Moxie Thon 5K

Oct. 21, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE


5K

    1       Nathaniel King, 19          17:08    5:32
    2       Patrick Singletary, 42      17:52    5:46
    3       S Mark Courtney, 51         18:22    5:55
    4       ? Name                      18:33    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 Pawel Jelonek, 17 19:16 6:13 6 Rebecca Houston, 19* 21:35 6:58 7 1 Christian Veety, 22 21:38 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

8 2 Matthew Sterling, 21 22:28 7:15 9 1 David McNaughton, 47 22:38 7:18 10 Jessica Walton, 21* 22:54 7:23 11 3 Matthew Macken, 20 23:19 7:31 12 2 Steve Maczuga, 47 23:24 7:33 13 Tom Stevenson 23:48 7:41 14 1 McKenzie Brady, 20* 24:04 7:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

15 4 William Lawler, 19 24:58 8:03 16 1 Bill Caplan, 51 25:06 8:06 17 2 Natalie Nowak, 21* 25:25 8:12 18 Unknown Name 257 25:32 8:14 19 5 Jason Misel, 21 26:05 8:25 20 3 Carolyn Fitzgerald, 22* 26:13 8:27 21 4 Alexandra Cavin, 21* 26:22 8:30 22 6 Jeff Watson, 20 26:23 8:31 23 7 Michael Kolan, 21 26:27 8:32 24 8 Alex Hansen, 21 26:31 8:33 25 5 Brittany Rost, 21* 26:32 8:34 26 1 Brian Marshall, 33 26:35 8:35 27 3 John Hook, 48 26:50 8:39 28 6 Elizabeth Miher, 21* 26:57 8:42 29 7 Suhani Koimattur, 21* 27:19 8:49 30 9 Nick Pinto, 21 27:25 8:51 31 1 Kathryn McNaughton, 13* 27:33 8:53 32 1 Janice Light, 53* 27:34 8:54 33 10 Thomas Rinker, 19 27:49 8:58 34 11 Dan Kennedy, 20 27:50 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

35 12 Matthew Sene, 20 27:55 9:00 36 13 Jason Weikel, 24 27:56 9:01 37 1 Matthew McNaughton, 13 28:14 9:06 38 14 Jeff Guagliardo, 21 28:25 9:10 39 1 Megan Weyandt, 28* 28:44 9:16 40 8 Heidi Nadeau, 21* 29:02 9:22 41 9 Helen Higgins, 22* 29:21 9:28 42 1 Annie Koch, 31* 29:50 9:37 43 10 Maura Gillies, 19* 29:59 9:40 44 11 Brooke Randel, 19* 30:07 9:43 45 2 Julia Anderson, 9* 30:41 9:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

46 15 J P Rossi, 20 31:10 10:03 47 12 Nadina Fraimow, 20* 31:10 10:03 48 2 Tanyon Loose, 6 32:43 10:33 49 1 Todd Loose, 40 32:46 10:34 50 1 Crystal Loose, 35* 32:51 10:36 51 13 Allison Gabriel, 21* 33:04 10:40 52 16 Christian Lane, 20 33:04 10:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

53 14 Shannon Solt, 20* 34:07 11:00 54 2 Stefanie Yeager, 38* 36:28 11:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

55 3 Maryn Grimes, 8* 37:22 12:03 56 3 Natalie Grimes, 35* 37:24 12:04 57 1 Susan Heydenreich, 67* 39:22 12:42 58 3 Alex Davis, 7 39:22 12:42 59 4 Eliz Heydenreich, 37* 39:23 12:42 60 5 Michelle Davis, 39* 39:43 12:49 61 1 Joe Shomperlen, 29 39:44 12:49 62 2 Jamie Ludlow, 26* 39:44 12:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

63 15 Morgan Ludlow, 21* 40:43 13:08 64 2 Mark Whitfield, 50 41:50 13:30 65 4 Zack Stuart, 14 42:47 13:48 66 1 Nancy Macinsky, 42* 43:02 13:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

