TREESDALE 5K

Gibsonia, PA

Nov. 24, 2007


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Dominic Wyzomirski, 48, Allison Park, PA    18:17    5:54
    2       Doug Basinski, 36, Pittsburgh, PA           18:24    5:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 Brian Forester, 37, Cabot, PA 18:46 6:03 4 1 S Mark Courtney, 51, Grove City, PA 18:56 6:06 5 1 Sean Gallagher, 25, Valencia, PA 19:14 6:12 6 1 Darrell Voll, 28, Stephens City, VA 19:23 6:15 7 1 Jacob Montag, 17, Valencia, PA 19:29 6:17 8 2 Konner Lashley, 16, Madison, OH 19:53 6:25 9 3 Alex Mascio, 14, Cranberry Twp , PA 20:11 6:31 10 1 Mike Zizan, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 20:51 6:43 11 4 Scott Slaney, 13, Mars, PA 21:16 6:51 12 1 Keith Spiro, 39, Gibsonia, Pa 21:24 6:54 13 Edith Guevara, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 21:37 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

14 2 Matthew Marano, 19, Gibsonia, PA 21:51 7:03 15 2 Mike Romzy, 46, Moon Twp , PA 22:05 7:07 16 2 Darin Powell, 40, Wake Village, TX 22:15 7:10 17 3 Mark Knapp, 46, Gibsonia, PA 22:22 7:13 18 3 Bob Cunningham, 24, Butler, PA 22:26 7:14 19 1 Zami Salaria, 31, Gibsonia, PA 22:32 7:16 20 4 Joe Farrell, 46, Gibsonia, PA 22:34 7:17 21 Emily Reinhart, 15*, Gibsonia, PA 22:46 7:20 22 5 Kale Cimperman, 17, Valencia, PA 23:01 7:25 23 2 Ron Romanoff, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 23:15 7:30 24 4 Carl Rispoli, 24, Gibsonia, PA 23:17 7:30 25 Sara Underwood, 22*, West Chester, PA 23:28 7:34 26 3 Jeff Yingling, 53, Gibsonia, PA 23:34 7:36 27 5 Bruce Barnes, 49, Valencia, PA 23:42 7:39 28 1 Gretchen Reschke, 26*, Stephens City, VA 23:44 7:39 29 1 Danielle Mrdjenovich, 15*, Gibsonia, PA 23:53 7:42 30 4 Jim Easton, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 24:01 7:45 31 1 Lauren Easton, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:06 7:46 32 6 Logan Kopchak, 11 24:11 7:48 33 1 Stacy Kopchak, 44* 24:11 7:48 34 2 Shani Salaria, 34, Gibsonia, PA 24:12 7:48 35 5 Randy Fetterman, 54, Homer City, PA 24:17 7:50 36 1 Kim Reinhart, 47*, Gibsonia, PA 24:20 7:51 37 7 Alan Boyd, 17, Gibsonia, PA 24:41 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

38 2 Kylee Witchey, 21*, Lower Burrell, PA 25:03 8:05 39 6 r g. Witchey, 50, Lower Burrell, PA 25:05 8:05 40 6 Dean Rippee, 51, Butler, PA 25:08 8:06 41 8 John Reed, 9, Gibsonia, PA 25:16 8:09 42 1 Gregory Reed, 44, Gibsonia, PA 25:21 8:10 43 3 Reuben Pink, 33, Butler, PA 25:25 8:12 44 9 Sam Sedory, 14, Gibsonia, PA 25:51 8:20 45 7 Carl Hill, 48, Evans City, PA 26:10 8:26 46 3 Shea Doughton, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 26:12 8:27 47 4 Todd Oravitz, 39, Gibsonia, PA 26:13 8:27 48 2 Alan Parrish, 42, Gibsonia, PA 26:24 8:31 49 1 Harry Green, 61, Aliquippa, PA 26:41 8:36 50 1 Bruce Briggs, 58, Burgettstown, PA 26:44 8:37 51 2 Lauren Laughlin, 15*, Gibsonia, PA 27:00 8:42 52 8 Jeff Yannuzzi, 50, Gibsonia, PA 27:19 8:49 53 3 Melissa Morgan, 17*, Gibsonia, PA 27:20 8:49 54 3 Arthur Rectenwald, 43, Gibsonia, PA 27:34 8:54 55 3 Laura Keeley, 18*, Gibsonia, PA 27:40 8:55 56 4 Megan Goehring, 22*, Gibsonia, PA 27:50 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

