Tour de Tykes
Sport
June 08, 2008
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Chip Gun
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Time Diff Time Back Pace
1 Michael Groves Goldsboro MD 38 1 M 0-99 1:31:34.65 1:31:43.40 00:08.75 6:47/M
2 Ron Harding Coatesville PA 29 1 M 0-99 1:35:27.95 1:35:31.50 00:03.55 03:53.30 7:04/M
3 Jared Schneider Wellsboro PA 31 1 M 0-99 1:36:26.05 1:36:31.30 00:05.25 04:51.40 7:09/M
4 Travis Sapsford North Wales PA 35 2 M 0-99 1:38:13.60 1:38:16.70 00:03.10 06:38.95 7:17/M
5 Chuck Dimarzio Seward AK 29 2 M 0-99 1:39:47.75 1:39:52.20 00:04.45 08:13.10 7:23/M
6 Manuel Caliz Ephrata PA 25 3 M 0-99 1:42:17.55 1:42:23.10 00:05.55 10:42.90 7:35/M
7 Ted Harlan West Chester PA 32 2 M 0-99 1:42:42.35 1:42:48.25 00:05.90 11:07.70 7:36/M
8 Gunnar Bergey Lederach PA 15 1 M 0-99 1:42:43.80 1:42:47.45 00:03.65 11:09.15 7:37/M
9 Matthew Morrison Lenhartsville PA 34 3 M 0-99 1:44:26.25 1:44:34.60 00:08.35 12:51.60 7:44/M
10 Jason Wright Pipersville PA 26 4 M 0-99 1:44:46.50 1:45:03.05 00:16.55 13:11.85 7:46/M
11 Jake Davidson West Chester PA 21 5 M 0-99 1:44:58.15 1:45:03.15 00:05.00 13:23.50 7:47/M
12 Todd Everett Middletown DE 29 6 M 0-99 1:45:03.55 1:45:06.95 00:03.40 13:28.90 7:47/M
13 Jonathan Zerbe Bedford PA 26 7 M 0-99 1:45:35.30 1:45:41.30 00:06.00 14:00.65 7:49/M
14 Julian Hinkelman Trout Run PA 16 2 M 0-99 1:46:14.50 1:46:21.55 00:07.05 14:39.85 7:52/M
15 Nathan Ruch 3 M 0-99 1:46:52.85 1:46:57.00 00:04.15 15:18.20 7:55/M
16 Andy Martin Denver PA 29 8 M 0-99 1:46:56.90 1:47:04.30 00:07.40 15:22.25 7:55/M
17 Cedric Guy Fairfax VA 32 4 M 0-99 1:47:44.20 1:47:49.85 00:05.65 16:09.55 7:59/M
18 Jacob Ehlinger Doylestown PA 13 3 M 0-99 1:47:57.95 1:48:11.65 00:13.70 16:23.30 8:00/M
19 Larry Aune Glen Mills PA 49 1 M 0-99 1:48:07.85 1:48:16.30 00:08.45 16:33.20 8:01/M
20 Jon Scroggin Mechanicsburg PA 41 1 M 0-99 1:49:15.90 1:49:26.20 00:10.30 17:41.25 8:06/M
21 Nick Kruczynski Wilmington DE 29 9 M 0-99 1:49:59.85 1:50:09.60 00:09.75 18:25.20 8:09/M
22 Randy Galipo Rochester NY 38 4 M 0-99 1:50:51.30 1:51:06.20 00:14.90 19:16.65 8:13/M
23 George Heim Selinsgrove PA 57 1 M 0-99 1:50:53.90 1:51:02.75 00:08.85 19:19.25 6:00/M
24 Michael Beshore York PA 40 2 M 0-99 1:51:13.55 1:51:17.70 00:04.15 19:38.90 8:14/M
