HAZELWOOD 5K

Oct. 6, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Doug Basinski, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           17:52    5:46

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 1 Matthew Smuts, 36, Hazelwood, PA 19:42 6:21 3 1 Rich Sandala, 45, Venetia, PA 19:44 6:22 4 1 Lee Stough, 25, Hazelwood, PA 19:44 6:22 5 1 Ben Ehrman, 22, Bethel Park, PA 19:57 6:26 6 2 Mike Romzy, 46, Moon Twp, PA 20:25 6:35 7 1 Gabriel Zenarosa, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 20:30 6:37 8 1 Roland Ford, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 20:31 6:37 9 2 Kevin Hendricks, 30, Oakdale, PA 21:11 6:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

10 2 Nathan Wildfire, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 21:56 7:05 11 2 Mark Lydon, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 22:15 7:11 12 2 Gary Chabala, 55, Bridgeville, PA 22:17 7:11 13 1 Mike Stanislaw, 43, Warrenton, VA 22:28 7:15 14 2 Sean O'Donnell, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 22:44 7:20 15 3 Franklin Chen, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 23:28 7:34 16 3 Garrett Dillon, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 23:28 7:34 17 1 Phil Ehrman, 53, Bethel Park, PA 23:32 7:35 18 2 Peter Harvey, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 23:35 7:36 19 3 Mark Rubenstein, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 23:50 7:41 20 4 Jim Borucki, 51, Glassport, PA 24:28 7:54 21 4 Donel Durham, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 24:42 7:58 22 Lori Gaido, 35*, Washington, PA 24:44 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

23 1 Janet Johnston, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:15 8:09 24 1 Sean Bane, 6, Hazelwood, PA 25:29 8:13 25 3 Dennis McKnight, 58 25:42 8:17 26 3 Mathew Calland, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 25:54 8:21 27 3 Paul Telega, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 25:57 8:22 28 4 Bob Kress, 59, Wexford, PA 26:10 8:26 29 5 Bill McNicholas, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 26:16 8:28 30 2 Jerome Tria, 13, Hazelwood, PA 26:35 8:35 31 3 Marc Wohlfarth, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 26:48 8:39 32 4 Daniel Bradley, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 27:04 8:44 33 1 Dean Payne, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 27:13 8:47 34 6 Jim Richter, 59, Bethel Park, PA 27:29 8:52 35 1 Pamela Murray, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:32 8:53 36 7 Chris Horwitz, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 27:36 8:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

37 4 David Wilson, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 28:01 9:02 38 3 David Stack, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 28:37 9:14 39 1 John Berda, 63, Turtle Creek, PA 28:59 9:21 40 2 Kevin Marpoe, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 29:07 9:24 41 2 Grant Anderson, 66, Pittsburgh, PA 29:22 9:28 42 1 Yvette Stephens, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:24 9:29 43 1 Elpidia Epondulan, 37*, Hazelwood, PA 29:58 9:40 44 1 Elaine Mormer, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:18 9:46 45 2 Carol Black, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:18 9:46 46 1 Kristin McGrath, 19* 30:33 9:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

47 1 Pearl Deaniello, 65*, Hazelwood, PA 30:59 10:00 48 1 Bethany Davidson, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:47 10:15 49 1 Jessica Obergas, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:48 10:15 50 5 Tom Bradley, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 31:58 10:19 51 4 Robert Dapos, 39, Irwin, PA 33:36 10:50 52 3 Mary Regina Lococo, 56*, Hazelwood, PA 33:48 10:54 53 2 Irish Epondulan, 20*, Hazelwood, PA 33:48 10:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

54 4 Tim Smith, 48, Hazelwood, PA 34:34 11:09 55 2 Lori Dapos, 37*, Irwin, PA 35:09 11:20
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

56 8 John Finke, 55, Hazelwood, PA 37:32 12:06 57 1 R E M. Janosko, 77, Pittsburgh, PA 38:59 12:35
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

58 2 Patrick Fitzhenry, 63, Munhall, PA 43:10 13:55 59 1 Amy Kronstein, 33*, Hazelwood, PA 43:11 13:56 60 2 Sharon Verminski, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 43:12 13:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

61 2 Beth Ann Bour, 47*, West Mifflin, PA 46:15 14:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

62 3 Pattie Romzy, 46*, Moon Twp, PA 46:36 15:02 63 2 Denise Foley, 50*, Munhall, PA 46:37 15:02 64 9 John Pawlik, 57, McMurray, PA 48:09 15:32 65 3 Joanne Hudak, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:52 15:46 66 2 Robert Vavro, 80, Hazelwood, PA 48:57 15:47 67 2 Rochelle Das, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 48:59 15:48 68 6 Niladri Das, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 49:00 15:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

69 3 Kristen McFarlane, 22*, Lancaster, PA 51:07 16:29 70 5 A. Miller, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 51:51 16:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

71 1 Izabella Youngmayer, 73*, Pittsburgh, PA 55:27 17:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

