56.2     2:28/M   53.000 
       2    Kevin McElhinny            371       M/25      7    2:10:56.4     2:28/M   53.000 
       3    Kenneth Klose              297       M/22      7    2:10:56.5     2:28/M   53.000 
       4    Jerrel Brubaker            265       M/28      7    2:10:57.9     2:28/M   53.000 
       5    Peter Miner                283       M/22      7    2:10:59.2     2:28/M   53.000 
       6    Joshua Beals               264       M/24      7    2:11:02.2     2:28/M   53.000 
       7    Eric Lundgren              281       M/23      7    2:11:04.0     2:28/M   53.000 
       8    Pat Wallace                394       M/29      7    2:11:13.3     2:29/M   53.000 
       9    Shawn Johnson              279       M/28      7    2:18:07.5     2:36/M   53.000 
      10    Cameron Couch              383       M/29      7    2:25:02.4     2:44/M   53.000 
      11    Troy Shelgren              298       M/26      7    2:48:24.8     3:11/M   53.000 
      12    Neil Green                 276       M/29      6    2:27:31.7     3:15/M   45.400 
      13    James Kitelinger           389       M/29      6    2:28:19.5     3:16/M   45.400 
      14    Shane Locke                280       M/25      6    2:34:25.4     3:24/M   45.400 
      15    Todd Mann                  378       M/23      5    1:38:53.8     2:37/M   37.800 
      16    Jordan Demko               299       M/20      2      39:32.0     2:38/M   15.000 

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Jeff Dahl                  384       M/38      7    2:10:57.3     2:28/M   53.000 
       2    Bob Dahl                   270       M/38      7    2:10:57.9     2:28/M   53.000 
       3    Timothy Arnold             300       M/33      7    2:11:04.5     2:28/M   53.000 
       4    Kevin Westover             290       M/39      7    2:11:08.6     2:28/M   53.000 
       5    Curt Brubaker              398       M/31      7    2:12:09.8     2:30/M   53.000 
       6    Todd Eroh                  274       M/37      7    2:13:38.5     2:31/M   53.000 
       7    Ronald Marquette           295       M/38      7    2:13:40.0     2:31/M   53.000 
       8    Joel Heurelmans            382       M/36      7    2:18:51.3     2:37/M   53.000 
       9    Michael Scaffardi          287       M/31      7    2:21:48.0     2:41/M   53.000 
      10    Troy Willis                291       M/38      7    2:25:02.0     2:44/M   53.000 
      11    Derek Wright               373       M/35      7    2:29:10.4     2:49/M   53.000 
      12    James Patterson            385       M/31      7    2:29:34.8     2:49/M   53.000 
      13    Kyle Moore                 284       M/34      7    2:31:37.6     2:52/M   53.000 
      14    Jeffrey Bottiger           296       M/39      6    2:08:03.5     2:49/M   45.400 
      15    Scott Miller               388       M/36      6    2:14:38.4     2:58/M   45.400 
      16    Chris Cioccio              396       M/36      2      37:14.4     2:29/M   15.000 

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Joel Neal                  377       M/44      7    2:10:56.4     2:28/M   53.000 
       2    Thorr Pharr                285       M/43      7    2:11:10.8     2:28/M   53.000 
       3    Mike Prechtl               391       M/44      7    2:21:45.7     2:40/M   53.000 
       4    Gary Riddell               380       M/43      7    2:29:36.5     2:49/M   53.000 
       5    Ted Fuller                 275       M/40      7    2:29:37.8     2:49/M   53.000 
       6    Rob Reddington             286       M/45      7    2:31:52.5     2:52/M   53.000 
       7    Chris Lamb                 368       M/47      7    2:34:38.9     2:55/M   53.000 
       8    Robert Ackerly             262       M/46      6    2:19:00.0     3:04/M   45.400 
       9    Dan Novak                  392       M/46      4    1:23:19.1     2:46/M   30.200 
      10    Timothy Wynn               293       M/44      1      18:46.6     2:32/M    7.400 
      11    Tom Eberlein               397       M/45      1      18:57.1     2:34/M    7.400 

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Bruce Camacho              381       M/59      7    2:10:57.2     2:28/M   53.000 
       2    John Hamilton              390       M/50      7    2:11:01.4     2:28/M   53.000 
       3    Dennis Packard             374       M/52      7    2:11:02.3     2:28/M   53.000 
       4    Terry Burket               267       M/53      7    2:21:37.8     2:40/M   53.000 
       5    Tim Lyon                   282       M/51      6    2:36:51.6     3:27/M   45.400 
       6    Tony Alfieri               263       M/50      5    2:27:24.1     3:54/M   37.800 

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Terry Engelder             271       M/61      7    2:29:50.9     2:50/M   53.000 
       2    Roger Wright               372       M/63      6    2:25:22.2     3:12/M   45.400 
       3    Gene Tappan                289       M/68      4    2:06:42.6     4:12/M   30.200