57 4 Caitlin Farrell, 10*, Gibsonia, PA 27:56 9:00 58 10 Connor Trott, 10, Gibsonia, PA 27:59 9:01 59 11 Sean Farrell, 9, Gibsonia, PA 28:10 9:05 60 5 Jolleen Brandt, 24*, Cranberry Twp , PA 28:13 9:06 61 5 Rich Zabinski, 39, Gibsonia, PA 28:19 9:08 62 12 Jacob Seybert, 12, Butler, PA 28:23 9:09 63 9 Larry Keeley, 47, Gibsonia, PA 28:38 9:14 64 5 Olivia Laughlin, 12*, Gibsonia, PA 28:41 9:15 65 1 Kim Bell, 33*, Cranberry Twp , PA 28:47 9:17 66 4 Mike Bauer, 44, Butler, PA 28:49 9:18 67 6 Kristyna Finikiotis, 12*, Gibsonia, PA 28:51 9:18 68 6 Orryn Sledge, 38, Cranberry Twp , PA 28:52 9:19 69 2 Neil Janowitz, 26, New York, NY 28:53 9:19 70 7 Charles Friday, 51, Gibsonia, PA 28:54 9:19 71 10 Bob Misback, 48, Gibsonia, PA 28:54 9:19 72 8 Christopher Kojm, 52, Washington, DC 28:55 9:19 73 11 Hal Martin, 50, Gibsonia, PA 29:00 9:21 74 7 Leah Stauber, 12*, Wexford, PA 29:00 9:21 75 1 Jen Cutich, 37*, Sewickley, PA 29:14 9:26 76 5 Dan Yerace, 25, Cranberry Twp , PA 29:26 9:30 77 13 Ed Misback, 14 29:36 9:33 78 2 Jamie Matteucci, 37*, Gibsonia, PA 29:40 9:34 79 8 Karo Fretschmer, 17*, Washington, DC 29:50 9:37 80 6 Rachel Eisenfeld, 21*, Winchester, VA 30:04 9:42 81 6 Kyle Craig, 21, Gibsonia, PA 30:10 9:44 82 3 David Antoline, 26, Charlotte, NC 30:10 9:44 83 2 Dione Stauber, 41*, Wexford, PA 30:17 9:46 84 7 Mike Corrigan, 36, Harmony, PA 30:20 9:47 85 7 Katie Antoline, 24*, Charlotte, NC 30:24 9:48 86 2 Jim Craig, 56, Gibsonia, PA 30:25 9:48 87 8 Kristin Rezzetano, 24*, Gibsonia, PA 30:33 9:51 88 3 Paul Wojciak, 59, Gibsonia, PA 30:37 9:53 89 1 Suzanne Leonberg, 52*, Mars, PA 30:40 9:53 90 4 Doug Rider, 31, Wayne, PA 30:41 9:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

91 3 Melanie Williams, 45*, Shelocta, PA 31:04 10:01 92 3 Lynn Dixon-Stewart, 36*, Gibsonia, PA 31:07 10:02 93 9 Lauren Demarco, 10*, Guilford, CT 31:20 10:06 94 1 Linda David, 60*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:20 10:06 95 Unknown Runner 31:27 10:09 96 14 Joseph Fish, 6, Allison Park, PA 31:51 10:16 97 15 Scott Hilger, 13, Gibsonia, PA 31:53 10:17 98 5 Ken Fish, 41, Allison Park, PA 31:53 10:17 99 2 Dan Miller, 62, Zelienople, PA 32:06 10:21 100 4 Karen Hallett, 43*, Vernon, NJ 32:21 10:26 101 16 Nicholas Bilotto, 11, Mars, PA 32:24 10:27 102 3 David Gaylord, 68, Gibsonia, PA 33:09 10:42 103 10 Taylor Boeh, 11*, Cranberry Twp , PA 33:22 10:46 104 8 Tom Matteucci, 40, Gibsonia, PA 33:28 10:48 105 11 Abigail Sledge, 11*, Cranberry Twp , PA 33:29 10:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

