DISTRICT 2 AA GIRLS

SCRANTON, PA

Oct. 30, 2009


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Elk Lake Hs              43    2    6    9   10   16   17   18   22:09      1:52
  2   Holy Cross               97    4   15   19   20   39   51   61   23:07      2:40
  3   Scranton Prep           113   14   21   24   26   28   35   43   23:24        58
  4   Blue Ridge              140    1    7   38   45   49   88        23:25      4:33
  5   Hanover Area            148   11   22   29   40   46   72   73   23:49      2:32
  6   Western Wayne           162   13   27   31   44   47   53   60   23:58      2:22
  7   Lake-Lehman             173   12   25   30   52   54   55        24:08      3:00
  8   Wyoming Seminary        243    5   37   63   68   70   71   84   25:24      5:35
  9   Valley View             274    3   23   77   79   92   93        26:20      8:49
 10   Lakeland                298    8   34   62   95   99             27:34     12:10
 11   Mid Valley              311   36   42   69   81   83   87   91   26:46      4:42
12*   Dunmore                 313   50   56   66   67   74   76   80   26:24      2:40
13*   Mmi Prep                313   41   57   58   75   82             26:43      4:30
 14   Riverside (Taylor, Pa   357   48   59   64   90   96  101        27:54      6:58
 15   Northwest               358   33   65   85   86   89  100        28:01      5:53
 16   Montrose                399   32   78   94   97   98  102  103   29:31      8:20

Individuals


1. Elk Lake Hs
    2  Maria Trowbridge, So*       21:05    6:48
    6  Lainey Bedell, Fr*          22:01    7:06
    9  Kirsten Hollister, Fr*      22:19    7:12
   10  Abby Zdancewicz, So*        22:22    7:13
   16  Laura Nulton, Sr*           22:56    7:24
   17  Kellie Grosvenor, Fr*       23:01    7:25
   18  Hannah Owens, Sr*           23:06    7:27
Time = 1:50:42     Places = 43


2. Holy Cross
    4  Abby Kearns, Sr*            21:50    7:02
   15  Holly Earyes, So*           22:48    7:21
   19  Melissa Kearns, So*         23:09    7:28
   20  Breanna Toolan, Sr*         23:19    7:31
   39  Bridget Flannery, Jr*       24:30    7:54
   51  Maria Dippi, Jr*            25:15    8:09
   61  Jenna Burgio, Jr*           26:06    8:25
Time = 1:55:34     Places = 97

3. Scranton Prep
   14  Julia Blaskiewicz, Sr*      22:46    7:21
   21  Alyssa Jones, Sr*           23:21    7:32
   24  Bridget Schimelfenig, Sr*   23:29    7:34
   26  Haley Roger, So*            23:40    7:38
   28  Cara Notarianni, Sr*        23:44    7:39
   35  Hannah Dickinson, Jr*       24:17    7:50
   43  Jordyn Kelly, Sr*           24:35    7:56
Time = 1:56:58     Places = 113

4. Blue Ridge
    1  Allison Hall, Jr*           20:33    6:38
    7  Vikki Hartt, Sr*            22:09    7:08
   38  Renee Hall, Sr*             24:28    7:53
   45  Kelcey Kliner, Jr*          24:51    8:01
   49  Katie Cramer, So*           25:06    8:06
   88  Katie Klim, Sr*             29:51    9:37
Time = 1:57:04     Places = 140

5. Hanover Area
   11  Paige Antall, Fr*           22:25    7:14
   22  Johnna McGovern, So*        23:26    7:33
   29  Amy Viti, So*               23:49    7:41
   40  Amanda Keegan, So*          24:31    7:54
   46  Alyssa Kuhl, Sr*            24:56    8:02
   72  Marissa Metric, So*         27:34    8:53
   73  Jill Kost, Fr*              27:49    8:58
Time = 1:59:04     Places = 148

6. Western Wayne
   13  Abigail Carmody, So*        22:37    7:17
   27  Brianna Vinton, Jr*         23:41    7:38
   31  Stacy Skates, Sr*           23:59    7:44
   44  Allison Hess, Fr*           24:35    7:56
   47  Sarah Lutat, Jr*            24:58    8:03
   53  Cynthia Boguszewski, Jr*    25:22    8:11
   60  Amber Curtis, Sr*           26:06    8:25
Time = 1:59:47     Places = 162

