JINGLE BELL RUN FOIR ARTHRITIS 5K

Greensburg, PA

Dec. 8, 2007

SLIPPERY, SLUSHY AND WET
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Brad Herrington, 40, Connellsville, PA      19:20    6:14  
    2       Michelle Zowacki, 27*, N. Huntingdon, PA    19:20    6:14  Medrad
    3    1  Eric Rankin, 34, Irwin, PA                  19:42    6:21  

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

4 1 S Mark Courtney, 51, Grove City, PA 21:51 7:03 5 2 Ted McPherson, 37, Greensburg, PA 22:28 7:15 6 1 Amanda Rubis, 24*, Jeannette, PA 22:47 7:21 7 3 Keith Blayden, 39, Lower Burrell, PA 23:34 7:36 Medrad 8 1 Michelle Wissinger, 35*, Laughlintown, PA 23:39 7:37 9 2 Michael Fallon, 52, Irwin, PA 23:52 7:42 10 4 Reno Carini, 30, Greensburg, PA 23:59 7:44 11 2 Allison Wisyanski, 14*, Latrobe, PA 24:03 7:45
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

12 5 Phil Mickens, 28, Jeannette, PA 24:54 8:02 13 6 Michael Frere, 27, Monongahela, PA 25:45 8:18 14 3 Rob Ulishney, 45, Latrobe, PA 26:25 8:31 15 7 John Simpson, 29, Irwin, PA 26:31 8:33 16 3 Priscilla Chavez, 18*, Valley Youth Net. 26:32 8:33 Valley Youth Net. 17 2 Lisa Rankin, 33*, North Huntingdon, PA 26:33 8:34 18 1 Shane Kelly, 14, N. Huntingdon, PA 26:38 8:35 Medrad 19 3 Laura Willby, 29*, Irwin, PA 26:53 8:40 20 1 Ellie Balko, 11*, West Newton, PA 27:03 8:43 21 1 Susan Huston, 49*, Greensburg, PA 27:27 8:51 22 4 Margie Sarp, 38*, Latrobe, PA 27:48 8:58 23 2 Sandy Crumrine, 47*, Valley Youth Net. 27:48 8:58 Valley Youth Net.
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

24 8 Jimmy Celani, 36, Latrobe, PA 27:58 9:01 25 1 Travis(Buddy) Berry, 8, Greensburg, PA 28:02 9:03 26 4 Jeff Steele, 44, Greensburg, PA 28:08 9:04 27 5 Jeff Mitchell, 49, Greensburg, PA 28:20 9:08 28 4 Mariel McMarlin, 16*, Valley Youth Net. 28:40 9:15 Valley Youth Net. 29 6 Kip Crumrine, 46, Valley Youth Net. 28:40 9:15 Valley Youth Net. 30 5 Jenna Ulishney, 13*, Latrobe, PA 28:41 9:15 31 3 Caroline Last, 42*, Greensburg, PA 28:57 9:20 32 2 William Lipscomb, 24, Greensburg, PA 28:57 9:20 33 9 Shane Sclichter, 34, Cheswick, PA 29:04 9:22 34 2 Josh McPherson, 12, Greensburg, PA 30:05 9:42
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

35 4 Wendy Hager-Sigler, 41*, Ligonier, PA 31:03 10:01 36 7 Rob Taylor, 46, Irwin, PA 31:30 10:10 37 3 Matthew Kelly, 13, N. Huntingdon, PA 31:33 10:11 Medrad 38 1 Grant Anderson, 67, Pittsburgh, PA 31:49 10:16 39 6 Sarah Balko, 25*, West Newton, PA 31:50 10:16
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

40 5 Laurie Peddicord, 44*, N. Huntingdon, PA 34:08 11:01 41 6 Brenda Moran, 44*, Apollo, PA 34:09 11:01 42 7 Jill Coffman, 44* 34:43 11:12 43 Katie Ayres*, Valley Youth Net. 34:46 11:13 Valley Youth Net. 44 3 Hunter Phillips, 11, Adamsburg, PA 35:01 11:18 W. Hempfield Webelos 45 7 Abigail Walters, 14*, Greensburg, PA 35:05 11:19
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

