-GREENSBURG TURKEY TROT 5K RUN

Greensburg, PA

Nov. 27, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM


CLYDESDALES

  545    82    6  Jeffrey Mayo, 44, Greensburg, PA            21:42    7:00  Mayo F
  104   120    7  Bill Brim, 44, Pickerington, OH             22:56    7:24  
  386   141    8  William Hawk, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            23:20    7:32  
  777   157   15  Michael Sheleheda, 32, Irwin, 724           23:47    7:40  
  692   158   16  Judd Pittler, 33, Greensburg, PA            23:47    7:40  
  868   186   19  Jamie Sweeney, 33, Pittsburgh, PA           24:26    7:53  
   20   202   20  Roger Altman, 31, Greensburg, PA            24:38    7:57  
 1219   219   21  Jason Reed, 32, Greensburg, PA              24:49    8:00  
 1309   229   18  Ed Gaskey, 36, Greensburg, PA               25:00    8:04  
 1153   274   24  John Zanarini, 39, Greensburg, PA           25:51    8:20  
  523   275   20  Jon Lundquist, 46, Ligonier, PA             25:53    8:21  
   89   287   21  Jeff Bluman, 46, Jeannette, PA              26:12    8:27  
 1234   306   16  Mark Miller, 43, Fredericktown, PA          26:32    8:33  
  419   358   20  Douglas Hood, 41, Greensburg, PA            27:32    8:53  
 1301   365   19  Joe Shoplick, 50, Greensburg, PA            27:46    8:57  
  617   450   24  Jim Muehlbronner, 44, Chalfont, PA          29:03    9:22  
   57   460   31  Timothy Barnhart, 27, Ruffsdale, PA         29:10    9:24  
  591   464   33  Craig Miller, 29, Baltimore, MD             29:12    9:25  
 1298   474       Russ Frederick, Elizabeth, PA               29:23    9:28  
  484   479   31  Robert Koring, 42, United, PA               29:29    9:31  
  162   483   24  John Clatty, 24, Monroeville, PA            29:34    9:32  
  608   509   29  Bill Mohler, 46, Murrysville, PA            30:05    9:42  
  201   558   91  Andrew Dearmitt, 17, West Newton, PA        31:08   10:02  Yough H S
  861   581   28  Larry Stynchula, 51, Greensburg, PA         31:59   10:19  Stynchula F
  776   592   40  Chris Sheetz, 32, Irwin, PA                 32:21   10:26  
  374   742   41  Erica Hansinger, 29*, Edgewood, MD          39:37   12:47  
  456   743    7  George Kemerer, 60, Greensburg, PA          39:38   12:47  

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


FAMILY TEAMS


1. Molinaro
  611     6    3  Francis Molinaro, 44, Connellsville, PA     19:27    6:16
  609    11    2  Joseph Molinaro, 45, Pittsburgh, PA         19:44    6:22
  610    15    4  Jeremy Molinaro, 18, Connellsville, PA      20:13    6:31
3 Finishers     Time = 59:23     Places = 112

2. Brenda Gail
  893    13    3  Joshua Tomson, 19, Greensburg, PA           19:59    6:27
  894    22    4  Jordan Tomson, 25, Greensburg, PA           21:23    6:54
  982    36    2  Steve Yaremko, 24, Greensburg, PA           23:34    7:36
3 Finishers     Time = 1:04:56     Places = 265

3. Silquinaude
   34    18    1  Liz Aquino, 34*, Springfield, VA            20:23    6:34
  787    39    3  Jim Silvis, 33, Greensburg, PA              23:52    7:42
  676    48    3  Colette Patenaude, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA      24:46    7:59
   33    76    3  Tony Aquino, 36, Springfield, VA            30:32    9:51
4 Finishers     Time = 1:09:00     Places = 428

4. Buppsters
  118    20    3  Caleb Bupp, 26, Toledo, OH                  20:57    6:45
  117    35    1  Barry Bupp, 61, Greensburg, PA              23:06    7:27
  120    54    5  Robin Bupp, 25, Toledo, OH                  25:37    8:16
  119    71    2  Hannah Bupp, 21*, Greensburg, PA            28:52    9:18
4 Finishers     Time = 1:09:38     Places = 453

5. Rooke
  747    16    2  Mathew Rooke, 25, Irwin, PA                 20:17    6:32
  748    34    1  Denman Rooke, 22, Pittsburgh, PA            22:54    7:23
  746    59   13  Kyle Rooke, 17, Irwin, PA                   26:34    8:34
3 Finishers     Time = 1:09:44     Places = 476

6. Smith
  807    31    2  Brett Smith, 13, Greensburg, PA             22:22    7:13
  802    38    2  Curt Smith, 39, Greensburg, PA              23:46    7:40
  806    45    1  Michelle Smith, 36*, Greensburg, PA         24:39    7:57
3 Finishers     Time = 1:10:46     Places = 462

7. Toms Turkeys
   93     9    2  Jacob Bonnell, 18, Export, PA               19:34    6:18
  921    26    6  Max Unterhalter, 15, Wellington, FL         21:43    7:00
  645    77    9  Sarah Novak, 17*, Export, PA                30:33    9:51
  646    84   11  Becky Novak, 14*, Export, PA                31:37   10:12
4 Finishers     Time = 1:11:49     Places = 645

8. Price Right
  704     8    2  Kara Price, 27*, Raleigh, NC                19:29    6:17
  707    57    5  Mark Price, 32, Downingtown, PA             26:22    8:30
    7    58    2  Erin Adams, 30*, McLean, VA                 26:23    8:30
3 Finishers     Time = 1:12:13     Places = 623