7. Lake-Lehman
   12  Allie Jayne, So*            22:28    7:15
   25  Amy Heindel, Sr*            23:34    7:36
   30  Shelby Foster, So*          23:55    7:43
   52  Mikayla Orrson, So*         25:17    8:09
   54  Diana Deprimo, Jr*          25:27    8:13
   55  Brittany Austin, Sr*        25:34    8:15
Time = 2:00:40     Places = 173

8. Wyoming Seminary
    5  Pooja Patel, Sr*            21:55    7:04
   37  Gia Querci, Sr*             24:27    7:53
   63  Rebecca Hosey, Jr*          26:16    8:28
   68  Renatta O'Donnell, So*      26:51    8:39
   70  Rebecca Bub, Jr*            27:30    8:52
   71  Katherine Maximov, Fr*      27:31    8:52
   84  Marissa Egipciaco, Sr*      29:10    9:24
Time = 2:06:56     Places = 243

9. Valley View
    3  Chandler Karoscik, So*      21:23    6:54
   23  Shannon Carey, Fr*          23:27    7:34
   77  Juliette Meyers, Jr*        28:13    9:06
   79  Nicole Yencho, So*          28:23    9:09
   92  Lindsay Burak, Jr*          30:11    9:44
   93  Katrina Noldy, So*          30:28    9:50
Time = 2:11:36     Places = 274

10. Lakeland
    8  Shauna McGraw, Jr*          22:13    7:10
   34  Nicole Davitt, So*          24:12    7:48
   62  Katie Polacek, So*          26:11    8:27
   95  Taylor Kaiser, Jr*          30:51    9:57
   99  Kathryn Pivovarnick, So*    34:22   11:05
Time = 2:17:47     Places = 298

11. Mid Valley
   36  Holly Drutarovsky, Sr*      24:22    7:52
   42  Jessica Hatala, Jr*         24:34    7:55
   69  Meranda Condida, So*        27:01    8:43
   81  Tara Zadzura, Jr*           28:47    9:17
   83  Vania Barrenechea, So*      29:04    9:23
   87  Danielle Campbell, Jr*      29:50    9:37
   91  Ashlyn Hurrey, So*          30:05    9:42
Time = 2:13:47     Places = 311

12*. Dunmore
   50  Maria Stivala, Sr*          25:11    8:07
   56  Melyssa McHale, Jr*         25:47    8:19
   66  Eileen Harrington, So*      26:33    8:34
   67  Lauren Davenport, Sr*       26:36    8:35
   74  Rachael Capooci, Jr*        27:51    8:59
   76  Emily Kinsey, Jr*           28:01    9:02
   80  Sarah Halpin, Sr*           28:42    9:15
Time = 2:11:56     Places = 313

13*. Mmi Prep
   41  Brianna Simpkins, So*       24:33    7:55
   57  Brittany Fisher, So*        26:00    8:23
   58  Megan Klein, Fr*            26:01    8:23
   75  Diana Anthony, Sr*          27:59    9:02
   82  Andrea Lara, So*            29:03    9:22
Time = 2:13:35     Places = 313

14. Riverside (Taylor, Pa
   48  Amy Gabriel, Sr*            24:58    8:03
   59  Samantha Eiden, Jr*         26:05    8:25
   64  Jessica Papi, So*           26:27    8:32
   90  Autumn Werner, Jr*          30:05    9:42
   96  Maryann Fairclough, So*     31:56   10:18
  101  Katharine Conaboy, Sr*      34:50   11:14
Time = 2:19:30     Places = 357

15. Northwest
   33  Alicia Stavitzski, So*      24:08    7:47
   65  Josey Rupert, Jr*           26:30    8:33
   85  Dallas Tyree, So*           29:38    9:33
   86  Mikayla Butchko, Jr*        29:50    9:37
   89  Caitlyn Bonk, Jr*           30:01    9:41
  100  Nneka Kennedy, Jr*          34:32   11:08
Time = 2:20:05     Places = 358

16. Montrose
   32  Samantha Abbott, Jr*        24:03    7:45
   78  Rachael Klein, Sr*          28:16    9:07
   94  Allison Russell, So*        30:47    9:56
   97  Victoria Collins, So*       32:04   10:21
   98  Caroline Link, Sr*          32:23   10:27
  102  Kati-Ellen Shelp, Jr*       36:28   11:46
  103  Maura Warner, So*           37:09   11:59
Time = 2:27:32     Places = 399
Top

        TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Allison Hall, Jr*                6:12    20:33    6:38  Blue Ridge
    2     2  Maria Trowbridge, So*            6:12    21:05    6:48  Elk Lake Hs
    3     3  Chandler Karoscik, So*           6:25    21:23    6:54  Valley View
    4        Keirnan Dougherty, Fr*           6:36    21:41    6:59  Lackawanna Trail

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

5 4 Abby Kearns, Sr* 6:33 21:50 7:02 Holy Cross 6 5 Pooja Patel, Sr* 6:38 21:55 7:04 Wyoming Seminary 7 6 Lainey Bedell, Fr* 6:42 22:01 7:06 Elk Lake Hs 8 7 Vikki Hartt, Sr* 6:47 22:09 7:08 Blue Ridge 9 8 Shauna McGraw, Jr* 6:38 22:13 7:10 Lakeland 10 9 Kirsten Hollister, Fr* 6:43 22:19 7:12 Elk Lake Hs 11 10 Abby Zdancewicz, So* 6:47 22:22 7:13 Elk Lake Hs 12 11 Paige Antall, Fr* 6:51 22:25 7:14 Hanover Area 13 12 Allie Jayne, So* 6:44 22:28 7:15 Lake-Lehman 14 13 Abigail Carmody, So* 6:51 22:37 7:17 Western Wayne 15 Kelly Purdy, So* 7:01 22:39 7:18 Mountain View Eagles 16 14 Julia Blaskiewicz, Sr* 6:47 22:46 7:21 Scranton Prep 17 15 Holly Earyes, So* 6:53 22:48 7:21 Holy Cross 18 16 Laura Nulton, Sr* 6:53 22:56 7:24 Elk Lake Hs 19 17 Kellie Grosvenor, Fr* 6:54 23:01 7:25 Elk Lake Hs 20 18 Hannah Owens, Sr* 6:59 23:06 7:27 Elk Lake Hs 21 19 Melissa Kearns, So* 6:50 23:09 7:28 Holy Cross 22 20 Breanna Toolan, Sr* 6:50 23:19 7:31 Holy Cross 23 Natasha Pacholec, So* 6:59 23:20 7:31 Lackawanna Trail 24 21 Alyssa Jones, Sr* 7:04 23:21 7:32 Scranton Prep 25 22 Johnna McGovern, So* 6:56 23:26 7:33 Hanover Area 26 23 Shannon Carey, Fr* 6:54 23:27 7:34 Valley View 27 24 Bridget Schimelfenig, Sr* 7:04 23:29 7:34 Scranton Prep 28 25 Amy Heindel, Sr* 7:06 23:34 7:36 Lake-Lehman 29 26 Haley Roger, So* 6:53 23:40 7:38 Scranton Prep 30 27 Brianna Vinton, Jr* 7:20 23:41 7:38 Western Wayne 31 28 Cara Notarianni, Sr* 6:54 23:44 7:39 Scranton Prep 32 29 Amy Viti, So* 6:58 23:49 7:41 Hanover Area 33 30 Shelby Foster, So* 7:07 23:55 7:43 Lake-Lehman 34 31 Stacy Skates, Sr* 7:06 23:59 7:44 Western Wayne 35 32 Samantha Abbott, Jr* 7:10 24:03 7:45 Montrose 36 33 Alicia Stavitzski, So* 7:06 24:08 7:47 Northwest 37 34 Nicole Davitt, So* 7:04 24:12 7:48 Lakeland 38 35 Hannah Dickinson, Jr* 7:04 24:17 7:50 Scranton Prep 39 Erika Ogozaly, Jr* 7:01 24:18 7:50 Carbondale 40 36 Holly Drutarovsky, Sr* 7:17 24:22 7:52 Mid Valley 41 Cathy Cook, So* 7:19 24:23 7:52 Forest City 42 37 Gia Querci, Sr* 7:18 24:27 7:53 Wyoming Seminary 43 38 Renee Hall, Sr* 7:20 24:28 7:53 Blue Ridge 44 39 Bridget Flannery, Jr* 7:10 24:30 7:54 Holy Cross 45 40 Amanda Keegan, So* 7:22 24:31 7:54 Hanover Area 46 41 Brianna Simpkins, So* 7:11 24:33 7:55 Mmi Prep 47 42 Jessica Hatala, Jr* 7:07 24:34 7:55 Mid Valley 48 43 Jordyn Kelly, Sr* 7:10 24:35 7:56 Scranton Prep 49 44 Allison Hess, Fr* 7:20 24:35 7:56 Western Wayne 50 Allison Durkin, So* 7:27 24:35 7:56 Scranton Prep
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

