JINGLE BELL RUN/WALK FOR ARTHRITIS

STATE COLLEGE, PA

Nov. 10, 2007

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1       Dave Moore, 22              16:25    5:18
    2       Greg Dillon, 43             17:54    5:46
    3       Brian Russell, 37           18:05    5:50
    4    1  Andrew Webb, 43             18:13    5:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 Tom Cali, 53 18:53 6:05 6 1 Costas Maranas, 39 19:16 6:13 7 1 Joe Schuchrt, 29 19:44 6:22 8 2 Alan Effrig, 28 20:31 6:37 9 2 Gregory Luna, 42 21:07 6:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

10 1 Jesse Husted, 18 22:14 7:10 11 2 Eric Mortenson, 35 22:18 7:11 12 Megan Schuchert, 29* 22:19 7:12 13 Tara Murray, 31* 22:19 7:12 14 1 Sean Hough, 14 22:26 7:14 15 1 Ben Foy, 49 22:28 7:15 16 1 Alex Novack, 12 22:54 7:23 17 2 Marty Mazur, 50 22:56 7:24 18 Carrie Jackson, 33* 22:59 7:25 19 3 Roy Knupp, 53 23:01 7:25 20 2 Steve Maczuga, 47 23:02 7:26 21 2 Jason Plageman, 19 24:43 7:58 22 1 Ben Meintel, 24 24:43 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

23 1 Adrienne Cress, 23* 24:58 8:03 24 1 Tara Inverson, 27* 24:59 8:04 25 1 Imke Brust, 32* 25:14 8:08 26 1 Jeremy Pritts, 10 25:22 8:11 27 3 David Bjorkman, 28 25:36 8:15 28 Anna Jepson* 25:51 8:20 29 2 Jessica Vanderkolk, 25* 25:54 8:21 30 2 Duncan Hayes, 15 26:19 8:29 31 1 Julie Stover, 18* 26:20 8:30 32 2 Janelle Stover, 16* 26:21 8:30 33 2 Mark Henry, 10 27:00 8:42 34 3 Jeremy Eshleman, 19* 27:35 8:54 35 1 Judith Novack, 51* 27:51 8:59 36 1 Kelson Goldfine, 14* 27:52 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

37 2 Marlene Hutchison, 32* 28:03 9:03 38 3 Brian Hutchison, 36 28:04 9:03 39 4 Blake Clemens, 28 28:10 9:05 40 1 Stephen Wistar, 55 28:16 9:07 41 3 David Degroote, 49 28:34 9:13 42 1 Caroline Zelensky, 42* 28:37 9:14 43 2 Anne Kerber, 40* 28:41 9:15 44 1 Kathleen O'Connell, 49* 28:48 9:17 45 2 Noelle Isenberg, 24* 28:51 9:18 46 2 Patricia Palheber, 49* 28:56 9:20 47 2 Steven Walker, 59 28:57 9:20 48 4 Budd Henry, 46 28:58 9:20 49 3 Leslie Dutchoot, 33* 29:32 9:31 50 TURKEY 29:34 9:32 51 4 Leela McKinnon, 17* 29:56 9:39 52 1 Gary Rhodes, 67 30:14 9:45 53 2 Michael Morgan, 50* 30:15 9:45 54 3 Betsy Vannoy, 27* 30:27 9:49 55 3 Bk Higgins, 53* 30:32 9:51 56 1 Jael Goldfine, 12* 30:54 9:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

57 3 Yuri Plowden, 45* 31:14 10:04 58 Cathy Knupp* 32:38 10:31 59 4 Al Schied, 50 32:51 10:36
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

60 2 Daniel Florentin, 21 34:06 11:00 61 3 Melissa Gallo, 24* 34:12 11:02 62 1 Nate Pritts, 7 34:21 11:05 63 4 Melissa Peckins, 22* 34:32 11:08 64 3 Riley Doerrler, 13 35:49 11:33 65 4 Bill Doerrler, 39 35:51 11:34
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