25 Michael Bowe Doylestown PA 45 2 M 0-99 1:52:33.25 1:52:39.75 00:06.50 20:58.60 8:20/M
26 Michael Hannon Danville PA 20 10 M 0-99 1:53:07.55 1:53:14.95 00:07.40 21:32.90 8:23/M
27 Noah Mabry Gordonville PA 20 11 M 0-99 1:55:02.45 1:55:07.30 00:04.85 23:27.80 8:31/M
28 Charles Kline Mt. Laurel NJ 39 5 M 0-99 1:56:49.05 1:56:54.10 00:05.05 25:14.40 8:39/M
29 Bill Hinkelman Trout Run PA 41 3 M 0-99 1:57:11.05 1:57:17.70 00:06.65 25:36.40 8:41/M
30 Phil Ehlinger Doylestown PA 44 4 M 0-99 1:57:15.15 1:57:28.40 00:13.25 25:40.50 8:41/M
31 Larry Schlaline Dallastown PA 47 3 M 0-99 1:57:42.40 1:57:54.70 00:12.30 26:07.75 8:43/M
32 Scott Alden Allentown PA 41 5 M 0-99 1:58:17.90 1:58:31.35 00:13.45 26:43.25 8:46/M
33 Chaz Ross Union Dale PA 32 1 M 0-99 1:58:22.90 1:58:34.65 00:11.75 26:48.25 8:46/M
34 Anthony Alfieri Wilmington DE 49 4 M 0-99 1:58:32.70 1:58:37.45 00:04.75 26:58.05 8:47/M
35 Don Pagano 47 5 M 0-99 1:58:32.75 1:58:40.90 00:08.15 26:58.10 8:47/M
36 Chris Jackson Lincoln University 49 6 M 0-99 2:00:10.65 2:00:25.60 00:14.95 28:36.00 8:54/M
37 Michael Campbell Downingtown PA 31 5 M 0-99 2:00:53.40 2:01:03.55 00:10.15 29:18.75 8:57/M
38 Jim Matthews Boalsburg PA 51 2 M 0-99 2:01:04.50 2:01:13.45 00:08.95 29:29.85 8:58/M
39 Ed McDaniel Brooklyn MD 50 1 M 0-99 2:01:59.05 2:02:04.20 00:05.15 30:24.40 9:02/M
40 Jason Matthews West Chester PA 32 2 M 0-99 2:02:43.85 2:02:52.40 00:08.55 31:09.20 9:05/M
41 Michael Faust Selinsgrove PA 33 6 M 0-99 2:02:44.70 2:02:55.30 00:10.60 31:10.05 9:05/M
42 Thomas Snook Newark DE 38 6 M 0-99 2:03:03.20 2:03:23.10 00:19.90 31:28.55 9:07/M
43 William Neide Jr Wilmington DE 28 12 M 0-99 2:03:13.45 2:03:22.80 00:09.35 31:38.80 9:08/M
44 Joe Luby Allentown PA 24 2 M 0-99 2:03:44.50 2:03:56.95 00:12.45 32:09.85 9:10/M
45 Rich Karasiewicz Whitehall PA 47 7 M 0-99 2:04:44.85 2:04:47.95 00:03.10 33:10.20 9:14/M
46 Joe Caruso Perth Amboy NJ 34 7 M 0-99 2:05:29.65 2:05:49.70 00:20.05 33:55.00 9:18/M
47 Mark Blasch Rocky Hill NJ 53 3 M 0-99 2:06:00.45 2:06:11.25 00:10.80 34:25.80 9:20/M
48 Kevin Perry Princeton NJ 48 8 M 0-99 2:06:18.15 2:06:28.45 00:10.30 34:43.50 9:21/M
49 Brown Sharp II Washington DC 48 9 M 0-99 2:06:36.65 2:06:55.95 00:19.30 35:02.00 9:23/M