67 2 Keith Stuart, 44 43:53 14:09 68 17 Greg Hyde, 20 43:58 14:11 69 Suchismita Sen* 44:06 14:14 70 18 Jarrod Grim, 21 44:25 14:20 71 16 Jessie Hershman, 21* 44:27 14:20 72 17 Dani McIntyre, 20* 44:27 14:20 73 18 Lauren Seitz, 20* 44:56 14:30 74 19 Christian Brown, 21 44:57 14:30 75 20 Andy Jays, 20 44:57 14:30 76 19 Valerie Costa, 22* 45:56 14:49 77 4 Rowan Lapi, 6* 46:23 14:58 78 1 Joe Lapi, 37 46:25 14:58 79 6 Heather Lapi, 37* 46:26 14:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

80 2 Tom Pescador, 38 47:03 15:11 81 2 Carol Gentry, 60* 47:09 15:13 82 3 Steve Gentry, 59 47:09 15:13 83 5 Hunter Grimes, 5 49:00 15:48 84 5 Heyden Davis, 5* 49:09 15:51 85 6 Sybilla Gerhart, 5* 49:09 15:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

86 20 Amy Leib, 20* 53:46 17:21 87 21 Tim Ballas, 21 53:49 17:22 88 7 Jennifer Gerhart, 36* 54:16 17:30
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

89 21 Emma Donley, 21* 57:03 18:24 90 22 D J. Setalles, 22 57:04 18:25 91 23 Eric Digiovanna, 20 57:04 18:25 92 24 Michael Dimattesa, 20 57:04 18:25
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

93 8 Megan Tooker, 37* 59:37 19:14 94 1 Ardell North, 70* 59:52 19:19 95 9 Billie Jo North, 39* 1:00:08 19:24 96 22 Yuquing Gao, 22* 1:00:23 19:29 97 23 Alicia Hooper, 21* 1:00:24 19:29 98 6 Holt Albertson, 5 1:01:20 19:47 99 3 Steve Albertson, 35 1:01:52 19:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