66 4 Sandra Moore, 47* 38:22 12:22
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

67 4 Marlena Tickerhoof, 29* 41:02 13:14 68 TURKEY 41:02 13:14 69 2 Demelza Smith, 11* 42:06 13:35 70 5 Marcella Smith, 48* 42:10 13:36 71 4 Gretchen Pritts, 34* 42:51 13:49 72 5 Christa Kozminski, 28* 43:11 13:56 73 5 Kelly Barton, 20* 43:11 13:56 74 3 Matt Trimmer, 20 43:12 13:56 75 1 Jane Barton, 58* 43:13 13:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

76 1 Dorothy Cramer, 60* 47:55 15:27 77 3 Antonio Nunez, 18 47:55 15:27 78 5 Shayna Freckleton, 18* 48:23 15:36 79 4 Eric Bernardez, 18 48:24 15:37 80 Tariq Simmons 48:25 15:37 81 1 Terri Del Real, 37* 49:02 15:49 82 4 Joanne Morrison, 51* 49:03 15:49 83 2 Marion Wheland, 55* 49:04 15:50 84 6 Crystal Little, 26* 49:04 15:50 85 5 Brenda Whitmer, 52* 49:05 15:50 86 6 Margaret Friedlander, 48* 49:05 15:50 87 7 Aggie De Meter, 48* 49:06 15:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