46 8 Julie Berry, 44*, Greensburg, PA 37:22 12:03 47 9 Sharon McCauley, 51*, Greensburg, PA 37:38 12:08 48 5 Rebecca Stainbrook, 39* 37:52 12:13 49 8 Jessica Seyko, 25*, Delmont, PA 37:54 12:13 50 6 Amy Moody, 27*, Greensburg, PA 37:55 12:14 51 7 Katie Ulrich, 27*, Greensburg, PA 37:55 12:14 52 2 Michael Joyce, 64, N. Versailles, PA 38:50 12:32
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

53 10 Donna Dunlap, 43*, Greensburg, PA 40:26 13:02 54 11 Bobbie Hineline, 52*, Greensburg, PA 40:49 13:10 55 3 Roger Steiger, 67, Greensburg, PA 40:50 13:10 56 1 Penne Steiger, 63*, Greensburg, PA 41:23 13:21 57 4 Jake Shaffer, 12, Fairfax, VA 41:24 13:21 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 58 4 Teddy Wilhite, 17, Valley Youth Net. 41:25 13:21 Valley Youth Net. 59 9 Lauren Cassler, 18*, Valley Youth Net. 41:26 13:22 Valley Youth Net. 60 10 Amy Pompelia, 18*, Valley Youth Net. 41:29 13:23 Valley Youth Net. 61 11 Ellen Boyd, 14*, Valley Youth Net. 41:33 13:24 Valley Youth Net. 62 5 Jamen Harter, 13, North Huntingdon, PA 41:41 13:27 63 12 Sandy Onofray, 52*, North Huntingdon, PA 41:42 13:27 64 12 Audra Kelly, 15*, N. Huntingdon, PA 41:42 13:27 Medrad 65 4 John Sauers, 68, Jeannette, PA 41:46 13:28 66 8 Patrick Kelly, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA 42:39 13:45 Medrad
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

67 6 Jordie Shaffer, 14, Fairfax, VA 43:29 14:01 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 68 13 Shelby Shaffer, 16*, Fairfax, VA 43:29 14:02 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

69 13 Kim Balko, 47*, West Newton, PA 47:07 15:12 70 2 Carla Namie, 60*, Youngwood, PA 48:20 15:35
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

71 5 Ben Romaniski, 11, Adamsburg, PA 50:36 16:19 W. Hempfield Webelos
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

72 6 Alex Phillips, 12, Adamsburg, PA 55:29 17:54 W. Hempfield Webelos
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

73 14 Elizabeth Healy, 55*, Murrysville, PA 55:48 18:00 74 14 Melissa Gallo, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 55:48 18:00 75 15 Phyllis Snyder, 48*, Belle Vernon, PA 55:53 18:01 76 15 Jessica Liprando, 24*, Irwin, PA 55:53 18:02 77 16 Barbara Ferrara, 55*, Hunker, PA 56:59 18:23 78 7 Buddy Bill, 16, Greensburg, PA 57:03 18:24 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 79 16 Cara Shaffer, 18*, Fairfax, VA 57:04 18:25 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 80 17 Kelly Lambie, 23*, Greensburg, PA 57:05 18:25 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 81 9 Vaughn Bill, 45, Greensburg, PA 57:06 18:25 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 82 8 Dina Kemerer, 40*, Greensburg, PA 57:31 18:33 83 3 Annamarie Emerick, 61*, Connellsville, PA 57:31 18:33 84 4 Mary Ann Garstecki, 65*, Greensburg, PA 57:55 18:41
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