9. Outlaws
  705     1    1  Kristin Price, 27*, Raleigh, NC             17:51    5:45
    8    49    4  Jamie Adams, 32, McLean, VA                 24:52    8:01
  706    83    3  Britt Price, 31*, Downingtown, PA           31:33   10:11
3 Finishers     Time = 1:14:16     Places = 800

10. Fischione
  286    10    1  Andrea D Fischione, 19*, Export, PA         19:44    6:22
  287    32    1  Paul E Fischione, 52, Export, PA            22:31    7:16
  925   103   14  Lorella Verrocchi, 17*, Export, PA          37:51   12:12
3 Finishers     Time = 1:20:05     Places = 847

11. Snitger
  813    37    2  Jim Snitger, 54, Murrysville, PA            23:38    7:37
  812    68    2  Lesley Snitger, 53*, Murrysville, PA        28:37    9:14
  365    75    4  Jeremy Grossman, 23, Loveland, CO           29:56    9:39
  500   100    4  Jaime Lang, 23*, Loveland, PA               36:13   11:41
4 Finishers     Time = 1:22:10     Places = 1076

12. Mayo
  545    25    5  Jeffrey Mayo, 44, Greensburg, PA            21:42    7:00
  548    72    4  Gavin Mayo, 7, Greensburg, PA               29:15    9:26
  547    95    6  Victoria Mayo, 10*, Greensburg, PA          34:12   11:02
3 Finishers     Time = 1:25:08     Places = 1191

13. Stynchula
  860    47   11  Erik Stynchula, 16, Greensburg, PA          24:44    7:59
  861    85    5  Larry Stynchula, 51, Greensburg, PA         31:59   10:19
  865    88   12  Andee Stynchula, 14*, Greensburg, PA        32:09   10:22
3 Finishers     Time = 1:28:51     Places = 1379

14. Ghrist
  341    40    3  Adam Ghrist, 24, Latrobe, PA                24:18    7:50
  342    70    3  Albert Ghrist, 53, Ligonier, PA             28:45    9:16
  344   101    6  Stephen Ghrist, 26, Latrobe, PA             36:35   11:48
  343   104    3  Janet Ghrist, 50*, Ligonier, PA             38:51   12:32
  345   105    4  Jessica Ghrist, 25*, Latrobe, PA            38:52   12:32
5 Finishers     Time = 1:29:37     Places = 1305

15. Blainesters Rocks
  936    67    1  Julie Waight, 42*, Jeannette, PA            27:49    8:58
  937    69    7  Neal Waight, 44, Jeannette, PA              28:37    9:14
  368    99    4  Blaine Groves, 38, Irwin, PA                35:43   11:31
3 Finishers     Time = 1:32:08     Places = 1464

16. Hoden
  411    79   10  Olivia Hoden, 14*, Bryn Mawr, PA            31:03   10:01
  410    90    7  Alan Hoden, 50, Bryn Mawr, PA               32:23   10:27
  412    94    7  Justin Hoden, 11, Bryn Mawr, PA             34:01   10:58
3 Finishers     Time = 1:37:26     Places = 1783

17. Garstecki
  325    46    2  Allyson Garstecki, 16*, St Joseph, MI       24:42    7:58
  327    98    8  Kenny Garstecki, 12, St. Joseph, MI         35:12   11:21
  323   110    9  Greg Garstecki, 43, St Joseph, MI           41:00   13:14
3 Finishers     Time = 1:40:54     Places = 1633

18. Dent
  213   106    1  Tom Dent, 59, Greensburg, PA                39:01   12:35
  215   107    5  Amy Dent, 28*, Greensburg, PA               39:02   12:35
  212   108    1  Susan Dent, 57*, Greensburg, PA             39:03   12:36
  214   109    6  Mark Dent, 33, Greensburg, PA               39:09   12:38
4 Finishers     Time = 1:57:05     Places = 2183

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


1. Alleg Enrgy C
   87     2    1  Timothy Black, 26, Greesnburg, PA           18:18    5:54
  396     3    1  Brad Herrington, 41, Connellsville, PA      18:39    6:01
  956     5    1  Charlie Weaver, 49, Belle Vernon, PA        19:25    6:16
  815    21    2  David Snyder, 32, Greensburg, PA            21:20    6:53
  288    78    5  David Fisfis, 45, Jeannette, PA             30:50    9:56
  986    89    6  Jim Yoney, 50, Irwin, PA                    32:14   10:24
   95    92    3  Andrea Bortuluzzi, 48*, Irwin, PA           32:28   10:28
7 Finishers     Time = 56:22     Places = 48

2. Molinaro F
  611     6    3  Francis Molinaro, 44, Connellsville, PA     19:27    6:16
  609    11    2  Joseph Molinaro, 45, Pittsburgh, PA         19:44    6:22
  610    15    4  Jeremy Molinaro, 18, Connellsville, PA      20:13    6:31
3 Finishers     Time = 59:23     Places = 112