88 6 Christen Heinly, 21* 1:02:20 20:06 89 4 Chris Laird, 20 1:02:20 20:06 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 7 - 8 2 finishers among Men 9 - 10 1 finishers among Men 11 - 12 3 finishers among Men 13 - 15 4 finishers among Men 16 - 19 4 finishers among Men 20 - 24 4 finishers among Men 25 - 29 4 finishers among Men 35 - 39 2 finishers among Men 40 - 44 4 finishers among Men 45 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 - 54 2 finishers among Men 55 - 59 1 finishers among Men 65 - 69 2 finishers among Women 11 - 12 1 finishers among Women 13 - 15 5 finishers among Women 16 - 19 6 finishers among Women 20 - 24 6 finishers among Women 25 - 29 4 finishers among Women 30 - 34 1 finishers among Women 35 - 39 2 finishers among Women 40 - 44 7 finishers among Women 45 - 49 5 finishers among Women 50 - 54 2 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 64 40 male finishers 47 female finishers 87 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Dave Moore, 22 16:25 5:18 2 2 Greg Dillon, 43 17:54 5:46 3 3 Brian Russell, 37 18:05 5:50 Open Women 12 1 Megan Schuchert, 29 22:19 7:12 13 2 Tara Murray, 31 22:19 7:12 18 3 Carrie Jackson, 33 22:59 7:25 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 7 - 8 61 1 Nate Pritts, 7 34:21 11:05 Men 9 - 10 26 1 Jeremy Pritts, 10 25:22 8:11 33 2 Mark Henry, 10 27:00 8:42 Men 11 - 12 16 1 Alex Novack, 12 22:54 7:23 Men 13 - 15 14 1 Sean Hough, 14 22:26 7:14 30 2 Duncan Hayes, 15 26:19 8:29 63 3 Riley Doerrler, 13 35:49 11:33 Men 16 - 19 10 1 Jesse Husted, 18 22:14 7:10 21 2 Jason Plageman, 19 24:43 7:58 75 3 Antonio Nunez, 18 47:55 15:27 77 4 Eric Bernardez, 18 48:24 15:37 Men 20 - 24 22 1 Ben Meintel, 24 24:43 7:58 59 2 Daniel Florentin, 21 34:06 11:00 72 3 Matt Trimmer, 20 43:12 13:56 87 4 Chris Laird, 20 1:02:20 20:06 Men 25 - 29 7 1 Joe Schuchrt, 29 19:44 6:22 8 2 Alan Effrig, 28 20:31 6:37 27 3 David Bjorkman, 28 25:36 8:15 39 4 Blake Clemens, 28 28:10 9:05 Men 35 - 39 6 1 Costas Maranas, 39 19:16 6:13 11 2 Eric Mortenson, 35 22:18 7:11 38 3 Brian Hutchison, 36 28:04 9:03 64 4 Bill Doerrler, 39 35:51 11:34 Men 40 - 44 4 1 Andrew Webb, 43 18:13 5:52 9 2 Gregory Luna, 42 21:07 6:48 Men 45 - 49 15 1 Ben Foy, 49 22:28 7:15 20 2 Steve Maczuga, 47 23:02 7:26 41 3 David Degroote, 49 28:34 9:13 48 4 Budd Henry, 46 28:58 9:20 Men 50 - 54 5 1 Tom Cali, 53 18:53 6:05 17 2 Marty Mazur, 50 22:56 7:24 19 3 Roy Knupp, 53 23:01 7:25 58 4 Al Schied, 50 32:51 10:36 Men 55 - 59 40 1 Stephen Wistar, 55 28:16 9:07 47 2 Steven Walker, 59 28:57 9:20 Men 65 - 69 51 1 Gary Rhodes, 67 30:14 9:45 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 11 - 12 55 1 Jael Goldfine, 12 30:54 9:58 67 2 Demelza Smith, 11 42:06 13:35 Women 13 - 15 36 1 Kelson Goldfine, 14 27:52 8:59 Women 16 - 19 31 1 Julie Stover, 18 26:20 8:30 32 2 Janelle Stover, 16 26:21 8:30 34 3 Jeremy Eshleman, 19 27:35 8:54 50 4 Leela McKinnon, 17 29:56 9:39 76 5 Shayna Freckleton, 18 48:23 15:36 Women 20 - 24 23 1 Adrienne Cress, 23 24:58 8:03 45 2 Noelle Isenberg, 24 28:51 9:18 60 3 Melissa Gallo, 24 34:12 11:02 62 4 Melissa Peckins, 22 34:32 11:08 71 5 Kelly Barton, 20 43:11 13:56 86 6 Christen Heinly, 21 1:02:20 20:06 Women 25 - 29 24 1 Tara Inverson, 27 24:59 8:04 29 2 Jessica Vanderkolk, 25 25:54 8:21 53 3 Betsy Vannoy, 27 30:27 9:49 66 4 Marlena Tickerhoof, 29 41:02 13:14 70 5 Christa Kozminski, 28 43:11 13:56 82 6 Crystal Little, 26 49:04 15:50 Women 30 - 34 25 1 Imke Brust, 32 25:14 8:08 37 2 Marlene Hutchison, 32 28:03 9:03 49 3 Leslie Dutchoot, 33 29:32 9:31 69 4 Gretchen Pritts, 34 42:51 13:49 Women 35 - 39 79 1 Terri Del Real, 37 49:02 15:49 Women 40 - 44 42 1 Caroline Zelensky, 42 28:37 9:14 43 2 Anne Kerber, 40 28:41 9:15 Women 45 - 49 44 1 Kathleen O'Connell, 49 28:48 9:17 46 2 Patricia Palheber, 49 28:56 9:20 56 3 Yuri Plowden, 45 31:14 10:04 65 4 Sandra Moore, 47 38:22 12:22 68 5 Marcella Smith, 48 42:10 13:36 84 6 Margaret Friedlander, 48 49:05 15:50 85 7 Aggie De Meter, 48 49:06 15:50 Women 50 - 54 35 1 Judith Novack, 51 27:51 8:59 52 2 Michael Morgan, 50 30:15 9:45 54 3 Bk Higgins, 53 30:32 9:51 80 4 Joanne Morrison, 51 49:03 15:49 83 5 Brenda Whitmer, 52 49:05 15:50 Women 55 - 59 73 1 Jane Barton, 58 43:13 13:56 81 2 Marion Wheland, 55 49:04 15:50 Women 60 - 64 74 1 Dorothy Cramer, 60 47:55 15:27
Top

Return to home page.