THE ERIKA HIRSCHMAN 5K RUN/WALK

BUHL PARK, HERMITAGE, PA

Nov. 10, 2007

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1       Mathew Legol, 24            17:01    5:29
    2       Tom Welsh, 43               17:08    5:32
    3       Dan Dygert, 31              17:51    5:45
    4    1  David Fiser, 18             17:55    5:47

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

5 1 Mike Kifer, 48 18:38 6:01 6 2 Justin Fiser, 15 18:50 6:05 7 3 Bill Moder, 19 19:02 6:08 8 1 Mitch Radella, 42 19:17 6:13 9 1 John Erdesky III, 29 19:27 6:16 10 1 Dan Daum, 38 19:43 6:22 11 4 Ryan Zippie, 18 19:49 6:24 12 5 Jim Medina, 18 19:56 6:26 13 6 Joseph Phillips, 16 19:57 6:26 14 Dana Corroni, 13* 20:13 6:31 15 1 Randy Brown, 50 20:31 6:37 16 Dorothy Corroni, 44* 20:48 6:43 17 2 Mark Osborne, 49 20:55 6:45 18 1 Jim Lombardi, 65 21:02 6:47 19 2 Chris Spensley, 41 21:08 6:49 20 Glenda Haun, 31* 21:10 6:50 21 7 Freddy Abraham, 14 21:11 6:50 22 8 Alex Spensley, 16 21:25 6:55 23 2 Leroy Clark, 39 21:28 6:55 24 1 Jenna Rimko, 16* 21:32 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

25 3 William Stevenson, 37 22:08 7:08 26 2 Kristen Brown, 18* 22:09 7:09 27 3 John Gantz, 43 22:21 7:13 28 9 Tyler Kusich, 18 22:26 7:14 29 1 Bill Moder III, 55 22:31 7:16 30 10 John Somora, 12 22:35 7:17 31 3 Craig Patrizi, 46 22:40 7:19 32 3 Bethany Kifer, 15* 22:42 7:19 33 4 Bruce Taylor, 46 22:47 7:21 34 2 Peter Stanovich, 51 22:51 7:22 35 11 Billy Hudson, 14 22:55 7:24 36 1 Morgan Bika, 23* 23:21 7:32 37 4 Stacia Orock, 15* 23:23 7:33 38 1 Julie Bleakney, 36* 23:40 7:38 39 2 Charlie Gilchrest, 61 23:43 7:39 40 1 Susan Borawski, 43* 23:44 7:39 41 12 Marcus Sonoga, 13 24:00 7:45 42 5 Alexis Johnson, 17* 24:10 7:48 43 13 Derek Work, 12 24:11 7:48 44 1 Andrew Pursel, 11 24:12 7:48 45 14 Andrew Thiel, 18 24:16 7:50 46 15 David Paul, 15 24:18 7:50 47 6 Julie Brown, 14* 24:23 7:52 48 2 Heather Stevenson, 36* 24:24 7:52 49 4 Bill Masters, 40 24:40 7:57 50 3 Bill Feigert, 54 24:41 7:58 51 2 Todd Wyman, 25 24:43 7:58 52 5 Kurt Toth, 40 24:43 7:58 53 2 Laurie Hettrick, 40* 24:44 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

54 1 Renee Bodden, 49* 24:58 8:03 55 16 Adam Hirschman, 13 25:02 8:05 56 3 Matt Perna, 25 25:08 8:06 57 2 Christopher Galents, 11 25:16 8:09 58 3 Lori Thomas, 40* 25:17 8:09 59 4 William Jones, 51 25:25 8:12 60 17 Jarret Sonoga, 13 25:28 8:13 61 7 Ciara Sonoga, 13* 25:31 8:14 62 5 John Regginello, 53 25:47 8:19 63 6 Dan Hutchinson, 43 25:48 8:19 64 3 Lucas Zenobi, 10 26:01 8:24 65 5 Frank Horvath, 45 26:02 8:24 66 3 Kerry Loutanph, 38* 26:08 8:26 67 4 Tim Byrnes, 23 26:13 8:27 68 2 Laura Harper, 29* 26:17 8:29 69 3 Nicole Lenzi, 23* 26:18 8:29 70 7 Bruce McIntosh, 42 26:19 8:29 71 8 Mike Lenzi, 43 26:22 8:30 72 6 Bob Wheeler, 53 26:33 8:34 73 4 Kristin Abbott, 35* 26:35 8:35 74 2 Brenda Williams, 45* 26:37 8:35 75 1 Sherry Greenburg, 52* 26:39 8:36 76 4 Deanna Patterson, 22* 27:02 8:43 77 3 Becky McIntver, 47* 27:03 8:44 78 4 Christopher Clark, 11 27:30 8:52 79 5 Janet Clark, 39* 27:32 8:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