106 12 Jerry Boeh, 46, Cranberry Twp , PA 34:21 11:05 107 9 Molly McCue, 19*, Gibsonia, PA 34:45 11:12 108 5 Linda Schultz, 45*, Allison Park, PA 34:46 11:13 109 2 Citris Saxton, 52*, Cranberry Twp , PA 34:50 11:14 110 4 Jenni Loeffler, 36*, Cranberry Twp , PA 36:57 11:55 111 1 Marcia Semple, 63*, Valencia, PA 37:02 11:57 112 5 Vicki Fender, 37*, Cranberry Twp , PA 37:03 11:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

113 2 Gretchen Pink, 31*, Butler, PA 37:20 12:02 114 4 Don McMahill, 71 38:18 12:21 115 3 Melissa McCue, 52*, Gibsonia, PA 39:41 12:48 116 6 Val Williams, 41*, Gibsonia, PA 39:46 12:49 117 17 Tori Kopchak, 8 40:03 12:55 118 7 Lisa Lenhart, 42* 40:03 12:55 119 12 Claudia Lenhart, 8* 40:03 12:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

120 6 Dan Demarco, 42, Guilford, CT 40:21 13:01
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

121 4 Tom McCue, 59, Gibsonia, PA 45:21 14:38
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

122 8 Darlene Bartos, 42*, Gibsonia, PA 48:23 15:36 123 13 Tom Bartos, 46, Gibsonia, PA 48:23 15:36
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

