-GREENSBURG TURKEY TROT 5K WALK

Greensburg, PA

Nov. 27, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM


Open Men
 1310     1    1  Geno Spadaro, 51, Scottdale, PA             35:32   11:28  
  952     2    2  Ed Wasil, 45, Mt Pleasant, PA               36:53   11:54  Wasil Bunch F
  949     4    3  David Wasil, 48, Mars, PA                   39:19   12:41  Wasil Bunch F

Open Women
  449     3    1  Dawn Kane, 42, Pittsburgh, PA               38:57   12:34  
  585     8    2  Janice Mihalko, 44, Greensburg, PA          39:31   12:45  Mihalko F
  134     9    3  Marissa Capuzzi, 23, Greensburg, PA         40:34   13:05  

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

Men 13 & Under
  954     6    1  Ryan Wasil, 11, Mars, PA                    39:20   12:41  Wasil Bunch F
  963     7    2  Alex M Weisser, 12, Whitfield, MS           39:28   12:44  Weisser Wonders F
 1263    77    3  Andrew Ciampini, 11, Greensburg, PA         50:16   16:13  
   92   117    4  Sean Bonham, 11, Jeannette, PA              57:11   18:27  
  889   135    5  Cole Thornton, 11, Hunker, PA             1:02:08   20:02  
  307   139    6  Koen Fulton, 3, Greensburg, PA            1:05:23   21:05  Fulton F

Men 14 - 19
   81    25    1  John Bevilacqua, 18, Greensburg, PA         43:14   13:56  Bevilacqua F
  405    63    2  Joey Hickle, 16, Hunker, PA                 49:34   15:59  
 1295   121    3  Darryn Fuscus, 17, Latrobe, PA              58:09   18:45  

Men 20 - 24
  882    64    1  Joshua Testa, 21, Greensburg, PA            49:37   16:00  Sam's Trotters F
  483    95    2  Matt Kopacko, 22, Irwin, PA                 52:32   16:57  

Men 25 - 29
 1290    55    1  Neal Kling, 25, Pittsburgh, PA              48:48   15:44  
  301   113    2  Robert Freyer, 28, N Huntingdon, PA         56:04   18:05  
 1124   127    3  Dave Byers, 28                              58:40   18:55  

Men 30 - 34
  388   102    1  Keith Haynes, 32, Monongahela, PA           53:01   17:06  
  757   104    2  Daniel Saffer, 32, Murrysville, PA          53:25   17:14  Saffer F

Men 35 - 39
  426    89    1  Todd Hrbek, 38, Greensburg, PA              52:15   16:51  Hrbek F
 1125   129    2  Anthony Marucco, 37                         58:41   18:56  

Men 40 - 44
   73     5    1  Shawn Beregi, 40, Perryopolis, PA           39:20   12:41  
 1287    46    2  Dave Curran, 43, Greensburg, PA             47:52   15:26  
  432    49    3  Stephen Hudock, 40, Elmira, NY              47:56   15:28  
  392    73    4  Daniel Heltenbran, 40, Greensburg, PA       49:50   16:04  
  171    88    5  Ed Conte, 44, Claridge, PA                  52:12   16:50  
  583   106    6  Bob Mihalko, 43, Greensburg, PA             54:08   17:28  Mihalko F

Men 45 - 49
  834    35    1  Jeff Speicher, 49, Greensburg, PA           45:23   14:38  
   82    38    2  David Bevilacqua, 48, Greensburg, PA        45:37   14:43  Bevilacqua F
 1229    43    3  Barry Gaetano, 45, Greensburg, PA           47:18   15:15  
  907    66    4  Ron Trout, 49, Greensburg, PA               49:42   16:02  
  924    93    5  Jim Valentovich, 46, Greensburg, PA         52:31   16:56  

Men 50 - 54
  398    39    1  Roy Hetrick, 51, Mt Pleasant, PA            46:49   15:06  
  331    56    2  Don Geary, 51, West Newton, PA              48:51   15:45  

Men 55 - 59
  814    33    1  Sam Snively, 59, Mt Pleasant, PA            45:11   14:34  
    5    58    2  Vernon Adams, 56, Delmont, PA               49:02   15:49  
  202   108    3  Dave Delisi, 56, Greensburg, PA             54:56   17:43  