80 6 Beth Work, 39* 27:55 9:00 81 7 Natalie Dorfeld, 31* 27:57 9:01 82 7 John Decola, 54 28:19 9:08 83 5 Curtis Wolfe, 26* 28:24 9:10 84 18 Ben Zenobi, 12 28:25 9:10 85 1 Grace Garner, 7* 28:31 9:12 86 8 Margy Somora, 38* 28:32 9:12 87 4 Susan Shrock, 44* 28:55 9:20 88 19 Cody Work, 13 28:56 9:20 89 4 Jeanne Bacon, 47* 29:05 9:23 90 6 Jennifer Lessick, 23* 29:07 9:24 91 6 John Sonoga, 49 29:10 9:25 92 5 Patty McBride, 49* 29:12 9:25 93 1 Dick Conners, 78 29:27 9:30 94 8 Tom Kawecki, 53 29:38 9:34 95 6 Paula Sonoga, 49* 29:42 9:35 96 3 Allen Coccia, 62 30:16 9:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

97 2 Amy Short, 53* 31:38 10:12 98 8 Hannah Davis, 13* 31:38 10:12 99 9 Tod Davis, 50 31:38 10:12 100 5 Justin Walter, 11 31:39 10:13 101 9 Amber Walters, 17* 31:41 10:13 102 6 Brett McBride, 11 31:49 10:16 103 10 Trista Sykes, 16* 32:00 10:19 104 2 Morren Greenburg, 75 32:05 10:21 105 3 Catherine Costello, 53* 32:11 10:23 106 1 Kathy Shoaf, 61* 32:12 10:23 107 9 James Abraham, 44 32:14 10:24 108 1 Barbara Elekes, 55* 32:15 10:24 109 11 Jenna Harbison, 16* 32:37 10:31 110 4 Dan Smith, 64 32:41 10:33 111 7 Jared Thomas, 10 33:10 10:42 112 8 Thomas Somora, 9 33:39 10:51 113 2 Molly Somora, 10* 33:43 10:53 114 3 Kelly Somora, 8* 33:48 10:54 115 4 Shirley Flynn, 10* 33:51 10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

116 5 Rebecca Hanigosky, 44* 34:38 11:10 117 Turkey 34:48 11:14 118 7 Mandy Withney, 29* 34:54 11:15 119 2 Jan Davis, 65* 35:31 11:27 120 6 Cathy Wheeler, 44* 35:59 11:36 121 10 Richaed Work, 43 36:19 11:43 122 5 Josh Lester, 22 36:21 11:44 123 9 Jason Pursel, 9 37:03 11:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

124 7 Donna Walters, 45* 37:49 12:12 125 8 Christine Gonzalez, 29* 38:18 12:21
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

126 3 Art Joachim, 82 41:54 13:31 127 10 Cameron Garner, 9 43:13 13:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