124 5 Arthur Joachim, 82, Canfield, OH 49:49 16:04 125 2 Diana Smith, 65*, Gibsonia, PA 50:33 16:18 126 6 Ray Smith, 65, Gibsonia, PA 50:34 16:19 127 2 Denise Foley, 50*, Munhall, PA 52:31 16:56 128 3 Pattie Romzy, 46*, Moon Twp , PA 52:33 16:57 "*" indicates females 17 finishers among Men 17 & Under 6 finishers among Men 18 - 25 3 finishers among Men 26 - 30 4 finishers among Men 31 - 35 8 finishers among Men 36 - 40 6 finishers among Men 41 - 45 13 finishers among Men 46 - 50 8 finishers among Men 51 - 55 4 finishers among Men 56 - 60 6 finishers among Men 61 & Up 12 finishers among Women 17 & Under 9 finishers among Women 18 - 25 1 finishers among Women 26 - 30 2 finishers among Women 31 - 35 5 finishers among Women 36 - 40 8 finishers among Women 41 - 45 3 finishers among Women 46 - 50 3 finishers among Women 51 - 55 1 finishers among Women 56 - 60 2 finishers among Women 61 & Up 79 male finishers 49 female finishers 128 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Dominic Wyzomirski, 48, Allison Park, PA 18:17 5:54 2 2 Doug Basinski, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 18:24 5:56 3 3 Brian Forester, 37, Cabot, PA 18:46 6:03 Open Women 13 1 Edith Guevara, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 21:37 6:58 21 2 Emily Reinhart, 15, Gibsonia, PA 22:46 7:20 25 3 Sara Underwood, 22, West Chester, PA 23:28 7:34 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 17 & Under 7 1 Jacob Montag, 17, Valencia, PA 19:29 6:17 8 2 Konner Lashley, 16, Madison, OH 19:53 6:25 9 3 Alex Mascio, 14, Cranberry Twp , PA 20:11 6:31 11 4 Scott Slaney, 13, Mars, PA 21:16 6:51 22 5 Kale Cimperman, 17, Valencia, PA 23:01 7:25 32 6 Logan Kopchak, 11 24:11 7:48 37 7 Alan Boyd, 17, Gibsonia, PA 24:41 7:58 41 8 John Reed, 9, Gibsonia, PA 25:16 8:09 44 9 Sam Sedory, 14, Gibsonia, PA 25:51 8:20 58 10 Connor Trott, 10, Gibsonia, PA 27:59 9:01 59 11 Sean Farrell, 9, Gibsonia, PA 28:10 9:05 62 12 Jacob Seybert, 12, Butler, PA 28:23 9:09 77 13 Ed Misback, 14 29:36 9:33 96 14 Joseph Fish, 6, Allison Park, PA 31:51 10:16 97 15 Scott Hilger, 13, Gibsonia, PA 31:53 10:17 101 16 Nicholas Bilotto, 11, Mars, PA 32:24 10:27 117 17 Tori Kopchak, 8 40:03 12:55 Men 18 - 25 5 1 Sean Gallagher, 25, Valencia, PA 19:14 6:12 14 2 Matthew Marano, 19, Gibsonia, PA 21:51 7:03 18 3 Bob Cunningham, 24, Butler, PA 22:26 7:14 24 4 Carl Rispoli, 24, Gibsonia, PA 23:17 7:30 76 5 Dan Yerace, 25, Cranberry Twp , PA 29:26 9:30 81 6 Kyle Craig, 21, Gibsonia, PA 30:10 9:44 Men 26 - 30 6 1 Darrell Voll, 28, Stephens City, VA 19:23 6:15 69 2 Neil Janowitz, 26, New York, NY 28:53 9:19 82 3 David Antoline, 26, Charlotte, NC 30:10 9:44 Men 31 - 35 19 1 Zami Salaria, 31, Gibsonia, PA 22:32 7:16 34 2 Shani Salaria, 34, Gibsonia, PA 24:12 7:48 43 3 Reuben Pink, 33, Butler, PA 25:25 8:12 90 4 Doug Rider, 31, Wayne, PA 30:41 9:54 Men 36 - 40 12 1 Keith Spiro, 39, Gibsonia, Pa 21:24 6:54 16 2 Darin Powell, 40, Wake Village, TX 22:15 7:10 46 3 Shea Doughton, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 26:12 8:27 47 4 Todd Oravitz, 39, Gibsonia, PA 26:13 8:27 61 5 Rich Zabinski, 39, Gibsonia, PA 28:19 9:08 68 6 Orryn Sledge, 38, Cranberry Twp , PA 28:52 9:19 84 7 Mike Corrigan, 36, Harmony, PA 30:20 9:47 104 8 Tom Matteucci, 40, Gibsonia, PA 33:28 10:48 Men 41 - 45 42 1 Gregory Reed, 44, Gibsonia, PA 25:21 8:10 48 2 Alan Parrish, 42, Gibsonia, PA 26:24 8:31 54 3 Arthur Rectenwald, 43, Gibsonia, PA 27:34 8:54 66 4 Mike Bauer, 44, Butler, PA 28:49 9:18 98 5 Ken Fish, 41, Allison Park, PA 31:53 10:17 120 6 Dan Demarco, 42, Guilford, CT 40:21 13:01 Men 46 - 50 10 1 Mike Zizan, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 20:51 6:43 15 2 Mike Romzy, 46, Moon Twp , PA 22:05 7:07 17 3 Mark Knapp, 46, Gibsonia, PA 22:22 7:13 20 4 Joe Farrell, 46, Gibsonia, PA 22:34 7:17 27 5 Bruce Barnes, 49, Valencia, PA 23:42 7:39 39 6 r g. Witchey, 50, Lower