MARYLAND XC 1A BOYS 3M

Hereford, MD

Nov. 10, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Glenelg (How)            77   12   13   14   18   20   23   74   18:25        16
  2   South Carroll (Car)      93    4   15   16   17   41   49   52   18:24      2:01
  3   Smithsburg (Was)        102    2    9   21   28   42   53   68   18:15      2:35
  4   Mountain Ridge (All)    119    8   10   32   33   36   55   79   18:32      1:33
  5   Fort Hill (All)         148   11   22   34   38   43   45   99   18:52      1:33
  6   Clear Spring (Was)      182    5    6   27   66   78   89   94   18:59      3:09
  7   Bohemia Manor (Cec)     198   25   26   30   58   59   65        19:21      1:17
  8   Northern (G)            212    1   35   39   67   70   72   86   19:12      3:53
  9   Williamsport (Was)      218    3   31   44   64   76   85   98   19:17      3:30
 10   Harford Tech (Hfd)      274   29   47   50   71   77   81   87   19:55      1:45
 11   Cambridge (Dor)         275   48   54   56   57   60   61   69   19:58        24
 12   Forest Park (Bal)       285   19   46   63   73   84  107  111   19:58      2:22
 13   Pikesville (Bco)        288   24   37   62   75   90  100  112   20:00      2:35
 14   Chesapeake (Bco)        354    7   40   83  106  118             20:59      7:14
 15   Digital Harbor (Bal)    436   51   91   95   96  103             21:15      2:11
 16   Snow Hill (Wor)         489   80   82   93  115  119             22:18      4:18
 17   Dunbar (Bal)            514   92   97  101  110  114  116  120   22:11      2:03
 18   Crisfield (Som)         543   88  108  109  117  121             23:30      5:14
 19   Carver A&T (Bco)        546  102  104  105  113  122             23:19      5:34

Individuals

1. Glenelg (How)
   12  Scott Menner                18:17    6:05
   13  William Mettle              18:21    6:07
   14  Matthew Ellis               18:22    6:07
   18  Brian Chew                  18:31    6:10
   20  Justin Deitrick             18:32    6:11
   23  Jarrod Spurrier             18:38    6:13
   74  Connor Pencek               20:35    6:52
Time = 1:32:01     Places = 77

2. South Carroll (Car)
    4  Jake Zamostny               17:21    5:47
   15  Connor Trexler              18:23    6:08
   16  Ryan Martin                 18:27    6:09
   17  Mike Vogel                  18:27    6:09
   41  Brett Kappe                 19:22    6:27
   49  Mike Dee                    19:46    6:35
   52  Chad Osborne                19:52    6:37
Time = 1:31:59     Places = 93

3. Smithsburg (Was)
    2  Corey Centofonti, Sr        16:49    5:36
    9  David Wilson, So            17:40    5:53
   21  Zach Cross, Jr              18:33    6:11
   28  Jake Shriver, So            18:52    6:17
   42  Phil Shriver, Sr            19:23    6:27
   53  Sean Planer, Jr             19:56    6:39
   68  Chris Ecker, Jr             20:23    6:48
Time = 1:31:14     Places = 102

4. Mountain Ridge (All)
    8  Josh Shuck, Jr              17:39    5:53
   10  Gavin Caupp, Sr             17:46    5:55
   32  Chris Derosa, Jr            19:00    6:20
   33  Chuck Upperman, So          19:05    6:21
   36  David Moon, Sr              19:11    6:23
   55  Dakota Bradley, Jr          20:00    6:40
   79  Eric Morris, Sr             20:42    6:54
Time = 1:32:39     Places = 119

5. Fort Hill (All)
   11  Burton Cross, Jr            17:55    5:58
   22  Jack Meekins, Jr            18:35    6:11
   34  Seth Thompson, So           19:08    6:22
   38  Taylor Anderson, Jr         19:16    6:25
   43  Jeb Hardman, Sr             19:27    6:29
   45  Shane Malloy, Jr            19:36    6:32
   99  Cody Mohler, Jr             21:49    7:16
Time = 1:34:19     Places = 148

