MONACA 5K

MONACA, PA

Oct. 20, 2007

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1       Tim Snyder, 25              16:13    5:14
    2       Patrick Lynam, 53           18:16    5:54
    3       Chris Matessa, 16           18:25    5:56
    4    1  Adam Moore, 19              18:31    5:58
    5    1  Dave Chinchilla, 47         18:33    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

6 2 Steve Goldcamp, 46 18:42 6:02 7 3 Michael Wherry, 40 19:15 6:13 8 2 Adam Mengel, 17 19:33 6:18 9 3 Seth Egnot, 18 19:44 6:22 10 1 James Shoup, 34 20:39 6:40 11 4 Roger Murray, 48 20:50 6:43 12 Lisa Patarini, 42* 20:58 6:46 13 2 Robert Sforza, 37 21:14 6:51 14 5 Anthony Gutierrez, 47 21:25 6:55 15 1 Austin Obenauf, 13 21:36 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

16 Molly Duffy, 14* 21:43 7:00 17 1 Boone Weatherly, 53 22:01 7:06 18 1 John Antinossi, 63 22:06 7:08 19 3 David Johnston, 37 22:38 7:18 20 Caitlin Feroce, 15* 22:38 7:18 21 6 Gerry Thomas, 48 22:46 7:21 22 2 Mark Eschenfelder, 52 22:54 7:23 23 4 Michael Schlott, 17 23:13 7:29 24 5 Jacob La Fond, 17 23:14 7:30 25 6 Brad Hanne, 16 23:14 7:30 26 7 Andrew McCullough, 16 23:14 7:30 27 8 Tommy Demarco, 16 23:14 7:30 28 7 John Rosner, 47 23:31 7:35 29 8 Tim Snyder, 49 24:09 7:47 30 2 Cole McMichael, 11 24:14 7:49 31 4 Paul Shumaker, 36 24:18 7:50 32 1 Kaitlin Swisher, 15* 24:25 7:53 33 2 Dana Karlheim, 15* 24:26 7:53 34 3 Judy Patterson, 17* 24:26 7:53 35 4 Laura Fouse, 18* 24:26 7:53 36 5 Alanna Cellini, 16* 24:26 7:53 37 1 Allison Churouia, 39* 24:26 7:53 38 2 David White, 66 24:27 7:53 39 3 Joe Podolak, 59 24:43 7:58 40 4 Bob Carroll, 52 24:44 7:59 41 1 Stacie Doughty, 29 24:46 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

42 2 Shanda White, 34* 25:10 8:07 43 2 Mark Guantonio, 20 25:19 8:10 44 5 Jim Dran, 38 25:20 8:10 45 6 Shane Sclichter, 34 25:30 8:14 46 3 Zach Rosner, 14 25:33 8:15 47 1 Meghan Wisinski, 25* 25:47 8:19 48 1 Lori Johnston, 45* 26:14 8:28 49 3 Brent Alger, 27 26:15 8:28 50 4 Kevin Black, 28 26:33 8:34 51 2 Niki Alger, 28* 26:38 8:35 52 2 Renee Duffy, 44* 26:40 8:36 53 1 Mary Eschenfelder, 13* 26:49 8:39 54 6 Melinda Hall, 15* 27:01 8:43 55 7 Erin Croston, 16* 27:12 8:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

56 2 Jessica Kelosky, 12* 28:11 9:05 57 3 Kristen Kelosky, 40* 28:17 9:07 58 3 Tara Bickerstaff, 27* 28:50 9:18 59 4 Jen Black, 29* 28:54 9:19 60 4 Sandra Zern, 42* 29:00 9:21
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

61 3 Laurie Karlheim, 37* 31:52 10:17 62 5 Tom Knapp, 53 32:05 10:21 63 1 Peggy Primis, 55* 33:10 10:42
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

64 5 Donna Matessa, 43* 34:46 11:13 65 6 Cindy Rebich, 45* 35:34 11:28
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