128 11 Charlie Nesbit, 7 44:58 14:30 129 11 Tedd Nesbit, 40 44:58 14:30 "*" indicates females 11 finishers among Men 7 - 11 19 finishers among Men 12 - 19 5 finishers among Men 20 - 29 3 finishers among Men 30 - 39 11 finishers among Men 40 - 44 6 finishers among Men 45 - 49 9 finishers among Men 50 - 54 1 finishers among Men 55 - 59 4 finishers among Men 60 - 69 3 finishers among Men 70 & Up 4 finishers among Women 7 - 11 11 finishers among Women 12 - 19 8 finishers among Women 20 - 29 8 finishers among Women 30 - 39 6 finishers among Women 40 - 44 7 finishers among Women 45 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 2 finishers among Women 60 - 69 76 male finishers 53 female finishers 129 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Mathew Legol, 24 17:01 5:29 2 2 Tom Welsh, 43 17:08 5:32 3 3 Dan Dygert, 31 17:51 5:45 Open Women 14 1 Dana Corroni, 13 20:13 6:31 16 2 Dorothy Corroni, 44 20:48 6:43 20 3 Glenda Haun, 31 21:10 6:50 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 7 - 11 44 1 Andrew Pursel, 11 24:12 7:48 57 2 Christopher Galents, 11 25:16 8:09 64 3 Lucas Zenobi, 10 26:01 8:24 78 4 Christopher Clark, 11 27:30 8:52 100 5 Justin Walter, 11 31:39 10:13 102 6 Brett McBride, 11 31:49 10:16 111 7 Jared Thomas, 10 33:10 10:42 112 8 Thomas Somora, 9 33:39 10:51 123 9 Jason Pursel, 9 37:03 11:57 127 10 Cameron Garner, 9 43:13 13:56 128 11 Charlie Nesbit, 7 44:58 14:30 Men 12 - 19 4 1 David Fiser, 18 17:55 5:47 6 2 Justin Fiser, 15 18:50 6:05 7 3 Bill Moder, 19 19:02 6:08 11 4 Ryan Zippie, 18 19:49 6:24 12 5 Jim Medina, 18 19:56 6:26 13 6 Joseph Phillips, 16 19:57 6:26 21 7 Freddy Abraham, 14 21:11 6:50 22 8 Alex Spensley, 16 21:25 6:55 28 9 Tyler Kusich, 18 22:26 7:14 30 10 John Somora, 12 22:35 7:17 35 11 Billy Hudson, 14 22:55 7:24 41 12 Marcus Sonoga, 13 24:00 7:45 43 13 Derek Work, 12 24:11 7:48 45 14 Andrew Thiel, 18 24:16 7:50 46 15 David Paul, 15 24:18 7:50 55 16 Adam Hirschman, 13 25:02 8:05 60 17 Jarret Sonoga, 13 25:28 8:13 84 18 Ben Zenobi, 12 28:25 9:10 88 19 Cody Work, 13 28:56 9:20 Men 20 - 29 9 1 John Erdesky III, 29 19:27 6:16 51 2 Todd Wyman, 25 24:43 7:58 56 3 Matt Perna, 25 25:08 8:06 67 4 Tim Byrnes, 23 26:13 8:27 122 5 Josh Lester, 22 36:21 11:44 Men 30 - 39 10 1 Dan Daum, 38 19:43 6:22 23 2 Leroy Clark, 39 21:28 6:55 25 3 William Stevenson, 37 22:08 7:08 Men 40 - 44 8 1 Mitch Radella, 42 19:17 6:13 19 2 Chris Spensley, 41 21:08 6:49 27 3 John Gantz, 43 22:21 7:13 49 4 Bill Masters, 40 24:40 7:57 52 5 Kurt Toth, 40 24:43 7:58 63 6 Dan Hutchinson, 43 25:48 8:19 70 7 Bruce McIntosh, 42 26:19 8:29 71 8 Mike Lenzi, 43 26:22 8:30 107 9 James Abraham, 44 32:14 10:24 121 10 Richaed Work, 43 36:19 11:43 129 11 Tedd Nesbit, 40 44:58 14:30 Men 45 - 49 5 1 