3. Westmd Ctry/Track S
   30    12    1  Robert Ansell, 39, Greensburg, PA           19:51    6:24
  903    14    4  Aaron Tressler, 42, Greensburg, PA          20:12    6:31
   29    17    1  Morgan Ansell, 11*, Greensburg, PA          20:18    6:33
  237    24    3  John Duda, 47, Latrobe, PA                  21:27    6:55
  902    27    2  Mackenzie Tressler, 11*, Greensburg, PA     21:48    7:02
  878    28    3  Bearett Tarris, 9*, Greensburg, PA          22:05    7:07
  240    30    1  Kevin Duda, 13, Latrobe, PA                 22:10    7:09
  877    50    6  Jeff Tarris, 40, Sewickley, PA              24:54    8:02
  739    62    4  Micaela Robosky, 10*, Greensburg, PA        26:53    8:40
  360    64    5  Katie Graham, 12*, Greensburg, PA           27:03    8:43
  904    65    7  Heidi Tressler, 14*, Greensburg, PA         27:10    8:46
  905    73    5  Sydney Tressler, 7, Greensburg, PA          29:37    9:33
  359    74    2  Beth Graham, 39*, Greensburg, PA            29:42    9:35
  740    81    8  Douglas Robosky, 42, Greensburg, PA         31:13   10:04
14 Finishers     Time = 1:00:20     Places = 134

4. Brenda Gail F
  893    13    3  Joshua Tomson, 19, Greensburg, PA           19:59    6:27
  894    22    4  Jordan Tomson, 25, Greensburg, PA           21:23    6:54
  982    36    2  Steve Yaremko, 24, Greensburg, PA           23:34    7:36
3 Finishers     Time = 1:04:56     Places = 265

5. Silquinaude F
   34    18    1  Liz Aquino, 34*, Springfield, VA            20:23    6:34
  787    39    3  Jim Silvis, 33, Greensburg, PA              23:52    7:42
  676    48    3  Colette Patenaude, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA      24:46    7:59
   33    76    3  Tony Aquino, 36, Springfield, VA            30:32    9:51
4 Finishers     Time = 1:09:00     Places = 428

6. Buppsters F
  118    20    3  Caleb Bupp, 26, Toledo, OH                  20:57    6:45
  117    35    1  Barry Bupp, 61, Greensburg, PA              23:06    7:27
  120    54    5  Robin Bupp, 25, Toledo, OH                  25:37    8:16
  119    71    2  Hannah Bupp, 21*, Greensburg, PA            28:52    9:18
4 Finishers     Time = 1:09:38     Places = 453

7. Rooke F
  747    16    2  Mathew Rooke, 25, Irwin, PA                 20:17    6:32
  748    34    1  Denman Rooke, 22, Pittsburgh, PA            22:54    7:23
  746    59   13  Kyle Rooke, 17, Irwin, PA                   26:34    8:34
3 Finishers     Time = 1:09:44     Places = 476

8. Westmd Cardio C
  142    19    1  Oscar Castellanos, 30, Murrysville, PA      20:38    6:39
  150    42    1  Yina Chahin, 49*, Export, PA                24:29    7:54
  205    51    4  Larry Denino, 48, Greensburg, PA            25:02    8:04
  764    91    3  Kelly Scharritter, 35*, Greensburg, PA      32:23   10:27
4 Finishers     Time = 1:10:08     Places = 481

9. Smith F
  807    31    2  Brett Smith, 13, Greensburg, PA             22:22    7:13
  802    38    2  Curt Smith, 39, Greensburg, PA              23:46    7:40
  806    45    1  Michelle Smith, 36*, Greensburg, PA         24:39    7:57
3 Finishers     Time = 1:10:46     Places = 462

10. Toms Turkeys F
   93     9    2  Jacob Bonnell, 18, Export, PA               19:34    6:18
  921    26    6  Max Unterhalter, 15, Wellington, FL         21:43    7:00
  645    77    9  Sarah Novak, 17*, Export, PA                30:33    9:51
  646    84   11  Becky Novak, 14*, Export, PA                31:37   10:12
4 Finishers     Time = 1:11:49     Places = 645

11. Price Right F
  704     8    2  Kara Price, 27*, Raleigh, NC                19:29    6:17
  707    57    5  Mark Price, 32, Downingtown, PA             26:22    8:30
    7    58    2  Erin Adams, 30*, McLean, VA                 26:23    8:30
3 Finishers     Time = 1:12:13     Places = 623

12. Yough H S
 1006    23    5  Richard Zowacki, 17, Sutersville, PA        21:26    6:55
  154    41    9  Brandon Chase, 17, Madison, PA              24:25    7:52
  711    60    5  Alicia Pytlak, 17*, Herminie, PA            26:34    8:34
   43    61    6  Denise Babilya, 16*, West Newton, PA        26:50    8:39
  201    80   14  Andrew Dearmitt, 17, West Newton, PA        31:08   10:02
 1245    96   13  Lauren Cochran, 15*, Herminie, PA           34:46   11:13
6 Finishers     Time = 1:12:24     Places = 571

13. Outlaws F
  705     1    1  Kristin Price, 27*, Raleigh, NC             17:51    5:45
    8    49    4  Jamie Adams, 32, McLean, VA                 24:52    8:01
  706    83    3  Britt Price, 31*, Downingtown, PA           31:33   10:11
3 Finishers     Time = 1:14:16     Places = 800

14. Fischione F
  286    10    1  Andrea D Fischione, 19*, Export, PA         19:44    6:22
  287    32    1  Paul E Fischione, 52, Export, PA            22:31    7:16
  925   103   14  Lorella Verrocchi, 17*, Export, PA          37:51   12:12
3 Finishers     Time = 1:20:05     Places = 847