100 10 Sarah Aaentson, 35* 1:02:04 20:01 101 7 Guthrie Albertson, 8 1:02:07 20:02 102 24 Megan Miller, 21* 1:02:08 20:03 103 25 Allison Tarka, 21* 1:02:08 20:03 104 3 Sara Jones, 27* 1:02:09 20:03 105 26 Alyson Morris, 21* 1:02:11 20:04 106 2 Susan Pescador, 44* 1:02:27 20:09 107 3 Elaine Pescador, 64* 1:02:28 20:09 108 2 Anna Maria Macinsky, 50* 1:02:32 20:10 109 4 Stephen Macinsky, 46 1:02:33 20:11 "*" indicates females 7 finishers among Men 14 & Under 1 finishers among Men 15 - 18 24 finishers among Men 19 - 24 1 finishers among Men 25 - 29 1 finishers among Men 30 - 34 3 finishers among Men 35 - 39 2 finishers among Men 40 - 44 4 finishers among Men 45 - 49 3 finishers among Men 50 - 59 6 finishers among Women 14 & Under 26 finishers among Women 19 - 24 3 finishers among Women 25 - 29 1 finishers among Women 30 - 34 10 finishers among Women 35 - 39 2 finishers among Women 40 - 44 2 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 51 male finishers 58 female finishers 109 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 5K Open Men 1 1 Nathaniel King, 19 17:08 5:32 2 2 Patrick Singletary, 42 17:52 5:46 3 3 S Mark Courtney, 51 18:22 5:55 Open Women 4 1 Suzette Misel, 50 18:33 5:59 6 2 Rebecca Houston, 19 21:35 6:58 10 3 Jessica Walton, 21 22:54 7:23 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 5K Men 14 & Under 37 1 Matthew McNaughton, 13 28:14 9:06 48 2 Tanyon Loose, 6 32:43 10:33 58 3 Alex Davis, 7 39:22 12:42 65 4 Zack Stuart, 14 42:47 13:48 83 5 Hunter Grimes, 5 49:00 15:48 98 6 Holt Albertson, 5 1:01:20 19:47 101 7 Guthrie Albertson, 8 1:02:07 20:02 Men 15 - 18 5 1 Pawel Jelonek, 17 19:16 6:13 Men 19 - 24 7 1 Christian Veety, 22 21:38 6:59 8 2 Matthew Sterling, 21 22:28 7:15 11 3 Matthew Macken, 20 23:19 7:31 15 4 William Lawler, 19 24:58 8:03 19 5 Jason Misel, 21 26:05 8:25 22 6 Jeff Watson, 20 26:23 8:31 23 7 Michael Kolan, 21 26:27 8:32 24 8 Alex Hansen, 21 26:31 8:33 30 9 Nick Pinto, 21 27:25 8:51 33 10 Thomas Rinker, 19 27:49 8:58 34 11 Dan Kennedy, 20 27:50 8:59 35 12 Matthew Sene, 20 27:55 9:00 36 13 Jason Weikel, 24 27:56 9:01 38 14 Jeff Guagliardo, 21 28:25 9:10 46 15 J P Rossi, 20 31:10 10:03 52 16 Christian Lane, 20 33:04 10:40 68 17 Greg Hyde, 20 43:58 14:11 70 18 Jarrod Grim, 21 44:25 14:20 74 19 Christian Brown, 21 44:57 14:30 75 20 Andy Jays, 20 44:57 14:30 87 21 Tim Ballas, 21 53:49 17:22 90 22 D J. Setalles, 22 57:04 18:25 91 23 Eric Digiovanna, 20 57:04 18:25 92 24 Michael Dimattesa, 20 57:04 18:25 Men 25 - 29 61 1 Joe Shomperlen, 29 39:44 12:49 Men 30 - 34 26 1 Brian Marshall, 33 26:35 8:35 Men 35 - 39 78 1 Joe Lapi, 37 46:25 14:58 80 2 Tom Pescador, 38 47:03 15:11 99 3 Steve Albertson, 35 1:01:52 19:57 Men 40 - 44 49 1 Todd Loose, 40 32:46 10:34 67 2 Keith Stuart, 44 43:53 14:09 Men 45 - 49 9 1 David McNaughton, 47 22:38 7:18 12 2 Steve Maczuga, 47 23:24 7:33 27 3 John Hook, 48 26:50 8:39 109 4 Stephen Macinsky, 46 1:02:33 20:11 Men 50 - 59 16 1 Bill Caplan, 51 25:06 8:06 64 2 Mark Whitfield, 50 41:50 13:30 82 3 Steve Gentry, 59 47:09 15:13 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 5K Women 14 & Under 31 1 Kathryn McNaughton, 13 27:33 8:53 45 2 Julia Anderson, 9 30:41 9:54 55 3 Maryn Grimes, 8 37:22 12:03 77 4 Rowan Lapi, 6 46:23 14:58 84 5 Heyden Davis, 5 49:09 15:51 85 6 Sybilla Gerhart, 5 49:09 15:51 Women 19 - 24 14 1 McKenzie Brady, 20 24:04 7:46 17 2 Natalie Nowak, 21 25:25 8:12 20 3 Carolyn Fitzgerald, 22 26:13 8:27 21 4 Alexandra Cavin, 21 26:22 8:30 25 5 Brittany Rost, 21 26:32 8:34 28 6 Elizabeth Miher, 21 26:57 8:42 29 7 Suhani Koimattur, 21 27:19 8:49 40 8 Heidi Nadeau, 21 29:02 9:22 41 9 Helen Higgins, 22 29:21 9:28 43 10 Maura Gillies, 19 29:59 9:40 44 11 Brooke Randel, 19 30:07 9:43 47 12 Nadina Fraimow, 20 31:10 10:03 51 13 Allison Gabriel, 21 33:04 10:40 53 14 Shannon Solt, 20 34:07 11:00 63 15 Morgan Ludlow, 21 40:43 13:08 71 16 Jessie Hershman, 21 44:27 14:20 72 17 Dani McIntyre, 20 44:27 14:20 73 18 Lauren Seitz, 20 44:56 14:30 76 19 Valerie Costa, 22 45:56 14:49 86 20 Amy Leib, 20 53:46 17:21 89 21 Emma Donley, 21 57:03 18:24 96 22 Yuquing Gao, 22 1:00:23 19:29 97 23 Alicia Hooper, 21 1:00:24 19:29 102 24 Megan Miller, 21 1:02:08 20:03 103 25 Allison Tarka, 21 1:02:08 20:03 105 26 Alyson Morris, 21 1:02:11 20:04 Women 25 - 29 39 1 Megan Weyandt, 28 28:44 9:16 62 2 Jamie Ludlow, 26 39:44 12:49 104 3 Sara Jones, 27 1:02:09 20:03 Women 30 - 34 42 1 Annie Koch, 31 29:50 9:37 Women 35 - 39 50 1 Crystal Loose, 35 32:51 10:36 54 2 Stefanie Yeager, 38 36:28 11:46 56 3 Natalie Grimes, 35 37:24 12:04 59 4 Eliz Heydenreich, 37 39:23 12:42 60 5 Michelle Davis, 39 39:43 12:49 79 6 Heather Lapi, 37 46:26 14:59 88 7 Jennifer Gerhart, 36 54:16 17:30 93 8 Megan Tooker, 37 59:37 19:14 95 9 Billie Jo North, 39 1:00:08 19:24 100 10 Sarah Aaentson, 35 1:02:04 20:01 Women 40 - 44 66 1 Nancy Macinsky, 42 43:02 13:53 106 2 Susan Pescador, 44 1:02:27 20:09 Women 50 - 59 32 1 Janice Light, 53 27:34 8:54 108 2 Anna Maria Macinsky, 50 1:02:32 20:10 Women 60 - 69 57 1 Susan Heydenreich, 67 39:22 12:42 81 2 Carol Gentry, 60 47:09 15:13 107 3 Elaine Pescador, 64 1:02:28 20:09 Women 70 & Up 94 1 Ardell North, 70 59:52 19:19 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 10K 1 Stephen Geyer, 40 41:17 6:39 2 Todd Pantrus, 23 42:40 6:52
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