6. Clear Spring (Was)
    5  Cory Horton, Jr             17:31    5:50
    6  Ben Courter, Sr             17:33    5:51
   27  Wade Miller, Sr             18:51    6:17
   66  Kyle Byrne, Sr              20:19    6:46
   78  Grant Simmers, So           20:40    6:53
   89  Brandon Schildtknecht, Fr   21:15    7:05
   94  Kyle Downs, Jr              21:28    7:09
Time = 1:34:53     Places = 182

7. Bohemia Manor (Cec)
   25  Joey Embleton               18:48    6:16
   26  Nick Hanifee                18:50    6:17
   30  Ryan Lonoza                 18:57    6:19
   58  Jake Kozlowski              20:03    6:41
   59  Josh Garcia                 20:04    6:41
   65  Dj Dunlap                   20:19    6:46
Time = 1:36:41     Places = 198

8. Northern (G)
    1  Ryan Bowser, Sr             16:39    5:33
   35  Elijah Lais, Sr             19:10    6:23
   39  William Herpel, Jr          19:19    6:26
   67  Cody Brenneman, Fr          20:21    6:47
   70  Mitchell Hall, Sr           20:31    6:50
   72  Zachary Lipscomb, Jr        20:33    6:51
   86  Christopher Wood, Sr        21:04    7:01
Time = 1:35:57     Places = 212

9. Williamsport (Was)
    3  Michael Lilley, Jr          17:07    5:42
   31  Rio Ferrario, Jr            18:58    6:19
   44  Nathanial Clark, Jr         19:29    6:30
   64  Graylon Wright, Fr          20:14    6:45
   76  Danny Quinn, So             20:37    6:52
   85  Codi Hawbaker, So           20:54    6:58
   98  Sean Connelly, Jr           21:39    7:13
Time = 1:36:24     Places = 218

10. Harford Tech (Hfd)
   29  Johathan Brandonisio        18:54    6:18
   47  Gabri Lincoln-Decusatis     19:42    6:34
   50  Daniel Blackburn            19:47    6:36
   71  Eddy Soto                   20:31    6:50
   77  Ben Butler                  20:38    6:53
   81  Bryan Phan                  20:45    6:55
   87  Travis Dunlap               21:07    7:02
Time = 1:39:31     Places = 274

11. Cambridge (Dor)
   48  Jon Cannon                  19:43    6:34
   54  Jon Linthicum               19:57    6:39
   56  Eric Collison               20:00    6:40
   57  Chris Bramble               20:03    6:41
   60  Chris Jones                 20:06    6:42
   61  Greg Love                   20:07    6:42
   69  Trey Hyre                   20:29    6:49
Time = 1:39:47     Places = 275

12. Forest Park (Bal)
   19  William Cook, Jr            18:32    6:11
   46  Robert Pearson, So          19:39    6:33
   63  Deandre Payton, Jr          20:13    6:44
   73  Derrek Desuignes, Jr        20:33    6:51
   84  Devon Billups, Sr           20:53    6:58
  107  Kevin Cooper, Sr            22:35    7:31
  111  Edward Jackson, So          22:44    7:34
Time = 1:39:49     Places = 285

13. Pikesville (Bco)
   24  Blake Stein, So             18:42    6:14
   37  Josh Wesalo, Jr             19:15    6:25
   62  Evan Lutz, So               20:11    6:44
   75  Justin Lui, Jr              20:35    6:52
   90  Aaron Massuda, Jr           21:17    7:05
  100  Alex Ullman, Jr             21:56    7:19
  112  Adam Janofsky, Jr           22:44    7:34
Time = 1:39:58     Places = 288

14. Chesapeake (Bco)
    7  Danny Generette, Sr         17:36    5:52
   40  Darius Yancey, Sr           19:21    6:27
   83  Trent Hall, Sr              20:48    6:56
  106  Joseph Garrison, Jr         22:22    7:27
  118  Sean Mancho, Sr             24:49    8:16
Time = 1:44:53     Places = 354