15. Foy Family
 1016    44    1  Natalie Foy, 21*, Foy Family                24:33    7:55
 1015    55    4  Kimberley Foy, 17*, Foy Family              26:02    8:24
 1017    82    4  Michael Foy, 50, Foy Family                 31:16   10:05
3 Finishers     Time = 1:21:50     Places = 1042

16. Snitger F
  813    37    2  Jim Snitger, 54, Murrysville, PA            23:38    7:37
  812    68    2  Lesley Snitger, 53*, Murrysville, PA        28:37    9:14
  365    75    4  Jeremy Grossman, 23, Loveland, CO           29:56    9:39
  500   100    4  Jaime Lang, 23*, Loveland, PA               36:13   11:41
4 Finishers     Time = 1:22:10     Places = 1076

17. Mayo F
  545    25    5  Jeffrey Mayo, 44, Greensburg, PA            21:42    7:00
  548    72    4  Gavin Mayo, 7, Greensburg, PA               29:15    9:26
  547    95    6  Victoria Mayo, 10*, Greensburg, PA          34:12   11:02
3 Finishers     Time = 1:25:08     Places = 1191

18. Stynchula F
  860    47   11  Erik Stynchula, 16, Greensburg, PA          24:44    7:59
  861    85    5  Larry Stynchula, 51, Greensburg, PA         31:59   10:19
  865    88   12  Andee Stynchula, 14*, Greensburg, PA        32:09   10:22
3 Finishers     Time = 1:28:51     Places = 1379

19. Ghrist F
  341    40    3  Adam Ghrist, 24, Latrobe, PA                24:18    7:50
  342    70    3  Albert Ghrist, 53, Ligonier, PA             28:45    9:16
  344   101    6  Stephen Ghrist, 26, Latrobe, PA             36:35   11:48
  343   104    3  Janet Ghrist, 50*, Ligonier, PA             38:51   12:32
  345   105    4  Jessica Ghrist, 25*, Latrobe, PA            38:52   12:32
5 Finishers     Time = 1:29:37     Places = 1305

20. Blainesters Rocks F
  936    67    1  Julie Waight, 42*, Jeannette, PA            27:49    8:58
  937    69    7  Neal Waight, 44, Jeannette, PA              28:37    9:14
  368    99    4  Blaine Groves, 38, Irwin, PA                35:43   11:31
3 Finishers     Time = 1:32:08     Places = 1464

21. Hoden F
  411    79   10  Olivia Hoden, 14*, Bryn Mawr, PA            31:03   10:01
  410    90    7  Alan Hoden, 50, Bryn Mawr, PA               32:23   10:27
  412    94    7  Justin Hoden, 11, Bryn Mawr, PA             34:01   10:58
3 Finishers     Time = 1:37:26     Places = 1783

22. Garstecki F
  325    46    2  Allyson Garstecki, 16*, St Joseph, MI       24:42    7:58
  327    98    8  Kenny Garstecki, 12, St. Joseph, MI         35:12   11:21
  323   110    9  Greg Garstecki, 43, St Joseph, MI           41:00   13:14
3 Finishers     Time = 1:40:54     Places = 1633

23. Dent F
  213   106    1  Tom Dent, 59, Greensburg, PA                39:01   12:35
  215   107    5  Amy Dent, 28*, Greensburg, PA               39:02   12:35
  212   108    1  Susan Dent, 57*, Greensburg, PA             39:03   12:36
  214   109    6  Mark Dent, 33, Greensburg, PA               39:09   12:38
4 Finishers     Time = 1:57:05     Places = 2183

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


SCHOOL TEAMS


1. Westmd Ctry/Track
   30    12    1  Robert Ansell, 39, Greensburg, PA           19:51    6:24
  903    14    4  Aaron Tressler, 42, Greensburg, PA          20:12    6:31
   29    17    1  Morgan Ansell, 11*, Greensburg, PA          20:18    6:33
  237    24    3  John Duda, 47, Latrobe, PA                  21:27    6:55
  902    27    2  Mackenzie Tressler, 11*, Greensburg, PA     21:48    7:02
  878    28    3  Bearett Tarris, 9*, Greensburg, PA          22:05    7:07
  240    30    1  Kevin Duda, 13, Latrobe, PA                 22:10    7:09
  877    50    6  Jeff Tarris, 40, Sewickley, PA              24:54    8:02
  739    62    4  Micaela Robosky, 10*, Greensburg, PA        26:53    8:40
  360    64    5  Katie Graham, 12*, Greensburg, PA           27:03    8:43
  904    65    7  Heidi Tressler, 14*, Greensburg, PA         27:10    8:46
  905    73    5  Sydney Tressler, 7, Greensburg, PA          29:37    9:33
  359    74    2  Beth Graham, 39*, Greensburg, PA            29:42    9:35
  740    81    8  Douglas Robosky, 42, Greensburg, PA         31:13   10:04
14 Finishers     Time = 1:00:20     Places = 134

2. Yough H
 1006    23    5  Richard Zowacki, 17, Sutersville, PA        21:26    6:55
  154    41    9  Brandon Chase, 17, Madison, PA              24:25    7:52
  711    60    5  Alicia Pytlak, 17*, Herminie, PA            26:34    8:34
   43    61    6  Denise Babilya, 16*, West Newton, PA        26:50    8:39
  201    80   14  Andrew Dearmitt, 17, West Newton, PA        31:08   10:02
 1245    96   13  Lauren Cochran, 15*, Herminie, PA           34:46   11:13
6 Finishers     Time = 1:12:24     Places = 571