Men 60 - 64
   28    10    1  Tom Angelo, 62, Greensburg, PA              40:43   13:08  
 1126    18    2  Jim Falcon, 63                              42:00   13:33  
  209   114    3  Louis Denino, 60, Sugarland, TX             56:46   18:19  Denino F

Men 65 - 69
  964    19    1  Bud Weisser, 69, Whitfield, MS              42:13   13:37  Weisser Wonders F
  569   109    2  Ed Meadows, 68, Greensburg, PA              54:56   17:43  


              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

Women 13 & Under
  810    27    1  Bailey Smith, 12, Greensburg, PA            43:31   14:02  
  173    34    2  Nyah Cook, 8, N Huntingdon, PA              45:22   14:38  
 1286    40    3  Hope Creamer, 10, Greensburg, PA            47:15   15:14  
 1285    45    4  Natalie McAteer, 11, Greensburg, PA         47:21   15:16  
  400    68    5  Kristin Hickey, 10, Greensburg, PA          49:44   16:02  Ae Mega Walks C
 1257    78    6  Keegan Miller, 12, Armbrust, PA             50:16   16:13  
 1231    97    7  Molly Garftano, 13, Greensburg, PA          52:45   17:01  
  584   105    8  Gillian Mihalko, 9, Greensburg, PA          54:07   17:27  Mihalko F
  208   115    9  Liana Denino, 13, Greensburg, PA            56:47   18:19  Denino F
 1146   120   10  Kalin Marino, 12, Greensburg, PA            57:52   18:40  
  744   130   11  Cassidy Rohlfing, 9, Greensburg, PA       1:01:29   19:50  Sony C
  888   136   12  Analeigh Thornton, 9, Hunker, PA          1:02:09   20:03  

Women 14 - 19
  953    28    1  Shelby Wasil, 14, Mars, PA                  44:09   14:14  Wasil Bunch F
  948    29    2  Kayla Wasil, 17, Mars, PA                   44:19   14:18  Wasil Bunch F
  358    72    3  Kyra Graft, 15, Yukon, PA                   49:50   16:04  
  618    84    4  Anna Murphy, 16, Acme, PA                   51:18   16:33  Sony C
   14    87    5  Melissa Althardt, 15, Greensburg, PA        51:52   16:44  
 1046    91    6  Brianna Flock, 16                           52:23   16:54  
 1230   110    7  Allie Gaetano, 18, Greensburg, PA           55:15   17:49  
  207   116    8  Rachel Denino, 15, Greensburg, PA           56:48   18:19  Denino F
  756   122    9  Angela Saffer, 18, Latrobe, PA              58:09   18:45  Saffer F

Women 20 - 24
 1127    17    1  Gina Falcon, 22                             42:00   13:33  
  951    22    2  Jenn Wasil, 21, Mt Pleasant, PA             42:46   13:47  Wasil Bunch F
 1091    30    3  Jenna Derco, 23                             44:28   14:21  
  856    69    4  Kristen Stouffer, 24, Latrobe`, PA          49:45   16:03  Wasil Bunch F
  148    99    5  Casey Cavanaugh, 20, Lower Burrell, PA      52:54   17:04  
  661   137    6  Gabriella Pace, 23, Pittsburgh, PA        1:02:27   20:08  

Women 25 - 29
  639    50    1  Rachel Niemiec, 27, Harrison City, PA       47:58   15:28  
  316    70    2  Kelly Gambetta, 26, Alexandria, VA          49:45   16:03  Wasil Bunch F
  892    83    3  Karin Tomson, 25, Greensburg, PA            51:11   16:30  
  464    94    4  Jen Keto, 29, Irwin, PA                     52:32   16:57  
  149   101    5  Kelly Cavanaugh, 27, Lower Burrell, PA      52:56   17:04  
  755   112    6  Nicole Russo, 28, Monroeville, PA           56:04   18:05  
  137   119    7  Heather Carlson, 27, Montross, VA           57:49   18:39  Saffer F
 1123   126    8  Nicole Byers, 29                            58:40   18:55  

Women 30 - 34
 1268    24    1  Lisa Meadows, 34, Pittsburgh, PA            42:56   13:51  
   60    79    2  Michelle Barras, 33, Jeannette, PA          50:45   16:22  
  946    80    3  Marsha Ward, 33, Greensburg, PA             50:46   16:22  
  233    90    4  Beth Drabant, 33, Latrobe, PA               52:15   16:51  
  758   103    5  Debra Saffer, 32, Murrysville, PA           53:24   17:13  Saffer F
 1122   128    6  Michelle Marucco, 31                        58:41   18:56  
  887   134    7  Jodi Thornton, 33, Hunker, PA             1:02:06   20:02  