Mike Kifer, 48 18:38 6:01 17 2 Mark Osborne, 49 20:55 6:45 31 3 Craig Patrizi, 46 22:40 7:19 33 4 Bruce Taylor, 46 22:47 7:21 65 5 Frank Horvath, 45 26:02 8:24 91 6 John Sonoga, 49 29:10 9:25 Men 50 - 54 15 1 Randy Brown, 50 20:31 6:37 34 2 Peter Stanovich, 51 22:51 7:22 50 3 Bill Feigert, 54 24:41 7:58 59 4 William Jones, 51 25:25 8:12 62 5 John Regginello, 53 25:47 8:19 72 6 Bob Wheeler, 53 26:33 8:34 82 7 John Decola, 54 28:19 9:08 94 8 Tom Kawecki, 53 29:38 9:34 99 9 Tod Davis, 50 31:38 10:12 Men 55 - 59 29 1 Bill Moder III, 55 22:31 7:16 Men 60 - 69 18 1 Jim Lombardi, 65 21:02 6:47 39 2 Charlie Gilchrest, 61 23:43 7:39 96 3 Allen Coccia, 62 30:16 9:46 110 4 Dan Smith, 64 32:41 10:33 Men 70 & Up 93 1 Dick Conners, 78 29:27 9:30 104 2 Morren Greenburg, 75 32:05 10:21 126 3 Art Joachim, 82 41:54 13:31 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 7 - 11 85 1 Grace Garner, 7 28:31 9:12 113 2 Molly Somora, 10 33:43 10:53 114 3 Kelly Somora, 8 33:48 10:54 115 4 Shirley Flynn, 10 33:51 10:55 Women 12 - 19 24 1 Jenna Rimko, 16 21:32 6:57 26 2 Kristen Brown, 18 22:09 7:09 32 3 Bethany Kifer, 15 22:42 7:19 37 4 Stacia Orock, 15 23:23 7:33 42 5 Alexis Johnson, 17 24:10 7:48 47 6 Julie Brown, 14 24:23 7:52 61 7 Ciara Sonoga, 13 25:31 8:14 98 8 Hannah Davis, 13 31:38 10:12 101 9 Amber Walters, 17 31:41 10:13 103 10 Trista Sykes, 16 32:00 10:19 109 11 Jenna Harbison, 16 32:37 10:31 Women 20 - 29 36 1 Morgan Bika, 23 23:21 7:32 68 2 Laura Harper, 29 26:17 8:29 69 3 Nicole Lenzi, 23 26:18 8:29 76 4 Deanna Patterson, 22 27:02 8:43 83 5 Curtis Wolfe, 26 28:24 9:10 90 6 Jennifer Lessick, 23 29:07 9:24 118 7 Mandy Withney, 29 34:54 11:15 125 8 Christine Gonzalez, 29 38:18 12:21 Women 30 - 39 38 1 Julie Bleakney, 36 23:40 7:38 48 2 Heather Stevenson, 36 24:24 7:52 66 3 Kerry Loutanph, 38 26:08 8:26 73 4 Kristin Abbott, 35 26:35 8:35 79 5 Janet Clark, 39 27:32 8:53 80 6 Beth Work, 39 27:55 9:00 81 7 Natalie Dorfeld, 31 27:57 9:01 86 8 Margy Somora, 38 28:32 9:12 Women 40 - 44 40 1 Susan Borawski, 43 23:44 7:39 53 2 Laurie Hettrick, 40 24:44 7:59 58 3 Lori Thomas, 40 25:17 8:09 87 4 Susan Shrock, 44 28:55 9:20 116 5 Rebecca Hanigosky, 44 34:38 11:10 120 6 Cathy Wheeler, 44 35:59 11:36 Women 45 - 49 54 1 Renee Bodden, 49 24:58 8:03 74 2 Brenda Williams, 45 26:37 8:35 77 3 Becky McIntver, 47 27:03 8:44 89 4 Jeanne Bacon, 47 29:05 9:23 92 5 Patty McBride, 49 29:12 9:25 95 6 Paula Sonoga, 49 29:42 9:35 124 7 Donna Walters, 45 37:49 12:12 Women 50 - 54 75 1 Sherry Greenburg, 52 26:39 8:36 97 2 Amy Short, 53 31:38 10:12 105 3 Catherine Costello, 53 32:11 10:23 Women 55 - 59 108 1 Barbara Elekes, 55 32:15 10:24 Women 60 - 69 106 1 Kathy Shoaf, 61 32:12 10:23 119 2 Jan Davis, 65 35:31 11:27
Top

Return to home page.