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


1. Alleg Enrgy C
   87     2    1  Timothy Black, 26, Greesnburg, PA           18:18    5:54
  396     3    1  Brad Herrington, 41, Connellsville, PA      18:39    6:01
  956     5    1  Charlie Weaver, 49, Belle Vernon, PA        19:25    6:16
  815    21    2  David Snyder, 32, Greensburg, PA            21:20    6:53
  288    78    5  David Fisfis, 45, Jeannette, PA             30:50    9:56
  986    89    6  Jim Yoney, 50, Irwin, PA                    32:14   10:24
   95    92    3  Andrea Bortuluzzi, 48*, Irwin, PA           32:28   10:28
7 Finishers     Time = 56:22     Places = 48

2. Molinaro F
  611     6    3  Francis Molinaro, 44, Connellsville, PA     19:27    6:16
  609    11    2  Joseph Molinaro, 45, Pittsburgh, PA         19:44    6:22
  610    15    4  Jeremy Molinaro, 18, Connellsville, PA      20:13    6:31
3 Finishers     Time = 59:23     Places = 112

3. Westmd Ctry/Track S
   30    12    1  Robert Ansell, 39, Greensburg, PA           19:51    6:24
  903    14    4  Aaron Tressler, 42, Greensburg, PA          20:12    6:31
   29    17    1  Morgan Ansell, 11*, Greensburg, PA          20:18    6:33
  237    24    3  John Duda, 47, Latrobe, PA                  21:27    6:55
  902    27    2  Mackenzie Tressler, 11*, Greensburg, PA     21:48    7:02
  878    28    3  Bearett Tarris, 9*, Greensburg, PA          22:05    7:07
  240    30    1  Kevin Duda, 13, Latrobe, PA                 22:10    7:09
  877    50    6  Jeff Tarris, 40, Sewickley, PA              24:54    8:02
  739    62    4  Micaela Robosky, 10*, Greensburg, PA        26:53    8:40
  360    64    5  Katie Graham, 12*, Greensburg, PA           27:03    8:43
  904    65    7  Heidi Tressler, 14*, Greensburg, PA         27:10    8:46
  905    73    5  Sydney Tressler, 7, Greensburg, PA          29:37    9:33
  359    74    2  Beth Graham, 39*, Greensburg, PA            29:42    9:35
  740    81    8  Douglas Robosky, 42, Greensburg, PA         31:13   10:04
14 Finishers     Time = 1:00:20     Places = 134

4. Brenda Gail F
  893    13    3  Joshua Tomson, 19, Greensburg, PA           19:59    6:27
  894    22    4  Jordan Tomson, 25, Greensburg, PA           21:23    6:54
  982    36    2  Steve Yaremko, 24, Greensburg, PA           23:34    7:36
3 Finishers     Time = 1:04:56     Places = 265

5. Silquinaude F
   34    18    1  Liz Aquino, 34*, Springfield, VA            20:23    6:34
  787    39    3  Jim Silvis, 33, Greensburg, PA              23:52    7:42
  676    48    3  Colette Patenaude, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA      24:46    7:59
   33    76    3  Tony Aquino, 36, Springfield, VA            30:32    9:51
4 Finishers     Time = 1:09:00     Places = 428

6. Buppsters F
  118    20    3  Caleb Bupp, 26, Toledo, OH                  20:57    6:45
  117    35    1  Barry Bupp, 61, Greensburg, PA              23:06    7:27
  120    54    5  Robin Bupp, 25, Toledo, OH                  25:37    8:16
  119    71    2  Hannah Bupp, 21*, Greensburg, PA            28:52    9:18
4 Finishers     Time = 1:09:38     Places = 453

7. Rooke F
  747    16    2  Mathew Rooke, 25, Irwin, PA                 20:17    6:32
  748    34    1  Denman Rooke, 22, Pittsburgh, PA            22:54    7:23
  746    59   13  Kyle Rooke, 17, Irwin, PA                   26:34    8:34
3 Finishers     Time = 1:09:44     Places = 476

8. Westmd Cardio C
  142    19    1  Oscar Castellanos, 30, Murrysville, PA      20:38    6:39
  150    42    1  Yina Chahin, 49*, Export, PA                24:29    7:54
  205    51    4  Larry Denino, 48, Greensburg, PA            25:02    8:04
  764    91    3  Kelly Scharritter, 35*, Greensburg, PA      32:23   10:27
4 Finishers     Time = 1:10:08     Places = 481

9. Smith F
  807    31    2  Brett Smith, 13, Greensburg, PA             22:22    7:13
  802    38    2  Curt Smith, 39, Greensburg, PA              23:46    7:40
  806    45    1  Michelle Smith, 36*, Greensburg, PA         24:39    7:57
3 Finishers     Time = 1:10:46     Places = 462

10. Toms Turkeys F
   93     9    2  Jacob Bonnell, 18, Export, PA               19:34    6:18
  921    26    6  Max Unterhalter, 15, Wellington, FL         21:43    7:00
  645    77    9  Sarah Novak, 17*, Export, PA                30:33    9:51
  646    84   11  Becky Novak, 14*, Export, PA                31:37   10:12
4 Finishers     Time = 1:11:49     Places = 645

11. Price Right F
  704     8    2  Kara Price, 27*, Raleigh, NC                19:29    6:17
  707    57    5  Mark Price, 32, Downingtown, PA             26:22    8:30
    7    58    2  Erin Adams, 30*, McLean, VA                 26:23    8:30
3 Finishers     Time = 1:12:13     Places = 623