50 Madison Matthews Boalsburg PA 16 4 M 0-99 2:07:25.75 2:07:29.20 00:03.45 35:51.10 9:26/M
51 Kirk Emig Dallastown PA 47 10 M 0-99 2:07:37.95 2:07:49.00 00:11.05 36:03.30 9:27/M
52 Vance Middleton Sterling VA 47 11 M 0-99 2:07:38.95 2:07:43.00 00:04.05 36:04.30 9:27/M
53 Donnie Breon Jersey Shore PA 31 8 M 0-99 2:08:47.35 2:08:58.30 00:10.95 37:12.70 9:32/M
54 Geoffrey Shute Woodbury NJ 33 3 M 0-99 2:09:21.60 2:09:37.45 00:15.85 37:46.95 9:35/M
55 Nathan Shaffer Mt. Wolf PA 19 5 M 0-99 2:09:24.30 2:09:31.90 00:07.60 37:49.65 9:35/M
56 Sean Kerrane Newark DE 36 7 M 0-99 2:09:49.10 2:10:08.40 00:19.30 38:14.45 9:37/M
57 Kristian Hains York PA 38 4 M 0-99 2:10:12.00 2:10:24.70 00:12.70 38:37.35 9:39/M
58 Tom Demyan Bethlehem PA 44 6 M 0-99 2:10:49.85 2:11:02.25 00:12.40 39:15.20 9:41/M
59 Allen Vanneman Elmer NJ 50 4 M 0-99 2:10:56.35 2:11:07.15 00:10.80 39:21.70 9:42/M
60 Randy Dabler York PA 41 7 M 0-99 2:14:58.55 2:15:08.25 00:09.70 43:23.90 10:00/M
61 Forrest Conrad Pennington NJ 14 6 M 0-99 2:15:02.25 2:15:15.70 00:13.45 43:27.60 10:00/M
62 Leslie Conrad Pennington NJ 43 1 F 0-99 2:15:35.35 2:16:02.20 00:26.85 10:03/M
63 Donja Lang Alexandria PA 20 1 F 0-99 2:16:47.65 2:17:03.30 00:15.65 01:12.30 10:08/M
64 Jose Rivera Royersford PA 35 3 M 0-99 2:17:04.85 2:17:28.60 00:23.75 45:30.20 10:09/M
65 Susan Camden Downingtown PA 38 2 F 0-99 2:17:33.50 2:17:44.90 00:11.40 01:58.15 10:11/M
66 Seth Ritchie Ephrata PA 18 7 M 0-99 2:17:34.25 2:18:04.20 00:29.95 45:59.60 10:11/M
67 Colby Miller Bloomsburg PA 14 8 M 0-99 2:17:48.20 2:18:06.45 00:18.25 46:13.55 10:12/M
68 Erik Wynters Bloomsburg PA 50 5 M 0-99 2:18:36.60 2:18:53.15 00:16.55 47:01.95 10:16/M
69 Tod Dawson Lancaster PA 39 8 M 0-99 2:19:35.85 2:19:52.10 00:16.25 48:01.20 10:20/M
70 Gary Witmer Lancaster PA 48 12 M 0-99 2:19:37.65 2:19:53.00 00:15.35 48:03.00 10:21/M
71 Kathleen Harding Coatesville PA 28 2 F 0-99 2:20:27.00 2:20:38.80 00:11.80 04:51.65 10:24/M
72 Harry Langdon Downingtown PA 43 8 M 0-99 2:21:14.05 2:21:28.10 00:14.05 49:39.40 10:28/M
73 Scott Campbell Reeders PA 49 13 M 0-99 2:22:25.80 2:22:52.75 00:26.95 50:51.15 10:33/M
74 Tyler Showers Malvern PA 25 13 M 0-99 2:22:43.30 2:23:05.80 00:22.50 51:08.65 10:34/M
75 Ken Herzog Phoenixville PA 39 9 M 0-99 2:22:53.10 2:23:01.10 00:08.00 51:18.45 10:35/M