72 3 Richard Furlong, 43, Hazelwood, PA 1:01:00 19:41 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 15 & Under 5 finishers among Men 20 - 24 6 finishers among Men 25 - 29 4 finishers among Men 30 - 34 4 finishers among Men 35 - 39 3 finishers among Men 40 - 44 4 finishers among Men 45 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 - 54 9 finishers among Men 55 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 - 64 2 finishers among Men 65 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 & Up 1 finishers among Women 16 - 19 3 finishers among Women 20 - 24 2 finishers among Women 25 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 34 2 finishers among Women 35 - 39 1 finishers among Women 40 - 44 3 finishers among Women 45 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 - 54 3 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 65 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 49 male finishers 23 female finishers 72 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Doug Basinski, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 17:52 5:46 Open Women 22 1 Lori Gaido, 35, Washington, PA 24:44 7:59 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 15 & Under 24 1 Sean Bane, 6, Hazelwood, PA 25:29 8:13 30 2 Jerome Tria, 13, Hazelwood, PA 26:35 8:35 38 3 David Stack, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 28:37 9:14 Men 20 - 24 5 1 Ben Ehrman, 22, Bethel Park, PA 19:57 6:26 14 2 Sean O'Donnell, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 22:44 7:20 16 3 Garrett Dillon, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 23:28 7:34 21 4 Donel Durham, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 24:42 7:58 70 5 A. Miller, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 51:51 16:44 Men 25 - 29 4 1 Lee Stough, 25, Hazelwood, PA 19:44 6:22 10 2 Nathan Wildfire, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 21:56 7:05 26 3 Mathew Calland, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 25:54 8:21 37 4 David Wilson, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 28:01 9:02 50 5 Tom Bradley, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 31:58 10:19 68 6 Niladri Das, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 49:00 15:48 Men 30 - 34 7 1 Gabriel Zenarosa, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 20:30 6:37 9 2 Kevin Hendricks, 30, Oakdale, PA 21:11 6:50 31 3 Marc Wohlfarth, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 26:48 8:39 32 4 Daniel Bradley, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 27:04 8:44 Men 35 - 39 2 1 Matthew Smuts, 36, Hazelwood, PA 19:42 6:21 11 2 Mark Lydon, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 22:15 7:11 15 3 Franklin Chen, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 23:28 7:34 51 4 Robert Dapos, 39, Irwin, PA 33:36 10:50 Men 40 - 44 13 1 Mike Stanislaw, 43, Warrenton, VA 22:28 7:15 40 2 Kevin Marpoe, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 29:07 9:24 72 3 Richard Furlong, 43, Hazelwood, PA 1:01:00 19:41 Men 45 - 49 3 1 Rich Sandala, 45, Venetia, PA 19:44 6:22 6 2 Mike Romzy, 46, Moon Twp, PA 20:25 6:35 27 3 Paul Telega, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 25:57 8:22 54 4 Tim Smith, 48, Hazelwood, PA 34:34 11:09 Men 50 - 54 17 1 Phil Ehrman, 53, Bethel Park, PA 23:32 7:35 18 2 Peter Harvey, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 23:35 7:36 19 3 Mark Rubenstein, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 23:50 7:41 20 4 Jim Borucki, 51, Glassport, PA 24:28 7:54 Men 55 - 59 8 1 Roland Ford, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 20:31 6:37 12 2 Gary Chabala, 55, Bridgeville, PA 22:17 7:11 25 3 Dennis McKnight, 58 25:42 8:17 28 4 Bob Kress, 59, Wexford, PA 26:10 8:26 29 5 Bill McNicholas, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 26:16 8:28 34 6 Jim Richter, 59, Bethel Park, PA 27:29 8:52 36 7 Chris Horwitz, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 27:36 8:54 56 8 John Finke, 55, Hazelwood, PA 37:32 12:06 64 9 John Pawlik, 57, McMurray, PA 48:09 15:32 Men 60 - 64 39 1 John Berda, 63, Turtle Creek, PA 28:59 9:21 58 2 Patrick Fitzhenry, 63, Munhall, PA 43:10 13:55 Men 65 - 69 33 1 Dean Payne, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 27:13 8:47 41 2 Grant Anderson, 66, Pittsburgh, PA 29:22 9:28 Men 70 & Up 57 1 R E M. Janosko, 77, Pittsburgh, PA 38:59 12:35 66 2 Robert Vavro, 80, Hazelwood, PA 48:57 15:47 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 16 - 19 46 1 Kristin McGrath, 19 30:33 9:51 Women 20 - 24 49 1 Jessica Obergas, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 31:48 10:15 53 2 Irish Epondulan, 20, Hazelwood, PA 33:48 10:54 69 3 Kristen McFarlane, 22, Lancaster, PA 51:07 16:29 Women 25 - 29 48 1 Bethany Davidson, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 31:47 10:15 67 2 Rochelle Das, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 48:59 15:48 Women 30 - 34 59 1 Amy Kronstein, 33, Hazelwood, PA 43:11 13:56 60 2 Sharon Verminski, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 43:12 13:56 Women 35 - 39 43 1 Elpidia Epondulan, 37, Hazelwood, PA 29:58 9:40 55 2 Lori Dapos, 37, Irwin, PA 35:09 11:20 Women 40 - 44 42 1 Yvette Stephens, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 29:24 9:29 Women 45 - 49 23 1 Janet Johnston, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 25:15 8:09 61 2 Beth Ann Bour, 47, West Mifflin, PA 46:15 14:55 62 3 Pattie Romzy, 46, Moon Twp, PA 46:36 15:02 Women 50 - 54 44 1 Elaine Mormer, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 30:18 9:46 63 2 Denise Foley, 50, Munhall, PA 46:37 15:02 65 3 Joanne Hudak, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 48:52 15:46 Women 55 - 59 35 1 Pamela Murray, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 27:32 8:53 45 2 Carol Black, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 30:18 9:46 52 3 Mary Regina Lococo, 56, Hazelwood, PA 33:48 10:54 Women 65 - 69 47 1 Pearl Deaniello, 65, Hazelwood, PA 30:59 10:00 Women 70 & Up 71 1 Izabella Youngmayer, 73, Pittsburgh, PA 55:27 17:53
Top

Return to home page.