15. Digital Harbor (Bal)
   51  Angelo Diggs, Sr            19:50    6:37
   91  Delvaughn Rooks, Jr         21:19    7:06
   95  Victor Ekanem, Sr           21:31    7:10
   96  Zuri Mattis, Sr             21:33    7:11
  103  David Adam, Sr              22:01    7:20
Time = 1:46:12     Places = 436

16. Snow Hill (Wor)
   80  Ted Cooke                   20:45    6:55
   82  Chad Green                  20:46    6:55
   93  Josh Smythers               21:27    7:09
  115  Jessie Klump                23:30    7:50
  119  Austin Dittrich             25:02    8:21
Time = 1:51:28     Places = 489

17. Dunbar (Bal)
   92  Leo Eaders, Fr              21:22    7:07
   97  Luther Westbrook, Fr        21:34    7:11
  101  Kameron White, Fr           21:58    7:19
  110  Dominic Thomas, So          22:40    7:33
  114  Dwayne Scott, Jr            23:24    7:48
  116  Antonio Weeks, Fr           24:00    8:00
  120  Donte Bethea, So            25:28    8:29
Time = 1:50:55     Places = 514

18. Crisfield (Som)
   88  Daric Evans                 21:13    7:04
  108  Josh Thomas                 22:39    7:33
  109  Zac Townsend                22:40    7:33
  117  Greg Bisset                 24:30    8:10
  121  Josh Fountain               26:27    8:49
Time = 1:57:27     Places = 543

19. Carver A&T (Bco)
  102  John Hendricks, So          21:59    7:20
  104  Max Kirschner, So           22:06    7:22
  105  Churchill Davenport, Jr     22:10    7:23
  113  Cameron Kirschner, So       22:47    7:36
  122  Adam Schnitzer, Fr          27:33    9:11
Time = 1:56:34     Places = 546
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Ryan Bowser, Sr                  5:17       11:06    16:39    5:33  Northern (G)
    2     2  Corey Centofonti, Sr             5:17       11:13    16:49    5:36  Smithsburg (Was)
    3     3  Michael Lilley, Jr               5:17       11:13    17:07    5:42  Williamsport (Was)
    4        Ceth Parker, Sr                  5:25       11:31    17:17    5:46  Catoctin (Fre)
    5     4  Jake Zamostny                    5:22       11:29    17:21    5:47  South Carroll (Car)
    6     5  Cory Horton, Jr                  5:23       11:37    17:31    5:50  Clear Spring (Was)
    7     6  Ben Courter, Sr                  5:31       11:39    17:33    5:51  Clear Spring (Was)
    8     7  Danny Generette, Sr              5:26       11:40    17:36    5:52  Chesapeake (Bco)
    9     8  Josh Shuck, Jr                   5:31       11:51    17:39    5:53  Mountain Ridge (All)
   10     9  David Wilson, So                 5:24       11:42    17:40    5:53  Smithsburg (Was)
   11    10  Gavin Caupp, Sr                  5:27       11:46    17:46    5:55  Mountain Ridge (All)
   12        Jake Silverman                   5:24       11:46    17:54    5:58  Patterson Mill (Hfd)
   13    11  Burton Cross, Jr                 5:23       11:50    17:55    5:58  Fort Hill (All)
   14        Ward Stevenson                   5:31       11:59    17:56    5:58  Kent County (K)