12. Yough H S
 1006    23    5  Richard Zowacki, 17, Sutersville, PA        21:26    6:55
  154    41    9  Brandon Chase, 17, Madison, PA              24:25    7:52
  711    60    5  Alicia Pytlak, 17*, Herminie, PA            26:34    8:34
   43    61    6  Denise Babilya, 16*, West Newton, PA        26:50    8:39
  201    80   14  Andrew Dearmitt, 17, West Newton, PA        31:08   10:02
 1245    96   13  Lauren Cochran, 15*, Herminie, PA           34:46   11:13
6 Finishers     Time = 1:12:24     Places = 571

13. Outlaws F
  705     1    1  Kristin Price, 27*, Raleigh, NC             17:51    5:45
    8    49    4  Jamie Adams, 32, McLean, VA                 24:52    8:01
  706    83    3  Britt Price, 31*, Downingtown, PA           31:33   10:11
3 Finishers     Time = 1:14:16     Places = 800

14. Fischione F
  286    10    1  Andrea D Fischione, 19*, Export, PA         19:44    6:22
  287    32    1  Paul E Fischione, 52, Export, PA            22:31    7:16
  925   103   14  Lorella Verrocchi, 17*, Export, PA          37:51   12:12
3 Finishers     Time = 1:20:05     Places = 847

15. Foy Family
 1016    44    1  Natalie Foy, 21*, Foy Family                24:33    7:55
 1015    55    4  Kimberley Foy, 17*, Foy Family              26:02    8:24
 1017    82    4  Michael Foy, 50, Foy Family                 31:16   10:05
3 Finishers     Time = 1:21:50     Places = 1042

16. Snitger F
  813    37    2  Jim Snitger, 54, Murrysville, PA            23:38    7:37
  812    68    2  Lesley Snitger, 53*, Murrysville, PA        28:37    9:14
  365    75    4  Jeremy Grossman, 23, Loveland, CO           29:56    9:39
  500   100    4  Jaime Lang, 23*, Loveland, PA               36:13   11:41
4 Finishers     Time = 1:22:10     Places = 1076

17. Mayo F
  545    25    5  Jeffrey Mayo, 44, Greensburg, PA            21:42    7:00
  548    72    4  Gavin Mayo, 7, Greensburg, PA               29:15    9:26
  547    95    6  Victoria Mayo, 10*, Greensburg, PA          34:12   11:02
3 Finishers     Time = 1:25:08     Places = 1191

18. Stynchula F
  860    47   11  Erik Stynchula, 16, Greensburg, PA          24:44    7:59
  861    85    5  Larry Stynchula, 51, Greensburg, PA         31:59   10:19
  865    88   12  Andee Stynchula, 14*, Greensburg, PA        32:09   10:22
3 Finishers     Time = 1:28:51     Places = 1379

19. Ghrist F
  341    40    3  Adam Ghrist, 24, Latrobe, PA                24:18    7:50
  342    70    3  Albert Ghrist, 53, Ligonier, PA             28:45    9:16
  344   101    6  Stephen Ghrist, 26, Latrobe, PA             36:35   11:48
  343   104    3  Janet Ghrist, 50*, Ligonier, PA             38:51   12:32
  345   105    4  Jessica Ghrist, 25*, Latrobe, PA            38:52   12:32
5 Finishers     Time = 1:29:37     Places = 1305

20. Blainesters Rocks F
  936    67    1  Julie Waight, 42*, Jeannette, PA            27:49    8:58
  937    69    7  Neal Waight, 44, Jeannette, PA              28:37    9:14
  368    99    4  Blaine Groves, 38, Irwin, PA                35:43   11:31
3 Finishers     Time = 1:32:08     Places = 1464

21. Hoden F
  411    79   10  Olivia Hoden, 14*, Bryn Mawr, PA            31:03   10:01
  410    90    7  Alan Hoden, 50, Bryn Mawr, PA               32:23   10:27
  412    94    7  Justin Hoden, 11, Bryn Mawr, PA             34:01   10:58
3 Finishers     Time = 1:37:26     Places = 1783

22. Garstecki F
  325    46    2  Allyson Garstecki, 16*, St Joseph, MI       24:42    7:58
  327    98    8  Kenny Garstecki, 12, St. Joseph, MI         35:12   11:21
  323   110    9  Greg Garstecki, 43, St Joseph, MI           41:00   13:14
3 Finishers     Time = 1:40:54     Places = 1633

23. Dent F
  213   106    1  Tom Dent, 59, Greensburg, PA                39:01   12:35
  215   107    5  Amy Dent, 28*, Greensburg, PA               39:02   12:35
  212   108    1  Susan Dent, 57*, Greensburg, PA             39:03   12:36
  214   109    6  Mark Dent, 33, Greensburg, PA               39:09   12:38
4 Finishers     Time = 1:57:05     Places = 2183

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


CORPORATE TEAMS


1. Alleg Enrgy
   87     2    1  Timothy Black, 26, Greesnburg, PA           18:18    5:54
  396     3    1  Brad Herrington, 41, Connellsville, PA      18:39    6:01
  956     5    1  Charlie Weaver, 49, Belle Vernon, PA        19:25    6:16
  815    21    2  David Snyder, 32, Greensburg, PA            21:20    6:53
  288    78    5  David Fisfis, 45, Jeannette, PA             30:50    9:56
  986    89    6  Jim Yoney, 50, Irwin, PA                    32:14   10:24
   95    92    3  Andrea Bortuluzzi, 48*, Irwin, PA           32:28   10:28
7 Finishers     Time = 56:22     Places = 48