Women 35 - 39
  754    14    1  Lois Rumbaugh, 38, Dawson, PA               40:57   13:12  
  319    31    2  Melissa Garcia, 35, Normalville, PA         44:29   14:21  
  546    32    3  Pamela Mayo, 39, Greensburg, PA             44:53   14:28  
  973    61    4  Diana Wise, 37, Greensburg, PA              49:30   15:58  
 1233    86    5  Tina Tarley, 39, Fredericktown, PA          51:31   16:37  

Women 40 - 44
  324    15    1  Beverly Garstecki, 43, St Joseph, MI        41:00   13:13  
  944    20    2  Angela Walter, 44, Greensburg, PA           42:14   13:37  Alleg Enrgy C
  472    26    3  Rhonda Kitch, 41, Greensburg, PA            43:29   14:02  
  172    36    4  Eva Cook, 44, N Huntingdon, PA              45:23   14:38  
  622    65    5  Marylee Nagy, 43, Greensburg, PA            49:41   16:01  
  391    71    6  Amy Heltenbran, 40, Greensburg, PA          49:49   16:04  
  372    76    7  Diane Hague, 40, Youngwood, PA              50:16   16:13  
  923    92    8  Carole Valentovich, 41, Greensburg, PA      52:30   16:56  
  471   124    9  Sherri Kinkead, 44, Greensburg, PA          58:29   18:52  
  473   125   10  Kathy Knaus, 42, Latrobe, PA                58:30   18:52  
  478   133   11  Karen Komarinski, 41, Greensburg, PA      1:01:59   20:00  

Women 45 - 49
  950    21    1  Karen Wasil, 48, Mars, PA                   42:31   13:43  Wasil Bunch F
  880    41    2  Diane Testa, 46, Greensburg, PA             47:15   15:14  Sam's Trotters F
 1336    42    3  Coreen Sheridan, 49, Acme, PA               47:15   15:14  Sams Trotters F
 1244    48    4  Luanne Klimchock, 45, Greensburg, PA        47:56   15:28  
   80    57    5  Elizabeth Bevilacqua, 48, Greensburg, PA    49:00   15:48  Bevilacqua F
  328    74    6  Joan Gaskey, 48, Greensburg, PA             49:52   16:05  
  159    75    7  Barb Ciampini, 47, Greensburg, PA           50:16   16:13  
  619    85    8  Terri Murphy, 49, Acme, PA                  51:18   16:33  Sony C
  477   132    9  Judy Komarinski, 48, Greensburg, PA       1:01:58   19:59  

Women 50 - 54
  962    13    1  Lydia Weisser, 54, Whitfield, MS            40:56   13:12  Weisser Wonders F
  270    16    2  Patty Felker, 50, Greensburg, PA            41:25   13:22  
    4    37    3  Debra Adams, 53, Delmont, PA                45:31   14:41  
  247    44    4  Phyllis Eichner, 53, Greensburg, PA         47:19   15:16  Sams Trotters F
  332    53    5  Karen Geary, 50, West Newton, PA            48:30   15:39  
 1289    54    6  Laura Kling, 52, Greensburg, PA             48:48   15:44  
  407    60    7  Diana Hickman, 50, Greensburg, PA           49:19   15:54  
  404    62    8  Kathy Hickle, 50, Hunker, PA                49:33   15:59  
  855    67    9  Marybeth Stouffer, 53, Mt Pleasant, PA      49:42   16:02  Wasil Bunch F
  481    96   10  Susie Kopacko, 50, Irwin, PA                52:44   17:00  
   58    98   11  Bonnie Barnhart, 51, Ruffsdale, PA          52:52   17:03  
  147   100   12  Tricia Cavanaugh, 52, Lower Burrell, PA     52:56   17:04  
  302   138   13  Debbra Fulton, 52, Greensburg, PA         1:05:20   21:04  