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

15 Ian Macfawn, Fr 5:29 11:57 17:59 6:00 Allegany (All) 16 Chris Mills, Sr 5:17 11:10 18:14 6:05 Western Stes (Bco) 17 12 Scott Menner 5:38 12:10 18:17 6:05 Glenelg (How) 18 13 William Mettle 5:42 12:15 18:21 6:07 Glenelg (How) 19 14 Matthew Ellis 5:43 12:23 18:22 6:07 Glenelg (How) 20 Scott Moser, Jr 5:35 12:10 18:23 6:07 Brunswick (Fre) 21 15 Connor Trexler 5:54 12:23 18:23 6:08 South Carroll (Car) 22 16 Ryan Martin 5:54 12:27 18:27 6:09 South Carroll (Car) 23 17 Mike Vogel 5:54 12:21 18:27 6:09 South Carroll (Car) 24 18 Brian Chew 5:41 12:18 18:31 6:10 Glenelg (How) 25 19 William Cook, Jr 5:33 12:21 18:32 6:11 Forest Park (Bal) 26 20 Justin Deitrick 5:50 12:31 18:32 6:11 Glenelg (How) 27 21 Zach Cross, Jr 5:40 12:22 18:33 6:11 Smithsburg (Was) 28 22 Jack Meekins, Jr 5:36 12:21 18:35 6:11 Fort Hill (All) 29 23 Jarrod Spurrier 5:48 12:32 18:38 6:13 Glenelg (How) 30 Collin Hickey 5:56 12:25 18:38 6:13 Patterson Mill (Hfd) 31 24 Blake Stein, So 5:40 12:25 18:42 6:14 Pikesville (Bco) 32 25 Joey Embleton 5:40 12:28 18:48 6:16 Bohemia Manor (Cec) 33 26 Nick Hanifee 5:51 12:30 18:50 6:17 Bohemia Manor (Cec) 34 27 Wade Miller, Sr 5:56 12:31 18:51 6:17 Clear Spring (Was) 35 28 Jake Shriver, So 5:58 12:41 18:52 6:17 Smithsburg (Was) 36 29 Johathan Brandonisio 5:58 12:39 18:54 6:18 Harford Tech (Hfd) 37 30 Ryan Lonoza 5:47 12:35 18:57 6:19 Bohemia Manor (Cec) 38 31 Rio Ferrario, Jr 5:48 12:38 18:58 6:19 Williamsport (Was) 39 32 Chris Derosa, Jr 5:33 12:27 19:00 6:20 Mountain Ridge (All) 40 Maurice Cotton, Jr 5:59 12:48 19:03 6:21 Washington (Som) 41 33 Chuck Upperman, So 5:51 12:41 19:05 6:21 Mountain Ridge (All) 42 34 Seth Thompson, So 5:56 12:42 19:08 6:22 Fort Hill (All) 43 35 Elijah Lais, Sr 5:50 12:49 19:10 6:23 Northern (G) 44 36 David Moon, Sr 5:38 12:40 19:11 6:23 Mountain Ridge (All) 45 Buddy Clements 5:45 12:40 19:12 6:24 Perryville (Cec) 46 37 Josh Wesalo, Jr 5:52 12:48 19:15 6:25 Pikesville (Bco) 47 38 Taylor Anderson, Jr 5:51 12:43 19:16 6:25 Fort Hill (All) 48 39 William Herpel, Jr 5:57 13:00 19:19 6:26 Northern (G) 49 40 Darius Yancey, Sr 5:53 12:46 19:21 6:27 Chesapeake (Bco) 50 41 Brett Kappe 6:03 13:04 19:22 6:27 South Carroll (Car) 51 42 Phil Shriver, Sr 5:58 12:59 19:23 6:27 Smithsburg (Was) 52 43 Jeb Hardman, Sr 5:49 12:56 19:27 6:29 Fort Hill (All) 53 44 Nathanial Clark, Jr 5:51 12:51 19:29 6:30 Williamsport (Was) 54 45 Shane Malloy, Jr 5:58 13:01 19:36 6:32 Fort Hill (All) 55 46 Robert Pearson, So 5:50 13:09 19:39 6:33 Forest Park (Bal) 56 47 Gabri Lincoln-Decusatis 6:00 13:04 19:42 6:34 Harford Tech (Hfd) 57 48 Jon Cannon 6:05 13:10 19:43 6:34 Cambridge (Dor) 58 49 Mike Dee 6:03 13:03 19:46 6:35 South Carroll (Car) 59 50 Daniel Blackburn 6:12 13:16 19:47 6:36 Harford Tech (Hfd) 60 51 Angelo Diggs, Sr 5:41 13:12 19:50 6:37 Digital Harbor (Bal) 61 52 Chad Osborne 5:58 13:07 19:52 6:37 South Carroll (Car) 62 53 Sean Planer, Jr 6:03 13:12 19:56 6:39 Smithsburg (Was) 63 54 Jon Linthicum 6:02 13:16 19:57 6:39 Cambridge (Dor) 64 55 Dakota Bradley, Jr 6:00 13:21 20:00 6:40 Mountain Ridge (All) 65 56 Eric Collison 6:00 13:17 20:00 6:40 Cambridge (Dor) 66 Chris Delouch 6:03 13:30 20:03 6:41 Randallstown (Bco) 67 57 Chris Bramble 6:01 13:19 20:03 6:41 Cambridge (Dor) 68 58 Jake Kozlowski 6:09 13:21 20:03 6:41 Bohemia Manor (Cec) 69 59 Josh Garcia 5:58 13:14 20:04 6:41 Bohemia Manor (Cec) 70 60 Chris Jones 6:06 13:32 20:06 6:42 Cambridge (Dor) 71 61 Greg Love 6:04 13:32 20:07 6:42 Cambridge (Dor) 72 62 Evan Lutz, So 6:13 13:20 20:11 6:44 Pikesville (Bco) 73 63 Deandre Payton, Jr 6:11 13:41 20:13 6:44 Forest Park (Bal) 74 64 Graylon Wright, Fr 6:17 13:23 20:14 6:45 Williamsport (Was) 75 Sean Traver, Jr 6:08 13:39 20:17 6:45 Carver Vo-Tech (Bal) 76 65 Dj Dunlap 6:09 13:25 20:19 6:46 Bohemia Manor (Cec) 77 66 Kyle Byrne, Sr 6:15 13:34 20:19 6:46 Clear Spring (Was) 78 67 Cody Brenneman, Fr 6:22 13:37 20:21 6:47 Northern (G) 79 68 Chris Ecker, Jr 6:08 13:35 20:23 6:48 Smithsburg (Was) 80 69 Trey Hyre 6:10 13:28 20:29 6:49 Cambridge (Dor) 81 70 Mitchell Hall, Sr 6:10 13:38 20:31 6:50 Northern (G) 82 71 Eddy Soto 6:05 13:38 20:31 6:50 Harford Tech (Hfd) 83 72 Zachary Lipscomb, Jr 6:22 13:42 20:33 6:51 Northern (G) 84 73 Derrek Desuignes, Jr 6:03 13:36 20:33 6:51 Forest Park (Bal) 85 74 Connor Pencek 5:56 13:31 20:35 6:52 Glenelg (How) 86 75 Justin Lui, Jr 5:55 13:40 20:35 6:52 Pikesville (Bco) 87 76 Danny Quinn, So 6:07 13:33 20:37 6:52 Williamsport (Was) 88 77 Ben Butler 6:16 13:35 20:38 6:53 Harford Tech (Hfd) 89 78 Grant Simmers, So 6:32 13:50 20:40 6:53 Clear Spring (Was) 90 79 Eric Morris, Sr 6:01 13:36 20:42 6:54 Mountain Ridge (All) 91 80 Ted Cooke 6:19 13:47 20:45 6:55 Snow Hill (Wor) 92 81 Bryan Phan 6:23 13:44 20:45 6:55 Harford Tech (Hfd) 93 82 Chad Green 6:13 13:47 20:46 6:55 Snow Hill (Wor) 94 83 Trent Hall, Sr 6:15 13:57 20:48 6:56 Chesapeake (Bco) 95 84 Devon Billups, Sr 6:12 13:42 20:53 6:58 Forest Park (Bal) 96 85 Codi Hawbaker, So 6:29 13:55 20:54 6:58 Williamsport (Was)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