Burrell, PA 25:05 8:05 45 7 Carl Hill, 48, Evans City, PA 26:10 8:26 52 8 Jeff Yannuzzi, 50, Gibsonia, PA 27:19 8:49 63 9 Larry Keeley, 47, Gibsonia, PA 28:38 9:14 71 10 Bob Misback, 48, Gibsonia, PA 28:54 9:19 73 11 Hal Martin, 50, Gibsonia, PA 29:00 9:21 106 12 Jerry Boeh, 46, Cranberry Twp , PA 34:21 11:05 123 13 Tom Bartos, 46, Gibsonia, PA 48:23 15:36 Men 51 - 55 4 1 S Mark Courtney, 51, Grove City, PA 18:56 6:06 23 2 Ron Romanoff, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 23:15 7:30 26 3 Jeff Yingling, 53, Gibsonia, PA 23:34 7:36 30 4 Jim Easton, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 24:01 7:45 35 5 Randy Fetterman, 54, Homer City, PA 24:17 7:50 40 6 Dean Rippee, 51, Butler, PA 25:08 8:06 70 7 Charles Friday, 51, Gibsonia, PA 28:54 9:19 72 8 Christopher Kojm, 52, Washington, DC 28:55 9:19 Men 56 - 60 50 1 Bruce Briggs, 58, Burgettstown, PA 26:44 8:37 86 2 Jim Craig, 56, Gibsonia, PA 30:25 9:48 88 3 Paul Wojciak, 59, Gibsonia, PA 30:37 9:53 121 4 Tom McCue, 59, Gibsonia, PA 45:21 14:38 Men 61 & Up 49 1 Harry Green, 61, Aliquippa, PA 26:41 8:36 99 2 Dan Miller, 62, Zelienople, PA 32:06 10:21 102 3 David Gaylord, 68, Gibsonia, PA 33:09 10:42 114 4 Don McMahill, 71 38:18 12:21 124 5 Arthur Joachim, 82, Canfield, OH 49:49 16:04 126 6 Ray Smith, 65, Gibsonia, PA 50:34 16:19 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 17 & Under 29 1 Danielle Mrdjenovich, 15, Gibsonia, PA 23:53 7:42 51 2 Lauren Laughlin, 15, Gibsonia, PA 27:00 8:42 53 3 Melissa Morgan, 17, Gibsonia, PA 27:20 8:49 57 4 Caitlin Farrell, 10, Gibsonia, PA 27:56 9:00 64 5 Olivia Laughlin, 12, Gibsonia, PA 28:41 9:15 67 6 Kristyna Finikiotis, 12, Gibsonia, PA 28:51 9:18 74 7 Leah Stauber, 12, Wexford, PA 29:00 9:21 79 8 Karo Fretschmer, 17, Washington, DC 29:50 9:37 93 9 Lauren Demarco, 10, Guilford, CT 31:20 10:06 103 10 Taylor Boeh, 11, Cranberry Twp , PA 33:22 10:46 105 11 Abigail Sledge, 11, Cranberry Twp , PA 33:29 10:48 119 12 Claudia Lenhart, 8 40:03 12:55 Women 18 - 25 31 1 Lauren Easton, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 24:06 7:46 38 2 Kylee Witchey, 21, Lower Burrell, PA 25:03 8:05 55 3 Laura Keeley, 18, Gibsonia, PA 27:40 8:55 56 4 Megan Goehring, 22, Gibsonia, PA 27:50 8:59 60 5 Jolleen Brandt, 24, Cranberry Twp , PA 28:13 9:06 80 6 Rachel Eisenfeld, 21, Winchester, VA 30:04 9:42 85 7 Katie Antoline, 24, Charlotte, NC 30:24 9:48 87 8 Kristin Rezzetano, 24, Gibsonia, PA 30:33 9:51 107 9 Molly McCue, 19, Gibsonia, PA 34:45 11:12 Women 26 - 30 28 1 Gretchen Reschke, 26, Stephens City, VA 23:44 7:39 Women 31 - 35 65 1 Kim Bell, 33, Cranberry Twp , PA 28:47 9:17 113 2 Gretchen Pink, 31, Butler, PA 37:20 12:02 Women 36 - 40 75 1 Jen Cutich, 37, Sewickley, PA 29:14 9:26 78 2 Jamie Matteucci, 37, Gibsonia, PA 29:40 9:34 92 3 Lynn Dixon-Stewart, 36, Gibsonia, PA 31:07 10:02 110 4 Jenni Loeffler, 36, Cranberry Twp , PA 36:57 11:55 112 5 Vicki Fender, 37, Cranberry Twp , PA 37:03 11:57 Women 41 - 45 33 1 Stacy Kopchak, 44 24:11 7:48 83 2 Dione Stauber, 41, Wexford, PA 30:17 9:46 91 3 Melanie Williams, 45, Shelocta, PA 31:04 10:01 100 4 Karen Hallett, 43, Vernon, NJ 32:21 10:26 108 5 Linda Schultz, 45, Allison Park, PA 34:46 11:13 116 6 Val Williams, 41, Gibsonia, PA 39:46 12:49 118 7 Lisa Lenhart, 42 40:03 12:55 122 8 Darlene Bartos, 42, Gibsonia, PA 48:23 15:36 Women 46 - 50 36 1 Kim Reinhart, 47, Gibsonia, PA 24:20 7:51 127 2 Denise Foley, 50, Munhall, PA 52:31 16:56 128 3 Pattie Romzy, 46, Moon Twp , PA 52:33 16:57 Women 51 - 55 89 1 Suzanne Leonberg, 52, Mars, PA 30:40 9:53 109 2 Citris Saxton, 52, Cranberry Twp , PA 34:50 11:14 115 3 Melissa McCue, 52, Gibsonia, PA 39:41 12:48 Women 56 - 60 94 1 Linda David, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 31:20 10:06 Women 61 & Up 111 1 Marcia Semple, 63, Valencia, PA 37:02 11:57 125 2 Diana Smith, 65, Gibsonia, PA 50:33 16:18
Top

Return to home page.