3 Megan Pesyna, 21* 43:56 7:04 4 Evelynn Ellis, 48* 45:13 7:17 5 Jeremy Corbett, 21 46:45 7:32 6 Unknown 259 47:58 7:43 7 1 Matthew McLure, 19 48:10 7:45 8 2 Dan Moynagh, 20 48:10 7:45 9 1 James Quigel, Jr., 52 49:03 7:54 10 1 Michael Foster, 33 49:07 7:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

11 3 David Klatt, 22 49:53 8:02 12 Ramatsemela Mphahlele, 32* 52:04 8:23 13 4 Trevor Walter, 24 54:42 8:48 14 1 Amanda Rigdon, 26* 55:08 8:53
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

15 1 Blake Goll, 22* 56:29 9:06 16 2 Cathryn Allen, 21* 56:50 9:09 17 1 Ralene Kreiser, 43* 59:33 9:35
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

18 3 Natalie Seweryn, 19* 1:05:38 10:34
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

19 1 Eric Grimes, 37 1:13:30 11:50
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

20 2 Ayushan Sen, 57 1:20:46 13:00 "*" indicates females 4 finishers among Men 19 - 24 1 finishers among Men 30 - 34 1 finishers among Men 35 - 39 2 finishers among Men 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 19 - 24 1 finishers among Women 25 - 29 1 finishers among Women 40 - 44 12 male finishers 8 female finishers 20 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 10K Open Men 1 1 Stephen Geyer, 40 41:17 6:39 2 2 Todd Pantrus, 23 42:40 6:52 5 3 Jeremy Corbett, 21 46:45 7:32 Open Women 3 1 Megan Pesyna, 21 43:56 7:04 4 2 Evelynn Ellis, 48 45:13 7:17 12 3 Ramatsemela Mphahlele, 32 52:04 8:23 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 10K Men 19 - 24 7 1 Matthew McLure, 19 48:10 7:45 8 2 Dan Moynagh, 20 48:10 7:45 11 3 David Klatt, 22 49:53 8:02 13 4 Trevor Walter, 24 54:42 8:48 Men 30 - 34 10 1 Michael Foster, 33 49:07 7:55 Men 35 - 39 19 1 Eric Grimes, 37 1:13:30 11:50 Men 50 - 59 9 1 James Quigel, Jr., 52 49:03 7:54 20 2 Ayushan Sen, 57 1:20:46 13:00 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 10K Women 19 - 24 15 1 Blake Goll, 22 56:29 9:06 16 2 Cathryn Allen, 21 56:50 9:09 18 3 Natalie Seweryn, 19 1:05:38 10:34 Women 25 - 29 14 1 Amanda Rigdon, 26 55:08 8:53 Women 40 - 44 17 1 Ralene Kreiser, 43 59:33 9:35
Top

Return to home page.