Women 55 - 59
   53    47    1  Janice Balko, 55, Greensburg, PA            47:55   15:27  
  397    51    2  Connie Hetrick, 58, Mt Pleasant, PA         48:27   15:38  
  840    59    3  Linda Stein, 59, Latrobe, PA                49:12   15:52  
  437   107    4  Angela Isenberg, 56, Crabtree, PA           54:50   17:41  
   84   123    5  Judy Bihon, 55, Hannastown, PA              58:29   18:52  

Women 60 - 64
   37    11    1  Debby Aretz, 60, Greensburg, PA             40:54   13:12  
  296    12    2  Pauline Freedberg, 62, Greensburg, PA       40:55   13:12  
  433    23    3  Loretta Hunker, 60, Scottdale, PA           42:46   13:48  Wasil Bunch F
  626    52    4  Carla Namie, 61, Youngwood, PA              48:28   15:38  
  901    81    5  Linda Trautwine, 61, Greensburg, PA         51:05   16:28  

Women 65 - 69
  101    82    1  Kathleen Brean, 67, Jeannette, PA           51:05   16:29  
 1066   111    2  Anita Palacki, 69                           56:03   18:05  


              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


1. Wasil Bunch F
  952     1    1  Ed Wasil, 45, Mt Pleasant, PA               36:53   11:54
  949     2    2  David Wasil, 48, Mars, PA                   39:19   12:41
  954     3    1  Ryan Wasil, 11, Mars, PA                    39:20   12:41
  950     9    1  Karen Wasil, 48*, Mars, PA                  42:31   13:43
  951    10    1  Jenn Wasil, 21*, Mt Pleasant, PA            42:46   13:47
  433    11    1  Loretta Hunker, 60*, Scottdale, PA          42:46   13:48
  953    13    1  Shelby Wasil, 14*, Mars, PA                 44:09   14:14
  948    14    2  Kayla Wasil, 17*, Mars, PA                  44:19   14:18
  855    21    3  Marybeth Stouffer, 53*, Mt Pleasant, PA     49:42   16:02
  856    23    2  Kristen Stouffer, 24*, Latrobe`, PA         49:45   16:03
  316    24    1  Kelly Gambetta, 26*, Alexandria, VA         49:45   16:03
11 Finishers     Time = 1:55:31     Places = 12

2. Weisser Wonders F
  963     4    2  Alex M Weisser, 12, Whitfield, MS           39:28   12:44
  962     6    1  Lydia Weisser, 54*, Whitfield, MS           40:56   13:12
  964     7    1  Bud Weisser, 69, Whitfield, MS              42:13   13:37
3 Finishers     Time = 2:02:35     Places = 39

3. Bevilacqua F
   81    12    1  John Bevilacqua, 18, Greensburg, PA         43:14   13:56
   82    15    3  David Bevilacqua, 48, Greensburg, PA        45:37   14:43
   80    19    4  Elizabeth Bevilacqua, 48*, Greensburg, PA   49:00   15:48
3 Finishers     Time = 2:17:50     Places = 120

4. Mihalko F
  585     5    1  Janice Mihalko, 44*, Greensburg, PA         39:31   12:45
  584    30    2  Gillian Mihalko, 9*, Greensburg, PA         54:07   17:27
  583    31    1  Bob Mihalko, 43, Greensburg, PA             54:08   17:28
3 Finishers     Time = 2:27:45     Places = 219

5. Sony C
  618    25    3  Anna Murphy, 16*, Acme, PA                  51:18   16:33
  619    26    5  Terri Murphy, 49*, Acme, PA                 51:18   16:33
  744    37    4  Cassidy Rohlfing, 9*, Greensburg, PA      1:01:29   19:50
3 Finishers     Time = 2:44:05     Places = 299

6. Saffer F
  758    28    1  Debra Saffer, 32*, Murrysville, PA          53:24   17:13
  757    29    1  Daniel Saffer, 32, Murrysville, PA          53:25   17:14
  137    35    2  Heather Carlson, 27*, Montross, VA          57:49   18:39
  756    36    5  Angela Saffer, 18*, Latrobe, PA             58:09   18:45
4 Finishers     Time = 2:44:36     Places = 326

7. Denino F
  209    32    1  Louis Denino, 60, Sugarland, TX             56:46   18:19
  208    33    3  Liana Denino, 13*, Greensburg, PA           56:47   18:19
  207    34    4  Rachel Denino, 15*, Greensburg, PA          56:48   18:19
3 Finishers     Time = 2:50:20     Places = 345
Top

Return to home page.