85 17 Barb Shaffer, 42*, Fairfax, VA 59:33 19:12 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 86 10 Jim Shaffer, 44, Fairfax, VA 59:34 19:13 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 87 9 Mona Britz, 36*, Greensburg, PA 1:00:26 19:30 88 5 Frank Brown, 58, Hopwood, PA 1:00:33 19:32 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 89 18 Brenda Brown, 55*, Hopwood, PA 1:00:34 19:32 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 90 19 Debbie Bill, 48*, Greensburg, PA 1:00:35 19:32 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 91 5 Rosemary Niemiec, 57*, Harrison City, PA 1:00:35 19:32 92 6 Suzan Yuvan, 57*, Greensburg, PA 1:00:36 19:33 93 10 Danielle Cambell, 31*, N. Huntingdon, PA 1:00:37 19:33 Medrad 94 11 Beth Baird, 32*, North Huntingdon, PA 1:00:38 19:34 Medrad 95 12 Monique Kellner, 26*, Jeannette, PA 1:00:39 19:34 "*" indicates females 6 finishers among Men 12 & Under 7 finishers among Men 13 - 25 9 finishers among Men 26 - 40 10 finishers among Men 41 - 55 5 finishers among Men 56 - 69 1 finishers among Women 12 & Under 17 finishers among Women 13 - 25 12 finishers among Women 26 - 40 19 finishers among Women 41 - 55 6 finishers among Women 56 - 69 38 male finishers 57 female finishers 95 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Open Men 1 1 Brad Herrington, 40, Connellsville, PA 19:20 6:14 Open Women 2 1 Michelle Zowacki, 27, N. Huntingdon, PA 19:20 6:14 Medrad CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Men 12 & Under 25 1 Travis(Buddy) Berry, 8, Greensburg, PA 28:02 9:03 34 2 Josh McPherson, 12, Greensburg, PA 30:05 9:42 44 3 Hunter Phillips, 11, Adamsburg, PA 35:01 11:18 W. Hempfield Webelos 57 4 Jake Shaffer, 12, Fairfax, VA 41:24 13:21 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 71 5 Ben Romaniski, 11, Adamsburg, PA 50:36 16:19 W. Hempfield Webelos 72 6 Alex Phillips, 12, Adamsburg, PA 55:29 17:54 W. Hempfield Webelos Men 13 - 25 18 1 Shane Kelly, 14, N. Huntingdon, PA 26:38 8:35 Medrad 32 2 William Lipscomb, 24, Greensburg, PA 28:57 9:20 37 3 Matthew Kelly, 13, N. Huntingdon, PA 31:33 10:11 Medrad 58 4 Teddy Wilhite, 17, Valley Youth Net. 41:25 13:21 Valley Youth Net. 62 5 Jamen Harter, 13, North Huntingdon, PA 41:41 13:27 67 6 Jordie Shaffer, 14, Fairfax, VA 43:29 14:01 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 78 7 Buddy Bill, 16, Greensburg, PA 57:03 18:24 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr Men 26 - 40 3 1 Eric Rankin, 34, Irwin, PA 19:42 6:21 5 2 Ted McPherson, 37, Greensburg, PA 22:28 7:15 7 3 Keith Blayden, 39, Lower Burrell, PA 23:34 7:36 Medrad 10 4 Reno Carini, 30, Greensburg, PA 23:59 7:44 12 5 Phil Mickens, 28, Jeannette, PA 24:54 8:02 13 6 Michael Frere, 27, Monongahela, PA 25:45 8:18 15 7 John Simpson, 29, Irwin, PA 26:31 8:33 24 8 Jimmy Celani, 36, Latrobe, PA 27:58 9:01 33 9 Shane Sclichter, 34, Cheswick, PA 29:04 9:22 Men 41 - 55 4 1 S Mark Courtney, 51, Grove City, PA 21:51 7:03 9 2 Michael Fallon, 52, Irwin, PA 23:52 7:42 14 3 Rob Ulishney, 45, Latrobe, PA 26:25 8:31 26 4 Jeff Steele, 44, Greensburg, PA 28:08 