51 45 Kelcey Kliner, Jr* 7:26 24:51 8:01 Blue Ridge 52 Sarah Carey, Sr* 7:05 24:56 8:02 Forest City 53 46 Alyssa Kuhl, Sr* 7:28 24:56 8:02 Hanover Area 54 47 Sarah Lutat, Jr* 7:31 24:58 8:03 Western Wayne 55 48 Amy Gabriel, Sr* 7:31 24:58 8:03 Riverside (Taylor, Pa 56 Virginia McGregor, Sr* 7:32 25:05 8:05 Scranton Prep 57 49 Katie Cramer, So* 7:30 25:06 8:06 Blue Ridge 58 50 Maria Stivala, Sr* 7:24 25:11 8:07 Dunmore 59 51 Maria Dippi, Jr* 7:13 25:15 8:09 Holy Cross 60 52 Mikayla Orrson, So* 7:28 25:17 8:09 Lake-Lehman 61 53 Cynthia Boguszewski, Jr* 7:31 25:22 8:11 Western Wayne 62 54 Diana Deprimo, Jr* 7:37 25:27 8:13 Lake-Lehman 63 55 Brittany Austin, Sr* 7:33 25:34 8:15 Lake-Lehman 64 Emily Holzman, So* 7:30 25:41 8:17 Scranton Prep 65 Lauren Zito, So* 7:29 25:43 8:17 Scranton Prep 66 56 Melyssa McHale, Jr* 7:35 25:47 8:19 Dunmore 67 Julia Harrison, So* 7:40 26:00 8:23 Scranton Prep 68 57 Brittany Fisher, So* 7:46 26:00 8:23 Mmi Prep 69 58 Megan Klein, Fr* 7:54 26:01 8:23 Mmi Prep 70 59 Samantha Eiden, Jr* 7:53 26:05 8:25 Riverside (Taylor, Pa 71 60 Amber Curtis, Sr* 7:45 26:06 8:25 Western Wayne 72 61 Jenna Burgio, Jr* 7:34 26:06 8:25 Holy Cross 73 62 Katie Polacek, So* 7:56 26:11 8:27 Lakeland 74 Sara Hinton, So* 7:44 26:13 8:27 Scranton Prep 75 63 Rebecca Hosey, Jr* 7:58 26:16 8:28 Wyoming Seminary 76 64 Jessica Papi, So* 7:56 26:27 8:32 Riverside (Taylor, Pa 77 65 Josey Rupert, Jr* 7:47 26:30 8:33 Northwest 78 Erin Grogan, Sr* 7:55 26:31 8:33 Scranton Prep 79 66 Eileen Harrington, So* 8:08 26:33 8:34 Dunmore 80 Katie Notarianni, So* 7:51 26:35 8:34 Scranton Prep 81 67 Lauren Davenport, Sr* 8:02 26:36 8:35 Dunmore 82 Natalie Ward, Jr* 7:49 26:47 8:38 Western Wayne 83 Anna Zdancewicz, Sr* 8:06 26:49 8:39 Elk Lake Hs 84 68 Renatta O'Donnell, So* 7:59 26:51 8:39 Wyoming Seminary 85 69 Meranda Condida, So* 7:50 27:01 8:43 Mid Valley 86 Ashley Padula, Jr* 8:05 27:23 8:50 Western Wayne 87 70 Rebecca Bub, Jr* 8:23 27:30 8:52 Wyoming Seminary 88 71 Katherine Maximov, Fr* 8:23 27:31 8:52 Wyoming Seminary 89 72 Marissa Metric, So* 8:01 27:34 8:53 Hanover Area 90 Susan Greene, Jr* 8:26 27:39 8:55 Susquehanna Community 91 Eileen Casey, Jr* 7:58 27:40 8:55 Holy Cross 92 73 Jill Kost, Fr* 8:21 27:49 8:58 Hanover Area 93 74 Rachael Capooci, Jr* 8:02 27:51 8:59 Dunmore
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