97 86 Christopher Wood, Sr 6:22 13:58 21:04 7:01 Northern (G) 98 87 Travis Dunlap 6:17 14:09 21:07 7:02 Harford Tech (Hfd) 99 88 Daric Evans 6:26 13:56 21:13 7:04 Crisfield (Som) 100 89 Brandon Schildtknecht, Fr 6:22 13:56 21:15 7:05 Clear Spring (Was) 101 90 Aaron Massuda, Jr 6:28 13:59 21:17 7:05 Pikesville (Bco) 102 91 Delvaughn Rooks, Jr 6:14 14:12 21:19 7:06 Digital Harbor (Bal) 103 92 Leo Eaders, Fr 6:39 14:36 21:22 7:07 Dunbar (Bal) 104 93 Josh Smythers 6:32 14:15 21:27 7:09 Snow Hill (Wor) 105 94 Kyle Downs, Jr 6:30 14:04 21:28 7:09 Clear Spring (Was) 106 95 Victor Ekanem, Sr 6:14 14:27 21:31 7:10 Digital Harbor (Bal) 107 96 Zuri Mattis, Sr 5:56 14:14 21:33 7:11 Digital Harbor (Bal) 108 97 Luther Westbrook, Fr 6:26 14:23 21:34 7:11 Dunbar (Bal) 109 98 Sean Connelly, Jr 6:23 14:30 21:39 7:13 Williamsport (Was) 110 99 Cody Mohler, Jr 6:27 14:27 21:49 7:16 Fort Hill (All) 111 100 Alex Ullman, Jr 6:32 14:31 21:56 7:19 Pikesville (Bco) 112 101 Kameron White, Fr 6:55 14:50 21:58 7:19 Dunbar (Bal) 113 102 John Hendricks, So 6:37 14:30 21:59 7:20 Carver A&T (Bco) 114 103 David Adam, Sr 6:05 14:33 22:01 7:20 Digital Harbor (Bal) 115 104 Max Kirschner, So 6:48 14:42 22:06 7:22 Carver A&T (Bco) 116 105 Churchill Davenport, Jr 6:37 14:44 22:10 7:23 Carver A&T (Bco) 117 106 Joseph Garrison, Jr 6:32 14:36 22:22 7:27 Chesapeake (Bco) 118 107 Kevin Cooper, Sr 6:43 15:06 22:35 7:31 Forest Park (Bal) 119 108 Josh Thomas 6:45 14:56 22:39 7:33 Crisfield (Som) 120 109 Zac Townsend 6:45 14:57 22:40 7:33 Crisfield (Som) 121 110 Dominic Thomas, So 6:31 14:59 22:40 7:33 Dunbar (Bal) 122 111 Edward Jackson, So 6:42 15:04 22:44 7:34 Forest Park (Bal) 123 112 Adam Janofsky, Jr 6:33 14:45 22:44 7:34 Pikesville (Bco) 124 113 Cameron Kirschner, So 6:43 14:59 22:47 7:36 Carver A&T (Bco) 125 114 Dwayne Scott, Jr 6:59 15:33 23:24 7:48 Dunbar (Bal) 126 John Ritter 6:43 15:40 23:30 7:50 Pocomoke (Wor) 127 115 Jessie Klump 6:57 15:37 23:30 7:50 Snow Hill (Wor)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

128 116 Antonio Weeks, Fr 7:02 15:53 24:00 8:00 Dunbar (Bal) 129 117 Greg Bisset 7:11 16:11 24:30 8:10 Crisfield (Som) 130 118 Sean Mancho, Sr 6:44 15:59 24:49 8:16 Chesapeake (Bco) 131 119 Austin Dittrich 7:25 16:46 25:02 8:21 Snow Hill (Wor) 132 120 Donte Bethea, So 7:31 16:52 25:28 8:29 Dunbar (Bal) 133 121 Josh Fountain 7:43 17:09 26:27 8:49 Crisfield (Som)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

134 122 Adam Schnitzer, Fr 7:49 :00 27:33 9:11 Carver A&T (Bco) "*" indicates females 9 finishers among Men 1 & Under 16 finishers among Men 2 - 2 34 finishers among Men 3 - 3 25 finishers among Men 4 & Up 134 male finishers 0 female finishers 134 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.