9:04 27 5 Jeff Mitchell, 49, Greensburg, PA 28:20 9:08 29 6 Kip Crumrine, 46, Valley Youth Net. 28:40 9:15 Valley Youth Net. 36 7 Rob Taylor, 46, Irwin, PA 31:30 10:10 66 8 Patrick Kelly, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA 42:39 13:45 Medrad 81 9 Vaughn Bill, 45, Greensburg, PA 57:06 18:25 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 86 10 Jim Shaffer, 44, Fairfax, VA 59:34 19:13 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr Men 56 - 69 38 1 Grant Anderson, 67, Pittsburgh, PA 31:49 10:16 52 2 Michael Joyce, 64, N. Versailles, PA 38:50 12:32 55 3 Roger Steiger, 67, Greensburg, PA 40:50 13:10 65 4 John Sauers, 68, Jeannette, PA 41:46 13:28 88 5 Frank Brown, 58, Hopwood, PA 1:00:33 19:32 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Women 12 & Under 20 1 Ellie Balko, 11, West Newton, PA 27:03 8:43 Women 13 - 25 6 1 Amanda Rubis, 24, Jeannette, PA 22:47 7:21 11 2 Allison Wisyanski, 14, Latrobe, PA 24:03 7:45 16 3 Priscilla Chavez, 18, Valley Youth Net. 26:32 8:33 Valley Youth Net. 28 4 Mariel McMarlin, 16, Valley Youth Net. 28:40 9:15 Valley Youth Net. 30 5 Jenna Ulishney, 13, Latrobe, PA 28:41 9:15 39 6 Sarah Balko, 25, West Newton, PA 31:50 10:16 45 7 Abigail Walters, 14, Greensburg, PA 35:05 11:19 49 8 Jessica Seyko, 25, Delmont, PA 37:54 12:13 59 9 Lauren Cassler, 18, Valley Youth Net. 41:26 13:22 Valley Youth Net. 60 10 Amy Pompelia, 18, Valley Youth Net. 41:29 13:23 Valley Youth Net. 61 11 Ellen Boyd, 14, Valley Youth Net. 41:33 13:24 Valley Youth Net. 64 12 Audra Kelly, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA 41:42 13:27 Medrad 68 13 Shelby Shaffer, 16, Fairfax, VA 43:29 14:02 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 74 14 Melissa Gallo, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 55:48 18:00 76 15 Jessica Liprando, 24, Irwin, PA 55:53 18:02 79 16 Cara Shaffer, 18, Fairfax, VA 57:04 18:25 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 80 17 Kelly Lambie, 23, Greensburg, PA 57:05 18:25 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr Women 26 - 40 8 1 Michelle Wissinger, 35, Laughlintown, PA 23:39 7:37 17 2 Lisa Rankin, 33, North Huntingdon, PA 26:33 8:34 19 3 Laura Willby, 29, Irwin, PA 26:53 8:40 22 4 Margie Sarp, 38, Latrobe, PA 27:48 8:58 48 5 Rebecca Stainbrook, 39 37:52 12:13 50 6 Amy Moody, 27, Greensburg, PA 37:55 12:14 51 7 Katie Ulrich, 27, Greensburg, PA 37:55 12:14 82 8 Dina Kemerer, 40, Greensburg, PA 57:31 18:33 87 9 Mona Britz, 36, Greensburg, PA 1:00:26 19:30 93 10 Danielle Cambell, 31, N. Huntingdon, PA 1:00:37 19:33 Medrad 94 11 Beth Baird, 32, North Huntingdon, PA 1:00:38 19:34 Medrad 95 12 Monique Kellner, 26, Jeannette, PA 1:00:39 19:34 Women 41 - 55 21 1 Susan Huston, 49, Greensburg, PA 27:27 8:51 23 2 Sandy Crumrine, 47, Valley Youth Net. 27:48 8:58 Valley Youth Net. 31 3 Caroline Last, 42, Greensburg, PA 28:57 9:20 35 4 Wendy Hager-Sigler, 41, Ligonier, PA 31:03 10:01 40 5 Laurie Peddicord, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA 34:08 11:01 41 6 Brenda Moran, 44, Apollo, PA 34:09 11:01 42 7 Jill Coffman, 44 34:43 