2. Westmd Cardio
  142    19    1  Oscar Castellanos, 30, Murrysville, PA      20:38    6:39
  150    42    1  Yina Chahin, 49*, Export, PA                24:29    7:54
  205    51    4  Larry Denino, 48, Greensburg, PA            25:02    8:04
  764    91    3  Kelly Scharritter, 35*, Greensburg, PA      32:23   10:27
4 Finishers     Time = 1:10:08     Places = 481

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


1. Alleg Enrgy C
   87     2    1  Timothy Black, 26, Greesnburg, PA           18:18    5:54
  396     3    1  Brad Herrington, 41, Connellsville, PA      18:39    6:01
  956     5    1  Charlie Weaver, 49, Belle Vernon, PA        19:25    6:16
  815    21    2  David Snyder, 32, Greensburg, PA            21:20    6:53
  288    78    5  David Fisfis, 45, Jeannette, PA             30:50    9:56
  986    89    6  Jim Yoney, 50, Irwin, PA                    32:14   10:24
   95    92    3  Andrea Bortuluzzi, 48*, Irwin, PA           32:28   10:28
7 Finishers     Time = 56:22     Places = 48

2. Molinaro F
  611     6    3  Francis Molinaro, 44, Connellsville, PA     19:27    6:16
  609    11    2  Joseph Molinaro, 45, Pittsburgh, PA         19:44    6:22
  610    15    4  Jeremy Molinaro, 18, Connellsville, PA      20:13    6:31
3 Finishers     Time = 59:23     Places = 112

3. Westmd Ctry/Track S
   30    12    1  Robert Ansell, 39, Greensburg, PA           19:51    6:24
  903    14    4  Aaron Tressler, 42, Greensburg, PA          20:12    6:31
   29    17    1  Morgan Ansell, 11*, Greensburg, PA          20:18    6:33
  237    24    3  John Duda, 47, Latrobe, PA                  21:27    6:55
  902    27    2  Mackenzie Tressler, 11*, Greensburg, PA     21:48    7:02
  878    28    3  Bearett Tarris, 9*, Greensburg, PA          22:05    7:07
  240    30    1  Kevin Duda, 13, Latrobe, PA                 22:10    7:09
  877    50    6  Jeff Tarris, 40, Sewickley, PA              24:54    8:02
  739    62    4  Micaela Robosky, 10*, Greensburg, PA        26:53    8:40
  360    64    5  Katie Graham, 12*, Greensburg, PA           27:03    8:43
  904    65    7  Heidi Tressler, 14*, Greensburg, PA         27:10    8:46
  905    73    5  Sydney Tressler, 7, Greensburg, PA          29:37    9:33
  359    74    2  Beth Graham, 39*, Greensburg, PA            29:42    9:35
  740    81    8  Douglas Robosky, 42, Greensburg, PA         31:13   10:04
14 Finishers     Time = 1:00:20     Places = 134

4. Brenda Gail F
  893    13    3  Joshua Tomson, 19, Greensburg, PA           19:59    6:27
  894    22    4  Jordan Tomson, 25, Greensburg, PA           21:23    6:54
  982    36    2  Steve Yaremko, 24, Greensburg, PA           23:34    7:36
3 Finishers     Time = 1:04:56     Places = 265

5. Silquinaude F
   34    18    1  Liz Aquino, 34*, Springfield, VA            20:23    6:34
  787    39    3  Jim Silvis, 33, Greensburg, PA              23:52    7:42
  676    48    3  Colette Patenaude, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA      24:46    7:59
   33    76    3  Tony Aquino, 36, Springfield, VA            30:32    9:51
4 Finishers     Time = 1:09:00     Places = 428

6. Buppsters F
  118    20    3  Caleb Bupp, 26, Toledo, OH                  20:57    6:45
  117    35    1  Barry Bupp, 61, Greensburg, PA              23:06    7:27
  120    54    5  Robin Bupp, 25, Toledo, OH                  25:37    8:16
  119    71    2  Hannah Bupp, 21*, Greensburg, PA            28:52    9:18
4 Finishers     Time = 1:09:38     Places = 453

7. Rooke F
  747    16    2  Mathew Rooke, 25, Irwin, PA                 20:17    6:32
  748    34    1  Denman Rooke, 22, Pittsburgh, PA            22:54    7:23
  746    59   13  Kyle Rooke, 17, Irwin, PA                   26:34    8:34
3 Finishers     Time = 1:09:44     Places = 476

8. Westmd Cardio C
  142    19    1  Oscar Castellanos, 30, Murrysville, PA      20:38    6:39
  150    42    1  Yina Chahin, 49*, Export, PA                24:29    7:54
  205    51    4  Larry Denino, 48, Greensburg, PA            25:02    8:04
  764    91    3  Kelly Scharritter, 35*, Greensburg, PA      32:23   10:27
4 Finishers     Time = 1:10:08     Places = 481

9. Smith F
  807    31    2  Brett Smith, 13, Greensburg, PA             22:22    7:13
  802    38    2  Curt Smith, 39, Greensburg, PA              23:46    7:40
  806    45    1  Michelle Smith, 36*, Greensburg, PA         24:39    7:57
3 Finishers     Time = 1:10:46     Places = 462