94 75 Diana Anthony, Sr* 8:07 27:59 9:02 Mmi Prep 95 76 Emily Kinsey, Jr* 8:17 28:01 9:02 Dunmore 96 77 Juliette Meyers, Jr* 8:06 28:13 9:06 Valley View 97 78 Rachael Klein, Sr* 8:24 28:16 9:07 Montrose 98 79 Nicole Yencho, So* 8:18 28:23 9:09 Valley View 99 Kirsten Simons, So* 8:31 28:28 9:11 Scranton Prep 100 80 Sarah Halpin, Sr* 8:37 28:42 9:15 Dunmore 101 81 Tara Zadzura, Jr* 8:28 28:47 9:17 Mid Valley 102 Jessica Giacobbe, Sr* 8:31 28:48 9:17 Western Wayne 103 Keek Morahan, Sr* 8:09 28:54 9:19 Elk Lake Hs 104 Emily Scappatura, So* 8:29 28:56 9:20 Lackawanna Trail 105 82 Andrea Lara, So* 8:37 29:03 9:22 Mmi Prep 106 83 Vania Barrenechea, So* 8:42 29:04 9:23 Mid Valley 107 Alyssa Corey, Jr* 8:45 29:08 9:24 Forest City 108 84 Marissa Egipciaco, Sr* 8:32 29:10 9:24 Wyoming Seminary 109 Karla Grande, Jr* 8:36 29:21 9:28 Scranton Prep 110 Molly Grogan, So* 8:36 29:33 9:32 Scranton Prep 111 85 Dallas Tyree, So* 8:46 29:38 9:33 Northwest 112 Anna Fiske, So* 9:00 29:40 9:34 Wyoming Seminary 113 86 Mikayla Butchko, Jr* 9:12 29:50 9:37 Northwest 114 87 Danielle Campbell, Jr* 8:46 29:50 9:37 Mid Valley 115 88 Katie Klim, Sr* 9:08 29:51 9:37 Blue Ridge 116 89 Caitlyn Bonk, Jr* 8:46 30:01 9:41 Northwest 117 Jordan Noldy, Jr* 8:58 30:04 9:42 Mountain View Eagles 118 90 Autumn Werner, Jr* 8:58 30:05 9:42 Riverside (Taylor, Pa 119 91 Ashlyn Hurrey, So* 8:47 30:05 9:42 Mid Valley 120 92 Lindsay Burak, Jr* 8:56 30:11 9:44 Valley View 121 Alison Parkhurst, Jr* 9:01 30:14 9:45 Wyoming Seminary 122 93 Katrina Noldy, So* 8:50 30:28 9:50 Valley View 123 94 Allison Russell, So* 9:16 30:47 9:56 Montrose 124 Mary Skurnowicz, So* 9:08 30:48 9:56 Mountain View Eagles 125 95 Taylor Kaiser, Jr* 8:39 30:51 9:57 Lakeland
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

126 Erin Alexander, Sr* 8:55 31:26 10:08 Lackawanna Trail 127 96 Maryann Fairclough, So* 9:06 31:56 10:18 Riverside (Taylor, Pa 128 97 Victoria Collins, So* 9:43 32:04 10:21 Montrose 129 Laura Comstock, So* 9:25 32:08 10:22 Mid Valley 130 Katie Flynn, Sr* 10:07 32:11 10:23 Dunmore 131 98 Caroline Link, Sr* 9:43 32:23 10:27 Montrose 132 Annie Duncan, So* 10:07 32:29 10:29 Dunmore 133 Courtney Slocum, Sr* 9:42 32:57 10:38 Susquehanna Community 134 Kati Fabricatore, So* 9:41 34:02 10:59 Mid Valley
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

135 99 Kathryn Pivovarnick, So* 10:14 34:22 11:05 Lakeland 136 100 Nneka Kennedy, Jr* 10:19 34:32 11:08 Northwest 137 101 Katharine Conaboy, Sr* 10:29 34:50 11:14 Riverside (Taylor, Pa 138 102 Kati-Ellen Shelp, Jr* 11:16 36:28 11:46 Montrose 139 103 Maura Warner, So* 11:17 37:09 11:59 Montrose "*" indicates females 10 finishers among Women 1 & Under 52 finishers among Women 2 - 2 39 finishers among Women 3 - 3 38 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 139 female finishers 139 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.