76 Tom Burrows Berwyn PA 52 6 M 0-99 2:22:55.40 2:23:03.15 00:07.75 51:20.75 10:35/M
77 Richard Bilson Newtown Square PA 35 5 M 0-99 2:23:04.60 2:23:19.05 00:14.45 51:29.95 10:36/M
78 Steve Matzura Kulpmont PA 53 7 M 0-99 2:24:41.65 2:25:03.40 00:21.75 53:07.00 10:43/M
79 Ted Delzinodan Williamsport PA 22 14 M 0-99 2:24:52.40 2:25:01.60 00:09.20 53:17.75 10:44/M
80 Lyle Trumbull 14 M 0-99 2:25:26.40 2:25:44.45 00:18.05 53:51.75 10:46/M
81 Matthew Karpiak Greentown PA 39 10 M 0-99 2:26:50.80 2:27:06.70 00:15.90 55:16.15 10:53/M
82 Brian Widergren Downingtown PA 29 15 M 0-99 2:27:41.75 2:28:12.05 00:30.30 56:07.10 10:56/M
83 Greg Harris West Dectaur PA 34 4 M 0-99 2:27:41.90 2:27:56.55 00:14.65 56:07.25 10:56/M
84 Frank Linn Silver Spring MD 36 11 M 0-99 2:29:27.00 2:29:48.10 00:21.10 57:52.35 11:04/M
85 Rob Dunn Suffern NY 37 12 M 0-99 2:29:28.45 2:29:35.30 00:06.85 57:53.80 11:04/M
86 Jason Vliet Ithaca NY 34 9 M 0-99 2:31:06.75 2:31:30.20 00:23.45 59:32.10 11:12/M
87 Ted Cam Jr West Chester PA 41 5 M 0-99 2:33:09.85 2:33:40.65 00:30.80 1:01:35.20 11:21/M
88 Brett Corbin Muncy PA 36 6 M 0-99 2:34:51.85 2:35:21.95 00:30.10 1:03:17.20 11:28/M
89 Dan Sabella Lincoln University 41 9 M 0-99 2:35:27.10 2:35:42.15 00:15.05 1:03:52.45 11:31/M
90 Brian Wilson Collegeville PA 52 8 M 0-99 2:35:49.65 2:36:12.35 00:22.70 1:04:15.00 11:33/M
91 Zachary Redd North Wales PA 19 16 M 0-99 2:41:44.70 2:42:06.45 00:21.75 1:10:10.05 11:59/M
92 Laurence Etgen Dayton NJ 40 6 M 0-99 3:00:21.00 3:00:52.55 00:31.55 1:28:46.35 13:22/M
93 Edward Litman Elkins Park PA 52 9 M 0-99 3:01:55.55 3:02:24.05 00:28.50 1:30:20.90 9:50/M
94 Amy Somers Elkins Park PA 42 3 F 0-99 3:01:56.55 3:02:25.05 00:28.50 46:21.20 13:29/M
95 Jason Finlan Marion Heights PA 27 17 M 0-99 3:04:28.50 3:05:02.30 00:33.80 1:32:53.85 13:40/M
96 Karen Thrapp Collegeville PA 32 3 F 0-99 3:06:36.60 3:07:07.95 00:31.35 51:01.25 13:49/M
97 Jamie Alexander Sewell NJ 38 7 M 0-99 3:13:36.40 3:14:05.85 00:29.45 1:42:01.75 14:20/M
98 Mike Belfonti Slatington PA 39 13 M 0-99 3:13:43.35 3:14:04.50 00:21.15 1:42:08.70 14:21/M
99 Amber Gregory Bedford PA 23 4 F 0-99 3:18:49.70 3:19:20.50 00:30.80 1:03:14.35 14:44/M
100 Lindsay Tobias York PA 42 1 F 0-99 3:19:05.95 3:19:20.70 00:14.75 1:03:30.60 14:45/M