66 4 Garrett Ott, 14 40:42 13:08 67 9 Patrick Shamp, 18 40:44 13:08 68 5 Sam Shroyer, 14 40:52 13:11 69 10 Gary Glatz, 18 41:26 13:22 70 9 Anthony Mendicino, 48 42:55 13:51 71 8 Maura Mendicino, 16* 42:57 13:51 72 6 Ryan Ott, 12 43:00 13:52 73 11 Jason Cvetkovich, 17 43:01 13:53 74 5 Allison Bickerstaff, 29* 43:02 13:53 75 6 Elizabeth Robinson, 22* 43:03 13:53 76 4 Deanna Robinson, 33* 43:04 13:54 "*" indicates females 6 finishers among Men 14 & Under 11 finishers among Men 15 - 19 4 finishers among Men 20 - 29 6 finishers among Men 30 - 39 9 finishers among Men 40 - 49 5 finishers among Men 50 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 & Up 2 finishers among Women 14 & Under 8 finishers among Women 15 - 19 6 finishers among Women 20 - 29 4 finishers among Women 30 - 39 6 finishers among Women 40 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 59 46 male finishers 30 female finishers 76 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Tim Snyder, 25 16:13 5:14 2 2 Patrick Lynam, 53 18:16 5:54 3 3 Chris Matessa, 16 18:25 5:56 Open Women 12 1 Lisa Patarini, 42 20:58 6:46 16 2 Molly Duffy, 14 21:43 7:00 20 3 Caitlin Feroce, 15 22:38 7:18 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 & Under 15 1 Austin Obenauf, 13 21:36 6:58 30 2 Cole McMichael, 11 24:14 7:49 46 3 Zach Rosner, 14 25:33 8:15 66 4 Garrett Ott, 14 40:42 13:08 68 5 Sam Shroyer, 14 40:52 13:11 72 6 Ryan Ott, 12 43:00 13:52 Men 15 - 19 4 1 Adam Moore, 19 18:31 5:58 8 2 Adam Mengel, 17 19:33 6:18 9 3 Seth Egnot, 18 19:44 6:22 23 4 Michael Schlott, 17 23:13 7:29 24 5 Jacob La Fond, 17 23:14 7:30 25 6 Brad Hanne, 16 23:14 7:30 26 7 Andrew McCullough, 16 23:14 7:30 27 8 Tommy Demarco, 16 23:14 7:30 67 9 Patrick Shamp, 18 40:44 13:08 69 10 Gary Glatz, 18 41:26 13:22 73 11 Jason Cvetkovich, 17 43:01 13:53 Men 20 - 29 41 1 Stacie Doughty, 29 24:46 7:59 43 2 Mark Guantonio, 20 25:19 8:10 49 3 Brent Alger, 27 26:15 8:28 50 4 Kevin Black, 28 26:33 8:34 Men 30 - 39 10 1 James Shoup, 34 20:39 6:40 13 2 Robert Sforza, 37 21:14 6:51 19 3 David Johnston, 37 22:38 7:18 31 4 Paul Shumaker, 36 24:18 7:50 44 5 Jim Dran, 38 25:20 8:10 45 6 Shane Sclichter, 34 25:30 8:14 Men 40 - 49 5 1 Dave Chinchilla, 47 18:33 5:59 6 2 Steve Goldcamp, 46 18:42 6:02 7 3 Michael Wherry, 40 19:15 6:13 11 4 Roger Murray, 48 20:50 6:43 14 5 Anthony Gutierrez, 47 21:25 6:55 21 6 Gerry Thomas, 48 22:46 7:21 28 7 John Rosner, 47 23:31 7:35 29 8 Tim Snyder, 49 24:09 7:47 70 9 Anthony Mendicino, 48 42:55 13:51 Men 50 - 59 17 1 Boone Weatherly, 53 22:01 7:06 22 2 Mark Eschenfelder, 52 22:54 7:23 39 3 Joe Podolak, 59 24:43 7:58 40 4 Bob Carroll, 52 24:44 7:59 62 5 Tom Knapp, 53 32:05 10:21 Men 60 & Up 18 1 John Antinossi, 63 22:06 7:08 38 2 David White, 66 24:27 7:53 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 14 & Under 53 1 Mary Eschenfelder, 13 26:49 8:39 56 2 Jessica Kelosky, 12 28:11 9:05 Women 15 - 19 32 1 Kaitlin Swisher, 15 24:25 7:53 33 2 Dana Karlheim, 15 24:26 7:53 34 3 Judy Patterson, 17 24:26 7:53 35 4 Laura Fouse, 18 24:26 7:53 36 5 Alanna Cellini, 16 24:26 7:53 54 6 Melinda Hall, 15 27:01 8:43 55 7 Erin Croston, 16 27:12 8:46 71 8 Maura Mendicino, 16 42:57 13:51 Women 20 - 29 47 1 Meghan Wisinski, 25 25:47 8:19 51 2 Niki Alger, 28 26:38 8:35 58 3 Tara Bickerstaff, 27 28:50 9:18 59 4 Jen Black, 29 28:54 9:19 74 5 Allison Bickerstaff, 29 43:02 13:53 75 6 Elizabeth Robinson, 22 43:03 13:53 Women 30 - 39 37 1 Allison Churouia, 39 24:26 7:53 42 2 Shanda White, 34 25:10 8:07 61 3 Laurie Karlheim, 37 31:52 10:17 76 4 Deanna Robinson, 33 43:04 13:54 Women 40 - 49 48 1 Lori Johnston, 45 26:14 8:28 52 2 Renee Duffy, 44 26:40 8:36 57 3 Kristen Kelosky, 40 28:17 9:07 60 4 Sandra Zern, 42 29:00 9:21 64 5 Donna Matessa, 43 34:46 11:13 65 6 Cindy Rebich, 45 35:34 11:28 Women 50 - 59 63 1 Peggy Primis, 55 33:10 10:42
Top

Return to home page.