11:12 46 8 Julie Berry, 44, Greensburg, PA 37:22 12:03 47 9 Sharon McCauley, 51, Greensburg, PA 37:38 12:08 53 10 Donna Dunlap, 43, Greensburg, PA 40:26 13:02 54 11 Bobbie Hineline, 52, Greensburg, PA 40:49 13:10 63 12 Sandy Onofray, 52, North Huntingdon, PA 41:42 13:27 69 13 Kim Balko, 47, West Newton, PA 47:07 15:12 73 14 Elizabeth Healy, 55, Murrysville, PA 55:48 18:00 75 15 Phyllis Snyder, 48, Belle Vernon, PA 55:53 18:01 77 16 Barbara Ferrara, 55, Hunker, PA 56:59 18:23 85 17 Barb Shaffer, 42, Fairfax, VA 59:33 19:12 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 89 18 Brenda Brown, 55, Hopwood, PA 1:00:34 19:32 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 90 19 Debbie Bill, 48, Greensburg, PA 1:00:35 19:32 The Pa/Va Jingle Expr Women 56 - 69 56 1 Penne Steiger, 63, Greensburg, PA 41:23 13:21 70 2 Carla Namie, 60, Youngwood, PA 48:20 15:35 83 3 Annamarie Emerick, 61, Connellsville, PA 57:31 18:33 84 4 Mary Ann Garstecki, 65, Greensburg, PA 57:55 18:41 91 5 Rosemary Niemiec, 57, Harrison City, PA 1:00:35 19:32 92 6 Suzan Yuvan, 57, Greensburg, PA 1:00:36 19:33 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. Medrad 1 1 Michelle Zowacki, 27*, N. Huntingdon, PA 19:20 6:14 2 1 Keith Blayden, 39, Lower Burrell, PA 23:34 7:36 4 1 Shane Kelly, 14, N. Huntingdon, PA 26:38 8:35 8 2 Matthew Kelly, 13, N. Huntingdon, PA 31:33 10:11 16 6 Audra Kelly, 15*, N. Huntingdon, PA 41:42 13:27 17 2 Patrick Kelly, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA 42:39 13:45 31 2 Danielle Cambell, 31*, N. Huntingdon, PA 1:00:37 19:33 32 3 Beth Baird, 32*, North Huntingdon, PA 1:00:38 19:34 8 Finishers Time = 1:09:31 Places = 27 2. Valley Youth Net. 3 1 Priscilla Chavez, 18*, Valley Youth Net. 26:32 8:33 5 1 Sandy Crumrine, 47*, Valley Youth Net. 27:48 8:58 6 2 Mariel McMarlin, 16*, Valley Youth Net. 28:40 9:15 7 1 Kip Crumrine, 46, Valley Youth Net. 28:40 9:15 9 Katie Ayres*, Valley Youth Net. 34:46 11:13 12 3 Teddy Wilhite, 17, Valley Youth Net. 41:25 13:21 13 3 Lauren Cassler, 18*, Valley Youth Net. 41:26 13:22 14 4 Amy Pompelia, 18*, Valley Youth Net. 41:29 13:23 15 5 Ellen Boyd, 14*, Valley Youth Net. 41:33 13:24 9 Finishers Time = 1:22:59 Places = 67 3. The Pa/Va Jingle Expr 11 2 Jake Shaffer, 12, Fairfax, VA 41:24 13:21 18 4 Jordie Shaffer, 14, Fairfax, VA 43:29 14:01 19 7 Shelby Shaffer, 16*, Fairfax, VA 43:29 14:02 22 5 Buddy Bill, 16, Greensburg, PA 57:03 18:24 23 8 Cara Shaffer, 18*, Fairfax, VA 57:04 18:25 24 9 Kelly Lambie, 23*, Greensburg, PA 57:05 18:25 25 3 Vaughn Bill, 45, Greensburg, PA 57:06 18:25 26 2 Barb Shaffer, 42*, Fairfax, VA 59:33 19:12 27 4 Jim Shaffer, 44, Fairfax, VA 59:34 19:13 28 1 Frank Brown, 58, Hopwood, PA 1:00:33 19:32 29 3 Brenda Brown, 55*, Hopwood, PA 1:00:34 19:32 30 4 Debbie Bill, 48*, Greensburg, PA 1:00:35 19:32 12 Finishers Time = 2:08:22 Places = 192 4. W. Hempfield Webelos 10 1 Hunter Phillips, 11, Adamsburg, PA 35:01 11:18 20 3 Ben Romaniski, 11, Adamsburg, PA 50:36 16:19 21 4 Alex Phillips, 12, Adamsburg, PA 55:29 17:54 3 Finishers Time = 2:21:06 Places = 187
Top

Return to home page.