10. Toms Turkeys F
   93     9    2  Jacob Bonnell, 18, Export, PA               19:34    6:18
  921    26    6  Max Unterhalter, 15, Wellington, FL         21:43    7:00
  645    77    9  Sarah Novak, 17*, Export, PA                30:33    9:51
  646    84   11  Becky Novak, 14*, Export, PA                31:37   10:12
4 Finishers     Time = 1:11:49     Places = 645

11. Price Right F
  704     8    2  Kara Price, 27*, Raleigh, NC                19:29    6:17
  707    57    5  Mark Price, 32, Downingtown, PA             26:22    8:30
    7    58    2  Erin Adams, 30*, McLean, VA                 26:23    8:30
3 Finishers     Time = 1:12:13     Places = 623

12. Yough H S
 1006    23    5  Richard Zowacki, 17, Sutersville, PA        21:26    6:55
  154    41    9  Brandon Chase, 17, Madison, PA              24:25    7:52
  711    60    5  Alicia Pytlak, 17*, Herminie, PA            26:34    8:34
   43    61    6  Denise Babilya, 16*, West Newton, PA        26:50    8:39
  201    80   14  Andrew Dearmitt, 17, West Newton, PA        31:08   10:02
 1245    96   13  Lauren Cochran, 15*, Herminie, PA           34:46   11:13
6 Finishers     Time = 1:12:24     Places = 571

13. Outlaws F
  705     1    1  Kristin Price, 27*, Raleigh, NC             17:51    5:45
    8    49    4  Jamie Adams, 32, McLean, VA                 24:52    8:01
  706    83    3  Britt Price, 31*, Downingtown, PA           31:33   10:11
3 Finishers     Time = 1:14:16     Places = 800

14. Fischione F
  286    10    1  Andrea D Fischione, 19*, Export, PA         19:44    6:22
  287    32    1  Paul E Fischione, 52, Export, PA            22:31    7:16
  925   103   14  Lorella Verrocchi, 17*, Export, PA          37:51   12:12
3 Finishers     Time = 1:20:05     Places = 847

15. Foy Family
 1016    44    1  Natalie Foy, 21*, Foy Family                24:33    7:55
 1015    55    4  Kimberley Foy, 17*, Foy Family              26:02    8:24
 1017    82    4  Michael Foy, 50, Foy Family                 31:16   10:05
3 Finishers     Time = 1:21:50     Places = 1042

16. Snitger F
  813    37    2  Jim Snitger, 54, Murrysville, PA            23:38    7:37
  812    68    2  Lesley Snitger, 53*, Murrysville, PA        28:37    9:14
  365    75    4  Jeremy Grossman, 23, Loveland, CO           29:56    9:39
  500   100    4  Jaime Lang, 23*, Loveland, PA               36:13   11:41
4 Finishers     Time = 1:22:10     Places = 1076

17. Mayo F
  545    25    5  Jeffrey Mayo, 44, Greensburg, PA            21:42    7:00
  548    72    4  Gavin Mayo, 7, Greensburg, PA               29:15    9:26
  547    95    6  Victoria Mayo, 10*, Greensburg, PA          34:12   11:02
3 Finishers     Time = 1:25:08     Places = 1191

18. Stynchula F
  860    47   11  Erik Stynchula, 16, Greensburg, PA          24:44    7:59
  861    85    5  Larry Stynchula, 51, Greensburg, PA         31:59   10:19
  865    88   12  Andee Stynchula, 14*, Greensburg, PA        32:09   10:22
3 Finishers     Time = 1:28:51     Places = 1379

19. Ghrist F
  341    40    3  Adam Ghrist, 24, Latrobe, PA                24:18    7:50
  342    70    3  Albert Ghrist, 53, Ligonier, PA             28:45    9:16
  344   101    6  Stephen Ghrist, 26, Latrobe, PA             36:35   11:48
  343   104    3  Janet Ghrist, 50*, Ligonier, PA             38:51   12:32
  345   105    4  Jessica Ghrist, 25*, Latrobe, PA            38:52   12:32
5 Finishers     Time = 1:29:37     Places = 1305

20. Blainesters Rocks F
  936    67    1  Julie Waight, 42*, Jeannette, PA            27:49    8:58
  937    69    7  Neal Waight, 44, Jeannette, PA              28:37    9:14
  368    99    4  Blaine Groves, 38, Irwin, PA                35:43   11:31
3 Finishers     Time = 1:32:08     Places = 1464

21. Hoden F
  411    79   10  Olivia Hoden, 14*, Bryn Mawr, PA            31:03   10:01
  410    90    7  Alan Hoden, 50, Bryn Mawr, PA               32:23   10:27
  412    94    7  Justin Hoden, 11, Bryn Mawr, PA             34:01   10:58
3 Finishers     Time = 1:37:26     Places = 1783

22. Garstecki F
  325    46    2  Allyson Garstecki, 16*, St Joseph, MI       24:42    7:58
  327    98    8  Kenny Garstecki, 12, St. Joseph, MI         35:12   11:21
  323   110    9  Greg Garstecki, 43, St Joseph, MI           41:00   13:14
3 Finishers     Time = 1:40:54     Places = 1633

23. Dent F
  213   106    1  Tom Dent, 59, Greensburg, PA                39:01   12:35
  215   107    5  Amy Dent, 28*, Greensburg, PA               39:02   12:35
  212   108    1  Susan Dent, 57*, Greensburg, PA             39:03   12:36
  214   109    6  Mark Dent, 33, Greensburg, PA               39:09   12:38
4 Finishers     Time = 1:57:05     Places = 2183
Top

Return to home page.